For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (DMO)DAMOH to (SGO)SAUGOR


Address: Damoh Railway Station, Damoh, Madhya Pradesh 470661, India

Station Code: DMO

Station Name: DAMOH

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sagar Railway Station, Sagar Cantt., Sagar, Madhya Pradesh 470001, India

Station Code: SGO

Station Name: SAUGOR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 229

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12186REWANCHAL EXPDMO00:12SGO01:201:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12186 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSDMO00:30SGO01:471:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
11271VINDHYACHAL EXPDMO01:40SGO02:551:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,11271 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESDMO02:05SGO03:101:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
18207DURG AII EXPDMO02:22SGO03:251:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,18207 Status
18213DURG AII EXPDMO02:22SGO03:251:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18213 Status
18573VSKP BGKT EXPDMO02:22SGO03:251:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18573 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPDMO02:30SGO03:301:00M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
14710PURI BKN EXPRESSDMO02:30SGO03:351:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,14710 Status
22166SGRL BPL SF EXPDMO03:00SGO04:021:02TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22166 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPDMO03:30SGO04:321:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
11703REWA DADN EXPDMO03:40SGO04:451:05TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,11703 Status
22162RAJYA RANI EXPDMO05:05SGO06:151:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22162 Status
51886DMO BINA PASSDMO05:45SGO07:211:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51886 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSDMO07:10SGO08:131:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13423 Status
18236BSP BPL PAS EXPDMO08:40SGO10:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18236 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPDMO09:30SGO10:351:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
58220CHRM BSP PASSDMO09:50SGO12:002:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58220 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLDMO12:00SGO13:001:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPDMO12:50SGO13:551:05M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11466 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSDMO13:02SGO14:101:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
18009SRC AII EXPRESSDMO13:10SGO14:151:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,18009 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPDMO13:10SGO14:151:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19607 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPDMO14:45SGO15:551:10M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSDMO15:50SGO16:501:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPDMO15:50SGO16:501:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARDMO15:50SGO16:501:00TH3A22170 Status
22167SGRL NZM SF EXPDMO16:30SGO17:301:00SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22167 Status
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXPDMO17:00SGO17:580:58SUUNRESERVED22895 Status
22867HUMSAFAR EXPDMO17:00SGO17:580:58TU,F3A22867 Status
51602KTE BINA PASSDMO17:18SGO18:501:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51602 Status
51614KMZ KOTA PASSDMO17:20SGO18:581:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51614 Status
02195REWA BPL SF EXPDMO17:37SGO18:401:03SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,02195 Status
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPDMO17:55SGO19:001:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22181 Status
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXPDMO19:24SGO20:251:01FUNRESERVED14720 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSDMO19:32SGO20:250:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
51604KTE-BINA PASSENGERDMO19:42SGO21:351:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51604 Status
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESSDMO21:10SGO22:451:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19810 Status
12121M P SMPRK KRNTIDMO22:00SGO23:051:05W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12121 Status
12181DAYODAI EXPRESSDMO23:15SGO00:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12181 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-11-2019
Running of Special Train Between Puri and Amritsar on the occasion of “ Prakash Parv ” Celebration ( 02 Trips)


During the 550th “Prakash Parv” celebration, Railways shall run the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri Express  Special train  as per the following programme.

           The 08427 Puri-Amritsar express special train will depart from Puri at 11.35 p.m. o­n Saturday 09.11.2019 to reach Amritsar at 11.30 p.m. o­n Monday (01 trip). In the return direction, the 08428 Amritsar –Puri express special train will depart from Amritsar at 11.45 p.m. o­n Tuesday  12.11.2019  to reach Puri  at 10.30 p.m. o­n Thursday (01 trip).

            Comprising of two AC three tier  , five sleeper class,  eleven general  class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri express special train will stop at Khurda Road, Bhubhneswar, Naraj  Marthapur, Dhenkanel, Angul, Rairakhol, Sambalpur, BargarhRoad, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khairaroad, Raipur, Bhatapara, Usalapur, Anuppur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Saugor, Agasod, Jhansi, Agra Cant., New Delhi, Ambala & Ludhiana  stations enroute in both the directions.

-------------------




2
2019/10/1415-10-2019
CR to Run 11More Festival Special Trains - Bookings open from 16/18/10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

CR to Run 11 More Festival Special Trains

Central Railway will run suvidha and special trains o­n special charges between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur, and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur & Nagpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­ne-way specials during Diwali festival season 2019. The details are as under- 

1) Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Nagpur Superfast Suvidha

One way specials (2)

82121 Superfast Suvidha Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12.00 hrs o­n 25.10.2019 & 27.10.2019 and arrive Nagpur at 03.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram and Ajni

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

2) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Gorakhpur Weekly Suvidha specials (8)

82119 Weekly Superfast Suvidha special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.10 hrs o­n every Saturday from 19.10.2019 to 9.11.2019 (4 trips) and will arrive Gorakhpur at 12.45 hrs next day.

82120 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Gorakhpur at 15.45 hrs o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 10.11.2019 (4 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.00 hrs o­n Tuesday.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Bhopal, Vidisha, Bina, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki Jn., Mirzapur, Varanasi, Aunrihar, Mau, Belthara Road, Bhatni and Deoria Sadar

Composition: 2 AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

3) Nagpur-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­ne way special (1 trip)

01274 Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n Thursday 17.10.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Thane.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Superfast Suvidha special train no.82119 and special train no. 01274 o­n special charges will open at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 16.10.2019.

Bookings for Superfast Suvidha special train no.82121 will open at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 18.10.2019.

 

General Second Class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- ---- ----  ----  ---- ----

Date: October15, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
- Thu Jun 30 19:15 2016

2
hemant patel- Thu Jun 30 22:20 2016
Mujhe damoh se sager jane ke liye train ki information chahiye 11/07/2016ko.

3
Pratham garg- Wed Aug 10 15:08 2016
what you want to say.........All pas.trains from damoh to sagar


Add Comment






Submit