For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAUGOR

STATION INFO

Address: Sagar Railway Station, Sagar Cantt., Sagar, Madhya Pradesh 470001, India

Station Code: SGO)SAUGO

Station Name: SGO)SAUGOR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 83

Train Frequency Weekly: 229

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22165BPL SGRL SUP EXP00:0300:052W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS00:1500:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12186REWANCHAL EXP01:2001:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12185REWANCHAL EXP01:3001:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS01:4701:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP01:5001:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
12550JAT DURG SF EXP02:0002:055TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12122M P SMPRK KRNTI02:3002:355M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTI02:3002:355TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
02196BPL REWA SF EXP03:1003:155SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES03:1003:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP03:2503:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP03:2503:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP03:2503:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP03:3003:355M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22182NZM JBP SF EXP03:3503:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS03:3503:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
22166SGRL BPL SF EXP04:0204:042TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12182DAYODAYA EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP04:3204:342TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESS04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP04:4504:505TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS05:5305:552M,W,F3A,SL,GN
22162RAJYA RANI EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51613KOTA KTE PASS06:1606:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18216JAT DURG EXP06:3306:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51886DMO BINA PASS07:2107:265M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS07:3507:405TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS08:1308:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP09:1009:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18214AII DURG EXP09:1309:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
18208AII DURG EXP09:1309:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22168NZM SGRL SF EXP09:2809:302TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51601BINA KMZ PASS09:5009:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP10:2010:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP10:3010:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP10:3010:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP10:3010:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP10:3510:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS10:5511:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP11:3011:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP11:3011:355WUNRESERVED
58220CHRM BSP PASS12:0012:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES12:1012:155M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18235BILASPUR EX PAS12:5013:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP12:5513:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS12:5513:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01707JBP ATARI SPL13:0013:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL13:0013:055W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP13:5514:005M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS14:1014:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS14:1514:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP14:1514:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51603BINA KTE PASS15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22912SHIPRA EXP15:5516:005M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP16:5016:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS16:5016:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR16:5016:555TH3A
22167SGRL NZM SF EXP17:3017:322SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP17:5818:002SUUNRESERVED
22867HUMSAFAR EXP17:5818:002TU,F3A
22868DURG HUMSAFAR18:0818:102W,SA3A
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP18:0818:102TUUNRESERVED
02195REWA BPL SF EXP18:4018:455SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP18:4518:505W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR18:4518:505W3A
51602KTE BINA PASS18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51614KMZ KOTA PASS18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22181JBP NZM SUP EXP19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51885BINA DMO PASS19:4019:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS20:2520:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP20:2520:305FUNRESERVED
13424AII BGP EXP20:4320:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22161RAJYA RANI EXP21:2221:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51604KTE-BINA PASSENGER21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESS22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12823C G SMPRK KRNTI23:0523:105M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12549DURG JAT SF EXP23:0523:105TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12121M P SMPRK KRNTI23:0523:105W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP23:1023:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP23:2523:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.209/2022-2313-06-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 209 - RRB Examination Specials



In order to cater the movement of RRB NTPC Examination candidates , Examination Special Trains between Jabalpur – H.S Nanded as detailed below:-

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

Departure

Arrival

JCO

1

01701

Jabalpur – H.S Nanded

16.00 (Tue)

16.05 (Wed)

14.06.2022

2

01702

H.S Nanded – Jabalpur

21.30 (Fri)

23.15 (Sat)

17.06.2022

 

1.Train No. 01701/01702 Jabalpur – H.S Nanded – Jabalpur Special Trains:

These Special trains will stop at Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Bina, Vidisha, Bhopal, Hoshangabad, Itarsi, Harda, Khandwa, Bhusawal Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Manmad and Aurangabad stations in both the directions.

 

 

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.96/2022-2306-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 96 - RRB NTPC Examination Special Trains between Jabalpur and Nanded



­In order to cater the outward movement of RRB NTPC Examination, two Examination Special Trains will be run between Jabalpur and Nanded as detailed below:-

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

02190

Jabalpur – Nanded

07.05.2022

2

02189

Nanded – Jabalpur

09.05.2022

 

Train No. 02190 / 02189 Jabalpur – Nanded – Jabalpur Examination Special Trains:

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Bina, Ganj Bagoda, Vidisha, Bhopal, Narmadapuram, Itarsi, Harda, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Manmad, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parbhani and Purna stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consists of ten Sleeper Class and ten General Second Coaches.

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search