For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAUGOR

STATION INFO

Address: Sagar Railway Station, Sagar Cantt., Sagar, Madhya Pradesh 470001, India

Station Code: SGO)SAUGO

Station Name: SGO)SAUGOR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 83

Train Frequency Weekly: 229

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22165BPL SGRL SUP EXP00:0300:052W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS00:1500:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12186REWANCHAL EXP01:2001:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12185REWANCHAL EXP01:3001:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS01:4701:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP01:5001:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
12550JAT DURG SF EXP02:0002:055TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12122M P SMPRK KRNTI02:3002:355M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTI02:3002:355TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
02196BPL REWA SF EXP03:1003:155SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES03:1003:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP03:2503:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP03:2503:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP03:2503:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP03:3003:355M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22182NZM JBP SF EXP03:3503:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS03:3503:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
22166SGRL BPL SF EXP04:0204:042TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12182DAYODAYA EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP04:3204:342TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESS04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP04:4504:505TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS05:5305:552M,W,F3A,SL,GN
22162RAJYA RANI EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51613KOTA KTE PASS06:1606:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18216JAT DURG EXP06:3306:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51886DMO BINA PASS07:2107:265M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS07:3507:405TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS08:1308:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP09:1009:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18214AII DURG EXP09:1309:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
18208AII DURG EXP09:1309:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22168NZM SGRL SF EXP09:2809:302TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51601BINA KMZ PASS09:5009:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP10:2010:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP10:3010:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP10:3010:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP10:3010:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP10:3510:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS10:5511:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP11:3011:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP11:3011:355WUNRESERVED
58220CHRM BSP PASS12:0012:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES12:1012:155M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18235BILASPUR EX PAS12:5013:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP12:5513:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS12:5513:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01707JBP ATARI SPL13:0013:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL13:0013:055W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP13:5514:005M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS14:1014:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS14:1514:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP14:1514:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51603BINA KTE PASS15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22912SHIPRA EXP15:5516:005M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP16:5016:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS16:5016:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR16:5016:555TH3A
22167SGRL NZM SF EXP17:3017:322SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP17:5818:002SUUNRESERVED
22867HUMSAFAR EXP17:5818:002TU,F3A
22868DURG HUMSAFAR18:0818:102W,SA3A
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP18:0818:102TUUNRESERVED
02195REWA BPL SF EXP18:4018:455SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP18:4518:505W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR18:4518:505W3A
51602KTE BINA PASS18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51614KMZ KOTA PASS18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22181JBP NZM SUP EXP19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51885BINA DMO PASS19:4019:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS20:2520:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP20:2520:305FUNRESERVED
13424AII BGP EXP20:4320:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22161RAJYA RANI EXP21:2221:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51604KTE-BINA PASSENGER21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESS22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12823C G SMPRK KRNTI23:0523:105M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12549DURG JAT SF EXP23:0523:105TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12121M P SMPRK KRNTI23:0523:105W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP23:1023:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP23:2523:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0709-07-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS | TRIPS OF 3 PAIRS OF WR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

WR Press Release No. 2021/07Mumbai, 8th July, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS

TRIPS OF 3 PAIRS OF WR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway will run 4 pairs of special trains and trips of 3 pairs of special trains will be extended till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09413/09414 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train

Train No. 09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train will depart from Ahmedabad at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday and arrive Kolkata at 15.15 hrs o­n the third day, w.e.f. 14th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Special Train will depart from Kolkata at 13.10 hrs every Saturday and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.15 hrs o­n the third day, w.e.f. 17th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad Jn, Anand Jn, Chhayapuri, Godhra Jn, Ratlam Jn, Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Singrauli, Chopan, Nagar Untari, Garhwa Road Jn, Daltonganj, Barkakana, Bokaro Thermal, Phusro, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn and Durgapur stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2). Train No. 09537/09538 Okha – Jaipur Special Train

Train No. 09537 Okha – Jaipur Special Train will depart from Okha at 21.00 hrs every Monday and arrive Jaipur at 15.50 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09538 Jaipur – Okha Special Train will depart from Jaipur at 17.15 hrs every Tuesday and arrive Okha at 13.20 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 13thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhalia, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Road, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

3). Train No. 09251/09252 Somnath – Okha Special Train

Train No. 09251 Somnath – Okha Special Train will depart from Somnath at 22.50 hrs daily and arrive Okha at 08.15 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09252 Okha – Somnath Special Train will depart from Okha at 20.15 hrs daily and arrive Somnath at 05.25 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Veraval, Maliya Hatina, Keshod, Junagadh Jn, Jetalsar Jn, Virpur, Gondal, Bhaktinagar, Rajkot Jn, Hapa, Jamnagar, Khambhalia, Bhatiya, Dwarka and Mithapur stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

4).Train No. 09207/09208 Bhavnagar Terminus – Udhampur Special Train

Train No. 09207 Bhavnagar Terminus – Udhampur Special Train will depart from Bhavnagar Terminus at 04.45 hrs every Sunday and arrive Udhampur at 15.15 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 18thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09208 Udhampur – Bhavnagar Terminus Special Train will depart from Udhampur at 22.05 hrs o­n Monday and arrive Bhavnagar Terminus at 09.25 hrs o­n Wednesday, w.e.f. 19thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor, Dhola Jn, Botad Jn, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Road, Gandhinagar Capital, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Jodhpur Jn, Phalodi Jn, Kolayat, Lalgarh Jn, Mahajan, Suratgarh Jn, Pili Bangan, Hanumangarh Jn, Mandi Dabwali, Bhathinda Jn, Faridkot, Firozpur Cantt Jn, Jalandhar City, Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

Extension of Trips

1). Train No. 09220/09219 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Humsafar Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09220 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Special Train will be restored from 12th July, 2021 to run every Monday and of Train No. 09219 Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special Train will be restored from 14th July, 2021 to run every Wednesday. This train will also run with an additional Sleeper Class coach.

2). Train No. 09371/09372 Indore – Puri Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09371 Indore – Puri Special Train will be restored from 13th July, 2021 to run every Tuesday and of Train No. 09372 Puri – Indore Special Train will be restored from 15thJuly, 2021 to run every Thursday.

3). Train No. 09016/09015 Indore – Lingampalli Humsafar Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09016 Indore – Lingampalli Special Train will be restored from 17th July, 2021 to run every Saturday and of Train No. 09015 Lingampalli – Indore Special Train will be restored from 18th July, 2021 to every Sunday.

The booking of Train Nos. 09537, 09251 & 09252 will open from 10th July, 2021, of Train No. 09413 will open from 11th July, 2021 and that of Train No. 09207 will open from 12th July, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.247/2020-2102-07-2021
Secunderabad
Diversion of Trains

 

Due to operational reasons, the following trains are diverted as detailed below:

I.   Diversion of Train:

Sl. No

Tr No.

From – To

JCO

Diverted Via

1

02788

Danapur - Secunderabad

24.06.2021

Katni Jn, Bina, Bhopal and Itarsi stations

2

02792

Danapur - Secunderabad

3

02787

Secunderabad - Danapur

Bina, Saugor, Katni Murwara and Manikpur

    *JCO – Journey Commencing o­n                                                          








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search