For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAUGOR

STATION INFO

Address: Sagar Railway Station, Sagar Cantt., Sagar, Madhya Pradesh 470001, India

Station Code: SGO)SAUGO

Station Name: SGO)SAUGOR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 83

Train Frequency Weekly: 229

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22165BPL SGRL SUP EXP00:0300:052W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS00:1500:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12186REWANCHAL EXP01:2001:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12185REWANCHAL EXP01:3001:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS01:4701:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP01:5001:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
12550JAT DURG SF EXP02:0002:055TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12122M P SMPRK KRNTI02:3002:355M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTI02:3002:355TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
02196BPL REWA SF EXP03:1003:155SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES03:1003:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP03:2503:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP03:2503:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP03:2503:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP03:3003:355M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22182NZM JBP SF EXP03:3503:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS03:3503:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
22166SGRL BPL SF EXP04:0204:042TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12182DAYODAYA EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP04:3204:342TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESS04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP04:4504:505TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS05:5305:552M,W,F3A,SL,GN
22162RAJYA RANI EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51613KOTA KTE PASS06:1606:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18216JAT DURG EXP06:3306:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51886DMO BINA PASS07:2107:265M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS07:3507:405TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS08:1308:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP09:1009:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18214AII DURG EXP09:1309:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
18208AII DURG EXP09:1309:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22168NZM SGRL SF EXP09:2809:302TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51601BINA KMZ PASS09:5009:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP10:2010:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP10:3010:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP10:3010:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP10:3010:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP10:3510:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS10:5511:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP11:3011:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP11:3011:355WUNRESERVED
58220CHRM BSP PASS12:0012:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES12:1012:155M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18235BILASPUR EX PAS12:5013:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP12:5513:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS12:5513:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01707JBP ATARI SPL13:0013:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL13:0013:055W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP13:5514:005M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS14:1014:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS14:1514:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP14:1514:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51603BINA KTE PASS15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22912SHIPRA EXP15:5516:005M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP16:5016:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS16:5016:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR16:5016:555TH3A
22167SGRL NZM SF EXP17:3017:322SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP17:5818:002SUUNRESERVED
22867HUMSAFAR EXP17:5818:002TU,F3A
22868DURG HUMSAFAR18:0818:102W,SA3A
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP18:0818:102TUUNRESERVED
02195REWA BPL SF EXP18:4018:455SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP18:4518:505W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR18:4518:505W3A
51602KTE BINA PASS18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51614KMZ KOTA PASS18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22181JBP NZM SUP EXP19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51885BINA DMO PASS19:4019:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS20:2520:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP20:2520:305FUNRESERVED
13424AII BGP EXP20:4320:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22161RAJYA RANI EXP21:2221:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51604KTE-BINA PASSENGER21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESS22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12823C G SMPRK KRNTI23:0523:105M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12549DURG JAT SF EXP23:0523:105TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12121M P SMPRK KRNTI23:0523:105W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP23:1023:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP23:2523:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/59 & 6029-11-2020
Special Trains with revised timings and halts - Sawantwadi Road, Lucknow and Varanasi

Central Railway
Press Release

Special Trains with revised timings and halts 
Central Railway will run following special trains with revised timings and halts as per details given below:

1) Dadar-Sawantwadi Road Special Train - daily

01003 special will leave Dadar at 00.05 hrs from 1.12.2020 (midnight of 30.11.2020/1.12.2020) till further advice and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 10.40 hrs same day.
01004 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 19.10 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Dadar 06.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal

2) Mumbai-Lucknow Special Train - daily
02533 special will leave Lucknow at 21.30 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.45 hrs next day.
02534 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.25 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Lucknow 08.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar (for 02533 o­nly), Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Unnao.

3) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Varanasi special train - daily

01071 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.00 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Varanasi at 19.40 hrs next day.
01072 special will leave Varanasi at 15.50 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Raver, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Chhanera, Khirkiya, Harda, Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Habibganj, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Khurai, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Jn., Phulpur, Janghai, Suriawan (for 01072 o­nly), Bhadohi, Parsipur (for 01071 o­nly), Sewapuri (for 01071 o­nly)

There is no change in the composition
For detailed timings at the halts, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: November 29, 2020
PR No.2020/11/59 & 60
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




2
04-11-2019
Running of Special Train Between Puri and Amritsar on the occasion of “ Prakash Parv ” Celebration ( 02 Trips)


During the 550th “Prakash Parv” celebration, Railways shall run the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri Express  Special train  as per the following programme.

           The 08427 Puri-Amritsar express special train will depart from Puri at 11.35 p.m. o­n Saturday 09.11.2019 to reach Amritsar at 11.30 p.m. o­n Monday (01 trip). In the return direction, the 08428 Amritsar –Puri express special train will depart from Amritsar at 11.45 p.m. o­n Tuesday  12.11.2019  to reach Puri  at 10.30 p.m. o­n Thursday (01 trip).

            Comprising of two AC three tier  , five sleeper class,  eleven general  class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri express special train will stop at Khurda Road, Bhubhneswar, Naraj  Marthapur, Dhenkanel, Angul, Rairakhol, Sambalpur, BargarhRoad, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khairaroad, Raipur, Bhatapara, Usalapur, Anuppur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Saugor, Agasod, Jhansi, Agra Cant., New Delhi, Ambala & Ludhiana  stations enroute in both the directions.

-------------------







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search