For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13423 BGP AII EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13423-BGP AII EXPRESS
Bhagalpur to Ajmer jn | Distance-1750Kms | Travel Time 35:03Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21901490XX560XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGPBHAGALPURSource13:0501
2JMPJAMALPUR JN14:0214:075:00531
3AHAABHAIPUR14:2614:271:00751
4KIULKIUL JN15:1515:205:00991
5MKAMOKAMEH JN15:5015:522:001331
6PNBEPATNA JN18:1018:2010:002221
7DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN22:5623:0610:004341
8ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI01:1501:172:005772
9STASATNA03:5504:0510:007472
10KMZKATNI MURWARA05:4005:5010:008462
11DMODAMOH07:0807:102:009562
12SGOSAUGOR08:1308:152:0010332
13ASKNASHOK NAGAR11:3011:322:0011792
14GUNAGUNA12:3512:4510:0012242
15KOTAKOTA JN16:3316:4815:0014082
16CNACHANDERIYA20:2520:5530:0015722
17BHLBHILWARA21:3421:351:0016182
18BJNRBIJAINAGAR22:4422:462:0016852
19NSDNASIRABAD23:2823:302:0017272
20AIIAJMER JN00:08Destination17503
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.52 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
07-03-2022
Press Release: DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF DOUBLE LINE IN WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY

DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF DOUBLE LINE IN WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, March 6, 2022:

For Non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of double line in Bina-Kota section of West Central Railway from 09.03.2022 to 13.03.2022, 19607 Kolkata -Madar Jn. Express & 13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express (Both journey commencing o­n 10.03.2022) will be diverted via Malkheri - Bina Jn. - Nishatpura - Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Nagda Jn. - Kota Jn. and 13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.03.2022) will be diverted via Kota Jn. - Nagda Jn. - Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Nishatpura - Bina Jn. - Malkheri.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
04-02-2022
Press Release: AUGMENTATION OF DIVYANGJAN COACH IN BHAGALPUR – LOKMANYA TILAK EXPRESS & BHAGALPUR - AJMER EXPRESS

AUGMENTATION OF DIVYANGJAN COACH IN BHAGALPUR – LOKMANYA TILAK EXPRESS & BHAGALPUR - AJMER EXPRESS

Kolkata, February 4, 2022:
 For the sake of convenience of Divyangjan and to provide more accommodation for passengers, it has been decided to augment 01(one) LSLRD coach (Second Class Luggage, Guard & Divyang Compartment) by replacing 01 (one) power car coach (LWLRRM) in 12335/12336 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak – Bhagalpur Tri-weekly Express and 13423/13424 Bhagalpur – Ajmer – Bhagalpur Weekly Express o­n permanent basis with effect from the following dates:-
i. 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Tri-weekly Express with effect from 11.02.2022.ii. 12336 Lokmanya Tilak – Bhagalpur Tri-weekly Express with effect from 13.02.2022.iii. 13423 Bhagalpur – Ajmer Weekly Express with effect from 10.02.2022.iv. 13424 Ajmer – Bhagalpur Weekly Express with effect from 12.02.2022.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search