For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13423 BGP AII EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13423-BGP AII EXPRESS
Bhagalpur to Ajmer jn | Distance-1750Kms | Travel Time 35:03Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21901490XX560XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGPBHAGALPURSource13:0501
2JMPJAMALPUR JN14:0214:075:00531
3AHAABHAIPUR14:2614:271:00751
4KIULKIUL JN15:1515:205:00991
5MKAMOKAMEH JN15:5015:522:001331
6PNBEPATNA JN18:1018:2010:002221
7DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN22:5623:0610:004341
8ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI01:1501:172:005772
9STASATNA03:5504:0510:007472
10KMZKATNI MURWARA05:4005:5010:008462
11DMODAMOH07:0807:102:009562
12SGOSAUGOR08:1308:152:0010332
13ASKNASHOK NAGAR11:3011:322:0011792
14GUNAGUNA12:3512:4510:0012242
15KOTAKOTA JN16:3316:4815:0014082
16CNACHANDERIYA20:2520:5530:0015722
17BHLBHILWARA21:3421:351:0016182
18BJNRBIJAINAGAR22:4422:462:0016852
19NSDNASIRABAD23:2823:302:0017272
20AIIAJMER JN00:08Destination17503
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY


REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, November 14, 2019:

Due to Non-Interlocking work in connection with doubling work between Pilighat & Ashok Nagar stations in Bina-Guna section of Bhopal Division over West Central Railway, the following train pertaining to Eastern Railway will be diverted as under.

Diversion

·19607 Kolkata-Madar Junction Express leaving Kolkata o­n 21.11.2019 & 28.11.2019 will be diverted via Bina-Nishatpura-Sant Hirdarampur-Nagra-Kota.

·19608 Madar Junction-Kolkata Express leaving Madar Junction o­n 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019 & 02.12.2019 will be diverted via Kota-Nagra-Sant Hirdarampur-Nishatpura-Bina.

·13423 Bhagalpur-Ajmer Express leaving Bhagalpur o­n 21.11.2019 & 28.11.2019 will be diverted via Bina-Nishatpura-Sant Hirdarampur-Nagra-Kota.

·13424 Ajmer-Bhagalpur Express leaving Ajmer o­n 16.11.2019, 23.11.2019 & 30.11.209 will be diverted via Kota-Nagra-Sant Hirdarampur-Nishatpura-Bina.





2
09-01-2019
Temproary augmentation of coaches in trains for Kumbh-2019 .

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/01/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 08.01.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा कुम्भ मेला 2019 मे यात्रियों की अतिरिक्त भीड़ को देखते हुए विभिन्न गाड़ियों में अस्थाई रूप से अतिरिक्त कोच जोड़ा जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्‍नवत है:-

गाड़ी सं.

जोड़ा गया कोच

स्टेशन से

दिनांक से

दिनांक तक

स्टेशन तक

दिनांक से

दिनांक तक

12319/12320

01-स्लीपर श्रेणी

एवं

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

कोलकाता

09.01.2019

06.03.2019

आगरा कैंट

10.01.2019

07.03.2019

12321/12322

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

हावड़ा

18.01.2019

10.03.2019

छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज(ट)

20.01.2019

12.03.2019

12335/12336

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

(नामांकित दिनों पर)

भागलपुर

11.01.2019

05.03.2019

लोकमान्य तिलक(ट)

13.01.2019

07.03.2019

12349/12350

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

(नामांकित दिनों पर)

भागलपुर

14.01.2019

04.03.2019

नई दिल्ली

15.01.2019

05.03.2019

13423/13424

भागलपुर

10.01.2019

07.03.2019

अजमेर

12.01.2019

09.03.2019

12361/12362

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

(नामांकित दिनों पर)

आसनसोल

13.01.2019

10.03.2019

अजमेर

16.01.2019

13.03.2019






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search