For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHANDERIYA

STATION INFO

Address: Chanderiya Railway Station, Housing Board, Chanderiya, Chittorgarh, Rajasthan 312021, India

Station Code: CNA)CHANDERIY

Station Name: CNA)CHANDERIYA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 112

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19711JP BPL EXP00:2500:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59834MDS KOTA PASS00:4000:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU01:2001:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22985RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP01:3301:352SA3A
59833KOTA MDS PASS02:1002:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22986RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP02:3802:402SU3A
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP03:1503:227M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E03:1503:227M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS04:2804:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79302BHL RTM DEMU04:4004:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS05:1305:185F3A
13424AII BGP EXP09:1509:4025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASS10:3010:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14802INDB JU EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
09721JP UDZ SF T SPL11:1011:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
59603AII UDZ PASS12:5213:0311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59604UDZ MDJN PASS12:5813:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59811HALDIGHATI PASS14:3814:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR15:0515:105W3A
14801JU INDB EXP16:2516:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
09722UDZ JP SF T SPL16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP18:1518:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR20:1920:201TU3A
13423BGP AII EXPRESS20:2520:5530TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79301RTM BHL DEMU23:2523:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
W.R. Press Release No. 2020/11 12-11-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO GURJAR & KISAN AGITATIONS

SEVERAL MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO GURJAR & KISAN AGITATIONS

          Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, train movement has been affected between Hindaun City - Bayana section in Rajasthan. In Kota Division of West Central Railway, tracks have been blocked between Dumariya – Fateh Singhpura section. Also, some trains have been affected due to the Kisan agitation in Punjab. In view of the above, few more trains have been diverted & certain trains have been short terminated and accordingly short originated.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these affected trains are as under:

DIVERSION/ SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF UP TRAINS:

1)Train No. 02432 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram central Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

2)Train No. 09026 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Sawai Madhopur - Nagda.

3)Train No. 02926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. –Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

4)Train No. 09038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Agra Fort – Bharatpur – Bandikui -Jaipur - Sawai Madhopur.

5)Train No. 02952 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

6)Train No. 02954 H. Nizamuddin – Mumbai Central Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

7)Train No. 02963 H. Nizamuddin - Udaipur City Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Ajmer – Chanderiya.

8)Train No. 02416 New Delhi - Indore Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Sawai Madhopur.

9)Train No. 09112 Haridwar - Valsad Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Sawai Madhopur.

10)Train No. 02243 Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Bharatpur – Bandikui -Jaipur - Sawai Madhopur.

11)Train No. 02904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

12)Train No. 02948 Patna - Ahmedabad Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Bharatpur – Jaipur - Sawai Madhopur.

13)Train No. 02395 Rajendranagar Terminus - Ajmer Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Agra Fort – Bharatpur – Jaipur.

14)Train No. 02264 H. Nizamuddin - Pune Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

15)Train No. 02918 H. Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Sawai Madhopur.

16)Train No. 02926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

17)Train No. 09040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020will be diverted via Agra Fort – Bharatpur – Bandikui – Jaipur - Sawai Madhopur.

 

DIVERSION/ SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF DOWN TRAINS:

1)Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina –Mathura Jn.

2)Train No. 09017 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Specialtrain, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Rewari

3)Train No. 02951 Mumbai Central - New Delhi Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina – Jhansi - Mathura Jn.

4)Train No. 02917 Ahmedabad - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Rewari.

5)Train No. 09447 Ahmedabad - Patna Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bharatpur.

6)Train No. 02953 Mumbai Central - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina – Jhansi - Mathura Jn.

7)Train No. 02947 Ahmedabad - Patna Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bharatpur.

8)Train No. 02903 Mumbai Central - Amritsar Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda - Sant Hirdaram Nagar –Bina – Jhansi - Mathura Jn.

9)Train No. 09037 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bandikui – Bharatpur.

10)Train No. 02964 Udaipur City - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Chanderiya – Ajmer – Jaipur - Rewari.

11)Train No. 02415 Indore - New Delhi Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur - Jaipur – Rewari.

12)Train No. 09075 Bandra Terminus – Ramnagar Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bharatpur.

13)Train No. 04417 Pune - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina - Mathura Jn.

14)Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Bina- Jhansi –Mathura Jn.

15)Train No. 00949 Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bandikui – Bharatpur – Agra Fort.

16)Train No. 00936 Palwal – Ahmedabad Parcel Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Delhi- Rewari – Jaipur – Palanpur.

 

***********

 





2
W.R. Press Release No. 2020/11 11-11-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO GURJAR AGITATION & KISAN AGITATION

SEVERAL MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO GURJAR AGITATION & KISAN AGITATION

Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, train movement has been affected between Hindaun City - Bayana section in Rajasthan. In Kota Division of West Central Railway, tracks have been blocked between Dumariya – Fateh Singhpura section. Also, some trains have been affected due to the Kisan agitation in Punjab. In view of the above, few more trains have been diverted & certain trains have been cancelled, short terminated and accordingly short originated.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these affected trains are as under:

CANCELLED TRAINS:

1)Train No. 02919 Dr. Amedkar Nagar- Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020

2)Train No. 02920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Dr. Amedkar NagarSpecial train, journey commencing o­n 13.11.2020

DIVERSION/ SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF UP TRAINS:

1)Train No. 02904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 & 11.11.2020 will short originate from Ambala Cant. Jn. and will remain partially cancelled between Amritsar & Ambala Cantt. Jn. This train will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda

2)Train No. 02926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 & 12.11.2020 will short originate from Ambala Cant. Jn. and will remain partially cancelled between Amritsar & Ambala Cantt. Jn.

3)Train No. 02432 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram central Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda

4)Train No. 02918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Sawai Madhopur

5)Train No. 02926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. –Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda

6)Train No. 02952 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda

7)Train No. 02954 H. Nizamuddin – Mumbai Central Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda

8)Train No. 02963 H. Nizamuddin - Udaipur City Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Ajmer – Chanderiya

9)Train No. 02416 New Delhi - Indore Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Sawai Madhopur

10)Train No. 04418 H. Nizamuddin – Pune Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda

11)Train No. 00902 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Parcel Special train, journey commencing o­n 13.11.2020 will be short originate from Ambala Cant. Jn. & will remain partially cancelled between Ambala Cant. Jn & Jammu Tawi

DIVERSION/ SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF DOWN TRAINS:

1)Train No. 02903 Mumbai Central - Amritsar Special train, journey commenced o­n 09.11.2020 & 10.11.2020 will be short terminated at Ambala Cantt. Jn. and will remain partially cancelled between Ambala Cantt. Jn. & Amritsar.

2)Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special train, journey commenced o­n 09.11.2020 & 10.11.2020 will be short terminated at Ambala Cantt. Jn. and will remain partially cancelled between Ambala Cantt. Jn. & Amritsar

3)Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina –Mathura Jn.

4)Train No. 09040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020will be diverted via Agra Fort – Bharatpur – Bandikui - Jaipur

5)Train No. 02263 Pune - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina - Mathura Jn.

6)Train No. 02415 Indore - New Delhi Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur - Jaipur – Rewari

7)Train No. 02964 Udaipur City - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Chanderiya – Ajmer – Jaipur - Rewari

8)Train No. 02951 Mumbai Central - New Delhi Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina – Jhansi - Mathura Jn.

9)Train No. 02953 Mumbai Central - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina – Jhansi - Mathura Jn.

10)Train No. 02903 Mumbai Central - Amritsar Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda - Sant Hirdaram Nagar –Bina – Jhansi - Mathura Jn.

11)Train No. 09037 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bandikui - Bharatpur

12)Train No. 09111 Valsad – Haridwar Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Rewari

13)Train No. 09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020will be diverted via Agra Cantt. – Bharatpur - Bandikui- Jaipur – Sawai Madhopur

14)Train No. 02941 Bhavnagar Terminus – Asansol Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bandikui – Bharatpur – Agra Fort

15)Train No. 02431 Thiruvanathapuram - New Delhi Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina – Jhansi - Mathura Jn.

16)Train No. 02283 Ernakulam Jn. - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina – Jhansi - Mathura Jn.

17)Train No. 00901 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Parcel Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be short terminated at Ambala Cantt. Jn. and will remain partially cancelled between Ambala Cantt. Jn. & Jammu Tawi.

 

***********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search