For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHANDERIYA

STATION INFO

Address: Chanderiya Railway Station, Housing Board, Chanderiya, Chittorgarh, Rajasthan 312021, India

Station Code: CNA)CHANDERIY

Station Name: CNA)CHANDERIYA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 112

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19711JP BPL EXP00:2500:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59834MDS KOTA PASS00:4000:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU01:2001:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22985RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP01:3301:352SA3A
59833KOTA MDS PASS02:1002:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22986RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP02:3802:402SU3A
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP03:1503:227M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E03:1503:227M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS04:2804:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79302BHL RTM DEMU04:4004:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS05:1305:185F3A
13424AII BGP EXP09:1509:4025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASS10:3010:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14802INDB JU EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
09721JP UDZ SF T SPL11:1011:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
59603AII UDZ PASS12:5213:0311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59604UDZ MDJN PASS12:5813:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59811HALDIGHATI PASS14:3814:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR15:0515:105W3A
14801JU INDB EXP16:2516:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
09722UDZ JP SF T SPL16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP18:1518:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR20:1920:201TU3A
13423BGP AII EXPRESS20:2520:5530TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79301RTM BHL DEMU23:2523:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/0311-03-2022
Mumbai
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DOUBLING WORK ON RATLAM-CHANDERIYA SECTION OF RATLAM DIVISION


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DOUBLING WORK o­n
RATLAM-CHANDERIYA SECTION OF RATLAM DIVISION

Due to doubling work between Nimbahera, Jawad Road and Bisalwas Kalan Section o­n the Ratlam – Chanderiya section of Ratlam Division of Western Railway, few trains will be cancelled.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 22901 Bandra Terminus – Udaipur City Superfast Express of 12th March, 2022.

2.Train No. 22902 Udaipur City – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express of 13th March, 2022.

3.Train No. 19333 Indore – Bikaner Mahamana Express of 12th March, 2022.

4.Train No. 19334 Bikaner – Indore Mahamana Express of 13th March, 2022.

5.Train No. 19329 Indore – Udaipur City Chittorgarh Express of 12th & 13thMarch, 2022.

6.Train No. 19330 Udaipur City – Indore Chittorgarh Express of 13th & 14thMarch, 2022.

7.Train No. 14801 Jodhpur – Indore Express from 12th to 14th March, 2022.

8.Train No. 14802 Indore – Jodhpur Express from 12th to 14th March, 2022.

9.Train No. 05833 Kota – Mandsor Passenger of 12th & 13th March, 2022.

10.Train No. 05834 Mandsor – Kota Passenger from 12th to 14th March, 2022.

11.Train No. 05835 Mandsor – Udaipur City Passenger from 12th to 14th March, 2022.

12.Train No. 05836 Udaipur City – Mandsor Passenger from 12th to 14th March, 2022.

***********





2
680/2021-22 22-01-2022
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services

North Central Railway has advised Change in pattern of train services due to the derailment of a goods train in Bhuteshwar – Vrindaban Road section in Mathura Jn – Palwal Route over Agra Division of North Central Railway, as under :-

Cancellation of Trains

Train No. 12642 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Kanniyakumari Bi Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.20 hrs o­n 22.01.22 is fully cancelled.

Diversion of Trains

1.Train No.22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Weekly superfast Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin at 22.15 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 is diverted via Chata – New Delhi – Delhi – Rewari – Alwar and Jaipur to Thiruvananthapuram

2.Train No. 12615 Dr MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Grand Trunk Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 18.50 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Jhansi – Agra Cantonment, - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to New Delhi

3.Train No. 12621 Dr MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Tamil Nadu Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Jhansi – Agra Cantonment, - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to New Delhi

4.Train No. 12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Express that left New Delhi at 20.10 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Palwal – Rundhi – New Delhi – Ghaziabad -  Mitawal – Etmadpur – Agra Cantonment to Thiruvananthapuram

5.Train No. 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.40 hrs o­n 22nd January 2022 has been diverted to run via  Ghaziabad -  Mitawal – Etmadpur – Agra Cantonment to Ernakulam

6.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express that left Thiruvananthapuram at 19.15 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Ratlam – Chanderiya to Nizamuddin

7.Train No. 12433 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani  Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.05 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Agra Cantonment - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to Nizamuddin

8.Train No. 12269 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.35 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Agra Cantonment - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to Nizamuddin


 B.Guganesan

                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search