For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHANDERIYA

STATION INFO

Address: Chanderiya Railway Station, Housing Board, Chanderiya, Chittorgarh, Rajasthan 312021, India

Station Code: CNA)CHANDERIY

Station Name: CNA)CHANDERIYA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 112

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19711JP BPL EXP00:2500:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59834MDS KOTA PASS00:4000:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU01:2001:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22985RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP01:3301:352SA3A
59833KOTA MDS PASS02:1002:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22986RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP02:3802:402SU3A
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP03:1503:227M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E03:1503:227M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS04:2804:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79302BHL RTM DEMU04:4004:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS05:1305:185F3A
13424AII BGP EXP09:1509:4025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASS10:3010:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14802INDB JU EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
09721JP UDZ SF T SPL11:1011:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
59603AII UDZ PASS12:5213:0311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59604UDZ MDJN PASS12:5813:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59811HALDIGHATI PASS14:3814:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR15:0515:105W3A
14801JU INDB EXP16:2516:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
09722UDZ JP SF T SPL16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP18:1518:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR20:1920:201TU3A
13423BGP AII EXPRESS20:2520:5530TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79301RTM BHL DEMU23:2523:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
02-04-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND UDAIPUR CITY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

SHALIMAR AND UDAIPUR CITY

 

Kolkata, 2nd April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Weekly Special Train between Shalimar and Udaipur City w.e.f. 11.04.2021 from Shalimar and w.e.f. 10.04.2021 from Udaipur City till further advice.

 

09659 Shalimar-Udaipur City Special leaving Shalimar every Sunday at 20.20 hrs will arrive Udaipur City at 05.40 hrs o­n Tuesday. In the opposite direction, 09660 Udaipur City-Shalimar Special leaving Udaipur City every Saturday at 01.00 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 09.30 hrs o­n Sunday.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, three AC 3-Tier, seven Sleeper Class and four General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Champa, Bilaspur, Pendra Road, Anuppur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Bina Malkhedi, Guna, Baran, Kota, Chanderiya, Mavli and Ranapratapnagar between Shalimar Udaipur City.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

 

 

.........

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/03 01-04-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS AND 1 MORE SPECIAL TRAIN TO PASS OVER WR

WR TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS AND

1 MORE SPECIAL TRAIN TO PASS OVER WR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 additional special trains between various destinations over Indian Railways while another special train will be passing over WR.

 

According to a press release issued by ShriSumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

 

1.Train No. 04804/04803 Sabarmati–Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special(Daily)

 

Train No. 04804 Sabarmati – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special will depart from Sabarmati daily at 21.50hrs and will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 06.00 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Superfast Special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi daily at 21.30hrs and will reach Sabarmati at 05.30hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice.  Enroute this train will halt at Mahesana Jn, Patan, Bhildi, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari Jn and Luni Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

 

2.Train No. 04820/04819 Sabarmati–Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Express (Daily)

 

Train No. 04820 Sabarmati – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Express will depart from Sabarmati daily at 07.45hrs and will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.20 hrs. o­n the same day w.e.f. 11thApril, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special Express will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi daily at 11.25hrs and will reach Sabarmati at 20.00hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice.  Enroute this train will halt at Mahesana Jn, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, MarwarBhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari Jn, Dundara and Luni Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

 

3.Train No. 02484/02483 Gandhidham–Jodhpur Superfast Special (Tri-Weekly)

 

Train No. 02484 Gandhidahm – Jodhpur Superfast Special will depart from Gandhidham at 22.00hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday and will reach Jodhpur at 06.45 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 11thApril, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 02483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham Superfast Special will depart from Jodhpur at21.10hrs o­n every Monday, Wednesday & Saturday and will reach Gandhidham at 06.05hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10thApril, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Samakhiali, Radhanpur, Bhildi, Marwar Bhinmal and Jalor stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

 

4.Train No. 09660/09659 Udaipur City – Shalimar Superfast Special (Weekly)

 

Train No. 09660Udaipur City – Shalimar Superfast Special will depart from Udaipur City at 01.00hrs o­n every Saturday and will reach Shalimar at 09.30 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09659Shalimar - Udaipur City Superfast Special will depart from Shalimar at 20.20hrs o­n every Sunday and will reach Udaipur City at 05.40hrs o­n the third day w.e.f. 11thApril, 2021 till further advice.  Enroute this train will halt over o­nly at Chanderiya station over WR in both directions.

 

The booking of Train No 04804, 04820, 02484 will open o­n 6thApril, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed timings regarding the halts along with composition, frequency & days of operation, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

*************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search