For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHANDERIYA

STATION INFO

Address: Chanderiya Railway Station, Housing Board, Chanderiya, Chittorgarh, Rajasthan 312021, India

Station Code: CNA)CHANDERIY

Station Name: CNA)CHANDERIYA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 112

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19711JP BPL EXP00:2500:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59834MDS KOTA PASS00:4000:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU01:2001:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22985RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP01:3301:352SA3A
59833KOTA MDS PASS02:1002:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22986RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP02:3802:402SU3A
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP03:1503:227M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E03:1503:227M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS04:2804:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79302BHL RTM DEMU04:4004:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS05:1305:185F3A
13424AII BGP EXP09:1509:4025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASS10:3010:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14802INDB JU EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
09721JP UDZ SF T SPL11:1011:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
59603AII UDZ PASS12:5213:0311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59604UDZ MDJN PASS12:5813:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59811HALDIGHATI PASS14:3814:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR15:0515:105W3A
14801JU INDB EXP16:2516:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
09722UDZ JP SF T SPL16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP18:1518:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR20:1920:201TU3A
13423BGP AII EXPRESS20:2520:5530TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79301RTM BHL DEMU23:2523:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.944/2022-2309-03-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 944 Diversion of Trains due to Traffic Block

Due to traffic block, the following trains are diverted as detailed below: -

 

1.DiversionofTrains: -

 

Sl.

No.

Train No

From-To

J C O

Diverted Via

 

Stoppages given

1

17624

Shri Ganganagar-Nanded

04.03.2023

Ajmer-Chittaurgarh -Ratlam - Bhopal-Khandwa-Bhusaval

 

Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer

2

12655

Ahmedabad -MGR Chennai central

05.03.2023

Chhayapuri -Nagda- Maksi-Sant Hirdaram Nagar-Bhopal-Itarsi- Nagpur-Wardha

Chhayapuri

3

12656

MGR Chennai central - Ahmedabad

04.03.2023

Bhusaval Chord LINE-Akola-Bhopal- Sant Hirdaram Nagar -Maksi-Nagda- Chhayapuri

 

Chhayapuri

4

22663

MGR Chennai central -Jodhpur

04.03.2023

Bhusaval Chord LINE - Akola - Bhopal - Nagda -Ratlam- Chittaurgarh - Ajmer -Jodhpur

 

BHL,BJNR,AII

5

16733

Rameswaram-Okha

03.03.2023

Manmad-Khadwa-Itarsi- Bhopal - Nagda - Ratlam - Chhayapuri

 

Chhayapuri

6

07053

Kacheguda-Bikaner

04.03.2023

Akola -Khandwa-Itarsi- Bhopal - Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Ratlam - Chittaurgarh -Chanderiya- Ajmer - Bikaner

 

Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer

 

 

*JCO – Journey Commencing o­n



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
17-02-2023
Cancellation/Diversion/ Short Termination/Origination of trains due to Non- Interlocking work over East Central Railway

Cancellation/Diversion/ Short Termination/Origination of trains due to Non- Interlocking work over East Central Railway

Cancellation of trains:-

  • 22655 Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin Express JCO 22.02.2023.
  • 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Ernakulam Express JCO 24.02. 2023.
  • 22633 Thiruvanthapuram Central-Hazrat Nizamuddin Express JCO 22.02. 2023.
  • 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Thiruvanthapuram Central Express JCO 24.02. 2023
  • 22653 Thiruvanthapuram Central-Hazrat Nizamuddin Express JCO 25.02. 2023.
  • 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Thiruvanthapuram Central- Express JCO 27.02. 2023
  • 20985 Kota-Udhampur Express JCO 22.02. 2023.
  • 22986 Udhampur - Kota Express JCO 23.02. 2023.
  • 19803 Kota-Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express JCO 25.02. 2023.
  • 19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Express JCO 26.02. 2023.

Diversion of trains:-


S.No

Train No

Proper Route

Diverted Via

Effective from JCO

1

15635 Okha-Guwahati DwarkaExpress

Bayana-Agra Fort

Bayana-Bharatpur-Achhnera-Agra Fort

24.02.23

2

15667 Gandhidham-Kamakhya Express

Bayana-Agra Fort

Bayana-Bharatpur-Achhnera-Agra Fort

25.02.23

15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express

Agra Fort-Bayana

Agra Fort-Achhnera-Bharatpur-Bayana

22.02.23

3

19670 patiputra- Udaipur City Humsafar Express

Bharatpur-Bayana-Cna

Bharatpur-Bandikui- Jaipur-Ajmer-Chanderiya

24.02.23

4

22969 Okha – Banaras Express

Nagda-Kota-Bayana-Agra Fort-Kanpur

Nagda-Sant Hirdaram Nagar-Nsz-Bina- Virangana Lakshmibai- Kanpur

23.02.23

22970Banaras - Okha Express

Kanpur-Agra Fort-Bayana-Kota-Nagda

Kanpur-Virangana Lakshmibai-Bina-Nsz-Sant Hirdaram Nagar-Nagda

25.02.23

5

12937 Gandhidham – Howrah Garba Express

Nagda-Kota-Bayana-Agra Fort-Kanpur

Nagda-Sant Hirdaram Nagar-Nsz- Bina-Virangana Lakshmibai- Kanpur

25.02.23

12938 Howrah - Gandhidham –Garba Express

Kanpur-Agra Fort-Bayana-Kota-Nagda

Kanpur-Virangana Lakshmibai-Bina-Nsz-Sant Hirdaram Nagar-Nagda

27.02.23

6

20941 Bandra Terminus- Ghazipur City Express

Nagda-Kota-Bayana-Agar Cantt-EtawAchhnera

Nagda-Maksi-Guna-Gwalior- Udi Mar-EtawAchhnera

24.02.23 &

26.02.23

20942 Ghazipur City- Bandra TerminusExpress

EtawAchhnera-Agar Cantt-Bayana-Kota-Nagda

EtawAchhnera-Udi Mar-Gwalior-Guna-Maksi-Nagda

2602.23

7

12947 Ahmedabad – Patna Azimabad Express

Nagda-Kota-Bayana-Agra Fort-Kanpur

Nagda-Sant Hirdaram Nagar-Nsz-Bina- Virangana Lakshmibai- Kanpur

22.02.23 &

27.02.23

12948 Patna - Ahmedabad Azimabad Express

Kanpur-Agra Fort-Bayana-Kota-Nagda

Kanpur-Virangana LakshmibaiBina-Nsz-Sant Hirdaram Nagar-Nagda

22.02.23 &

24.02.23

8

19037 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Avadh Express

Bayana-Agra Fort

Bayana-Bharatpur-Achhnera-Agra Fort

22.02.23 To 27.02.23




























































COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search