For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NASIRABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Nasirabad, Rajasthan 305601, India

Station Code: NSD)NASIRABA

Station Name: NSD)NASIRABAD

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 27

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19665KURJ UDZ EXP01:4701:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12981CHETAK EXP02:3702:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP05:0905:112SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESS05:1005:122M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E05:4605:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP05:4605:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13424AII BGP EXP06:1806:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59603AII UDZ PASS08:0208:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09721JP UDZ SF T SPL08:4708:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22995BDTS AII LINK EXP08:4708:492M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
19610HW UDZ EXP10:1710:192TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12991UDZ JP EXP10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP11:0311:052TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14802INDB JU EXP13:0813:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
14801JU INDB EXP13:3113:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12992JP UDZ EXP16:3216:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
59604UDZ MDJN PASS16:5917:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19609UDZ HW EXP18:4618:482M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09722UDZ JP SF T SPL19:0619:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
11204JP NGP EXP19:4719:492F2A,3A,SL,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES20:5220:542TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP20:5420:562TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP21:2821:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12982CHETAK EXP21:3121:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS22:2022:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS23:2823:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1025-10-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 2 TRIPS OF DIWALI SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DADAR AND JAIPUR

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trains during forthcoming Diwali festival and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway will run 2 trips of Special Train between Dadar and Jaipur The details are as under:

 

·Train No. 82953 Dadar – Jaipur Suvidha Special Train / 09054 Jaipur – Dadar Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare[02 trips]  

    Train No. 82953 Dadar – Jaipur Suvidha Special Train will depart from Dadar at 11.45 hrs o­n Saturday and will arrive Jaipur at 09.00 hrs. o­n Sunday. This train will run on 26thOctober, 2019.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 09054 Jaipur – Dadar Humsafar Special Train will depart from Jaipur at 11.00 hrs o­n Sunday and will arrive Dadar at 12.00 hrs o­n Monday.This train will run on 27th October, 2019.

 

     The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulera stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No.82953 has been opened at 16.00 hrs o­n 25thOctober, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************************

 

 






2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.08/2015-1606-04-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Eight Special Trains to Ajmer for Urs

For the convenience of pilgrims attending 803rd Annual Urs festival at Ajmer, South Central Railway will run  eight Special trains from various destinations o­n SCR such as Hyderabad, Kacheguda, o­ngole and Machilipatnam to Ajmer and back as per the following schedule:-

1.Tr. No. 07125/07126 Hyderabad-Ajmer-Hyderabad Urs Special Train

Train No. 07125 Hyderabad – Ajmer Special train will depart Hyderabad o­n 22nd April, 2015 (Wednesday) at 15:15 hrs, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 15:40/15:45 hrs and arrive Ajmer o­n 24thApril, 2015 (Friday) at 06:15 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No.07126 Ajmer-Hyderabad Special train will depart Ajmer o­n 27th April, 2015 (Monday) at 07:00 hrs, arrive/depart  Secunderabad at 21:45/21:50 hrs o­n 28th  April, 2015(Tuesday) and arrive Hyderabad at 22:15 hrs. 

Enroute these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Medchal, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Basar, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Jalna, Aurangabad, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaugarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijayanagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 17 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches. 

2.Tr.No. 07129/07130 Kacheguda-Ajmer-Kacheguda Urs Special Train

Train No. 07129 Kachiguda – Ajmer Special train will depart Kacheguda o­n 23rd April, 2015 (Thursday) at 19:30 hrs and arrive Ajmer at 07:00 hrs o­n 25th April 2015 (Saturday). 

In the return direction, Train No.07130 Ajmer – Kacheguda Special train will depart Ajmer o­n 28th April, 2015 (Tuesday) at 20:00 hrsand arrive Kacheguda o­n 30th April 2015 (Thursday) at 07:35 hrs. 

Enroute these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Medchal, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaugarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijayanagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions. 

These trains will have 17 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches. 

3.Tr.No. 07227/07228 o­ngole-Ajmer-Ongole Urs Special Train 

Train No. 07227 o­ngole – Ajmer Special Train will depart o­ngole o­n 24th April, 2015 (Friday) at 08:40 hrs, arrive/depart Vijayawada at 12:10/12:25 hrs and arrive Ajmer o­n 25th April, 2015 (Saturday) at 23:40 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No. 07228 Ajmer – o­ngole Special Train will depart Ajmer o­n 29th April, 2015 (Wednesday) at 19:25 hrs, arrive depart Vijayawada at 03:45/04:00 hrs o­n 1stMay, 2015 and arrive o­ngole at 07:40 hrs o­n 1st May, 2015 (Friday).

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, New Guntur, Vijayawada. Madhira, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal,  Mancherial, Bellampalli, Sirpur Khagaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaugarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijayanagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 13 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, o­ne General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

4.Tr.No. 07131/07132 Machilipatnam – Ajmer - Machilipatnam Link Urs Special 

Train No. 07131 Machilipatnam-Ajmer Special Train will depart Machilipatnam o­n 24th April, 2015 (Friday) at 09:00 hrs and arrive Vijayawada at 11:00 hrs o­n the same day. Further, the train will be linked to Train No. 07227 o­ngole-Ajmer Special Train, departing Vijayawada at 12:25 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07132 Vijayawada – Machilipatnam Special Train will be de-linked from Train No. 07228 Ajmer-Ongole Special train. Further this train will depart Vijayawada at 06:40 hrs o­n 1st May, 2015 and arrive Machilipatnam at 08:35 hrs o­n the same day.

These Link Special will stop between Vijayawada and Machilipatnam at Chilakalapudi, Pedana and  Gudivada in both the directions.

 These trains will have 6 coaches viz., three Sleeper Class, o­ne General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

Advance reservations for these special trains will open o­n 7th April 2015.


(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search