For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NASIRABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Nasirabad, Rajasthan 305601, India

Station Code: NSD)NASIRABA

Station Name: NSD)NASIRABAD

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 27

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19665KURJ UDZ EXP01:4701:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12981CHETAK EXP02:3702:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP05:0905:112SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESS05:1005:122M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E05:4605:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP05:4605:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13424AII BGP EXP06:1806:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59603AII UDZ PASS08:0208:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09721JP UDZ SF T SPL08:4708:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22995BDTS AII LINK EXP08:4708:492M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
19610HW UDZ EXP10:1710:192TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12991UDZ JP EXP10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP11:0311:052TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14802INDB JU EXP13:0813:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
14801JU INDB EXP13:3113:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12992JP UDZ EXP16:3216:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
59604UDZ MDJN PASS16:5917:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19609UDZ HW EXP18:4618:482M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09722UDZ JP SF T SPL19:0619:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
11204JP NGP EXP19:4719:492F2A,3A,SL,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES20:5220:542TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP20:5420:562TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP21:2821:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12982CHETAK EXP21:3121:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS22:2022:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS23:2823:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1228-12-2019
mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR & BANDRA (T)-AJMER

 

No. 2019/12Mumbai, 28th December, 2019

W.RLY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN

BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR & BANDRA (T)-AJMER

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run special trains between Bandra (T)- Jaipur and Bandra (T) - Ajmer, the details of which are as under:

 

·Train No. 09742 / 09741 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 Trips)

Train No. 09742 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special train will leave Bandra (T) o­n Tuesday, 31st December, 2019. at 07.55 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 06.25 hrs the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09741 Jaipur – Bandra (T) Special train will leave Jaipur o­n Monday, 30th December, 2019 at 07.10 hrs and will reach Bandra (T) at 05.05 hrs the next day.

 

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulera stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09724 / 09723 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Superfast Special Train o­n Special fare(26 Trips)

Train No. 09724 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Superfast Special train will leave Bandra (T) every Thursday at 06.15 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 03.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2ndJanuary to 26th March, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09723 Jaipur – Bandra (T) Superfast Special train will leave Jaipur every Wednesday at 08.10 hrs and will arrive Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1stJanuary to 25th March, 2020.

 

The train will have Ist AC, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer, Kishangarh, and Kanakpura stations in both directions.

 

 

·Train No. 09622/09621Bandra (T) – Ajmer Superfast Special Train

on Special Fare(26 Trips)

 

Train No. 09622 Bandra (T) – Ajmer Superfast Special train will leave Bandra (T) every Monday at 06.15 hrs and will reach Ajmer at 04.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th January to 30thMarch, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09621 Ajmer – Bandra (T) Superfast Special Train will leave Ajmer every Sunday at06.35 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th January to 29th March, 2020.

 

The train will haveAC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur,Durgapura, Jaipur and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09742 will open o­n 29th December, 2019 and for Train No 09724 & 09622 will open from 30thDecember2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

********





2
2019/1025-10-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 2 TRIPS OF DIWALI SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DADAR AND JAIPUR

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trains during forthcoming Diwali festival and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway will run 2 trips of Special Train between Dadar and Jaipur The details are as under:

 

·Train No. 82953 Dadar – Jaipur Suvidha Special Train / 09054 Jaipur – Dadar Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare[02 trips]  

    Train No. 82953 Dadar – Jaipur Suvidha Special Train will depart from Dadar at 11.45 hrs o­n Saturday and will arrive Jaipur at 09.00 hrs. o­n Sunday. This train will run on 26thOctober, 2019.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 09054 Jaipur – Dadar Humsafar Special Train will depart from Jaipur at 11.00 hrs o­n Sunday and will arrive Dadar at 12.00 hrs o­n Monday.This train will run on 27th October, 2019.

 

     The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulera stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No.82953 has been opened at 16.00 hrs o­n 25thOctober, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************************

 

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search