For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NASIRABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Nasirabad, Rajasthan 305601, India

Station Code: NSD)NASIRABA

Station Name: NSD)NASIRABAD

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 27

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19665KURJ UDZ EXP01:4701:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12981CHETAK EXP02:3702:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP05:0905:112SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESS05:1005:122M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E05:4605:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP05:4605:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13424AII BGP EXP06:1806:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59603AII UDZ PASS08:0208:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09721JP UDZ SF T SPL08:4708:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22995BDTS AII LINK EXP08:4708:492M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
19610HW UDZ EXP10:1710:192TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12991UDZ JP EXP10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP11:0311:052TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14802INDB JU EXP13:0813:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
14801JU INDB EXP13:3113:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12992JP UDZ EXP16:3216:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
59604UDZ MDJN PASS16:5917:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19609UDZ HW EXP18:4618:482M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09722UDZ JP SF T SPL19:0619:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
11204JP NGP EXP19:4719:492F2A,3A,SL,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES20:5220:542TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP20:5420:562TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP21:2821:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12982CHETAK EXP21:3121:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS22:2022:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS23:2823:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/04 06-04-2022
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND JAIPUR

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN
BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND JAIPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run a Summer Special train o­n Special fare between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

ยทTrain No. 09724/09723 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Summer Special [24 Trips]

Train No. 09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special will leave Bandra Terminus every Thursday at 09.30 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 06.55 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 14th April till 30thJune, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Jaipur every Wednesday at 08.10 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.55 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 13th April till 29th June, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ratlam Jn, Chittaurgarh Jn, Bhilwara, Mandal, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09724 will open from 7thApril, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 *******





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/03 22-03-2022
MUMBAI
RAILWAYS TO RUN AC SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PUNE - JAIPUR (via Vasai Road)

RAILWAYS TO RUN AC SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEENPUNE - JAIPUR (via Vasai Road)

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, a weekly AC superfast special train will run between Pune and Jaipur via Vasai Road.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur โ€“ Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Train No 01401/02 Pune โ€“ Jaipur โ€“ Pune AC Superfast (Weekly) Special

[20 Trips]


Train No. 01401 Pune - Jaipur AC SuperFast Special (Weekly) will run o­n every Tuesday from 12thApril, 2022 to 14th June, 2022. The train will depart at 00.30 hrs. from Pune and reach Jaipur at 23.10 hrs. o­n the same day.

Similarly Train No. 01402 Jaipur - Pune AC SuperFast Special (Weekly) will run o­n every Wednesday from 13th April, 2022 to 15th June, 2022. The train will depart at 00.35 hrs. from Jaipur and reach Pune at 23.35 hrs. o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will halt at Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulera stations in both directions.This train comprises of AC 3-Tier coaches. The above train will run as special train o­n special fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.


  *********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search