For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12315 ANNANYA EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
12315-ANNANYA EXPRES
Kolkata to Udaipur city | Distance-2136Kms | Travel Time 37:35Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
436525301725XX665XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOAAKOLKATASourcee13:1001
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN14:3914:412:00981
3ASNASANSOL JN16:0216:075:002031
4MDPMADHUPUR JN17:0517:072:002841
5JSMEJASIDIH JN17:3517:372:003131
6JAJJHAJHA18:5519:005:003571
7PNBEPATNA JN21:3021:4010:005341
8DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN01:4702:0215:007462
9ALDALLAHABAD JN04:0804:1810:008992
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL06:4506:505:0010932
11TDLTUNDLA JN09:4009:455:0013232
12AFAGRA FORT10:2510:305:0013452
13SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR15:0515:105:0015702
14JPJAIPUR17:3017:4515:0017022
15AIIAJMER JN20:2020:3010:0018362
16NSDNASIRABAD20:5220:542:0018602
17BJNRBIJAINAGAR21:3621:382:0019012
18BHLBHILWARA22:3522:405:0019682
19CORCHITTAURGARH23:5000:2030:0020222
20MVJMAVLI JN01:2601:282:0020943
21RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR02:1402:162:0021323
22UDZUDAIPUR CITY02:45Destination21363
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-06-2022
Press Release: CANCELLATION OF NANGAL DAM & ANANYA EXPRESS ON 23.06.2022

CANCELLATION OF NANGAL DAM & ANANYA EXPRESS o­n 23.06.2022


Kolkata, June 22, 2022:

Due to operational constraints, 12325 Kolkata – Nangal Dam Gurumukhi Express and 12315 Kolkata – Udaipur Ananya Express will remain cancelled o­n 23.06.2022.
Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
10-01-2022
On the occasion of 355th birth anniversary of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji Maharaj, for the convenience of the passengers, the following trains have been given two minutes stoppage at Patna Sahib station from 01.01.2022 to 15.01.2022.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/12/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 24.12.2021

 

1-रेल प्रशासन द्वारा श्री गुरु गोविंद सिंह जी महाराज की 355 वीं जयंती के अवसर पर यात्रियोकी सुविधा हेतु आगामी दिनांक 01.01.2022 से 15.01.2022 तक निम्न गाड़ियों को पटना साहिब स्टेशन पर दो मिनट का ठहराव दिया रहा है। विवरण निम्नवत है:- 

क्र.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

गाड़ी का नाम

आगमन

प्रस्‍थान

1

12361

आसनसोलछत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (.)साप्‍ताहिकएक्‍सप्रेस

00:15

00:17

2

12362

छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (.)-आसनसोलएक्‍सप्रेस

14:05

14:07

3

12545

रक्‍सौल-लोक मान्‍य तिलक (.)कर्मभूमिएक्‍सप्रेस

00:27

00:29

4

12546

लोक मान्‍य तिलक (.)-रक्‍सौलकर्मभूमिएक्‍सप्रेस

22:56

22:58

5

15483

सिक्किम महानन्‍दाएक्‍सप्रेस

02:31

02:33

6

15484

सिक्किम महानन्‍दाएक्‍सप्रेस

01:04

01:06

7

15635

ओखा-गुवाहाटीद्वारकाएक्‍सप्रेस

10:35

10:37

8

15636

गुवाहाटी-ओखाद्वारकाएक्‍सप्रेस

03:27

03:29

9

22948

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit