For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AGRA FORT

STATION INFO

Address: Agra Fort Railway Station, SH 39, Rakabganj, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282003, India

Station Code: AF)AGRA FOR

Station Name: AF)AGRA FORT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15636DWARKA EXPRESS00:2500:3510M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS00:2500:3510W2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ03:1503:2510SA3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS04:0004:1010M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS04:0004:1010TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15056RMR AF EXP05:00Des--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST05:5506:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST05:5506:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59811HALDIGHATI PASS06:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES06:2006:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES06:2006:3010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES06:2006:3010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54464RKSH BKI PASS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54462BE BKI PASS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESS07:2507:305W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP07:2507:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP07:5007:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP07:5008:1525M2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP08:3008:5525SUUNRESERVED
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESS08:4508:5510TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES10:2510:305TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59357BXN JAB PASS11:2511:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12942PARASNATH EXP12:2012:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22987AII AF SUPERFAST12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS12:2012:255W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
55333KSJ AGRA PASS12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP12:5513:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS13:0013:2525TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS13:0013:1515M,W3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES13:2013:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS13:2013:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS13:2013:255M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
59358JAB BXN PASS13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP14:1514:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX15:1515:4025TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESS15:3015:4010M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12937GARBHA EXPRESS15:3015:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS15:3015:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP15:3015:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP16:0516:3025THUNRESERVED
59813KOTA JAB PASS17:0017:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15632GHY BME BKN EXP17:5518:0712TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12938GARBHA EXPRESS17:5518:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS17:5518:2025F2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS18:1018:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS18:1518:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12987SDAH AJMER EXP18:3519:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12988AII SDAH EXPRES18:5019:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54463BKI RKSH PASS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54461BKI BE PASS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12307HWH JU EXPRESS19:4520:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES20:0520:1510W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES20:0520:1510TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES20:0520:1510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX20:2020:3010TH3A,SL,GN
12196AII AF INTERCITY21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS21:5022:0010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS21:5022:0010TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12179LJN AF INTERCITY21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55334AF KSJ PASSSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15055AF RMR EXPRESSSrc13:05--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASSSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59814AF KOTA PASSSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22988AF AII SUPERFASTSourcee14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12195AF AII INTERCITYSourcee05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12180LJN INTERCITYSourcee05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/1014-11-2019
Conversion of LHB Rakes of CR Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Conversion of LHB Rakes of CR Trains

 

Central Railway has decided to convert 12153/12154 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Habibganj Express, 12161/12162 LTT- Agra Cantonment Lashkar Express , 12107/12108 LTT- Lucknow Express and 12173/12174 LTT- Pratapgarh Express trains into LHB Rakes o­n permanent basis as under:-

 

Sr. No

Train No.

Revised Composition of LHB Rakes

With effect from

1

12153/12154

LTT- Habibganj

2 Generator Van

12 Sleeper class

3 AC 3 Tier

1 AC 2 Tier

1 Pantry Car

3 General Second Class

Total = 22 coaches

12153 Ex. LTT o­n 14.11.2019 &

12154 Ex. HBJ o­n 15.11.2019

2

12161/12162 LTT-Agra Cantt.

12161 Ex. LTT o­n 15.11.2019 &

12162 Ex. AGC o­n 16.11.2019

3

12107/12108 LTT- Lucknow

12107 Ex. LTT o­n 16.11.2019 &

12108 Ex. LKO o­n 17.11.2019

4

12173/12174 LTT- PBH

12173 Ex. LTT o­n 17.11.2019 &

12174 Ex. PBH o­n 19.11.2019

 

These new LHB rake with coaches will have increased safety and riding comfort, cushioned /comfortable seats , wider windows, larger luggage rakes and bio-toilets.

 

Passengers are requested to note.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: November 14, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.2019/11 14-11-2019
MUMBAI
GM - W. Rly declares Lower Parel Workshop as a Zero-Scrap Workshop

                                                              

GM - W. Rly declares Lower Parel Workshop

as a Zero-Scrap Workshop

SHRI A. K. GUPTA – GM/W. RLY CONDUCTED INSPECTION & REVIEW OF CARRIAGE REPAIR WORKSHOP, LOWER PAREL

 

Carriage Repair Workshop, Lower Parel, has achieved earnings to the tune of approx. Rs 22 crore in 7 months during the current financial year by disposing off over 4500 ton ferrous scrap, 200 ton non-ferrous scrap and 2700 tons of other miscellaneous scrap

Photo Caption: in the first photo, Shri Gupta is seen inaugurating the 75th Utkrisht coach at Carriage Repair Workshop, Lower Parel o­n Wednesday, 13thNovember, 2019. In the second photo, Shri Gupta is seen unveiling the plaque declaring Lower Parel Workshop as a Zero-Scrap Workshop

Shri Anil Kumar Gupta - General Manager of Western Railway inspected the Carriage Repair Workshop, Lower Parel o­n Wednesday, 13thNovember, 2019 along with Shri Ashesh Agrawal - Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer, Shri J.P. Pandey - Principal Chief Materials Manager, Shri Surbhit Mathur - Chief Workshop Engineer and other senior officers from Headquarter office, Dahod, Mahalaxmi, Pratapnagar - Vadodara and Bhavnagar Workshops. The General Manager was warmly welcomed by Shri Tarun Huria - Chief Workshop Manager and all employees of the Workshop.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Shri A.K. Gupta reviewed the achievements of all the Workshops of Western Railway. Shri Gupta also flagged off the 75th Utkrisht coach, while appreciating the good work done to improve passenger comfort. o­n this occasion, Lower Parel Workshop showcased the first LHB general coach retro-fitted with air-springs to enhance passenger riding comfort. This modification also enables provision of bio-digester tanks o­n the coach. Thereafter, the General Manager conducted a detailed inspection of the Workshop. He appreciated the hard work and dedication of entire Workshop. Shri Gupta declared Lower Parel Workshop as a Zero-Scrap Workshop. The Workshop has disposed off over 4500 ton ferrous scrap, 200 ton non-ferrous scrap and 2700 ton other miscellaneous scrap have been disposed off in this financial year earning a revenue of tentatively Rs 22 crore in 7 months of current financial year compared to Rs.26 crore in last financial year. Shri Gupta was also delighted by the development of green patches and vertical gardens at various kshops and sections developed by the staff of Lower Parel workshop.

******








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search