For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AGRA FORT

STATION INFO

Address: Agra Fort Railway Station, SH 39, Rakabganj, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282003, India

Station Code: AF)AGRA FOR

Station Name: AF)AGRA FORT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15636DWARKA EXPRESS00:2500:3510M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS00:2500:3510W2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ03:1503:2510SA3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS04:0004:1010M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS04:0004:1010TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15056RMR AF EXP05:00Des--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST05:5506:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST05:5506:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59811HALDIGHATI PASS06:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES06:2006:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES06:2006:3010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES06:2006:3010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54464RKSH BKI PASS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54462BE BKI PASS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESS07:2507:305W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP07:2507:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP07:5007:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP07:5008:1525M2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP08:3008:5525SUUNRESERVED
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESS08:4508:5510TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES10:2510:305TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59357BXN JAB PASS11:2511:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12942PARASNATH EXP12:2012:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22987AII AF SUPERFAST12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS12:2012:255W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
55333KSJ AGRA PASS12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP12:5513:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS13:0013:2525TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS13:0013:1515M,W3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES13:2013:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS13:2013:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS13:2013:255M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
59358JAB BXN PASS13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP14:1514:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX15:1515:4025TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESS15:3015:4010M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12937GARBHA EXPRESS15:3015:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS15:3015:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP15:3015:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP16:0516:3025THUNRESERVED
59813KOTA JAB PASS17:0017:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15632GHY BME BKN EXP17:5518:0712TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12938GARBHA EXPRESS17:5518:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS17:5518:2025F2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS18:1018:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS18:1518:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12987SDAH AJMER EXP18:3519:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12988AII SDAH EXPRES18:5019:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54463BKI RKSH PASS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54461BKI BE PASS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12307HWH JU EXPRESS19:4520:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES20:0520:1510W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES20:0520:1510TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES20:0520:1510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX20:2020:3010TH3A,SL,GN
12196AII AF INTERCITY21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS21:5022:0010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS21:5022:0010TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12179LJN AF INTERCITY21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55334AF KSJ PASSSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15055AF RMR EXPRESSSrc13:05--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASSSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59814AF KOTA PASSSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22988AF AII SUPERFASTSourcee14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12195AF AII INTERCITYSourcee05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12180LJN INTERCITYSourcee05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS AT SOME STATIONS

  

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS AT SOME STATIONS

 

Kolkata, October 12, 2021:

 

Timings of the following special trains will be revised at some stations with immediate effect are as under:

 

Sl.

No.

Train No. & Name

Station

 

Timings

Existing

Revised

1.

03465 Howrah – Malda Special

Katwa

Arrival/Departure

17.54hrs/17.56 hrs

17.51hrs /17.53hrs

Salar

Arr./Dep.

18.14hrs /18.15hrs

18.09hrs /18.10hrs

Bazarsau

Arr./Dep.

18.31hrs /18.32 hrs

18.23hrs /18.24hrs

Khagraghat Road

Arr./Dep.

19.06hrs /19.07hrs

18.46hrs /18.47hrs

2.

03466 Malda - Howrah Special

Bazarsau

Arr./Dep.

09.05hrs /09.06hrs

09.04hrs /09.05hrs

Salar

Arr./Dep.

09.24hrs /09.26hrs

09.19hrs /09.21hrs

Katwa

Arr./Dep.

09.57hrs /09.59hrs

09.50hrs /09.52hrs

Nabadwip Dham

Arr./Dep.

10.33hrs /10.35hrs

10.24hrs /10.26hrs

Ambika Kalna

Arr./Dep.

10.56 hrs /10.57 hrs

10.47hrs /10.48hrs

3.

05722 New Jalpaiguri – Digha Special

Khagraghat Road

Arr./Dep.

03.15hrs /03.16hrs

03.14hrs /03.15hrs

Salar

Arr./Dep.

03.50hrs /03.51hrs

03.46hrs /03.47hrs

4.

03142 New Alipurduar-

Sealdah Special

Bazarsau

Arr./Dep.

00.06hrs /00.07hrs

00.03hrs /00.04hrs

5.

03027 Howrah – Azimganj Special

Rampurhat

Arr./Dep.

02.31hrs /02.33hrs

02.25hrs /02.27hrs

Nalhati

Arr./Dep.

02.49hrs /02.51hrs

02.43hrs /02.45hrs

Morgram

Arr./Dep.

03.16hrs /03.17hrs

03.09hrs /03.10hrs

Sagardighi

Arr./Dep.

03.27hrs /03.28hrs

03.20hrs /03.21hrs

6.

2

2021/1018-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL
SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run additional Special Trains on Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj, Bandra Terminus – Mau, Surat – Subedarganj, Surat – Karmali and Ahmedabad – Kanpur Central.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly)[10 Trips]

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Wednesday at 19.25 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 22.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th October, 2021 to 24th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09192 Subedarganj - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Subedarganj every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 11.55 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 29th October, 2021 to 26th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

2)Train No. 09193/09194 Bandra Terminus – Mau Jn. Superfast Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09193 Bandra Terminus - Mau Jn. Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Tuesday at 22.25 hrs & will reach Mau Jn. at 09.00 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 to 16th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09194 Mau Jn. - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Mau Jn. every Thursday at 19.00 hrs & will reachBandra Terminus at 04.30 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 28th October, 2021 to 18th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt., Shamshabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Jaunpur and Aunrihar Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)Train 09187/09188 Surat - Karmali Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09187 Surat - Karmali Special will run from 26thOctober to 30th November, 2021. This train running from Surat o­n Tuesday, 26th October, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 19.50 hrs and will reach Karmali at 13.10 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings & will depart from Surat every Tuesday at 19.50 hrs and reach Karmali at 11.00 hrs, the next day. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09188 Karmali – Surat special will run from 27th October to 1stDecember, 2021. This train running from Karmali o­n Wednesday 27thOctober, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 14.10 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings &will depart from Karmali every Wednesday at 12.40 hrs and reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road,Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

4)Train No. 09117/09118 Surat - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09117 Surat - Subedarganj special will depart Surat every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 07.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd October, 2021 to 26thNovember 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09118 Subedarganj - Surat special will depart Subedarganj every Saturday at 11.10 hrs & will arrive at Surat at 12.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd October, 2021 to 27th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Etawah and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. Train No. 09118 will have an additional halt at Godhra station. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating Coaches.

5)Train No. 01906/01905 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central Superfast Festival Special (Weekly)

[12 Trips]

Train No. 01906 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central special will depart Ahmedabad every Tuesday at 15.05 hrs & will reach Kanpur Central at 11.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 till 30th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Kanpur Central every Monday at 15.35 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25thOctober, 2021 till 29th November, 2021. This train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana, Rupbas, Fatehpur Sikri, Agra Fort, Tundla and Etawah stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09117 will open from 19th October, 2021 and of Train Nos. 09191, 09193, 09187 & 01906 will open from 20th October, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit