For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AGRA FORT

STATION INFO

Address: Agra Fort Railway Station, SH 39, Rakabganj, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282003, India

Station Code: AF)AGRA FOR

Station Name: AF)AGRA FORT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15636DWARKA EXPRESS00:2500:3510M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS00:2500:3510W2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ03:1503:2510SA3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS04:0004:1010M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS04:0004:1010TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15056RMR AF EXP05:00Des--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST05:5506:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST05:5506:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59811HALDIGHATI PASS06:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES06:2006:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES06:2006:3010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES06:2006:3010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54464RKSH BKI PASS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54462BE BKI PASS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESS07:2507:305W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP07:2507:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP07:5007:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP07:5008:1525M2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP08:3008:5525SUUNRESERVED
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESS08:4508:5510TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES10:2510:305TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59357BXN JAB PASS11:2511:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12942PARASNATH EXP12:2012:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22987AII AF SUPERFAST12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS12:2012:255W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
55333KSJ AGRA PASS12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP12:5513:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS13:0013:2525TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS13:0013:1515M,W3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES13:2013:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS13:2013:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS13:2013:255M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
59358JAB BXN PASS13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP14:1514:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX15:1515:4025TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESS15:3015:4010M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12937GARBHA EXPRESS15:3015:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS15:3015:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP15:3015:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP16:0516:3025THUNRESERVED
59813KOTA JAB PASS17:0017:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15632GHY BME BKN EXP17:5518:0712TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12938GARBHA EXPRESS17:5518:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS17:5518:2025F2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS18:1018:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS18:1518:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12987SDAH AJMER EXP18:3519:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12988AII SDAH EXPRES18:5019:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54463BKI RKSH PASS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54461BKI BE PASS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12307HWH JU EXPRESS19:4520:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES20:0520:1510W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES20:0520:1510TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES20:0520:1510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX20:2020:3010TH3A,SL,GN
12196AII AF INTERCITY21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS21:5022:0010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS21:5022:0010TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12179LJN AF INTERCITY21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55334AF KSJ PASSSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15055AF RMR EXPRESSSrc13:05--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASSSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59814AF KOTA PASSSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22988AF AII SUPERFASTSourcee14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12195AF AII INTERCITYSourcee05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12180LJN INTERCITYSourcee05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0331-03-2020
Mumbai
WR DECIDES TO SEND ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES IN TIME TABLED PARCEL TRAINS

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 28th March, 2020

WR DECIDES TO SEND ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES IN TIME TABLED PARCEL TRAINS

 


Photo caption: Goods train containing rice weighing 2,658 tonnes arrives at Rajkot from Ambala Division. Labourers maintain social distancing while unloading the rice from the train.

 

Transportation of essential items like medical supplies, medical equipment, food, etc in small parcel sizes is going to be very important during the lockdown period in the wake of COVID19. To mitigate the difficulties to a certain extent, Western Railway has come forward and has decided to open for transportation of essential items such as medical supplies, equipment and food etc.

As stated by Shri Alok Kansal- General Manager of Western Rly, interested parties may contact parcel offices and Divisions to register their indents. Movement will be by parcel trains point to point as per extent rules.


WR has finalized the time table for Parcel Express for commodities such as Milk Product,Edible Oil, Spices , Groceries,and Biscuits are as under:

1.Ahmedabad(KKF) to Sankhrel(SGTY)

2.Bandra Terminus to New Delhi - Ludhiana

3.Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur- Darbhanga

4.Kkf to Cuttack

5.Kkf to Jaipur- Delhi -Chandigarh -Ludhiana

6.Karambeli to Chansari -Guwahati

 

In addition to these, other probable Parcel Cargo trains are under consideration as under :-

A) Indents in pipe line for VP rakes:

1)Dahanu Rd to Bari Brahaman

2)Kankaria toCuttack

3)Kankaria to Sankrail

4)Kankaria to New Jalpaiguri

 

B) Other probable routes for VP rake movements for which EOIs can be called -

1)KKF : Agra/Kanpur/

2)Lucknow/Varanasi

3)KKF : Jaipur/Delhi/Chandigarh/Ludhiyana

4)Karambeli to New Guwahati/Azara/Changsari

5)Dahanu Road to Dhupguri

 

Few more suggested paths can be BDTS to Ludhiana & Ahmedabad to Darbhanga/Muzaffarpur. These probable paths are under consideration & can be finalised subjected to local administration permits movement of trucks and labour handling at originating and terminating points. Talks with concerned traders are also going o­n in this regard. Discussion have been done with M/s CTA Logistics, Western carriers, both Ahmedabad, AMUL products, Gujarat Cooperative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd. (GCMMF) and Mint logistics Karambele, Vapi for loading of parcels for Time Tabled parcel trains.

 

Despite cancellation of passenger services, the goods services hasn't come to a total halt and the Railway is ensuring through all possibilities to maintain the supply of essential commodities across all parts of country by making sure that the movement of freight trains takes place so that coal reaches the power houses, food grains are available in the granaries and all essential commodities are available. Western Railway has also planned to introduce timetabled parcel trains for quick transportation of essential commodities across the nation. Here are some other efforts made by Western Railway during the lockdown period from 22nd to 27th March, 2020:

A total of 325 rakes have been used to supply essential commodities such as POL (Petroleum, Oil & Lubricants), salt, cement, coal and containers were loaded amounting to 0.75 million tones.

During the period 879 freight trains were interchanged with other railways including 440 trains handed over and 439 trains had taken over at different interchange points.

Despite shortage of labour, all efforts are being made to unload important stock.

During this period, 6 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to cope the demands of essential items such as ,milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods:

-Ex Dahanu Road to Bhimsen

-Ex Kakariya to Bhimsen near Kanpur

-Ex Palanpur to Hind Terminal (Palwal)

-Ex Karambeli to New Guwahati

-Ex Palanpur to Hind Terminal

-Ex Palanpur to Hind Terminal

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar- Chief Public Relations Officer of WRly, recently 42 BCN wagons rake of Goods Train containing rice arrived at Rajkot from Ambala Division. The unloading of this is being done by labours by maintaining social distancing which weighs 2658 tons. Other than these developments, Western Railway has also successfully refunded Rs. 124.62 crores against cancellation of tickets and in Mumbai Division itself refund of Rs. 58.82 crores has been made. Total loss over Western Railway up to 27th March, 2020 has been pegged at Rs 149.95 Cr (inclusive of suburban+ non-suburban). It is noteworthy to mention that suitable monitoring of all activities & arrangements are being carried out by the Principal Heads of Deptts. along with their teams to cope with the situation and to ensure smooth implementation of all plans, under the aegis of Shri Alok Kansal - General Manager of Western Railway. The above scenario portrays that Western Railway truly believes in the adage “Work is Worship” and this is reflected even in the tough times of lockdown due to Coronavirus Pandemic. W. Rly continues to serve the nation by lending its hand through essential service, be it freight traffic or medical facility. From security to engineering, Western Railway is always geared to face whatever may be the situation.

 

***************





2
2020/03/3620-03-2020
Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers on 20 and 21.3.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers o­n 20 and 21.3.2020

 

There has been sudden surge of passengers from Mumbai and Pune areas to destinations to East and North of India in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has planned special trains for clearing this extra rush of passengers to various destinations such as Patna, Howrah, Danapur, Gorakhpur, Manduadih, Balharshah. The details are as under:

 

A) Mumbai to Howrah

Train no. 02017 CSMT dep 1715 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0015 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 11 SL, Two 3AC, 8 GS

 

B) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02013 LTT dep 0110 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0745 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti.

Composition: 17 SL, o­ne 3AC, 6 GS

 

C) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02019 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 21 SL, 2 GS

 

D) Pune to Balharshah

Train no. 01071 Pune dep 1730 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Balharshah arr 1500 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Palghar, Vapi, Navsari, Bhestan, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharagaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Hinganghat, Chandrapur

Composition: 16 SL, Two 3AC, 4 GS

 

E) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih

Train no. 01057 LTT dep 0045 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Manduadih arr 0445 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.

Composition: 14 SL, o­ne 2AC, Three 3AC, 5 GS

 

F) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01499 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 11 SL, o­ne 3AC, 8 GS

 

G) Nagpur to Santragachi

Train no. 02023 Nagpur dep 2330 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Santragachi arr 1715 hrs o­n 21.3.2020.

Halts:Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 16 SL, o­ne 3AC, 4 GS

 

H) Mumbai to Patna

Train no. 01101 CSMT dep 0020 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Patna arr 0735 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn.,

Composition: 14 SL, 6 GS

 

I) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01401 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

J) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02027 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 23.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

K) Pune to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02021 Pune dep 2340 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 1045 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi

Composition: 13- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

L) Mumbai to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02025 LTT dep 0430 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0920 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda

Composition: 20- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

Reservation:Bookings already open.For trains leaving o­n 21.3.2020 afternoon, bookings will open 21.3.2020. General second class coaches in these trains will run as unreserved and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- ---

Date: March 20, 2020

2020/03/36

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.,








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search