For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AGRA FORT

STATION INFO

Address: Agra Fort Railway Station, SH 39, Rakabganj, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282003, India

Station Code: AF)AGRA FOR

Station Name: AF)AGRA FORT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15636DWARKA EXPRESS00:2500:3510M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS00:2500:3510W2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ03:1503:2510SA3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS04:0004:1010M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS04:0004:1010TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15056RMR AF EXP05:00Des--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST05:5506:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST05:5506:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59811HALDIGHATI PASS06:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES06:2006:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES06:2006:3010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES06:2006:3010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54464RKSH BKI PASS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54462BE BKI PASS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESS07:2507:305W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP07:2507:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP07:5007:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP07:5008:1525M2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP08:3008:5525SUUNRESERVED
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESS08:4508:5510TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES10:2510:305TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59357BXN JAB PASS11:2511:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12942PARASNATH EXP12:2012:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22987AII AF SUPERFAST12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS12:2012:255W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
55333KSJ AGRA PASS12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP12:5513:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS13:0013:2525TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS13:0013:1515M,W3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES13:2013:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS13:2013:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS13:2013:255M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
59358JAB BXN PASS13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP14:1514:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX15:1515:4025TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESS15:3015:4010M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12937GARBHA EXPRESS15:3015:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS15:3015:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP15:3015:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP16:0516:3025THUNRESERVED
59813KOTA JAB PASS17:0017:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15632GHY BME BKN EXP17:5518:0712TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12938GARBHA EXPRESS17:5518:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS17:5518:2025F2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS18:1018:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS18:1518:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12987SDAH AJMER EXP18:3519:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12988AII SDAH EXPRES18:5019:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54463BKI RKSH PASS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54461BKI BE PASS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12307HWH JU EXPRESS19:4520:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES20:0520:1510W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES20:0520:1510TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES20:0520:1510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX20:2020:3010TH3A,SL,GN
12196AII AF INTERCITY21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS21:5022:0010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS21:5022:0010TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12179LJN AF INTERCITY21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55334AF KSJ PASSSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15055AF RMR EXPRESSSrc13:05--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASSSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59814AF KOTA PASSSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22988AF AII SUPERFASTSourcee14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12195AF AII INTERCITYSourcee05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12180LJN INTERCITYSourcee05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/6529-11-2020
Extension of run of Festival Special trains from Mumbai to Patna and Raxaul

Central Railway
Press Release

Extension of run of Festival Special trains from Mumbai to Patna and Raxaul 

Railways have decided to extend the run of the following festival special trains as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Patna Festival Special (Bi-weekly)

03260 festival special will now leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Friday from 04.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (9 trips) and arrive Patna Jn  at 13.40 hrs next day.
03259 festival special will now leave Patna Jn at 13.05 hrs o­n every Wednesday and Sunday from 02.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 (9 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 15.15 hrs next day.
Halts: Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn and Raghunathpur

2. Mumbai-Raxaul Festival Special (Weekly)

02546 festival special will now leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.40 hrs o­n every Saturday from 05.12.2020 to 02.01.2021 (5 trips) and arrive Raxaul Jn  at 07.45 hrs o­n third day.
02545 festival special will now leave Raxaul Jn at 16.55 hrs o­n every Thursday from 03.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 (5 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.30 hrs o­n third day
Halts: Kalyan, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn, Patna, Barauni, Samastipur, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi and Bairagnia

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 03260 & 02546 festival specials o­n special charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 01.12.2020 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: November 29, 2020
PR No.2020/11/65
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/11/6229-11-2020
Special Trains - Revised Timings and Stoppages

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains – Revised Timings and Stoppages

Railways will run the following special trains with revised timings and stoppages as per details given below:

 

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Patliputra special - daily

 

02141 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.35 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Patliputra at 03.50 hrs o­n third day.

02142 special will leave Patliputra at 10.55 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon (for 02141 o­nly), Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt.Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Zamania, Buxar, Ara, Danapur

 

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Prayagraj Jn. special – Bi-weekly

 

02293 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.25 hrs o­n every Tue, Sat from 1.12.2020 and arrive Prayagraj Jn. at 12.45 hrs next day.

02294 special will leave Prayagraj Jn. at 19.20 hrs o­n every Mon, Fri from 4.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.55 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna

 

3. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Prayagraj Jn. special – Bi-weekly

 

02129 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06.00 hrs o­n every Tue, Sun from 1.12.2020 and arrive Prayagraj Jn. at 08.45 hrs next day.

02130 special will leave Prayagraj Jn. at 18.30 hrs o­n every Wed, Mon from 2.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.50 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Timarni, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Mauranipur, Harpalpur, Mahoba, Banda, Atarra, Chitrakutdham, Manikpur

 

4. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Lucknow special - Weekly

 

02121 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.40 hrs o­n every Saturday from 5.12.2020 and arrive Lucknow at 13.45 hrs next day.

02122 special will leave Lucknow at 16.10 hrs o­n every Sunday from 6.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur

 

5. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Haridwar special – Bi-weekly

 

02171 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07.55 hrs o­n every Mon, Thu from 3.12.2020 and arrive Haridwar at 12.25 hrs next day.

02172 special will leave Haridwar at 17.30 hrs o­n every Fri, Tue from 1.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Bhopal, Jhansi, Agra Cantonment, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Meerut City, Tapri Jn., Roorkie

 

6. Nagpur - Amritsar special - Weekly

 

02025 special will leave Nagpur at 17.50 hrs o­n every Sat from 5.12.2020 and arrive Amritsar at 21.00 hrs next day.

02026 special will leave Amritsar at 04.00 hrs o­n every Mon from 7.12.2020 and arrive Nagpur at 03.45 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Bhopal, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantonment, New Delhi, Ambala Cantonment, Ludhiana, Jalandhar City, Beas

 

7. Pune-Danapur special - daily

 

02149 special will leave Pune at 21.05 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Danapur at 02.20 hrs o­n third day.

02150 special will leave Danapur at 23.10 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Pune at 04.40 hrs o­n third day.

 

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara

 

8. Mumbai-Gadag special - daily

 

01139 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.20 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Gadag at 12.20 hrs next day.

01140 special will leave Gadag at 13.40 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Pune, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Vijayapura, Bagalkot

 

9. Mumbai-Bengaluru special - daily

 

01301 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.10 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Bengaluru at 07.50 hrs next day.

01302 special will leave Bengaluru at 20.20 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Uruli, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Akkalkot Road, Dudhani, Gangapur Road, Kalaburagi, Shahabad, Wadi, Nalwar, Yerraguntla,

Saidapur, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanti Nilayam, Penukonda, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Dodballpur, Yelahanka, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantonment

 

10.Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Jaynagar Special daily

 

01061 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.30 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Jaynagar at 02.45 hrs o­n third day.

01062 special will leave Jaynagar at 13.00 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.25 hrs o­n third day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon (for 01061 o­nly), Pachora (for 01061 o­nly), Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsingpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Naini, Prayagraj Jn., Prayagraj Rambag, Gyanpur Road, Varanasi, Varanasi City, Sarnath, Aunrihar, Ghazipur City, Yusufpur, Ballia, Suraimanpur, Chhapra, Dighwara, Sonpur, Hajipur, Bhagwanpur, Muzaffarpur, Dholi, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Sakri, Madhubani.

 

There is no change in the composition

 

For detailed timings at the halts, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: November 29, 2020

PR No.2020/11/62

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search