For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AGRA FORT

STATION INFO

Address: Agra Fort Railway Station, SH 39, Rakabganj, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282003, India

Station Code: AF)AGRA FOR

Station Name: AF)AGRA FORT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15636DWARKA EXPRESS00:2500:3510M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS00:2500:3510W2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ03:1503:2510SA3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS04:0004:1010M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS04:0004:1010TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15056RMR AF EXP05:00Des--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST05:5506:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST05:5506:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59811HALDIGHATI PASS06:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES06:2006:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES06:2006:3010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES06:2006:3010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54464RKSH BKI PASS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54462BE BKI PASS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESS07:2507:305W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP07:2507:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP07:5007:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP07:5008:1525M2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP08:3008:5525SUUNRESERVED
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESS08:4508:5510TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES10:2510:305TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59357BXN JAB PASS11:2511:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12942PARASNATH EXP12:2012:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22987AII AF SUPERFAST12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS12:2012:255W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
55333KSJ AGRA PASS12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP12:5513:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS13:0013:2525TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS13:0013:1515M,W3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES13:2013:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS13:2013:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS13:2013:255M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
59358JAB BXN PASS13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP14:1514:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX15:1515:4025TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESS15:3015:4010M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12937GARBHA EXPRESS15:3015:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS15:3015:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP15:3015:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP16:0516:3025THUNRESERVED
59813KOTA JAB PASS17:0017:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15632GHY BME BKN EXP17:5518:0712TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12938GARBHA EXPRESS17:5518:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS17:5518:2025F2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS18:1018:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS18:1518:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12987SDAH AJMER EXP18:3519:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12988AII SDAH EXPRES18:5019:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54463BKI RKSH PASS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54461BKI BE PASS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12307HWH JU EXPRESS19:4520:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES20:0520:1510W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES20:0520:1510TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES20:0520:1510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX20:2020:3010TH3A,SL,GN
12196AII AF INTERCITY21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS21:5022:0010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS21:5022:0010TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12179LJN AF INTERCITY21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55334AF KSJ PASSSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15055AF RMR EXPRESSSrc13:05--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASSSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59814AF KOTA PASSSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22988AF AII SUPERFASTSourcee14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12195AF AII INTERCITYSourcee05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12180LJN INTERCITYSourcee05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
18-05-2022
Ashutosh Singh posted as DyCTM and Station Director Kanpur

Ashutosh Singh posted as DyCTM and Station Director Kanpur

Himanshu Shekhar Upadhyay posted as Dy Chief Operations Manager(Planning) in NCR Headquarters

Hrishikesh Maurya posted as SrDOM Agra

Shri Ashutosh Singh, IRTS officer of 2008 batch has been posted as DyCTM and Station Director Kanpur in place of Himanshu Shekhar Upadhyay who completes his tenure this year.

Shri Ashutosh Singh is currently posted as SrDOM Agra and has a vast experience in commercial and operations in Railways.

He has hold assignments like SrDCM Agra, SrDOM(goods)/Jhansi and DCM Prayagraj among others. Ashutosh Singh is an alumni of Jawaharlal Nehru University Delhi and has been very active in co curricular activities during his university days.

Shri Himanshu Shekhar, an IRTS officer of 2007 batch and an alumunus of University of Allahabad has been transferred to NCR Headquarters and posted as DyCOM/planning. The post was lying vacant since Shivam Sharma, the earlier incumbent was posted as CPRO NCR. Shri Himanshu Shekhar has rich experience in Railway working and has hold important assignments in all the three divisions of NCR. In addition to the successful completion of his tenure as DyCTM and Station Director Kanpur, he has hold prestigious posts like SrDOM Agra, SrDOM/coaching Prayagraj and DOM/goods Jhansi among others. With the posting of Himanshu Shekhar as DyCOM/planning, o­ngoing infrastructure works in NCR are expected to gain further momentum.

Shri Hrishikesh Maurya, an IRTS officer of 2012 batch has been posted as SrDOM Agra. Shri Maurya is an alumunus of University of Allahabad and holds a master degree in Management. He is currently posted as SrDOM/general and coaching Prayagraj and is managing coaching train operations in Prayagraj Division. He had also worked as DyChief Commercial Manager in NCR HQ and Area Manager Talcher and Area Manager Paradip in East Coast Railway.





2
10-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE BETWEEN BANDEL & MAGRA

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE BETWEEN BANDEL & MAGRA

Kolkata, May 10, 2022:

For the commissioning of 3rd Line between Bandel & Magra stations in Bandel - Saktigarh double line Section of Howrah Division, Traffic and Power block ranging from 180 minutes (11:00 to 14:00 hrs.) to 240 minutes (11:00 to 15:00 hrs.) for non-interlocking work for 14 days has been planned from 13.05.2022 (Friday) to 26.05.2022 (Thursday). Consequently, 68 EMU locals of different directions, 12 Mail/Express trains will remain cancelled, 03 Mail/Express & 02 MEMU trains will be diverted and 02 EMU local trains will be rescheduled as under:-

Cancellation: (EMU)

Howrah – Bandel Local:(From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37231, 37233 (SUE), 37235, 37237, 37239, 37241, 37243, 37245, 37247, 37249, 37251

(Additional cancellation o­n 26.05.2022)37245, 37253, 37255, 37265, 37275, 37273 & 37279

Bandel – Howrah Local:(From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37242, 37244, 37246, 37248, 37250, 37252 & 37254, 37262, 37266, 37272

(Additional cancellation o­n 26.05.2022)37256, 37260, 37274, 37276, 37284, 37286 & 37290

Bandel – Bally Local:(Cancellation o­n 26.05.2022) 37512

Bally – Bandel Local:(Cancellation o­n 26.05.2022) 37511

Howrah – Memari Local:(From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022 excluding o­n 25.05.2022) 37655

(Additional cancellation o­n 25.05.2022) 37651 & 37655

Memari – Howrah Local:(From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022 excluding o­n 25.05.2022) 37652

(Additional cancellation o­n 25.05.2022) 37652 & 37656

Howrah – Barddhaman Local: (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37825, 37827 & 37829

Barddhaman – Howrah Local: (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37832, 37834 & 37836

(Additional cancellation o­n 25.05.2022) 37838 & 37840

Howrah – Katwa Local: (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37915 & 37917

Katwa – Howrah Local:(From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37922

Bandel – Katwa Local: (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37749 & 37751

Katwa– Bandel Local: (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37744 & 37746

Naihati – Bandel Local:(On 18.05.2022, 21.05.2022, 23.05.2022 & 26.05.2022) 37533, 37535, 37537 & 37539

Bandel – Naihati Local:(On 18.05.2022, 21.05.2022, 23.05.2022 & 26.05.2022) 37534, 37536, 37538 & 37540

Sealdah – Barddhaman Local: (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 31151

Barddhaman – Sealdah Local: (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 31152

Cancellation: (Mail/Express)

·13015 Up Howrah – Jamalpur Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) & 13016 DN Jamalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.2022 to 27.05.2022).

·19608 DN Madar – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 16.05.2022, 23.05.2022) & 19607 Up Kolkata – Madar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 19.05.2022, 26.05.2022).

·13137 Up Kolkata – Azamgarh Express (Journey Commencing o­n 16.05.2022, 23.05.2022) & 13138 DN Azamgarh – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 17.05.2022, 24.05.2022).

·13027 Up Howrah – Azimganj Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) & 13028 DN Azimganj – Howrah Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.2022 to 27.05.2022).

 

·13466 DN Malda Town – Howrah Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) & 13465 Up Howrah – Malda Ton Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022).

·13031 Up Howrah – Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) & 13032 DN Joynagar – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.2022 to 27.05.2022)

 

Diversion:

·13020 DN Kathgudam - Howrah Bagh Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n & from 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022), 13044 DNRaxaul – Howrah Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 13.05.2022, 15.05.2022, 20.05.2022 & 22.05.2022) and 13166 DN Sitamarhi – Kolkata Weekly Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 16.05.2022 & 23.05.2022) will be diverted from Barddhaman via Dankuni with stoppage at Kamarkundu.

·03111 Sealdah – Rampurhat MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n & from 13.05.2022 to 26.05.20220) will be diverted from Dumdum via Dankuni – Barddhaman with stoppage at Dankuni and Kamarkundu enroute and 03112 Rampurhat – Sealdah MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 25.05.2022) will be diverted from Barddhaman via Dankuni with stoppage at Kamarkundu enroute.

 

Reschedule:

·37838 will leave Barddhaman at 14:00 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 13:40 hrs. from 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022 (Excluding o­n 25.05.2022).

·37748 will leave Katwa at 13:15 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 13:00 hrs. from 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022.

 

Apart from this 13105 Up Sealdah – Ballia Express, 13141 Up Teesta Torsha Express will be controlled upto Naihati from 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022 and 22322 DN Siuri – Howrah Hool Express will be controlled upto Magra o­n 25.05.2022.

 

For the convenience of the commuters the following EMU special trains will run:-

·Howrah – Chuchura UP special (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) will leave Howrah at 10:15 hrs., 10:45 hrs., 11:15 hrs., 12:20 hrs. & 13:15 hrs. to reach Chuchra at 11:01 hrs., 11:32 hrs., 12:06 hrs., 13:07 hrs. & 14:01 hrs. respectively.

·Chuchura – Howrah DN special (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) will leave Chuchra at 11:28 hrs., 11:50 hrs., 12:21 hrs., 13:21 hrs. & 14:20 hrs. to reach Howrah at 12:25 hrs., 12:45 hrs., 13:20 hrs., 14:20 hrs. & 15:16 hrs. respectively.

·Barddhaman – Magra DN special (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) will leave Barddhaman at 09:57 hrs., 11:22 hrs. & 12:25 hrs. to reach Magra at 11:12 hrs., 12:21 hrs. & 13:26 hrs. respectively. Additional DN special will leave Barddhaman o­n 25.05.2022 at 14:40 hrs. to reach Magra at 15:40 hrs.

·Magra – Barddhaman UP special (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) will leave Magra at 11:54 hrs., 12:33 hrs. & 13:40 hrs. to reach Barddhaman at 13:03 hrs., 13:50 hrs. & 14:50 hrs. respectively. Additional UP special will leave Magra o­n 25.05.2022 at 16:10 hrs. to reach Barddhaman at 17:10 hrs.

·Katwa – Tribeni DN special (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) will leave Katwa at 08:45 hrs., 10:20 hrs. & 11:30 hrs. to reach Tribeni at 10:32 hrs., 12:25 hrs. & 13:30 hrs. respectively.

·Tribeni – Katwa UP special (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) will leave Tribeni at 11:11 hrs., 13:24 hrs. & 14:50 hrs. to reach Katwa at 13:15 hrs., 15:30 hrs. & 17:10 hrs. respectively.

 

Inconvenience caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search