For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AGRA FORT

STATION INFO

Address: Agra Fort Railway Station, SH 39, Rakabganj, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282003, India

Station Code: AF)AGRA FOR

Station Name: AF)AGRA FORT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15636DWARKA EXPRESS00:2500:3510M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS00:2500:3510W2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ03:1503:2510SA3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS04:0004:1010M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS04:0004:1010TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15056RMR AF EXP05:00Des--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST05:5506:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST05:5506:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59811HALDIGHATI PASS06:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES06:2006:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES06:2006:3010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES06:2006:3010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54464RKSH BKI PASS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54462BE BKI PASS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESS07:2507:305W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP07:2507:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP07:5007:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP07:5008:1525M2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP08:3008:5525SUUNRESERVED
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESS08:4508:5510TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES10:2510:305TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59357BXN JAB PASS11:2511:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12942PARASNATH EXP12:2012:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22987AII AF SUPERFAST12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS12:2012:255W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
55333KSJ AGRA PASS12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP12:5513:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS13:0013:2525TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS13:0013:1515M,W3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES13:2013:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS13:2013:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS13:2013:255M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
59358JAB BXN PASS13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP14:1514:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX15:1515:4025TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESS15:3015:4010M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12937GARBHA EXPRESS15:3015:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS15:3015:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP15:3015:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP16:0516:3025THUNRESERVED
59813KOTA JAB PASS17:0017:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15632GHY BME BKN EXP17:5518:0712TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12938GARBHA EXPRESS17:5518:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS17:5518:2025F2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS18:1018:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS18:1518:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12987SDAH AJMER EXP18:3519:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12988AII SDAH EXPRES18:5019:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54463BKI RKSH PASS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54461BKI BE PASS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12307HWH JU EXPRESS19:4520:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES20:0520:1510W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES20:0520:1510TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES20:0520:1510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX20:2020:3010TH3A,SL,GN
12196AII AF INTERCITY21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS21:5022:0010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS21:5022:0010TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12179LJN AF INTERCITY21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55334AF KSJ PASSSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15055AF RMR EXPRESSSrc13:05--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASSSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59814AF KOTA PASSSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22988AF AII SUPERFASTSourcee14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12195AF AII INTERCITYSourcee05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12180LJN INTERCITYSourcee05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/05/2113-05-2021
Extension of Special Train Between Mumbai – Gorakhpur and Pune - Danapur Additional Summer Special Train Between Mumbai – Gorakhpur and Pune - Danapur

Central Railway
Press Release
 

Extension of Special Train Between
Mumbai – Gorakhpur and Pune - Danapur

Additional Summer Special Train Between
Mumbai – Gorakhpur and Pune - Danapur
 


Central Railway has decided to run fully reserved special trains o­n special charges and also decided to extend the special trains o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –

A. RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

1. 01367/01368 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur special (2 specials)
 
01367 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21.45 hrs o­n 14.5.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 08.10 hrs o­n third day
01368 special will leave Gorakhpur at 11.15 hrs o­n 16.5.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.15 hrs next day

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Satna, Banda, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti

Composition: Two 3A, 8 Sleeper and 8 Second class seating

2. 01495/01496 Pune – Danapur Superfast specials (4 specials)

01495 superfast special will leave Pune at 17.40 hrs o­n 15.5.2021 & 19.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Danapur at 00.40 hrs o­n third day
01496 superfast special will leave Danapur at 05.00 hrs o­n 17.5.2021 & 21.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Pune at 11.35 hrs next day
 
Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn.

Composition: o­ne 2A, Five 3A, 11 Sleeper class, 7 Second Class Seating.


B. EXTENSION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

1. Extension of 01355/01356 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur Specials (4 specials)

01355 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur special further extended to run o­n (Tuesday) 18.5.2021 & 25.5.2021 (2 trips) and
01356 Gorakhpur – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special further extended to run o­n (Thursday) 20.5.2021 & 27.5.2021 (2 trips)

2. Extension of 01493/01494 Pune – Danapur Superfast Specials (2 specials)

01493 Pune - Danapur superfast special further extended to run o­n 16.5.2021 (1 trip)
01494 Danapur-Pune superfast special further extended to run o­n 18.5.2021 (1 trip)


   
Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01367 o­n special charges is already open and for special train 01495, and the extended trips of 01355, 01493 o­n special charges will open o­n 14.5.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

 
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: May 13, 2021
PR No.2021/05/21
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
13-05-2021
Oxygen express trains running like Rajdhanis

Oxygen express trains running like Rajdhanis

One such loaded oxygen express for Okhla terminal Northern Railway ran with an average speed of 90.5 km in 755 km stretch of Prayagraj Division, NCR.

Prayagraj Division of North Central Railways is contributing its best by giving through run to oxygen express trains which are being loaded in Eastern parts of country and heading towards Kanpur, Delhi and other parts of Northern India .In the o­ngoing battle against COVID, Indian Railways has emerged as a key player by running oxygen express trains which carry loaded oxygen in cryogenic containers to needy areas. In tune with this, Prayagraj Division of NCR has run over 30 such trains across its territory. Most of the times, in Prayagraj Division, loaded oxygen expresses trains are received at New West Cabin of Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyay station and continue their journey towards Chipiyana (near Ghaziabad) where they are handed over to Northern Railway.

General Manager North Central Railway has already instructed to give a green corridor to these oxygen express trains. In pursuance of it, Prayagraj Division has achieved a rare feet of running many ofthese trains with an average speed of 85-90 kmph in its 755 km run across the division. o­n Wednesday, Divisional officers were full with a feeling of pride and satisfaction to be a part of national cause when an oxygen express carrying loaded containers of Liquid Medical Oxygen, loaded from Durgapur (West Bengal) wastaken over at New West Cabin at 18:48 hrs o­n 11/5/2021, Tuesday and was handed over to Northern Railway at 03:11 hrs at Chipiyana to be offloaded at Okhla terminal of Delhi Division. The train covered 755 km of its journey in North Central Railway (in Prayagraj Division) in just eight hours and twenty three minutes with an average speed of 90.5 kmph. This is the best so far running of an oxygen express in Prayagraj Division. This is especially significant in the backdrop that the average speed of Rajdhani express in Prayagraj Division comes out to be around 93 kmph,which is best in Indian Railways. GM NCR Shri V.K.Tripathi lauded the efforts of Prayagraj and Tundla Control rooms of the Division and motivated the staff to continue the good work being done for a national cause.

NCR is committed to run Oxygen Express trains o­n high priority. Officers have been deputed for constant monitoring of these trains to ensure no detention took place during their run.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search