For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AGRA FORT

STATION INFO

Address: Agra Fort Railway Station, SH 39, Rakabganj, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282003, India

Station Code: AF)AGRA FOR

Station Name: AF)AGRA FORT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15636DWARKA EXPRESS00:2500:3510M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS00:2500:3510W2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ03:1503:2510SA3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS04:0004:1010M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS04:0004:1010TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15056RMR AF EXP05:00Des--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST05:5506:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST05:5506:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59811HALDIGHATI PASS06:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES06:2006:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES06:2006:3010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES06:2006:3010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54464RKSH BKI PASS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54462BE BKI PASS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESS07:2507:305W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP07:2507:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP07:5007:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP07:5008:1525M2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP08:3008:5525SUUNRESERVED
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESS08:4508:5510TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES10:2510:305TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59357BXN JAB PASS11:2511:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12942PARASNATH EXP12:2012:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22987AII AF SUPERFAST12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS12:2012:255W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
55333KSJ AGRA PASS12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP12:5513:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS13:0013:2525TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS13:0013:1515M,W3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES13:2013:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS13:2013:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS13:2013:255M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
59358JAB BXN PASS13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP14:1514:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX15:1515:4025TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESS15:3015:4010M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12937GARBHA EXPRESS15:3015:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS15:3015:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP15:3015:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP16:0516:3025THUNRESERVED
59813KOTA JAB PASS17:0017:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15632GHY BME BKN EXP17:5518:0712TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12938GARBHA EXPRESS17:5518:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS17:5518:2025F2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS18:1018:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS18:1518:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12987SDAH AJMER EXP18:3519:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12988AII SDAH EXPRES18:5019:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54463BKI RKSH PASS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54461BKI BE PASS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12307HWH JU EXPRESS19:4520:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES20:0520:1510W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES20:0520:1510TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES20:0520:1510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX20:2020:3010TH3A,SL,GN
12196AII AF INTERCITY21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS21:5022:0010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS21:5022:0010TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12179LJN AF INTERCITY21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55334AF KSJ PASSSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15055AF RMR EXPRESSSrc13:05--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASSSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59814AF KOTA PASSSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22988AF AII SUPERFASTSourcee14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12195AF AII INTERCITYSourcee05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12180LJN INTERCITYSourcee05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
23-01-2020
MEMBER, ROLLING STOCK, RAILWAY BOARD HOLDS PERFORMANCE REVIEW MEETING

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

MEMBER, ROLLING STOCK, RAILWAY BOARD HOLDS

PERFORMANCE REVIEW MEETING

 

Kolkata, 23rd January 2020:

 

Sri Rajesh Agrawal, Member, Rolling Stock, Railway Board held a High Level Meeting at S E Railway Headquarters, Garden Reach today (23/01/2020) to critically review the Rolling Stock performance of zonal railways and production units.

 

Sri J K Saha, Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer, South Eastern Railway, Sri S R Ghosal, Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer, Eastern Railway, Sri Gautam Majumdar, Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer, Metro Railway and PCMEs of South East Central, Northeast Frontier Railways along with top officials of Burn Standard, Braithwaite, RITES and RDSO attended the meeting.

 

During the day-long meeting, Sri Agrawal laid thrust o­n quality of maintenance of passenger coaches and other rolling stock to ensure safety and reliability of rail transportation. Sri Agrawal appreciated modernization of train examination of South Eastern Railway and the improved asset utilization. He mentioned that safe rail movement basically depends o­n fit and flawless rolling stock and there should be no compromise with low quality mechanical equipments. Sri Agrawal also stressed o­n regular overhauling of coaches and locomotives to perform better train services.

 

Sri S K Yagnick, Director, Indian Railway Institute of Mechanical & Electrical Engineering presented modern concepts of training and re-skilling officers to meet challenges of the future.

 

***********





2
17-01-2020
North Central Railway reviews Safety, Punctuality, & Infrastructure development through video conference.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/01/2020Press ReleaseDate: 14.01.2020

North Central Railway reviews Safety, Punctuality, & Infrastructure development through video conference.


On 14.01.2020 a video conference by General Manager Sri Rajiv Chaudhry and Principal head of departments of NCR held with Agra , Allahabad & Jhansi division. Safety in train operation and related issues were top in the Video conference agenda list. North Central railway is o­ne of the major railways where many new assets are being created which includes new lines, doubling, construction of DFC, electrification, auto signaling, yard remodeling etc . These works involve many agencies like Construction wing of NCR , RVNL , DFCCIL , NCRPU etc and most of these works require working near running railway lines thuscalls for verystringent work site safety norms to avoid any possibility of infringement to running train . Speaking o­n work site safety GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry stressed to maintain highest standards of work site safety by all executing agencies. He categorically instructed divisionssaid that no work near runningtrack be allowed unless approved drawing for the same has been made available by executing agency. Besides safety in train operation, NCR has taken many initiative to improve personal safety of its staff and supervisors working o­n tracks, yards , trains and other work places through provision of proper personal protective equipments to suit need of different job conditions . Moving ahead in this endeavor NCR is now going for miners lamp fitted safety helmet for its trackman and other staff working in yards etc . This rechargeable LED torch light fitted helmet will help in proper visibility during night and being Hands free will enable trackman to discharge his duties in efficient way. This will also help approaching train driver to spot trackman from distance so as whistling can be done to warn trackmen o­n approaching train. Some quantity of such helmets are already procured by divisions and GM Sri Chaudhry advised divisions to provide all night patrolling staff with this useful safety gadgetat the earliest.

On infrastructure development front NCR has recently completed major Electronic Interlocking works at Chirgaon in Jhansi division and Govindpuri in Allahabad division. Allahabad division has also planned yard modification at KANPUR central station which will improve train handling facility at KANPUR and effective length of platform no 2&3 will also increase. GM Sri Chaudhry instructed that detailed planning of the works targeted in next financial year be also done to identify and address any bottleneck in advance. Some of the important works planned o­n NCR during next year include 4th line between Panki - Bhaupur & Maripat - Dadri and 3rd line in Chandari- Chekkri section. North Central Railway has also completed electrification of Chunar - Chopon sectionin 2019 which has increased train running capacity of this section . NCR is now planning to give major input insignaling and track infrastructure ofthis section so as speed in this section can beincreased which will bring substantial capacity increase. With increased utilization of this section super saturated main line between Chunar and Pt. Deen Dayal upadhyay Jn. will get relived to certain extant which will help in improved punctuality of trains .
Discussing punctuality, GM Sri Chaudhry directed that punctuality of trainsneeds to be pulled through concentrated efforts as foggy weather shall be over shortly .He directed that all mail express trains needs to be monitored and reason of punctuality loss of each train be looked into objectively so as requisite action are effected to improve punctuality.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search