For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12988 AII SDAH EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
12988-AII SDAH EXPRES
Ajmer jn to Sealdah | Distance-1642Kms | Travel Time 27:15Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21501480XX570XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AIIAJMER JNSourcee12:4501
2KSGKISHANGARH13:1313:152:00261
3JPJAIPUR14:4514:505:001351
4BTEBHARATPUR JN17:1917:212:003221
5AHACHHNERA JN17:4317:452:003501
6AFAGRA FORT18:5019:1525:003761
7TDLTUNDLA JN20:2520:305:003991
8CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:1523:2510:006281
9ALDALLAHABAD JN01:5001:555:008232
10DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN04:5305:0310:009752
11BBUBHABUA ROAD05:4205:431:0010282
12SSMSASARAM06:1506:161:0010752
13DOSDEHRI ON SONE06:3006:322:0010932
14GAYAGAYA JN07:4007:455:0011782
15KQRKODERMA09:0509:072:0012542
16PNMEPARASNATH09:5810:002:0013302
17DHNDHANBAD JN10:5511:005:0013772
18ASNASANSOL JN12:0312:063:0014362
19RNGRANIGANJ12:2512:261:0014542
20DGRDURGAPUR12:4612:482:0014782
21BWNBARDDHAMAN JN13:4913:523:0015412
22SDAHSEALDAH16:00Destination16422
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

  

REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, October 08, 2021:

 

The train regulation for Mail/Express/Special trains for upcomingfoggy season from 01.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 shall be as under :

·FULL CANCELLATION :

(1)11106/01106 Jhansi-Kolkata will remain cancelled o­n every Friday from JCO 03.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 13 trips.(2) 11105/01105 Kolkata-Jhansi will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday from JCO 05.12.2021 to 27.02.2022 = 13 trips. (3) 14004/04004 New Delhi-Malda Town will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday & Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 27.02.2022 = 26 trips. (4) 14003/04003 Malda Town-New Delhi will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday from JCO 04.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 = 26 trips. (5) 12988/02988 Ajmer-Sealdah will remain cancelled from JCO 01.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 = 90 trips. (6) 12987/02987 Sealdah-Ajmer will remain cancelled from JCO 02.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 = 90 trips. (7) 12325/02325 Kolkata-Nangaldam will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips. (8) 12326/02326 Nangaldam-Kolkata will remain cancelled o­n every Saturday from JCO 04.12.2021 to 26.02.2022 = 13 trips.(9) 12357/02357 Kolkata-Amritsar will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday from JCO 30.11.2021 to 26.02.2022 = 26 trips. (10) 12358/02358 Amritsar-Kolkata will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday & Monday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 = 26 trips. (11) 13429/03429 Malda Town-Anand Vihar will remain cancelled o­n every Friday from JCO 03.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 13 trips. (12) 13430/03430 Anand Vihar-Malda Town will remain cancelled o­n every Saturday from JCO 04.12.2021 to 26.02.2022 = 13 trips.

·REDUCTION OF FREQUENCY:

(1)12024/02024 Panta Jn-Howrah (6 days a week) will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips. (2) 12023/ 02023 Howrah-Panta Jn (6 days a week) will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.1.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips. (3) 12367/02367 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar (daily) will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Thursday from JCO 30.11.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 26 trips. (4) 12368/02368 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur (daily) will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday & Friday from JCO 01.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 26 trips. (5) 22406/04412 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur (tri-weekly) will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday from JCO 01.12.2021 to 23.02.2022 = 13 trips. (6) 22405/04411 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar (tri-weekly) will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips.

 

·PARCIAL CANCELLATION :

(1) 12178/02178 Mathura-Howrah (weekly) will remain cancelled between Mathura & Agra from JCO 06.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 = 13 trips. (2) 12177/02177 Howrah-Mathura (weekly) will remain cancelled between Agra & Mathura from JCO 03.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 13 trips.

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.

 






2
03-03-2020
Restoration of cancellation and decrease in frequency of trains in view of fog weather in the past by the railway administration

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/02/2020 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 27.02.2020

सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि रेल प्रशासन द्वारा पूर्व मे कोहरे के मौसम के दृष्टिगत गाड़ियों के निरस्तीकरण तथा आवृत्ति मे की गई कमी को रीस्टोर किया जा रहा है | जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है:- 

1.पूर्ण निरस्त गाड़ियों कारीस्टोरेशन-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं./ नाम

आवृति

पूर्व सूचित निरस्तीकरण की तिथि

रीस्टोरेशन की प्रभावी तिथि

1

12873 हटिया-आनन्द विहार (ट.)

सप्ताह में 03 दिन

02.04.20 तक

02.03.20 से

2

12874 आनन्द विहार (ट.)-हटिया 

03.04.20 तक

03.03.20 से

3

22857 सांत्रागाछी-आनन्द विहार (ट.)

साप्ताहिक

06.04.20  तक

02.03.20 से

4

22858 आनन्द विहार (ट.)- सांत्रागाछी

07.04.20 तक

03.03.20 से

5

14006 आनन्द विहार (ट.)- सीतामढ़ी

प्रतिदिन

31.03.20 तक

01.03.20 से

6

14005 सीतामढ़ी-आनन्द विहार (ट.)

02.04.20 तक

02.03.20 से

7

13483 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

प्रतिदिन

31.03.20 तक

01.03.20 रीस्टोरेशन के पश्चात

दिनांक 15.03.20 से 01.04.20 तक किउल स्टेशन पर नॉन इंटर्लॉकिंग कार्य के कारण निरस्त

8

13413 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

9

13484 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

02.04.20 तक

03.03.20 रीस्टोरेशन के पश्चात

दिनांक 17.03.20 से 03.04.20 तक किउल स्टेशन पर नॉन इंटर्लॉकिंग कार्य के कारण निरस्त

10

13414 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

11

12987 सियालदह अजमेर सुपरफास्ट

प्रतिदिन

 01.04.20 तक

02.03.2020 से

12

12988 अजमेर सियालदह सुपरफास्ट

31.03.20 तक

01.03.2020 से

2. गाड़ियों की आवृति मे की गई कमी का रीस्टोरेशन-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं./ नाम

आवृति

प्ररम्भिक स्टेशन से निरस्तीकरण के दिन

रीस्टोरेशन की प्रभावी तिथि

1

12393  राजेन्द्र नगर-नई दिल्ली  

प्रतिदिन

बुधवार

01.03.20 से

2

12394 नई दिल्ली - राजेन्द्र नगर

गुरुवार

01.03.20 से

3

12561 जयनगर-नई दिल्ली

प्रतिदिन

गुरुवार

01.03.20 से

4

12562 नई दिल्ली जयनगर

शुक्रवार

01.03.20 से

5

12505 कामाख्या-आनन्द विहार( ट.)

प्रतिदिन

बुधवार

01.03.20 से

6

12506 आनन्द विहार (ट.)-कामाख्या

शुक्रवार

01.03.20 से






COMMENTS

1
p mishra.- Sat Sep 13 23:29 2014


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search