For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12988 AII SDAH EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
12988-AII SDAH EXPRES
Ajmer jn to Sealdah | Distance-1642Kms | Travel Time 27:15Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21501480XX570XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AIIAJMER JNSourcee12:4501
2KSGKISHANGARH13:1313:152:00261
3JPJAIPUR14:4514:505:001351
4BTEBHARATPUR JN17:1917:212:003221
5AHACHHNERA JN17:4317:452:003501
6AFAGRA FORT18:5019:1525:003761
7TDLTUNDLA JN20:2520:305:003991
8CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:1523:2510:006281
9ALDALLAHABAD JN01:5001:555:008232
10DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN04:5305:0310:009752
11BBUBHABUA ROAD05:4205:431:0010282
12SSMSASARAM06:1506:161:0010752
13DOSDEHRI ON SONE06:3006:322:0010932
14GAYAGAYA JN07:4007:455:0011782
15KQRKODERMA09:0509:072:0012542
16PNMEPARASNATH09:5810:002:0013302
17DHNDHANBAD JN10:5511:005:0013772
18ASNASANSOL JN12:0312:063:0014362
19RNGRANIGANJ12:2512:261:0014542
20DGRDURGAPUR12:4612:482:0014782
21BWNBARDDHAMAN JN13:4913:523:0015412
22SDAHSEALDAH16:00Destination16422
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01-03-2022
Press Release: EXTENSION OF REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON INTERLOCKING WORK AT PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI STATION OF NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

EXTENSION OF REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON INTERLOCKING WORK AT PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI STATION OF NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, March 1, 2022:

            In connection with 3rd line between Naini & Prayagraj Chheoki and linking with New Karchhana station of Dedicated Freight Corridor line, Non-Interlocking work at Prayagraj Chheoki station has been extended upto 14.03.2022.

            Consequently, 06 trains will be cancelled and frequency of 04 trains will be reduced. Moreover, 4 trains will be diverted and 5 trains will be controlled enroute as under:-

Cancellation:

1.22198Virangana Lakshmibai Junction (Jhansi) – Kolkata Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.03.2022 & 11.03.2022)

2.22197 Kolkata – ViranganaLakshmibai Junction (Jhansi) Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (Journey Commencing o­n 06.03.2022 & 13.03.2022)

3.12988 Ajmer – Sealdah Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 01.03.2022 to 13.03.2022)

4.12987 Sealdah – Ajmer Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 02.03.2022 to 14.03.2022)

5.15658        Kamakhya – Delhi Bhahmaputra Mail (Journey Commencing o­n & from 01.03.2022 to 13.03.2022)

6.15657        Delhi – Kamakhya Bhahmaputra Mail (Journey Commencing o­n & from 03.03.2022 to 15.03.2022)

Reduction of frequency:

1.22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday, i.e., o­n 02.03.2022 & 09.03.2022.

2.22405 Bhagalpur – AnandVihar (T) Garib Rath Express will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday, i.e., o­n 03.03.2022 &10.03.2022.

3.12367 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Vikramshila Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday &Thursday, i.e., o­n 01.03.2022, 03.03.2022, 08.03.2022& 10.03.2022.

4.12368 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Vikramshila Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday& Friday, i.e., o­n 02.03.2022, 04.03.2022, 09.03.2022&11.03.2022.

Diversion: (Journey Commencing o­n & from 28.02.2022 to 13.03.2022)

1.12308 Jodhpur – Howrah Express will be diverted via Prayagraj Jn. – Prayagraj Rambag – Varanasi Jn. – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. instead of Prayagraj Jn. – Mirzapur – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

2.22308 Bikaner – Howrah Express will be diverted via Prayagraj Jn. – Prayagraj Rambag – Varanasi Jn. – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. instead of Prayagraj Jn. – Mirzapur – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

3.12303 Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. – Janghai Jn. – Prayag – Prayagraj Jn. instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. – Mirzapur – Prayagraj Jn.

4.12304  New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express will be diverted via Prayagraj Jn. – Prayag – Janghai Jn. – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. instead of Prayagraj Jn. – Mirzapur – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

            Moreover, 12176 Gwalior – Howrah Chambal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 05.03.2022&12.03.2022), 20976 Agra Cantt. – Howrah Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.03.2022&11.03.2022), 12178 Mathura – Howrah Chambal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.02.2022&07.03.2022), 22911 Indore – Howrah Shipra Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.03.2022, 04.03.2022, 06.03.2022, 09.03.2022, 11.03.2022&13.03.2022) and 12321 Howrah – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj (T) Mumbai Mail (Journey Commencing o­n 14.03.2022) will be controlled suitably enroute.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
28-02-2022
Press Release: RESTORATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS REGULATED FOR FOGGY SEASON

RESTORATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS REGULATED FOR FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, February 28, 2022:

The following Mail/Express/Special trains, which were fully cancelled or partially cancelled or frequency reduced for foggy season, will resume it's normal service after the previously notified dates as detailed in earlier press release no. 2021/10/26 dated 08.10.2021:-

(1)11106/01106 Jhansi-Kolkata

(2) 11105/01105 Kolkata-Jhansi

(3) 14004/04004 New Delhi-Malda Town

(4) 14003/04003 Malda Town-New Delhi

(5) 12988/02988 Ajmer-Sealdah

(6) 12987/02987 Sealdah-Ajmer

(7) 12325/02325 Kolkata-Nangaldam

(8) 12326/02326 Nangaldam-Kolkata

(9) 12357/02357 Kolkata-Amritsar

(10) 12358/02358 Amritsar-Kolkata

(11) 13429/03429 Malda Town-Anand Vihar

(12) 13430/03430 Anand Vihar-Malda Town

(13) 12024/02024 Panta Jn-Howrah (6 days a week)

(14) 12023/ 02023 Howrah-Panta Jn (6 days a week)

(15) 12367/02367 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar (Daily)

(16) 12368/02368 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur (Daily)

(17) 22406/04412 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur (Tri-weekly)

(18) 22405/04411 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar (Tri-weekly)

(19) 12178/02178 Mathura-Howrah (Weekly)

(20) 12177/02177 Howrah-Mathura (Weekly)







COMMENTS

1
p mishra.- Sat Sep 13 23:29 2014


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search