For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KISHANGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Rajasthan 305802, India

Station Code: KSG)KISHANGAR

Station Name: KSG)KISHANGARH

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 249

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19665KURJ UDZ EXP00:1900:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12981CHETAK EXP01:0701:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12987SDAH AJMER EXP01:5401:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS02:0602:082TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX02:1402:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS02:1402:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP02:3502:372SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP03:4303:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP04:0604:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS04:5104:532SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS05:4405:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12065DEE JAN SHATABDI06:0906:101M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP06:4106:432M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS06:4106:432W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS07:0107:032W2A,3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP07:2607:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E07:2607:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
09721JP UDZ SF T SPL07:3607:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
79601AJMER - JAIPUR DEMU07:4307:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12984CDG AII G RATH07:4907:512M,W,SA3A
54806JP ADI PASSNGER07:5107:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12978MARU SAGAR EXP08:0308:052F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP08:3908:412TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19614ASR AII EXP09:0409:062F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP09:0409:062TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12195AF AII INTERCITY10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12414JAMMU AII EXP11:3111:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS11:3311:352TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12991UDZ JP EXP11:5311:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
12015AJMER SHTBDI12:1212:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP12:1812:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP12:3212:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK12:3412:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP12:3612:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12988AII SDAH EXPRES13:1313:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP13:1413:162TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS13:2613:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS13:3313:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
12413AII JAT EXPRESS14:3314:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP14:4414:462TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP14:4414:462M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12992JP UDZ EXP15:1915:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
12196AII AF INTERCITY15:2115:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12182DAYODAYA EXP15:5315:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12016AJMER SHTBDI16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
17019JP HYB EXPRESS16:2616:282TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP16:5116:521M2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI17:0117:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP17:5918:012TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP17:5918:012F2A,3A,SL,GN
12983AII CDG G RATH18:2118:232TU,F,SU3A
19613AJMER ASR EXP18:2118:232M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP18:2118:232TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER18:5218:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP19:0519:072TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP19:0519:072M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79602JAIPUR - AJMER DEMU19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12977MARU SAGAR EXP19:0819:102SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP19:4919:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18208AII DURG EXP19:5119:532TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP20:0820:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP20:1320:152M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09722UDZ JP SF T SPL20:3320:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12066AII JAN SHATABDI21:2921:312M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP21:3621:382TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP21:5121:532M2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP22:0722:092TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12982CHETAK EXP22:5422:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1101-12-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND THE RUN OF 6 MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 96 ADDITIONAL SERVICES

WR Press Release No. 2020/11                                  Mumbai, 28th November, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND THE RUN OF 6 MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 96 ADDITIONAL SERVICES

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the running of 6 Festival Special Trains, between Surat - Puri, Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam, Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru, Ahmedabad - Yasvantpur & Bhuj-Bareilly.Two Special trains between Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru and Ajmer - Mysore will be passing over Western Railway stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the additional trips are as under:

 

1.Train No. 02828/02827 Surat - Puri Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 02828 Surat - Puri special will depart Surat every Tuesday at 08.30 hrs & will reach Puri at 16.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 8th to 29th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02827 Puri - Surat special will leave Puri every Sunday at 19.45 hrs & will reach Surat at 03.20 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th to 27th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Durg, Raipur Jn, Kantabanji, Titlagarh, Balangir, Bargarh Road, Sambalpur, Angul, Dhenkanal, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Rd Jn station in both directions. Train No. 02827 will have an additional halt at Talcher Road. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

 

2.Train No. 08502/08501 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 08502 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam special will depart Gandhidham every Sunday at 22.45 hrs & will reach Visakhapatnam at 14.35 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th December, 2020 to 3rd January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 08501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham special will leave Visakhapatnam every Thursday at 17.35 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 09.00 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run from 3rd to 31st December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Bhachau, Samakhiali Jn, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ankleshwar Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Malkapur, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Wardha Jn, Chandrapur Maharashtra, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada Jn, Eluru, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn and Duvvada stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class, Second class seating and Pantry Car coaches.

 

3.Train No. 06505/06506 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 06505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru special will depart Gandhidham every Tuesday at 09.15 hrs & will reach KSR Bengaluru at 03.00 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 8th to 29th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 06506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham special will leave KSR Bengaluru every Saturday at 21.50 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 12.30 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 5th to 26th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Samakhiali Jn, Dhrangandhra, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Nadiad Jn,  Vadodara Jn, Ankleshwar Jn, Surat, Vasai Road, Bhivandi Rd, Kalyan Jn, Karjat, Lonavala, Pune Jn, Satara, Karad, Kirloskarvadi, Sangli, Miraj Jn, Belagavi, Londa Jn, Dharwad, Hubballi Jn, Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere, Birur Jn, Arsikere Jn,  Tiptur, Tumkur and Yasvantpur stations in both directions. Train No. 06505 will have an additional halt at Malleswaram. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

 

4.Train No. 06501/06502 Ahmedabad - Yasavantpur Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 06501 Ahmedabad - Yasvantpur special will depart Ahmedabad every Tuesday at 18.40 hrs & will reach Yasvantpur at 04.45 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 8th to 29th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 06502 Yasvantpur - Ahmedabad special will leave Yasvantpur every Sunday at 13.30 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 02.20 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th to 27th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ankleshwar Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgaon Jn, Manmad Jn, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmadnagar, Daund Jn, Solapur Jn, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Raichur, Manthralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal Jn, Anantapur, Dharmavaram Jn and Hindupur stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class, Second class seating coaches.

 

 

5.Train No. 04322/04321 Bhuj - Bareilly Festival Special (Four Days a Week) [35 Trips]

Train No. 04322 Bhuj - Bareilly special will depart Bhuj every Monday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday at 18.05 hrs & will reach Bareilly at 20.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd to 31st December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 04321 Bareilly - Bhuj special will leave Bareilly every Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 06.35 hrs & will reach Bhuj at 08.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 30th November to 30th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhidham BG, Samakhiali BG, Bhildi, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Getor Jagatpura, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh,  Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Rd, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amroha, Moradabad, Rampur and Milak stations in both directions. Train No. 04321 will have an additional halt at Malakhera station. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

 

 

 

6.Train No. 04312/04311 Bhuj - Bareilly Festival Special (Tri-Weekly) [27 Trips]

Train No. 04312 Bhuj - Bareilly special will depart Bhuj every Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday at 15.50 hrs & will reach Bareilly at 20.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1st to 30th December, 2020, except o­n 2nd December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 04311 Bareilly - Bhuj special will leave Bareilly every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday at 06.35 hrs & will arrive Bhuj at 11.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1st to 31st December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhidham BG, Samakhiali BG, Dhrangadhra, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Rd, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Getor Jagatpura, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh, , Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Rd, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amroha, Moradabad, Rampur and Milak stations in both directions. Train No. 04311 will have an additional halt at Malakhera station. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

 

The following are the details of the Special trains which will be passing over Western Railway stations:

 

7.Train No. 06507/06508 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special (Bi-Weekly) [18 Trips]

Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru special will depart Jodhpur every Thursday & Saturday at 05.15 hrs & will reach KSR Bengaluru at 03.00 hrs o­n Saturday & Monday resp. This train will run from 5th December, 2020 to 2nd January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 06508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur special will leave KSR Bengaluru every Monday & Wednesday at 21.50 hrs & will reach Jodhpur at 16.50 hrs o­n Wednesday & Friday resp. This train will run from 2nd to 30th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Bhagat Ki Kothi, Luni Jn, Pali Marwar, Marwar Jn, Falna, Jawai Bandh, Abu Road, Palanpur Jn, Mahesana Jn, Ahmedabad, Nadiad Jn,  Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch Jn, Surat, Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj Jn, Ghatprabha, Belagaum, Londa Jn, Dharwad, Hubballi Jn, Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere, Birur Jn, Arsikere Jn,  Tiptur, Tumkur and Yasvantpur stations in both directions. Train No. 06507 will have an additional halt at Malleswaram. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

 

 

8.Train No. 06209/06210 Ajmer - Mysore Festival Special (Bi-Weekly)
[20 Trips]

Train No. 06209 Ajmer - Mysore special will depart Ajmer every Friday & Sunday at 05.30 hrs & will reach Mysore at 06.00 hrs o­n Sunday & Tuesday resp. This train will run from 4th December, 2020 to 3rd January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 06210 Mysore - Ajmer special will leave Mysore every Tuesday & Thursday at 18.35 hrs & will reach Ajmer at 17.30 hrs o­n Thursday & Saturday resp. This train will run from 1st to 31st December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Beawar, Sojat Road, Marwar Jn, Falna, Pindwara, Abu Road, Palanpur Jn, Mahesana Jn, Ahmedabad, Nadiad Jn,  Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch Jn, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Bhivandi Rd, Kalyan Jn, Karjat, Lonavala, Pune Jn, Satara, Karad, Kirloskarvadi, Sangli, Miraj Jn, Belagavi, Londa Jn, Dharwad, Hubballi Jn, Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere, Birur Jn, Arsikere Jn,  Tiptur, Tumkur, Yasvantpur Jn, KSR Bengaluru, Ramanagaram and Mandya stations in both directions. This train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2  Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

 

The booking for Train Nos. 06501, 06505, 02828 and 08502 will open from 1st December, 2020 and for Train Nos. 04322 & 04312 will open from 30th November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

 

*****************





2
2020/1025-10-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SHATABDI EXP TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND AHMEDABAD

WR/Press Release No. 2020/10Mumbai, 24th October, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SHATABDI EXP TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND AHMEDABAD

74 TRIPS OF 2 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN BHUJ &BAREILLY

To clear the extra rush during festival seson and also for the convenience of passengers, it has been decided by Western Railway to run three more special trains for the benefit of passengers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Mumbai Central- Ahmedabadspecial Shatabdi Express will run from 28thOctober 2020, till further notice. Similarly, anothertwo pairs of festival special trains between Bhuj and Bareilly, with 74 trips are also being run to clear the rush during the festive occasion. Details of these trains are as follows:-

1) Train No 02009/02010 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Special Shatabdi Express (Daily except Sunday)

Train No 02009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad special ShatabdiExpress will depart Mumbai Central daily except Sunday at 06.30 hrs, & will reach Ahmedabad at 12.45 hrs the same day. Similarly, Train No 02010 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central special will leave Ahmedabad daily except Sunday at 14.45 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 21.20 hrs the same day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiad stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC Executive Chair Car and AC Chair Car coaches.

2). Train No 04322/04321 Bhuj – Bareilly Festival Special {42 trips}

Train No 04322 Bhuj - Bareilly special will depart Bhuj every Wednesday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday at 17.05 hrs & will reach Bareilly at 20.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 28th Oct, 2020 to 2nd Dec, 2020. Similarly, Train No 04321 Bareilly - Bhuj special will leave Bareilly every Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 06.35 hrs & will reach Bhuj at 09.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25th October to 29th Nov, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhidham BG, Samakhiali BG, Bhildi, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gandhinagar JPR, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh,Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Rd, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amroha, Moradabad, Rampur and Milak stations in both directions. Train No 04322 will also halt at Getor Jagatpura station, whereas, Train No 04321 will have an additional halt at Malakhera station. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

3) Train No 04312/04311 Bhuj – Bareilly Festival Special (Tri-Weekly) {32 trips}

Train No 04312 Bhuj - Bareilly special will depart Bhuj every Monday, Tuesday & Thursday at 14.05 hrs & will reach Bareilly at 20.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th Oct, 2020 to 30th Nov, 2020. Similarly, Train No 04311 Bareilly - Bhuj special will leave Bareilly every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday at 06.35 hrs & will arrive Bhuj at 12.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th October to 1st Dec, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhidham BG, Samakhiali BG, Dhrangadhra, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Rd, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gandhinagar JPR, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh, , Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Rd, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amroha, Moradabad, Rampur and Milak stations in both directions. Train No 04312 will also halt at Getor Jagatpura station, whereas, Train No 04311 will have an additional halt at Malakhera station. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The Booking for Train No04312 will open from 25th October, 2020 and for Train No 02009/10 & 04322 will open from 26th October, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All the above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search