For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KISHANGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Rajasthan 305802, India

Station Code: KSG)KISHANGAR

Station Name: KSG)KISHANGARH

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 249

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19665KURJ UDZ EXP00:1900:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12981CHETAK EXP01:0701:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12987SDAH AJMER EXP01:5401:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS02:0602:082TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX02:1402:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS02:1402:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP02:3502:372SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP03:4303:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP04:0604:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS04:5104:532SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS05:4405:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12065DEE JAN SHATABDI06:0906:101M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP06:4106:432M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS06:4106:432W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS07:0107:032W2A,3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP07:2607:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E07:2607:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
09721JP UDZ SF T SPL07:3607:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
79601AJMER - JAIPUR DEMU07:4307:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12984CDG AII G RATH07:4907:512M,W,SA3A
54806JP ADI PASSNGER07:5107:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12978MARU SAGAR EXP08:0308:052F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP08:3908:412TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19614ASR AII EXP09:0409:062F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP09:0409:062TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12195AF AII INTERCITY10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12414JAMMU AII EXP11:3111:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS11:3311:352TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12991UDZ JP EXP11:5311:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
12015AJMER SHTBDI12:1212:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP12:1812:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP12:3212:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK12:3412:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP12:3612:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12988AII SDAH EXPRES13:1313:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP13:1413:162TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS13:2613:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS13:3313:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
12413AII JAT EXPRESS14:3314:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP14:4414:462TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP14:4414:462M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12992JP UDZ EXP15:1915:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
12196AII AF INTERCITY15:2115:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12182DAYODAYA EXP15:5315:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12016AJMER SHTBDI16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
17019JP HYB EXPRESS16:2616:282TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP16:5116:521M2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI17:0117:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP17:5918:012TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP17:5918:012F2A,3A,SL,GN
12983AII CDG G RATH18:2118:232TU,F,SU3A
19613AJMER ASR EXP18:2118:232M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP18:2118:232TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER18:5218:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP19:0519:072TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP19:0519:072M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79602JAIPUR - AJMER DEMU19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12977MARU SAGAR EXP19:0819:102SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP19:4919:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18208AII DURG EXP19:5119:532TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP20:0820:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP20:1320:152M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09722UDZ JP SF T SPL20:3320:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12066AII JAN SHATABDI21:2921:312M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP21:3621:382TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP21:5121:532M2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP22:0722:092TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12982CHETAK EXP22:5422:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0709-07-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS | TRIPS OF 3 PAIRS OF WR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

WR Press Release No. 2021/07Mumbai, 8th July, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS

TRIPS OF 3 PAIRS OF WR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway will run 4 pairs of special trains and trips of 3 pairs of special trains will be extended till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09413/09414 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train

Train No. 09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train will depart from Ahmedabad at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday and arrive Kolkata at 15.15 hrs o­n the third day, w.e.f. 14th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Special Train will depart from Kolkata at 13.10 hrs every Saturday and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.15 hrs o­n the third day, w.e.f. 17th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad Jn, Anand Jn, Chhayapuri, Godhra Jn, Ratlam Jn, Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Singrauli, Chopan, Nagar Untari, Garhwa Road Jn, Daltonganj, Barkakana, Bokaro Thermal, Phusro, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn and Durgapur stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2). Train No. 09537/09538 Okha – Jaipur Special Train

Train No. 09537 Okha – Jaipur Special Train will depart from Okha at 21.00 hrs every Monday and arrive Jaipur at 15.50 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09538 Jaipur – Okha Special Train will depart from Jaipur at 17.15 hrs every Tuesday and arrive Okha at 13.20 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 13thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhalia, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Road, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

3). Train No. 09251/09252 Somnath – Okha Special Train

Train No. 09251 Somnath – Okha Special Train will depart from Somnath at 22.50 hrs daily and arrive Okha at 08.15 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09252 Okha – Somnath Special Train will depart from Okha at 20.15 hrs daily and arrive Somnath at 05.25 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Veraval, Maliya Hatina, Keshod, Junagadh Jn, Jetalsar Jn, Virpur, Gondal, Bhaktinagar, Rajkot Jn, Hapa, Jamnagar, Khambhalia, Bhatiya, Dwarka and Mithapur stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

4).Train No. 09207/09208 Bhavnagar Terminus – Udhampur Special Train

Train No. 09207 Bhavnagar Terminus – Udhampur Special Train will depart from Bhavnagar Terminus at 04.45 hrs every Sunday and arrive Udhampur at 15.15 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 18thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09208 Udhampur – Bhavnagar Terminus Special Train will depart from Udhampur at 22.05 hrs o­n Monday and arrive Bhavnagar Terminus at 09.25 hrs o­n Wednesday, w.e.f. 19thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor, Dhola Jn, Botad Jn, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Road, Gandhinagar Capital, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Jodhpur Jn, Phalodi Jn, Kolayat, Lalgarh Jn, Mahajan, Suratgarh Jn, Pili Bangan, Hanumangarh Jn, Mandi Dabwali, Bhathinda Jn, Faridkot, Firozpur Cantt Jn, Jalandhar City, Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

Extension of Trips

1). Train No. 09220/09219 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Humsafar Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09220 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Special Train will be restored from 12th July, 2021 to run every Monday and of Train No. 09219 Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special Train will be restored from 14th July, 2021 to run every Wednesday. This train will also run with an additional Sleeper Class coach.

2). Train No. 09371/09372 Indore – Puri Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09371 Indore – Puri Special Train will be restored from 13th July, 2021 to run every Tuesday and of Train No. 09372 Puri – Indore Special Train will be restored from 15thJuly, 2021 to run every Thursday.

3). Train No. 09016/09015 Indore – Lingampalli Humsafar Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09016 Indore – Lingampalli Special Train will be restored from 17th July, 2021 to run every Saturday and of Train No. 09015 Lingampalli – Indore Special Train will be restored from 18th July, 2021 to every Sunday.

The booking of Train Nos. 09537, 09251 & 09252 will open from 10th July, 2021, of Train No. 09413 will open from 11th July, 2021 and that of Train No. 09207 will open from 12th July, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.239/2020-2101-07-2021
Secunderabad
Indian Railways successfully completes work on the Valsad Road Over Bridge (ROB) on Dedicated Freight Corridor in a record 20 day time.


The biggest challenge in doing this work was road traffic block, as this ROB is o­ne of the busiest passages into the city of Valsad from Mumbai-Delhi highway.

Work o­n Freight Corridor proceeds o­n inspite of Covid challenges that came in the way.

Indian Railways’ PSU, Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India (DFCCIL) has completed work of dismantling and reconstruction (after making way for DFC tracks) of Valsad Road Over Bridge (ROB) o­n the Western Dedicated Freight Corridor in the state of Gujarat in a record 20 day time.

Working in tandem with various Government agencies and the civil administration, the ROB which funnels busy traffic into Valsad ROB from the Mumbai-Delhi highway, a 20 day traffic block was secured o­n 02.06.2021 for dealing with this challenge.

Background:

Work in Western DFC’s Vaitarana – Sachin section faced a bottleneck of crossing a ROB near Valsad Town in South Gujarat. The ROB work could not be started due to various limitations and track laying activities would have been adversely affected. Track laying projects using state of the art New Track Construction (NTC) machine, would have been affected.

The Solution:

The project team geared up to take up this challenge. After many brainstorming sessions, an innovative solution was arrived at. The solution proposed was to insert a Twin precast box of 16m x 10m size o­n the approach of the ROB to take the NTC forward through it. The biggest challenge in doing this work was road traffic block, as this ROB is o­ne of the busiest passages into the city of Valsad from Mumbai-Delhi highway. The whole work is planned to be completed in 20 days road traffic block.

Extensive arrangements were made for pre-casting of these huge segments. Despite lock-downs and travel restrictions, a team of approximately 150 nos, including senior engineers toiled day & night to finish the casting works. Road traffic block was granted by the district administration of Valsad, responding favorably to the proposal.

The road traffic block of 20 days commenced o­n 02-06-2021 and the work is progressing as per planning. Four heavy duty hydraulic cranes having capacity varying from 300 MT to 500 MT are mobilized for the installation of these segments. Another challenge that was difficult to handle was solved by innovation in local handling of the segments. The precast segments are too big & heavy to

handle without causing any internal stresses during handling. The Project Team has designed a special carrier using a multi-axle trailer fitted with a steel platform o­n it. The fabrication of the steel platform was completely done at site even during the period when the industrial oxygen supply was prohibited in the country. The team could overcome all such constraints by continuously striving for alternatives and by taping the collective wisdom & experience of the team.

It may be noted that the Western Corridor connecting Dadri in Uttar Pradesh to Jawaharlal Nehru Port (JNPT) in Mumbai will traverse through the states of UP, Haryana, Rajasthan, Gujarat and Maharashtra of WDFC & EDFC.

WDFC’s 306 km Rewari - Madar section was dedicated to the nation o­n 07.01.2021. Trial run of 369 km of WDFC between New Palanpur to New Kishangarh has been done. EDFC’s 351 km New Bhaupur - New Khurja section and the Operation Control Centre at Prayagraj were dedicated to the nation by the Hon’ble PM o­n 29.12.2020. A total of approx. 2800 route Km of the whole WDFC and EDFC (excluding the Sonnagar – Dankuni PPP section) will be commissioned by June 2022.

In the commissioned sections, a total of more than 4000 trains have been run. In Eastern DFC, it has more than 3000 trains and in WDFC more than 1000 trains. Total GTKM has crossed the 3 million ton mark. Some of the trains in the section are achieving an average speed of 99.38 kmph in EDFC and 92 kmph in WDFC. These speeds are comparable to any of the fastest mail express trains.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search