For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12987 SDAH AJMER EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12987-SDAH AJMER EXP
Sealdah to Ajmer jn | Distance-1642Kms | Travel Time 27:50Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21501480XX570XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SDAHSEALDAHSourcee22:5501
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN00:2200:242:001012
3DGRDURGAPUR01:1101:132:001652
4RNGRANIGANJ01:3201:342:001892
5ASNASANSOL JN01:5001:533:002072
6DHNDHANBAD JN03:0703:125:002662
7PNMEPARASNATH03:5103:543:003132
8KQRKODERMA04:4604:482:003882
9GAYAGAYA JN06:1506:205:004642
10DOSDEHRI ON SONE07:1707:192:005502
11SSMSASARAM07:3007:322:005672
12BBUBHABUA ROAD08:0308:052:006152
13DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN09:2509:4015:006672
14ALDALLAHABAD JN12:0012:055:008202
15CNBKANPUR CENTRAL14:3014:4010:0010142
16TDLTUNDLA JN17:5017:555:0012442
17AFAGRA FORT18:3519:0025:0012672
18AHACHHNERA JN19:3819:402:0012932
19BTEBHARATPUR JN20:0320:052:0013202
20JPJAIPUR23:5500:0550:0015082
21KSGKISHANGARH01:5401:562:0016133
22AIIAJMER JN02:45Destination16423
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
20-06-2022
Press Release: CANCELLATION OF TRAINS FOR ONGOING STUDENT AGITATION

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS FOR o­nGOING STUDENT AGITATION

Kolkata, June 20, 2022:

Due to operational constraints in view of o­ngoing students' agitation in East Central Railway jurisdiction, 13009 Howrah – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Doon Express, 12987 Sealdah – Ajmer Express and 13404 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express will remain cancelled today (20.06.22).

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
08-04-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK IN NCR

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK IN NCR

Kolkata, April 8, 2022:

For commissioning of Electronic Interlocking at Kanpur Goods Marshal Yard (A & B Cabin) in Kanpur – Tundla section in Prayagraj Division over North Central Railway, traffic & power block has been planned from 08.04.2022 to 18.04.2022.  Consequently, following arrangements in train running has been made:-

·12987 Sealdah – Ajmer Express (Journey Commencing from 10.04.2022 to 12.04.2022) will be diverted via Prayagraj Chheoki – Manikpur – Agra Cantt. – Achhnera and will stop at Agra Cantt. instead of Agra Fort & Prayagraj Chheoki instead of Prayagraj Jn.

·12311/12312 Howrah – Kalka – Howrah Netaji Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 13.04.2022.

·22307 Howrah – Bikaner Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 12.04.2022.

·12307 Howrah – Jodhpur Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 11.04.2022 & 13.04.2022.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search