For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12987 SDAH AJMER EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12987-SDAH AJMER EXP
Sealdah to Ajmer jn | Distance-1642Kms | Travel Time 27:50Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21501480XX570XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SDAHSEALDAHSourcee22:5501
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN00:2200:242:001012
3DGRDURGAPUR01:1101:132:001652
4RNGRANIGANJ01:3201:342:001892
5ASNASANSOL JN01:5001:533:002072
6DHNDHANBAD JN03:0703:125:002662
7PNMEPARASNATH03:5103:543:003132
8KQRKODERMA04:4604:482:003882
9GAYAGAYA JN06:1506:205:004642
10DOSDEHRI ON SONE07:1707:192:005502
11SSMSASARAM07:3007:322:005672
12BBUBHABUA ROAD08:0308:052:006152
13DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN09:2509:4015:006672
14ALDALLAHABAD JN12:0012:055:008202
15CNBKANPUR CENTRAL14:3014:4010:0010142
16TDLTUNDLA JN17:5017:555:0012442
17AFAGRA FORT18:3519:0025:0012672
18AHACHHNERA JN19:3819:402:0012932
19BTEBHARATPUR JN20:0320:052:0013202
20JPJAIPUR23:5500:0550:0015082
21KSGKISHANGARH01:5401:562:0016133
22AIIAJMER JN02:45Destination16423
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

  

REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, October 08, 2021:

 

The train regulation for Mail/Express/Special trains for upcomingfoggy season from 01.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 shall be as under :

·FULL CANCELLATION :

(1)11106/01106 Jhansi-Kolkata will remain cancelled o­n every Friday from JCO 03.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 13 trips.(2) 11105/01105 Kolkata-Jhansi will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday from JCO 05.12.2021 to 27.02.2022 = 13 trips. (3) 14004/04004 New Delhi-Malda Town will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday & Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 27.02.2022 = 26 trips. (4) 14003/04003 Malda Town-New Delhi will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday from JCO 04.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 = 26 trips. (5) 12988/02988 Ajmer-Sealdah will remain cancelled from JCO 01.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 = 90 trips. (6) 12987/02987 Sealdah-Ajmer will remain cancelled from JCO 02.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 = 90 trips. (7) 12325/02325 Kolkata-Nangaldam will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips. (8) 12326/02326 Nangaldam-Kolkata will remain cancelled o­n every Saturday from JCO 04.12.2021 to 26.02.2022 = 13 trips.(9) 12357/02357 Kolkata-Amritsar will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday from JCO 30.11.2021 to 26.02.2022 = 26 trips. (10) 12358/02358 Amritsar-Kolkata will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday & Monday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 = 26 trips. (11) 13429/03429 Malda Town-Anand Vihar will remain cancelled o­n every Friday from JCO 03.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 13 trips. (12) 13430/03430 Anand Vihar-Malda Town will remain cancelled o­n every Saturday from JCO 04.12.2021 to 26.02.2022 = 13 trips.

·REDUCTION OF FREQUENCY:

(1)12024/02024 Panta Jn-Howrah (6 days a week) will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips. (2) 12023/ 02023 Howrah-Panta Jn (6 days a week) will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.1.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips. (3) 12367/02367 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar (daily) will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Thursday from JCO 30.11.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 26 trips. (4) 12368/02368 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur (daily) will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday & Friday from JCO 01.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 26 trips. (5) 22406/04412 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur (tri-weekly) will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday from JCO 01.12.2021 to 23.02.2022 = 13 trips. (6) 22405/04411 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar (tri-weekly) will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips.

 

·PARCIAL CANCELLATION :

(1) 12178/02178 Mathura-Howrah (weekly) will remain cancelled between Mathura & Agra from JCO 06.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 = 13 trips. (2) 12177/02177 Howrah-Mathura (weekly) will remain cancelled between Agra & Mathura from JCO 03.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 13 trips.

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.

 






2
03-03-2020
Restoration of cancellation and decrease in frequency of trains in view of fog weather in the past by the railway administration

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/02/2020 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 27.02.2020

सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि रेल प्रशासन द्वारा पूर्व मे कोहरे के मौसम के दृष्टिगत गाड़ियों के निरस्तीकरण तथा आवृत्ति मे की गई कमी को रीस्टोर किया जा रहा है | जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है:- 

1.पूर्ण निरस्त गाड़ियों कारीस्टोरेशन-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं./ नाम

आवृति

पूर्व सूचित निरस्तीकरण की तिथि

रीस्टोरेशन की प्रभावी तिथि

1

12873 हटिया-आनन्द विहार (ट.)

सप्ताह में 03 दिन

02.04.20 तक

02.03.20 से

2

12874 आनन्द विहार (ट.)-हटिया 

03.04.20 तक

03.03.20 से

3

22857 सांत्रागाछी-आनन्द विहार (ट.)

साप्ताहिक

06.04.20  तक

02.03.20 से

4

22858 आनन्द विहार (ट.)- सांत्रागाछी

07.04.20 तक

03.03.20 से

5

14006 आनन्द विहार (ट.)- सीतामढ़ी

प्रतिदिन

31.03.20 तक

01.03.20 से

6

14005 सीतामढ़ी-आनन्द विहार (ट.)

02.04.20 तक

02.03.20 से

7

13483 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

प्रतिदिन

31.03.20 तक

01.03.20 रीस्टोरेशन के पश्चात

दिनांक 15.03.20 से 01.04.20 तक किउल स्टेशन पर नॉन इंटर्लॉकिंग कार्य के कारण निरस्त

8

13413 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

9

13484 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

02.04.20 तक

03.03.20 रीस्टोरेशन के पश्चात

दिनांक 17.03.20 से 03.04.20 तक किउल स्टेशन पर नॉन इंटर्लॉकिंग कार्य के कारण निरस्त

10

13414 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

11

12987 सियालदह अजमेर सुपरफास्ट

प्रतिदिन

 01.04.20 तक

02.03.2020 से

12

12988 अजमेर सियालदह सुपरफास्ट

31.03.20 तक

01.03.2020 से

2. गाड़ियों की आवृति मे की गई कमी का रीस्टोरेशन-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं./ नाम

आवृति

प्ररम्भिक स्टेशन से निरस्तीकरण के दिन

रीस्टोरेशन की प्रभावी तिथि

1

12393  राजेन्द्र नगर-नई दिल्ली  

प्रतिदिन

बुधवार

01.03.20 से

2

12394 नई दिल्ली - राजेन्द्र नगर

गुरुवार

01.03.20 से

3

12561 जयनगर-नई दिल्ली

प्रतिदिन

गुरुवार

01.03.20 से

4

12562 नई दिल्ली जयनगर

शुक्रवार

01.03.20 से

5

12505 कामाख्या-आनन्द विहार( ट.)

प्रतिदिन

बुधवार

01.03.20 से

6

12506 आनन्द विहार (ट.)-कामाख्या

शुक्रवार

01.03.20 से






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search