For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ACHHNERA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Achhnera, Uttar Pradesh 283101, India

Station Code: AH)ACHHNERA J

Station Name: AH)ACHHNERA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 210

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19715JP LJN EXP00:4001:0525TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP02:2002:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF02:2002:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP02:4002:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP02:4002:5010TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP03:1503:4025M2A,3A,SL,GN
15056RMR AF EXP03:5503:572TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12195AF AII INTERCITY05:4205:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
55342BTE KSJ PASS06:1806:5032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71901IDH BTE DMU06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15270JANSADHARAN EXP07:0307:052SUUNRESERVED
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES07:0707:092M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES07:0707:092TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES07:0707:092TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22548ADI GWL SF EXP07:1907:212TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12548ADI AGC SF EXP07:1907:212M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71902BTE IDH DMU08:0108:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54464RKSH BKI PASS08:0508:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54462BE BKI PASS08:0508:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19402LKO ADI EXP08:1508:4025TU2A,3A,SL,GN
71908BKI IDH DMU08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS08:5509:2025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55337KSJ AH PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19666UDZ KURJ EXP09:5509:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
71903IDH BKI DMU09:5910:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
09452BGP GIMB SPL10:1010:3525M2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP10:1010:3525SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55333KSJ AGRA PASS11:3011:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS12:0412:062M,W3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS12:0412:062TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU12:4513:1025TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15055AF RMR EXPRESS13:5013:522M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX14:3314:352TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL15:0515:3025F2A,3A,SL,GN
71904BKI IDH DMU16:1116:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55334AF KSJ PASS16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15269JANSADHARAN EXP17:0217:042THUNRESERVED
54463BKI RKSH PASS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54461BKI BE PASS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12988AII SDAH EXPRES17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71907IDH BKI DMU17:4617:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19665KURJ UDZ EXP18:4018:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP19:0019:022TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS19:0019:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES19:1219:142M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES19:1219:142TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES19:1219:142W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12987SDAH AJMER EXP19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP20:1020:2010SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP20:1020:2010TUUNRESERVED
12196AII AF INTERCITY20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71905IDH BTE DMU21:0121:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS21:1021:2010F3A
19716LJN JP EXP21:1021:2010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55341KSJ BTE PASS21:4522:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12547AGC ADI SF EXP22:4022:422M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22547GWL ADI SUP22:4522:472W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71906BTE IDH DMU22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS23:5500:2035TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR23:5500:0550W3A
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP23:5500:0550SUUNRESERVED
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP23:5500:0550F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55338AH KSJ PASSSrc10:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1026-10-2019
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN 8 SERVICES OF 4 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS DURING THE FESTIVE SEASON


To clear the extra rush in regular trains duringDiwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run 8 more services of 4 Special trains to various destinations. The details of these services are as under:

Train No. 04732Bandra Tr. - BikanerSpecial Train o­n special fare and Train No. 82473 Bikaner - Bandra Tr. Suvidha special train [2 trips]

            Train No. 04732 Bandra Tr-Bikaner Special train will depart o­n Wednesday from Bandra Tr.  at 17:35 hrs and will arrive Bikanerat 20:00hrs.the next day. This train will run o­n 30th October, 2019.

            Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82473 Bikaner-Bandra Tr. Suvidha Specialtrain will depart Bikaner o­n Tuesday at 12:15 hrs and arrive Bandra Tr. at 16:00 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 29th October, 2019.

The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas Jn, Sikar, Laxmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Ratangarh & Sri Dungargarh stations in both directions.

Train No. 09620/09619Surat - Ajmer Special Train o­n special fare [2 trips]

 

           Train No. 09620 Surat-Ajmer Special train will depart o­n Thursday from Surat  at 01:45 hrs and will arrive Ajmer at 15:50hrs. on sameday. This train will run o­n 31stOctober, 2019.

             Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09619 Ajmer-Surat Special train will depart Ajmer o­n Wednesday at 09:30 hrs and arrive Surat at 00:05 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 30th  October, 2019.

The train will have First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara,Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Junction and Beawar stations in both directions.

Train No. 09204/09203Bhavnagar-Mangalore Jn.-Bhavnagar Special Trainon Special fare  (Via Vasai Road)[2 trips]

            Train No. 09204 Bhavnagar-Manglore Jn. Special train will depart o­n Wednesday from Bhavnagar  at 23:00 hrs and will arrive Manglore Jn. at 06:15hrs o­n Friday. This train will run o­n 30th  October, 2019.

           Similarrly, in return direction, Train No. 09203 Manglore Jn.- Bhavnagar Special train will depart o­n Friday from Manglore Jn.  at 07:00 hrs and will arrive Bhavnagarat 14:50 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run o­n 1st November, 2019,

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andGeneral Second Class coaches

The train will halt at Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Dhola, Botad, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Ratnagiri,Sawantwadi Road, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta and Udpistations in both directions.

 

Train No. 09457/09458 Gandhidham-Allahabad City-Gandhidham Special Train o­n Special fare [2 trips]

 

Train No. 09457 Gandhidham- Allahabad City Special train will depart Gandhidham o­n Monday at 21:00 hrs and will arrive Allahabadat 04:00 hrs. o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 28th October, 2019.

           Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09458 Allahabad-Gandhidham Special train will depart Allahabad City o­n Wednesday at 10.30 hrs and arrive Gandhidham at 19:00 hrs. o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 30thOctober, 2019.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

 

.The train will halt at Bhachau, Samakhiali Jn, Maliya Miyana, Viramgam, Mahesana, Patan,Bhildi,Palanpur,Abu Rod, Rani, Marwar,Ajmer, Phulera, Jaipur, Bharat Pur, Achhnera, Tundla Jn, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Fatehpur and Allhabad Jn. stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09457 will open from 27/10/2019 and booking for trains no 04732, 09620 , 09204 andwill open from28/10/2019at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

***************

 

 





2
2019/0904-09-2019
Mumbai
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TO BE CANCELLED / PARTIALLY CANCELLED / DIVERTED & REGULATED IN CONNECTION WITH YARD REMODELLING AND ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT TUNDLA STATION OVER ALLAHABAD DIVISION OF NORTH CENTRAL RLY



In view of Yard Remodelling & Electronic Interlocking work at Tundla station o­n Kanpur – Gaziabad section of North Central Railway, several W. Rly trains are being cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted & regulated. The details of the same are given below:

 

Trains Cancelled:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th, & 17thOctober, 2019.

2.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29thSeptember, 2019 and 6th, 13th & 20thOctober, 2019.

3.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express, journey commencing o­n 16th October, 2019.

4.Train No. 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express, journey commencing o­n 19th October, 2019.

Trains Diverted:

1.Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express JCO 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th& 17th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

2.Train No. 15046 Okha – Gorakhpur Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

3.Train No. 19053 Surat – Muzaffarpur Express JCO 13th, 20th & 27th September, 2019 and 4th , 11th& 18th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

4.Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

5.Train No. 19037/19039 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Bayana Jn - Agra Cantt. – Jhansi – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

6.Train No. 19038/19040 Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur - Bhimsen –– Jhansi -Agra Cantt.– Bayana Jn.

Trains Regulated:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express & Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express will be regulated by 15 – 75 minutes in Shikohabad Jn. – Hirangaon section for 4 days from 05.09.2019 to 08.09.2019.

2.All trains diverted via Agra Cantt. station instead of Agra Fort will have halt of 5 minutes at Agra Cantt. Station. Similarly, all trains diverted via Kanpur - Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Jn. - Mathura Jn - Achhnera Jn. route will have halt of 5 minutes at Achhnera Jn. vice Agra Fort / Agra Cantt. station

 

******

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search