For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15270 JANSADHARAN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15270-JANSADHARAN EXP
Ahmedabad jn to Muzaffarpur jn | Distance-1747Kms | Travel Time 35:30Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource16:3001
2MSHMAHESANA JN17:3417:362:00681
3PNUPALANPUR JN19:1819:202:001341
4ABRABU ROAD20:0720:1710:001861
5MJMARWAR JN23:1023:122:003511
6AIIAJMER JN01:3201:4210:004912
7FLPHULERA JN02:5002:522:005712
8JPJAIPUR03:4503:5510:006252
9BTEBHARATPUR JN06:3806:402:008132
10AHACHHNERA JN07:0307:052:008402
11AFAGRA FORT08:3008:5525:008662
12TDLTUNDLA JN10:0510:105:008892
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:4013:5010:0011102
14LKOLUCKNOW NR15:1015:2010:0011842
15GDGONDA JN17:3517:405:0013002
16BSTBASTI19:0719:103:0013902
17KLDKHALILABAD19:3219:342:0014202
18GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:4020:5515:0014542
19DEOSDEORIA SADAR21:3521:405:0015042
20BTTBHATNI JN22:0522:105:0015252
21SVSIWAN JN23:0523:105:0015732
22CPRCHHAPRA00:4500:5510:0016343
23SEESONPUR JN01:5301:552:0016883
24HJPHAJIPUR JN02:0502:105:0016933
25MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN04:00Destination17473
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.99 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1127-11-2019
Mumbai
SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO BLOCKS ON LUCKNOW-BARABANKI SECTION OF NORTHERN RLY.


SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO BLOCKS o­n LUCKNOW-BARABANKI SECTION OF NORTHERN RLY.

In connection to construction of Road Under Bridge (RUB) between Dilkusha Cabin and Malhour stations o­n Lucknow-Barabanki section of Northern Railway, eight blocks are being taken by Northern Railway due to which Western Railway's several long distance trains will run o­n diverted routes. The details of these trains are given as under:

Trains Diverted:

1.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express of 1st December, 2019 will be diverted via Manak Nagar – Aishbagh – Malhour and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

2.Train No. 19709 Udaipur City – Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express of 9th December, 2019 will be diverted via Manak Nagar – Aishbagh – Malhour and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

3.Train No. 15067 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Express of 11th December, 2019 will be diverted via Malhour – Aishbagh – Manak Nagar and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

4.Train No. 19409 Ahmedabad – Gorakhpur Express of 19th December, 2019 will be diverted via Manak Nagar – Aishbagh – Malhour and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

 

 

************

 





2
09-09-2019
For the purpose of non-interlocking work at Tundla Junction, cancellation / partial cancellation / route and time change / regulation of trains

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक11/पीआर/2019/प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 31.08.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा अवगत कराया जाता है कि, उत्तर मध्य रेलवे के अतिव्यस्त गाज़ियाबाद-कानपुर खंड के महत्वपूर्ण टूंडला जंक्शन पर आधारभूत संरचना के सुदृढ़ीकरण के उद्देश्य से इस स्टेशन यार्ड की रीमॉडलिंग एवं पुरानी इंटर्लॉकिंग के स्थान पर इलेक्ट्रानिक इंटर्लॉकिंग की स्थापना के उद्देश्य से नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य किया जाना है। इस कर्य के पूरा होने से खंड में ट्रेनों का संचालन तो बेहतर होगा ही साथ ही संरक्षा में भी व्यापक सुधार होगा । इस कार्य को 127 दिनों में पूरा करने के लिए विस्तृत योजना बना कर किया जा रहा है। इस अवधि में विभिन्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण/ आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ मार्ग एवं समय परिवर्तन/रेगुलेशन किया जाएगा।

गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण निम्नवत है :-

क्र सं

गाड़ी सं

कहां से –कहां तक

फ्रीक्वेंसी

यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि

1

12179

आगरा फोर्ट -लखनऊ जं

दैनिक

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

2

12180

लखनऊ जं -आगरा फोर्ट

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

3

18631

रांची -अजमेर

साप्ताहिक

12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=6 फेरा

4

18632

अजमेर -रांची

14.09.19, 21.09.19, 28.09.19, 05.10.19, 12.10.19, 19.10.19=6 फेरा

5

12395

राजेंद्र नगर पटना -अजमेर

साप्ताहिक

11.09.19, 18.09.19, 25.09.19, 02.10.19, 09.10.19, 16.10.19=6 फेरा

6

12396

अजमेर -राजेंद्र नगर पटना

12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=6 फेरा

7

15269

मुज़फ्फरपुर -अहमदाबाद

साप्ताहिक

05.09.19, 12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=7 फेरा

8

15270

अहमदाबाद-मुज़फ्फरपुर

08.09.19, 15.09.19, 22.09.19, 29.09.19, 06.10.19, 13.10.19, 20.10.19=7 फेरा

9

12419

लखनऊ -नई दिल्ली

दैनिक

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

10

12420

नई दिल्ली -लखनऊ

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

11

14218

चंडीगढ़ प्रयाग घाट

दैनिक

30.09.19 to 09.10.19=10 दिन

12

14217

प्रयाग घाट -चंडीगढ़

01.10.19 to 10.10.19=10 दिन

13

13413

मालदा टाउन -दिल्ली

दैनिक

28.09.19, 30.09.19, 03.10.19, 05.10.19, 07.10.19=5 फेरा

14

13483

मालदा टाउन -दिल्ली

29.09.19, 01.10.19, 02.10.19, 04.10.19, 06.10.19, 08.10.19, 09.10.19= 7 फेरा

15

13414

दिल्ली -मालदा टाउन

30.09.19, 02.10.19, 05.10.19, 07.10.19, 09.10.19= 5 फेरा

16

13484

दिल्ली -मालदा टाउन

01.10.19, 03.10.19, 04.10.19, 06.10.19, 08.10.19, 10.10.19, 11.10.19= 7 फेरा

17

14006

आनंद विहार टर्मिनस -सीतामढ़ी

दैनिक

28.09.19 to 09.10.19=12 फेरा

18

14005

सीतामढ़ी -आनंद विहार टर्मिनस

30.09.19 to 11.10.19=12 फेरा

19

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit