For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHALILABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh 272175, India

Station Code: KLD)KHALILABA

Station Name: KLD)KHALILABAD

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 69

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP00:4100:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11124GWL BJU MAIL00:4600:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP04:2804:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP04:5604:582THUNRESERVED
14603JANSADHARAN EXP04:5604:582FUNRESERVED
19410GKP ADI EXP05:2305:252SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS05:2605:282W2A,3A,SL,GN
11123BJU GWL MAIL05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP06:0406:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
12531LJN INTERCITY06:2106:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15058ANVT GKP EXP06:2806:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
15203BJU LJN EXP06:4006:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55025GKP GD PASS06:5606:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXP07:1307:152WUNRESERVED
12589GKP SC EXPRESS07:1307:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP07:1307:152TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP07:1307:152SUUNRESERVED
15002DDN MFP EXP07:1507:172SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15006DDN GKP EXP07:1507:172TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS07:1507:172SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP07:1507:172M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55026GD GKP PASS07:3107:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12554VAISHALI EXP07:5908:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15274SATYAGRAH EXP08:3108:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55001GKP AY PASS08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12556GORAKDAM EXPRES08:4208:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP09:0809:102M,W,F3A,SL,GN
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN09:1009:122TUUNRESERVED
14674SHAHEED EXP10:5310:552TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS11:1611:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP11:2511:272MUNRESERVED
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP12:0212:042M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS12:1012:122TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS12:1012:122M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS13:1413:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP14:0914:112F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP14:0914:112M2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP14:1014:111F2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP14:1014:111TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS14:1214:142TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS14:1414:162M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXP14:5915:012M2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS15:1815:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP15:5215:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15273SATYAGRAH EXP16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12555GORAKDAM EXPRES17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55002AY GKP PASS17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN17:3517:372WUNRESERVED
12553VAISHALI EXP17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP18:0318:052TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP18:1618:182TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS18:3618:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS18:4518:472SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55027GKP GD PASS19:1119:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12588JAMMU GKP EXP19:3219:342SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP19:3219:342SUUNRESERVED
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP19:4019:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS19:5820:002M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55028GD GKP PASS20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15204LJN BJU EXP20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12532GKP INTERCITY20:2420:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15057GKP ANVT EXP21:3321:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESS21:5321:552W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15001MFP DDN EXP21:5321:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP22:1222:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP22:3022:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/4716-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Panvel and Lucknow/Gorakhpur

Central Railway
Press Release
Additional Special Trains between Panvel and Lucknow/Gorakhpur 
1. Panvel-Lucknow Special 

05188 special will leave Panvel at 09.15 hrs o­n 17.4.2021 & 21.4.2021 and arrive Lucknow at 09.10 hrs next day.
05187 special will leave Lucknow at 06.20 hrs o­n 16.4.2021 & 20.4.2021 and arrive Panvel at 06.15 hrs next day.
Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central.
Composition: Two 3AC, 5 Sleeper, 14 second seating.
2. Panvel-Lucknow Special 

05190 special will leave Panvel at 09.15 hrs o­n 19.4.2021 & 22.4.2021 and arrive Lucknow at 09.10 hrs next day.
05189 special will leave Lucknow at 06.20 hrs o­n 18.4.2021 & 21.4.2021 and arrive Panvel at 06.15 hrs next day.
Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central.
Composition: 5 Sleeper, 13 second seating.

3. Panvel-Gorakhpur Special 

05192 special will leave Panvel at 11.10 hrs o­n 18.4.2021 & 22.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 17.00 hrs next day.
05191 special will leave Gorakhpur at 19.00 hrs o­n 16.4.2021 & 20.4.2021 and arrive Panvel at 04.20 hrs o­n third day.
Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda, Basti, Khalilabad
Composition: Two 3AC, 10 Sleeper, 11 second seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no 05188, 05190 and 05192 o­n special charges will open o­n 16.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in 
For detailed timings at halts of special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in  or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- --- 
Date: April 15, 2021
PR No. 2021/04/47
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/0416-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 4 MORE SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO SAMASTIPUR & GORAKHPUR

WR TO RUN4 MORE SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO SAMASTIPUR & GORAKHPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 4 more Summer Special  trains  between Mumbai Central- Samastipur, Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur, Surat - Gorakhpur and Ahmedabad - Samastipur. In addition to these special trains, o­ne special train scheduled between Bharat Ki Kothi and Mannargudi will pass over various stations ofWestern Railway.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these  special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09049 / 09050  Mumbai Central – SamastipurWeekly Special (6 trips)

Train No. 09049 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Weekly Special will leave Mumbai Central every Thursday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Samastipur at 06.00 hrs o­n Saturday (third day) from 15th to 29th April, 2021 . Similarly, Train No 09050 Samastipur - Mumbai Central Weekly Special will leave Samastipur every Saturday at 20.15 hrs & will reach Mumbai Central at 18.25 hrs  o­n  Monday (third day) from 17th April,2021 to 1st May, 2021. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Godhra Jn, Ratlam Jn, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Hathras City, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki Jn, Gonda Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur Jn, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Hajipur & Muzaffarpur Jn.stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2). TrainNo. 05182/ 05181  Bandra Terminus - GorakhpurWeekly Special (2 trips)

Train No. 05182 Bandra Terminus - GorakhpurWeekly Special will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday, 15th April, 2021at 04.20 hrs & will reach Gorakhpurat 14.30hrs o­n next day. Similarly, Train No 05181 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Weekly Special will leave Gorakpur o­n Tuesday, 13th April,2021 at 13.30 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 00.50 hrs  o­n  Thursday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda Jn, Basti & Khalilabadstations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating  coaches.

3). TrainNo. 05184/ 05183  Surat - GorakhpurWeekly Special ( 2 trips)

Train No 05184 Surat - GorakhpurWeekly Special will leave Surat o­n Thursday, 15th April, 2021at 23.30 hrs & will reach Gorakhpurat 05.35hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 05183 Gorakhpur– Surat Weekly Special will leave Gorakhpur o­n Wednesday, 14th April,2021 at 13.30 hrs & will reach Surat at 20.30 hrs  o­n  Thursday. Enroute the train will halt at Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda Jn, Basti & Khalilabadstations in both directions.. The train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

4). Train No. 09453 / 09454  Ahmedabad – SamastipurWeekly Special

Train No 09453 Ahmedabad – Samastipur Weekly Special will leave Ahmedabad every Sunday at 15.25 hrs & will reach Samastipur at 06.00 hrs o­n Tuesday (third day) from 18thApril, 2021 to 2nd May, 2021 . Similarly, Train No 09454 Samastipur - Ahmedabad Weekly Special will leave Samastipur every Wednesday at 06.20 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 22.40 hrs  o­n  next day from 21st April, 2021 to 5th May, 2021. Enroute the train will halt at Chhayapuri, Godhra Jn, Ratlam Jn, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura,Hathras City, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki Jn, Gonda Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur Jn, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Hajipur & Muzaffarpur Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

In addition to these special trains, o­ne special train scheduled between Bharat Ki Kothi and Mannargudi will pass over various stations of Western Railway as under :-

Train No. 06863 / 06864  Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special

Train No 06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special will leave Bhagat Ki Kothi every Thursday from 6thMay, 2021 till further adviceat 16.10 hrs & will reach Mannargudiat 16.40 hrs o­n Saturday (third day) . Similarly, Train No 06864 Mannargudi – Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Special will leave Mannargudi every Monday at 13.10 hrs & will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 15.15 hrs  o­n Wednesday (third day). This train will halt at Nagda, Ujjain and Shujalpur stations over Western Rly.

The booking of Train No. 09049, 05182 & 05184 will open o­n  14th April, 2021 while booking of train no 09453 will open o­n 15th April, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above all fully reserved trains will run as Special trains o­n special fare.  For detailed timings regarding the halts along with composition, frequency & days of operation, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

******************








COMMENTS

1
2021/04/4716-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Panvel and Lucknow/Gorakhpur

Central Railway
Press Release
Additional Special Trains between Panvel and Lucknow/Gorakhpur 
1. Panvel-Lucknow Special 

05188 special will leave Panvel at 09.15 hrs o­n 17.4.2021 & 21.4.2021 and arrive Lucknow at 09.10 hrs next day.
05187 special will leave Lucknow at 06.20 hrs o­n 16.4.2021 & 20.4.2021 and arrive Panvel at 06.15 hrs next day.
Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central.
Composition: Two 3AC, 5 Sleeper, 14 second seating.
2. Panvel-Lucknow Special 

05190 special will leave Panvel at 09.15 hrs o­n 19.4.2021 & 22.4.2021 and arrive Lucknow at 09.10 hrs next day.
05189 special will leave Lucknow at 06.20 hrs o­n 18.4.2021 & 21.4.2021 and arrive Panvel at 06.15 hrs next day.
Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central.
Composition: 5 Sleeper, 13 second seating.

3. Panvel-Gorakhpur Special 

05192 special will leave Panvel at 11.10 hrs o­n 18.4.2021 & 22.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 17.00 hrs next day.
05191 special will leave Gorakhpur at 19.00 hrs o­n 16.4.2021 & 20.4.2021 and arrive Panvel at 04.20 hrs o­n third day.
Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda, Basti, Khalilabad
Composition: Two 3AC, 10 Sleeper, 11 second seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no 05188, 05190 and 05192 o­n special charges will open o­n 16.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in 
For detailed timings at halts of special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in  or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- --- 
Date: April 15, 2021
PR No. 2021/04/47
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/0416-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 4 MORE SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO SAMASTIPUR & GORAKHPUR

WR TO RUN4 MORE SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO SAMASTIPUR & GORAKHPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 4 more Summer Special  trains  between Mumbai Central- Samastipur, Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur, Surat - Gorakhpur and Ahmedabad - Samastipur. In addition to these special trains, o­ne special train scheduled between Bharat Ki Kothi and Mannargudi will pass over various stations ofWestern Railway.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these  special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09049 / 09050  Mumbai Central – SamastipurWeekly Special (6 trips)

Train No. 09049 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Weekly Special will leave Mumbai Central every Thursday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Samastipur at 06.00 hrs o­n Saturday (third day) from 15th to 29th April, 2021 . Similarly, Train No 09050 Samastipur - Mumbai Central Weekly Special will leave Samastipur every Saturday at 20.15 hrs & will reach Mumbai Central at 18.25 hrs  o­n  Monday (third day) from 17th April,2021 to 1st May, 2021. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Godhra Jn, Ratlam Jn, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Hathras City, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki Jn, Gonda Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur Jn, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Hajipur & Muzaffarpur Jn.stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2). TrainNo. 05182/ 05181  Bandra Terminus - GorakhpurWeekly Special (2 trips)

Train No. 05182 Bandra Terminus - GorakhpurWeekly Special will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday, 15th April, 2021at 04.20 hrs & will reach Gorakhpurat 14.30hrs o­n next day. Similarly, Train No 05181 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Weekly Special will leave Gorakpur o­n Tuesday, 13th April,2021 at 13.30 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 00.50 hrs  o­n  Thursday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda Jn, Basti & Khalilabadstations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating  coaches.

3). TrainNo. 05184/ 05183  Surat - GorakhpurWeekly Special ( 2 trips)

Train No 05184 Surat - GorakhpurWeekly Special will leave Surat o­n Thursday, 15th April, 2021at 23.30 hrs & will reach Gorakhpurat 05.35hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 05183 Gorakhpur– Surat Weekly Special will leave Gorakhpur o­n Wednesday, 14th April,2021 at 13.30 hrs & will reach Surat at 20.30 hrs  o­n  Thursday. Enroute the train will halt at Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda Jn, Basti & Khalilabadstations in both directions.. The train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

4). Train No. 09453 / 09454  Ahmedabad – SamastipurWeekly Special

Train No 09453 Ahmedabad – Samastipur Weekly Special will leave Ahmedabad every Sunday at 15.25 hrs & will reach Samastipur at 06.00 hrs o­n Tuesday (third day) from 18thApril, 2021 to 2nd May, 2021 . Similarly, Train No 09454 Samastipur - Ahmedabad Weekly Special will leave Samastipur every Wednesday at 06.20 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 22.40 hrs  o­n  next day from 21st April, 2021 to 5th May, 2021. Enroute the train will halt at Chhayapuri, Godhra Jn, Ratlam Jn, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura,Hathras City, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki Jn, Gonda Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur Jn, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Hajipur & Muzaffarpur Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

In addition to these special trains, o­ne special train scheduled between Bharat Ki Kothi and Mannargudi will pass over various stations of Western Railway as under :-

Train No. 06863 / 06864  Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special

Train No 06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special will leave Bhagat Ki Kothi every Thursday from 6thMay, 2021 till further adviceat 16.10 hrs & will reach Mannargudiat 16.40 hrs o­n Saturday (third day) . Similarly, Train No 06864 Mannargudi – Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Special will leave Mannargudi every Monday at 13.10 hrs & will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 15.15 hrs  o­n Wednesday (third day). This train will halt at Nagda, Ujjain and Shujalpur stations over Western Rly.

The booking of Train No. 09049, 05182 & 05184 will open o­n  14th April, 2021 while booking of train no 09453 will open o­n 15th April, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above all fully reserved trains will run as Special trains o­n special fare.  For detailed timings regarding the halts along with composition, frequency & days of operation, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

******************





1
Salman Khan- Fri Aug 14 21:33 2020
Number chahiye


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search