For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHALILABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh 272175, India

Station Code: KLD)KHALILABA

Station Name: KLD)KHALILABAD

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 69

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP00:4100:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11124GWL BJU MAIL00:4600:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP04:2804:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP04:5604:582THUNRESERVED
14603JANSADHARAN EXP04:5604:582FUNRESERVED
19410GKP ADI EXP05:2305:252SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS05:2605:282W2A,3A,SL,GN
11123BJU GWL MAIL05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP06:0406:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
12531LJN INTERCITY06:2106:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15058ANVT GKP EXP06:2806:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
15203BJU LJN EXP06:4006:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55025GKP GD PASS06:5606:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXP07:1307:152WUNRESERVED
12589GKP SC EXPRESS07:1307:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP07:1307:152TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP07:1307:152SUUNRESERVED
15002DDN MFP EXP07:1507:172SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15006DDN GKP EXP07:1507:172TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS07:1507:172SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP07:1507:172M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55026GD GKP PASS07:3107:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12554VAISHALI EXP07:5908:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15274SATYAGRAH EXP08:3108:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55001GKP AY PASS08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12556GORAKDAM EXPRES08:4208:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP09:0809:102M,W,F3A,SL,GN
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN09:1009:122TUUNRESERVED
14674SHAHEED EXP10:5310:552TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS11:1611:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP11:2511:272MUNRESERVED
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP12:0212:042M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS12:1012:122TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS12:1012:122M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS13:1413:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP14:0914:112F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP14:0914:112M2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP14:1014:111F2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP14:1014:111TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS14:1214:142TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS14:1414:162M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXP14:5915:012M2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS15:1815:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP15:5215:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15273SATYAGRAH EXP16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12555GORAKDAM EXPRES17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55002AY GKP PASS17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN17:3517:372WUNRESERVED
12553VAISHALI EXP17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP18:0318:052TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP18:1618:182TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS18:3618:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS18:4518:472SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55027GKP GD PASS19:1119:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12588JAMMU GKP EXP19:3219:342SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP19:3219:342SUUNRESERVED
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP19:4019:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS19:5820:002M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55028GD GKP PASS20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15204LJN BJU EXP20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12532GKP INTERCITY20:2420:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15057GKP ANVT EXP21:3321:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESS21:5321:552W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15001MFP DDN EXP21:5321:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP22:1222:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP22:3022:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.270/2022-2323-06-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 270 - Extension of Special Train services between Gorakhpur - Ernakulam


 

In order to clear the extra rush of passengers, Railways will extend the running of special trains between Gorakhpur – Ernakulam - Gorakhpur as detailed below:

Special Trains:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep

Arr

Days

Dates

1

05303

Gorakhpur - Ernakulam

 

08.30

 

12.00

(Next Day)

Weekly

(Every Saturday)

Earlier notified up to 25.06.22 and extended up to 30.07.2022

2

05304

Ernakulam - Gorakhpur

23.55

08.35

(Second day)

Weekly

(Every Monday)

Earlier notified up to 27.06.22 and extended up to 01.08.2022

 

  1. Train No.05303/05304 Gorakhpur – Ernakulam – Gorakhpur weekly special trains:

These Trains in enroute stops at Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Aishbagh, Kanpur Central, Orai, Viragna Laxmibai Jn, Bhopal, Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur and Aluva stations in both the directions

These trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/0518-05-2022
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OF GONDA STATION OF NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY

WR Press Release No. 2022/05Mumbai, 18 May, 2022

FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OF GONDA STATION OF NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY

Due to Non-Interlocking work in connection with Yard remodeling of Gonda Station of North Eastern Railway, few Western Railway trains will be cancelled, diverted, rescheduled and short terminated

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains

1.Train No. 05054 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Spl. Express of 28thMay 2022 & 4thJune 2022

2.Train No. 05053 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Spl. Express of 27thMay 2022 & 3rdJune 2022

3.Train No. 15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express of 3rd June 2022 & 10thJune 2022

4.Train No. 15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Express of 1st June 2022 & 8th June 2022

5.Train No. 09451 Gandhidham – Bhagalpur Express of 27th May 2022 & 3rd June 2022

6.Train No. 09452 Bhagalpur- Gandhidham Express of 30th May 2022 & 6thJune 2022

7.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Express of 4th June 2022

8.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Express of 2nd June 2022

9.Train No. 19601 Udaipur - New Jalpaiguri Express of 4thJune 2022

10.Train No. 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur Express of 6th June 2022

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus of 25thMay 2022 will be diverted via Gorakhpur – Basti – Gonda and stoppage will be provided at Khalilabad & Basti.

2.Train No. 15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur of 20th May, 2022 will be diverted via Gonda – Basti – Gorakhpurand stoppage will be provided at Khalilabad & Basti.

Reschedule of Trains:-

1.Train No. 15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Express, journey commencing o­n 25th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 120 min late from Gorakhpur.

Short Terminated

1.Train No. 19409 AhmedabadGorakhpurExpress of 21st/26th/28th May 2022, 02nd& 4th June 2022 will be short terminated at Gomati Nagar.

2.Train No. 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express of 23rd/28th/30thMay 2022, 4th & 6th June 2022 will short originate at Gomati Nagar.

 

***************








COMMENTS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.270/2022-2323-06-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 270 - Extension of Special Train services between Gorakhpur - Ernakulam


 

In order to clear the extra rush of passengers, Railways will extend the running of special trains between Gorakhpur – Ernakulam - Gorakhpur as detailed below:

Special Trains:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep

Arr

Days

Dates

1

05303

Gorakhpur - Ernakulam

 

08.30

 

12.00

(Next Day)

Weekly

(Every Saturday)

Earlier notified up to 25.06.22 and extended up to 30.07.2022

2

05304

Ernakulam - Gorakhpur

23.55

08.35

(Second day)

Weekly

(Every Monday)

Earlier notified up to 27.06.22 and extended up to 01.08.2022

 

  1. Train No.05303/05304 Gorakhpur – Ernakulam – Gorakhpur weekly special trains:

These Trains in enroute stops at Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Aishbagh, Kanpur Central, Orai, Viragna Laxmibai Jn, Bhopal, Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur and Aluva stations in both the directions

These trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/0518-05-2022
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OF GONDA STATION OF NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY

WR Press Release No. 2022/05Mumbai, 18 May, 2022

FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OF GONDA STATION OF NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY

Due to Non-Interlocking work in connection with Yard remodeling of Gonda Station of North Eastern Railway, few Western Railway trains will be cancelled, diverted, rescheduled and short terminated

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains

1.Train No. 05054 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Spl. Express of 28thMay 2022 & 4thJune 2022

2.Train No. 05053 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Spl. Express of 27thMay 2022 & 3rdJune 2022

3.Train No. 15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express of 3rd June 2022 & 10thJune 2022

4.Train No. 15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Express of 1st June 2022 & 8th June 2022

5.Train No. 09451 Gandhidham – Bhagalpur Express of 27th May 2022 & 3rd June 2022

6.Train No. 09452 Bhagalpur- Gandhidham Express of 30th May 2022 & 6thJune 2022

7.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Express of 4th June 2022

8.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Express of 2nd June 2022

9.Train No. 19601 Udaipur - New Jalpaiguri Express of 4thJune 2022

10.Train No. 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur Express of 6th June 2022

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus of 25thMay 2022 will be diverted via Gorakhpur – Basti – Gonda and stoppage will be provided at Khalilabad & Basti.

2.Train No. 15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur of 20th May, 2022 will be diverted via Gonda – Basti – Gorakhpurand stoppage will be provided at Khalilabad & Basti.

Reschedule of Trains:-

1.Train No. 15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Express, journey commencing o­n 25th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 120 min late from Gorakhpur.

Short Terminated

1.Train No. 19409 AhmedabadGorakhpurExpress of 21st/26th/28th May 2022, 02nd& 4th June 2022 will be short terminated at Gomati Nagar.

2.Train No. 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express of 23rd/28th/30thMay 2022, 4th & 6th June 2022 will short originate at Gomati Nagar.

 

***************





1
Salman Khan- Fri Aug 14 21:33 2020
Number chahiye


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search