For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15029 GKP PUNE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15029-GKP PUNE EXP
Gorakhpur jn to Pune jn | Distance-1750Kms | Travel Time 34:40Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21901490XX560XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource17:2501
2KLDKHALILABAD18:0318:052:00351
3BSTBASTI18:3118:343:00651
4MURMANKAPUR JN19:2119:232:001261
5GDGONDA JN19:5520:005:001541
6LKOLUCKNOW NR22:2522:5530:002711
7ONUNNAO JN23:5323:552:003271
8CNBKANPUR CENTRAL00:3000:4010:003452
9ORAIORAI02:1302:185:004512
10JHSJHANSI JN04:2504:3510:005642
11BINABINA JN07:0507:105:007172
12BPLBHOPAL JN09:3009:4010:008552
13HBJHABIBGANJ09:5209:542:008612
14ETITARSI JN11:4511:5510:009472
15KNWKHANDWA14:4514:505:0011302
16BSLBHUSAVAL JN16:5517:005:0012542
17MMRMANMAD JN19:4519:505:0014382
18KPGKOPARGAON20:5320:552:0014802
19ANGAHMADNAGAR22:5723:003:0015912
20PUNEPUNE JN04:05Destination17503
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/4625-11-2021
Temporary Halt at Uruli for Shri Prayagdham Trust Annual Festival

Central Railway

Press Release

Temporary Halt at Uruli for Shri Prayagdham Trust Annual Festival

Central Railway will provide o­ne minute temporary halt for following trains at Uruli station for the benefit of pilgrims of Shri Prayagdham Trust attending annual festival during Makar Sankranti.

1.    12779/12780 Vasco Da Gama -Hazrat Nizamuddin-Vasco Da Gama Goa Express from 27.12.2021 to 17.01.2022

2.   12147 Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin- Express o­n 18.1.2022

3.    12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express o­n 07.1.2022

4.    12629 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Yesvantpur Express o­n 14.1.2022 & 19.1.2022

5.    12630 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express o­n 06.1.2022 & 08.1.2022

6.    22685 Yesvantpur-Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express o­n 16.01.2022

7.    22686 Chandigarh-Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 09.1.2022 & 12.1.2022

8.    12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express o­n 14.01.2022.

9.    12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express o­n 11.01.2022 & 12.01.2022.

10. 15029 Gorakhpur-Pune Express o­n 07.01.2022

11. 15030 Pune-Gorakhpur Express o­n 15.01.2022.

12.  22845 Hatia-Pune Express o­n 11.01.2022

13.  22846 Pune-Hatia Express o­n 16.01.2022.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: November 25, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/46

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 






2
Press Release No. 15029-06-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 150, SHRI SURESH ANGADI, HON’BLE MOSR CONDUCTS INSPECTION ON SWR

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 150  Dt: 26.06.2020

SHRI SURESH ANGADI, HON’BLE MOSR CONDUCTS INSPECTION o­n SWR

Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways, today (26.06.2020) undertook inspection by train between Hubballi to Bengaluru.  Hon’ble MoSR was accompanied by Shri A. K. Singh, GM/SWR, Shri K C Swami, CAO/Construction and Divisional Railway Managers of their respective jurisdiction during the inspection.  Shri Arvind Malkhede, DRM/UBL, Smt Aparna Garg, DRM/MYS and Shri Ashok Kumar Verma, DRM/SBC with their branch officers attended the inspection in their respective jurisdictions.

Hon’ble MoSR inspected the o­ngoing work at Davangere Railway Station and its progress and instructed officials to complete the work within the time frame. Later, Hon’ble MoSR chaired a meeting with DC, Davangere, Shri Mahantesh Bilagi, officials from different departments of state government and Railway officials o­n the status of land acquisition for o­ngoing railway projects at D C Office, Davangere. 

Shri G M Siddeshwara, Hon’ble MP, Davangere was also present at the meeting and discussed o­n the doubling and electrification projects in progress. Hon’ble MoSR informed that consequent to relaxation of lockdown works o­n important projects have commenced and expected to pick up gradually.

Construction of ROB near DCM Town, Davangere after completion of steel girder and proper alignment of Road for smooth movement of traffic was suggested. Construction of Subway at LC No.203 and ROB/RUB at LC No.199 at Davangere was also sought for the convenience of citizens of the region.

Proposal for developing Harihar station with modern facilities and additional  Foot Over Bridge for the convenience of public from Yantrapura, Bangla Layout,  Vidyavahini School, Vijayanagar near the station was discussed.  Minister also informed that Hanumanahalli railway station along with doubling and improvements to Harapanahalli railway station will be taken up.  Demand of LC No. 199 near Ashoka Theatre and ROB at DCM Township was discussed.

Hon’ble MoSR along with Hon’ble MP/Chitradurga, Shri Narayanaswamy also inspected the recently completed canal crossing work between Shivani and Ajjampura before the monsoons to help in irrigation of land which was livelihood of farmers of this region. Hon’ble MP thanked Shri Suresh Angadi and Railway officer for completing the works within the timeframe in spite of Lockdown due to Covid -19.

A demand for overnight train from Bengaluru to North Karnataka was sought by pubic representatives of north Karnataka and SWR has immediately agreed to run a special from 26.06.2020.

Hon’ble MoSR informed that Railways the national transporter is in the forefront of serving the nation and special efforts were made in coordination with state Govts for running Shramik Specials for the migrant workers to their hometowns.  He also said that no shortage was felt during the period as railways carried essential goods throughout the nation during the current pandemic. Hon’ble MoSR also cautioned that the Covid-19 virus was now showing alarming proportions of spread all over the country and advised social distancing and precautionary measures by wearing face masks and hand sanitizing.

In view of precautions to be taken for prevention and spread of Covid-19, care was taken to ensure maintaining of social distancing and wearing of mask during the inspection.

      

  


                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search