For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








92 Trains from (LKO)LUCKNOW NR to (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL


Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 860

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1318

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO00:15CNB01:551:40TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14863 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO00:15CNB01:551:40M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14853 Status
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO00:15CNB01:551:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14865 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPBNZ00:18CNB02:151:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
09452BGP GIMB SPLLKO00:25CNB01:401:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,09452 Status
12595ANVT HUMSAFARLKO01:20CNB02:401:20M,TU,TH3A12595 Status
12571ANVT HUMSAFARLKO01:20CNB02:401:20W,F,SA,SU3A12571 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURULKO02:35CNB04:151:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
12144SLN LTT SFLKO02:35CNB04:151:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,12144 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPBNZ03:00CNB05:252:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12541 Status
12210CNB GARIB RATHLJN03:10CNB04:351:25M3A12210 Status
64201LKO CNB MEMULKO04:10CNB05:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64201 Status
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFRLKO04:20CNB06:101:50M,TH3A15705 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPLKO04:20CNB06:101:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
55325LJN KSJ PASSLJN04:30CNB06:352:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55325 Status
15101JANSADHARAN EXPBNZ05:30CNB07:502:20TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
64251LJN CNB MEMULJN05:30CNB07:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64251 Status
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPLKO05:50CNB07:502:00TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12174 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSLKO05:50CNB07:502:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
12419GOMTI EXPLKO06:00CNB07:351:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,12419 Status
12104LJN PUNE EXPLJN06:30CNB07:501:20SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12104 Status
11408LJN PUNE EXPLJN06:30CNB08:201:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11408 Status
18191UTSARG EXPBNZ06:48CNB09:202:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18191 Status
64203LKO CNB MEMULJN07:20CNB09:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64203 Status
64235BBK CNB MEMULKO07:45CNB10:102:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED64235 Status
14123CNB INTERCITY EXPLKO07:55CNB09:401:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14123 Status
14221FD CPA EXPRESSLKO08:30CNB09:551:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14221 Status
64205LKO CNB MEMULJN09:35CNB11:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64205 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESBNZ09:38CNB12:052:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
24227VARUNA EXPRESSLKO10:00CNB11:351:35TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN,24227 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPLKO10:15CNB12:051:50THUNRESERVED15269 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPLKO10:15CNB12:051:50SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19410 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPLKO10:15CNB12:051:50TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSLKO10:30CNB12:051:35SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSBNZ11:04CNB13:172:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSBNZ11:04CNB13:172:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBNZ11:04CNB13:172:13M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPBNZ11:04CNB13:172:13TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSBNZ11:04CNB13:172:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
64207LKO CNB MEMULKO11:10CNB13:001:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64207 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILLKO11:55CNB13:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPLKO12:10CNB14:102:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSLKO12:10CNB13:501:40F3A19670 Status
19716LJN JP EXPLJN12:15CNB13:501:35M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19716 Status
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPBNZ12:57CNB15:052:08M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22531 Status
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANLKO13:35CNB15:051:30TUUNRESERVED12597 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPLKO13:45CNB15:201:35TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
64209LKO CNB MEMULKO14:00CNB16:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64209 Status
12535LJN R GARIBRATHLJN14:10CNB15:451:35M,TH3A12535 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSLKO14:20CNB16:001:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11080 Status
15067GKP BDTS EXPLKO14:20CNB16:001:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,15067 Status
15065GKP PNVL EXPLKO14:20CNB16:001:40TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15065 Status
15063GKP LTT EXPLKO14:20CNB16:001:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,15063 Status
64253ASH KAP MEMUASH15:15CNB17:081:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64253 Status
12003LJN SWRAN SHTBDLJN15:35CNB16:481:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12003 Status
12179LJN AF INTERCITYLJN15:55CNB17:251:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12179 Status
64211LJN CNB MEMULJN16:00CNB17:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64211 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPLKO16:10CNB17:551:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
22122LKO LTT AC EXPLKO16:10CNB17:551:45SU1A,2A,3A,22122 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPLJN16:20CNB17:551:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
51814LKO JHS PASSLKO16:30CNB18:502:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51814 Status
11110LJN JHS INT EXPLJN16:40CNB18:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11110 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSLKO17:25CNB19:201:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSLKO17:25CNB19:201:55M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15205CHITRAKUT EXPLJN17:30CNB19:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15205 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSBNZ17:33CNB19:502:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
64255LJN KAP MEMULJN18:40CNB20:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64255 Status
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESSLKO19:00CNB20:351:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15025 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSGTNR19:06CNB22:303:24TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSGTNR19:06CNB22:303:24M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO19:10CNB21:051:55M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO19:10CNB21:051:55TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPLJN19:45CNB21:201:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12533 Status
64213LKO CNB MEMULJN20:20CNB22:051:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64213 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTIBNZ20:40CNB22:482:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESLKO21:45CNB23:231:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12555 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPBNZ21:49CNB23:401:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
64257LKO CPA MEMULJN22:10CNB23:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64257 Status
09014LJN MMCT SPLLJN22:35CNB00:151:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,09014 Status
12184PBH BPL EXPRESSLKO22:45CNB00:151:30M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12184 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSLKO22:45CNB00:301:45W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
12593LJN BPL G RATHLJN22:45CNB00:301:45SA3A12593 Status
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSSLJN22:45CNB00:151:30TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12108 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPLKO22:55CNB00:301:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15029 Status
19402LKO ADI EXPLKO22:55CNB00:251:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19402 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESLKO22:55CNB00:301:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPLKO23:15CNB01:001:45M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPLKO23:15CNB01:001:45TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19168 Status
12225KAIFIYAT EXPLJN23:15CNB00:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12225 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPLJN23:35CNB01:352:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPLKO23:40CNB01:201:40M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPLKO23:40CNB01:201:40TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/33929-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 30 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

32 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22917/22918

Bandra Tr

Haridwar

OneSleeper class

Ex Bandra Tr (Wed)

04/03/20 to 25/03/2020

Ex Haridwar (Thur)

05/03/20 to 26/03/2020

2

19021/19022

Bandra Tr

Lucknow

One Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(sat)

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

Ex Lucknow (Mon)

09/03/20 to 30/03/20

3

22935/22936

Bandra (T)

Palitana

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T):

07/03/20 to 27/03/20

Ex Palitana:

07/03/20 to28/03/20

4

12247/12248

Bandra Tr

H.Nizamuddin

One AC chair Car

Ex Bandra Tr

06/03/20 to 27/03/20Ex H.Nizamuddin

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

5

19027/19028

Bandra Tr

Jammutavi

Two sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

Ex Jammutavi

09/03/20 to 30/03/20

6

12927/12928

Mumbai Central

Vadodara

 

One Sleeper

Ex Mumbai Central:

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Vadodara:

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

7

19116/19115

Dadar

Bhuj

One AC 3 tier

Ex Dadar

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Bhuj

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

8

22956/22955

Bandra Tr.

Bhuj

One Ac 3 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.

01/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Bhuj

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

12971/12972

Bandra Tr.

Bhavnagar

One Sleeper

 

Ex Bandra Tr.

04/03/20 to 03/04/20

(except o­n 05/03/2020)

Ex Bhavnagar

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

(except o­n02/03/2020)

10

19217/19218

Bandra (T)

Jamnagar

One Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T):

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

(except o­n 03/03/2020)

Ex Jamnagar:

03/03/20 to 02/04/20

(except o­n 04/03/2020)

11

2

2020/02/3829-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 26 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

26 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22931/22932

Bandra Tr.

Jaisalmer

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Fri)

06/03/2020

Ex Jaisalmer (Sat)

07/03/2020

2

22933/22934

Bandra (T)

Jaipur

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra (T)(Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Jaipur (Tue)

03/03/2020

3

22949/22950

Bandra (T)

Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Thur)

05/03/2020

4

22917/22918

Bandra Tr.

Haridwar

OneAC 3 –Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex BDTS (Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Haridwar(Thur)

05/03/2020

5

19021/19022

Bandra Tr.

Lucknow Ne

OneAC 3 Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr.(Sat)

07/03/2020

Ex Lucknow Ne (Mon)

09/03/2020

6

22903/22904

Bandra Tr

Bhuj

 

One AC 3 tier & o­ne AC 2 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Wed,Fri,Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Bhuj (Thu,Sat,Mon)

02/03/2020

7

19409/19410

Ahmedabad

Gorakhpur

One AC 3 tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Thu,Fri)

05/03/2020

Ex Gorakhpur (Sat,Sun)

07/03/2020

8

19403/19404

Ahmedabad

Sultanpur

 

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Tue)

03/03/2020

Ex Sultanpur (Wed)

04/03/2020

9

19421/19422

Ahmedabad

Patna

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Patna (Tue)

03/03/2020

10

19401/19402

Ahmedabad

Lucknow

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Lucknow (Tue)

03/03/2020

11

19407/19408

Ahmedabad

Varanasi

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit