For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19054 MFP ST EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
19054-MFP ST EXPRESS
Muzaffarpur jn to Surat | Distance-2138Kms | Travel Time 45:30Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1680XX635XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource19:4001
2HJPHAJIPUR JN20:3020:355:00541
3SEESONPUR JN20:4520:472:00601
4CPRCHHAPRA21:5021:555:001141
5BUIBALLIA22:5022:555:001791
6MAUMAU JN00:1500:3015:002482
7AMHAZAMGARH01:1501:205:002912
8SHGSHAHGANJ JN03:2003:4525:003472
9AYAYODHYA05:2705:292:004452
10FDFAIZABAD JN06:0306:085:004522
11LKOLUCKNOW NR10:0010:3030:005802
12CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:0512:1510:006542
13TDLTUNDLA JN15:2515:305:008832
14AGCAGRA CANTT17:0517:105:009092
15GWLGWALIOR19:1119:165:0010282
16JHSJHANSI JN21:2021:3010:0011252
17BINABINA JN01:1501:3520:0012783
18ASKNASHOK NAGAR02:4702:492:0013523
19GUNAGUNA03:3503:405:0013963
20BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH05:2805:302:0014933
21MKCMAKSI08:2008:222:0016103
22UJNUJJAIN JN09:0009:2020:0016513
23NADNAGDA JN10:1810:202:0017063
24RTMRATLAM JN11:1011:2010:0017473
25DHDDAHOD12:4712:492:0018613
26BRCVADODARA JN15:1215:2210:0020093
27STSURAT17:10Destination21383
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.00 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/0331-03-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 28 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 28 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in 28 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis for the convenience of passengers. The details of which are as under:

1.Train No. 12927/ 12928 Dadar – Ekta Nagar – Dadar Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Dadar (Daily)from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Ekta Nagar (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

2.Tran No. 12961/ 12962 Mumbai Central – Indore – Mumbai Central Avantika Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Mumbai Central Daily from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022 Ex Indore Daily from 04.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

3.Train No. 22945/ 22946 Mumbai Central – Okha- Mumbai Central Saurashtra Mail augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Mumbai Central (Daily)from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Okha(Daily)from 04.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

4.Train No. 19252/ 19251 Okha – Somnath - Okha Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Okha (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022 ad Ex Somnath (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

5.Train No. 12919 / 12920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar– Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Malva Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

6.Train No. 22944 / 22943 Indore – Daund - Indore Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Indore (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022Ex Daund (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

7.Train No. 19165 / 19166 Ahmedabad – Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Wed, Fri, Sun) from 01.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Darbhanga (Mon, Wed, Sat) from 04.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

8.Train No. 19167 / 19168 Ahmedabad – Bhusaval - Ahmdabad Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat) from 02.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Bhusaval (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun) from 05.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

9.Train No. 22956 / 22955 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Terminus Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bhuj (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

10.Train No. 20947 / 20950 Ahmedabad – Ekta Nagar – Ahmedabad Janshatabdi Express augmented with 2 additional AC-Chair Car Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Ekta Nagar (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

11.Train No. 22965 / 22966 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat ki Kothi – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022 Ex Bhagat ki Kothi (Saturday) from 02.04.2022 to 28.05.2022

12.Train No. 22903 / 22904 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj – Bnadra Terminus Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Wed, Fri, Sun) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Bhuj (Mon, Thu, Sat) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

13.Train No. 19091 / 19092 Bandra Terminus – Goakhpur – Bnadra Terminus Humsafar Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Gorakhpur (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

14.Train No. 09065/09066 Surat – Chhapra – Surat Clone Express augmented with 2 additional AC-3 Tier Coaches Ex Surat (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Chhapra (Wednesday) from 06.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

15.Train No. 19053/19054 Surat – Muzaffarpur Junction – Surat Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Surat (Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022Ex Muzaffarpur (Wednesday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022

16.Train No. 12972/12971 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 30.04.2022 Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 04.04.2022 to 03.05.2022

17.Train No. 19217/19218 Bandra Terminus – Veraval – Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.05.2022 Ex Verval (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.05.2022

18.Train No. 22969/22970 Okha – Varanasi Junction – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Thursday)from 07.04.2022 to 26.05.2022Ex Varanasi Junction (Saturday) from 09.04.2022 to 28.05.2022

19.Train No. 19573/19574 Okha – Jaipur – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Jaipur (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

20.Train No. 22905/22906 Okha – Shalimar – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Sunday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Shalimar (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

21.Train No. 19269/19270 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Junction – Porbandar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Porbandar (Thursday, Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022 Ex Muzaffarpur Junction (Sunday, Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

22.Train No. 20937/20938 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Porbandar (Tuesday, Saturday) from 02.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Monday, Thursday) from 04.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

23.Train No. 12941/12942 Bhavnagar Terminus – Asansol Junction – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Asansol (Thursday) from 07.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

24.Train No. 22963/22964 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Sunday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Bandra Terminus (Thursday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

25.Train No. 19343 Indore – Bhandarkund Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Indore (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

26.Train No. 19344 Chhindwara Junction – Indore Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Chhindwara Junction (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

27.Train No. 09589 Betul – Chhindwara Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex  Betul (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

28.Train No. 09590 Bhandarkund – Betul Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhandarkund (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

**********





2
2021/1229-12-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 13 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON PERMANENT BASIS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 13 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in 13 pairs of trains o­n permanent basis, for the convenience of passengers. The details of which are as under:

 

1.Train number 19015/19016 Mumbai Central - Porbandar Express augmented with an additional two second class sleeper and o­ne AC 3 tier coach Ex Mumbai Central from 25.12.2021 and Porbandar from 26.12.2021.

 

2.Train No. 19003/19004 Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Express augmented with an additional two second class sleeper and o­ne AC 3 tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 26.12.2021 and Ex Bhusaval from 26.12.2021

 

3.Train No. 19019/19020 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express, augmented with an additional o­ne AC 2 tier and o­ne AC 3 tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 25.12.2021 and Ex Haridwar from 26.12.2021.

 

4.Train number 19053/19054 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express, augmented with an additional o­ne second class sleeper and twoAC 3 tier coaches. Ex Surat from 31.12.2021 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 02.01.2022.

 

5.Train number 19007/19008 Surat - Bhusaval Express augmented with an additional five second class sleeper coaches Ex Surat from 25.12.2021 and Ex Bhusaval From 26.12.2021

 

6.Train number 09077/09078 Nandurbar - Bhusaval Express augmented with an additional five second class sleeper coaches Ex Nandurbar from 26.12.2021 and Ex Bhusaval from 26.12.2021.

 

7.Train No. 19310/19309 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Express augmented with an additional o­neAC 2 tier and o­ne AC 3 tier coach. Ex Indore from 25.12.2021 and Ex Gandhinagar from 26.12.2021

 

8.Train No. 19329/19330 Indore - Udaipur Express augmented with an additional o­neAC 2 tier and o­ne AC 3 tier coach.Ex Indore from 27.12.2021 and Ex Udaipur from 28.12.2021.

 

9.Train No. 19323/19324 Dr.Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express augmented with an additional three second class chair car coaches. Ex Dr.Ambedkar Nagar from 25.12.2021 and Ex Bhopal from 26.12.2021

 

10.Train No.19339/19340 Dahod - Bhopal Intercity Express augmented with an additional three second class chair car coaches. Ex Dahod from 26.12.2021 and Ex Bhopal from 25.12.2021.

 

 

11.Train number 22939/22940 Hapa - Bilaspur Superfast Express augmented with an additional o­ne second class sleeper and o­neAC 3 tier coach. Ex Hapa from 25.12.2021 and Ex Bilaspur from 27.12.2021.

 

12.Train No. 19320/19319 Indore - Veraval Express augmented with an additional o­ne AC 2 tier, o­neAC 3 tier coach.Ex Indore from 28.12.2021 and Ex Veraval from 29.12.2021

 

13.Train No. 19333/19334 Indore - Bikaner Express augmented with an additional o­ne AC 2 tier, o­neAC 3 tier coach. Ex Indore from 01.01.2022 and Ex Bikaner from 02.01.2022

 

****************

 






COMMENTS

1
bablu sharma- Thu Dec 17 14:26 2015
Resvaction


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search