For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHHAPRA

STATION INFO

Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR)CHHAPR

Station Name: CPR)CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 158

Train Frequency Weekly: 507

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19306KYQ INDB EXP00:0500:1510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP00:1000:2010FUNRESERVED
15269JANSADHARAN EXP00:1000:2010THUNRESERVED
11123BJU GWL MAIL00:2000:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13508GKP ASN EXPRESS00:4500:5510SA3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP00:4500:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP00:4500:5510SUUNRESERVED
15652LOHIT EXPRESS00:4500:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP00:4500:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP01:0001:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP01:0001:1010TUUNRESERVED
15203BJU LJN EXP01:1001:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13510GD ASN EXPRESS01:5001:555W3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS01:5001:555F3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN01:5001:555TU1A,2A,3A
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI01:5001:555TH,SU1A,2A,3A
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS02:0002:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
13507ASN GKP EXPRESS02:0002:1010F3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS02:0002:1010TU3A,SL,GN
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP02:0002:1010WUNRESERVED
15204LJN BJU EXP02:2002:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15049KOAA GKP EXP02:4002:5010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15232GONDIA BJU EXP02:4002:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP03:0003:055M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12204SHC GARIB RATH03:1503:205W,SA,SU3A,CC
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS03:3503:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP03:5004:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13105SDAH BUI EXPRES04:0004:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15047PURBANCHAL EXP04:1504:2510M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15102JANSADHARAN EXP04:40Des--FUNRESERVED
55022SV SPJ PASS05:2505:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN05:5005:555FUNRESERVED
12566BIHAR S KRANTI06:0506:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22412ARUNACHAL EXP06:2506:305TH,SU1A,2A,3A
14007SADBHAVANA EXP06:2506:4015W,F3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP06:2506:4015TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP06:2506:4015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11124GWL BJU MAIL06:5007:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14618JANSEWA EXP07:2507:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESS07:3007:5020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP07:5508:0510FUNRESERVED
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP07:5508:0510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP07:5508:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14005LICHCHAVI EXP08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS08:3508:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55008GKP PPTA PASS08:3508:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18192UTSARG EXP08:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75201SEE CPR DEMU08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP09:3509:5015SU3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP09:3509:5015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS09:3509:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS09:3509:427M2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP09:3509:5015M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55018MAU CPR PASS09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55010BTT CPR PASS09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14523HARIHARNATH EXP10:1010:3020M,TH3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN10:1010:3020SUUNRESERVED
75204BHBR HJP PASS10:1010:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13106BUI SDAH EXP10:2510:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15054LJN CPR EXP11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15028MAURYA EXPRESS11:2011:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13138AMH KOAA EXP11:4011:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP11:45Des--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15027MAURYA EXP11:5012:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14604JANSADHARAN EXP11:5512:0510WUNRESERVED
15280POORABIYA EXP11:5512:0510M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12554VAISHALI EXP12:2012:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12565BIHAR S KRANTI12:4512:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP12:4513:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55014BCY CPR PASS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13019BAGH EXPRESS13:0513:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12530LJN PPTA SF EXP13:1013:155M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP13:20Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP13:2013:3515W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14006LICHCHAVI EXP13:3013:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP13:4013:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP14:1014:2515TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP14:1014:2515F,SU3A,SL,GN
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP14:1514:2510THUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP14:2014:3010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55020GKP CPR PASS14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS14:2514:4015M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15048PURVANCHAL EXP14:4014:5010M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP14:5015:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP14:5515:1015W2A,3A,SL,GN
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP14:5515:1015W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS15:3015:4515M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU15:3015:4515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP15:4015:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14617JANSEWA EXP15:5016:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP15:55Des--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP16:0516:2015M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP16:4016:5515M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP16:4016:5515TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13122GCT KOAA EXP16:5017:1020M2A,3A,SL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP17:0017:1010TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS17:0017:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS17:2017:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12529PPTA LJN SF EXP17:2517:305M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
75203HJP BHBR PASS17:5518:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP18:1018:155F3A,SL,GN
75221SEE CPR DEMU18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS18:2818:4012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP18:35Des--M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP18:4018:5010WUNRESERVED
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP18:4018:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS18:4018:5010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15279POORBIYA EXP18:4018:5010TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS18:4018:455F3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS18:4018:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP19:2019:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP19:3019:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22411ARUNACHAL EXP19:4519:505TU,SA1A,2A,3A
55007PPTA GKP PASS20:0520:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55132BCY CPR PASS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12561SWATANTRA S EXP20:3020:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP20:3020:4010TU,SA3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS20:3020:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
55116SV CPR PASS20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS21:05Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN21:0521:1510MUNRESERVED
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS21:0521:1510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12203GARIB RATH EXP21:1521:205M,TH,SU3A,CC
15106INTERCITY EXPRESS21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55021SPJ SV PASS21:3521:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15160SARNATH EXPRESS21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP21:5021:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS21:5021:555SU3A,SL,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP21:5021:555TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX21:5021:555M,F1A,2A,3A
55166DDA CPR PASS22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP22:4022:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP22:4022:5010SAUNRESERVED
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN22:4022:5010WUNRESERVED
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS23:2523:3510TH3A,SL,GN
15112CPR INTERCITY23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSSrc05:15--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15053CPR LJN EXPSrc19:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXPSrc21:15--TUUNRESERVED
15105INTERCITY EXPRESSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15111BCY INTERCITYSrc03:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXPSrc11:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18182CPR TATA EXPSrc12:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18191UTSARG EXPSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPSrc09:00--TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55009CPR BTT PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55013CPR BCY PASSSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55017CPR MAU PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55019CPR GKP PASSSrc11:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55115CPR BTT PASSSrc07:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55131CPR BCY PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55165CPR DDA PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75202CPR SEE DEMUSrc09:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
75222CPR SEE DEMUSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPSourcee21:00--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPSourcee05:30--M,W,F3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/4623-11-2022
Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling Trains cancelled/diverted


Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling
 Trains cancelled/diverted

Central Railway will operate Pre-non-interlocking and non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of yard remodelling for provision of 3rd and 4th line between Jalgaon and Bhusaval in Bhusaval division
 
Repercussions o­n Mail/Express/Passenger Trains due to the infrastructure work:

Cancellation of Trains JCO 3.12.2022
19007 , 01139,
Cancellation of Trains JCO 4.12.2022
12114, 22937, 20925, 22137, 19003, 19004, 19007, 01140, 02132, 12105, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 5.12.2022
12136, 12113, 11026, 12140, 12139, 11120, 11119, 22938, 09077, 09078, 20926, 22138, 11114, 11113, 11039, 11040, 19005, 19006, 19008, 02131, 12112, 12106, 11127, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 6.12.2022
12135, 11025, 11120, 11119, 09077, 09078, 11114, 11113, 19003, 19004, 19005, 19006, 19008, 12111, 11127

Diversion of UP Trains:

Train No 22940 Bilaspur – Hapa Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar-Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 12834 Howrah – Ahmedabad Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi - Ratlam  –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19484 Barauni – Ahmedabad Express JCO 02.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 16734 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Surat- Vasai Road- Kalyan Jn- Igatpuri- Manmad Jn-Ankai
Train No 12716 Amritsar –Nanded Sachkhand Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Khandwa -Bhusaval Chord-Akola Jn- Purna Jn
Train No 12656 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Navjeevan Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Ratlam Jn –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19046 Chhapra-Surat Tapti Ganga Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22948 Bhagalpur  – Surat  Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 16501 Ahmedabad –Yesvantpur Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Vasai Road – Kalyan Jn – Pune Jn – Daund Jn
Train No 20819 Puri -Okha Dwarka Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 17324 Banaras -Hubballi Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Khandwa-Bhusaval Chord-Badnera Jn- Balharshah Jn -Secundrabad Jn - Wadi Jn - Guntakal Jn-Gadag Jn
Train No 20934 Danapur -Udhna Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22827 Puri-Surat Express JCO 04.12.2022 Via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord-Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar- Ratlam Jn - Vadodara Jn
Train No 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 12950 Santragachi – Porbandar Kavi Guru Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn -Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn – Chhayapuri
Train No 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangla Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Bina Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn - Chuda- Vadodara Jn - Vasai Road –Panvel Jn

Diversion of DN Trains

Train No 16502 Yesvantpur- Ahmedabad Express JCO 27.11.2022 & 04.12.2022 via Daund Jn- Pune Jn-Kalyan Jn -  Vasai Road
Train No 16733 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 25.11.2022 & 02.12.2022 Via Ankai - Manmad Jn - Igatpuri-Kalyan Jn-  Vasai Road

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.  
--- ---
Date: November 23, 2022
PR No.2022/11/46
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


 


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
472/2022-23 23-11-2022
Chennai
Permanent LHB Coaches for Express trains



The following rakes maintained by Southern Railway are permanently augmented with LHB (Linke-Hofmann-Busch) coaches as detailed below.


Sl. No

Train No

&

Description

With effect from

Revised composition after Permanent Augmentation

1

12669 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Chhapra Bi-Weekly Superfast Express

Ex. Dr. MGR Chennai Central

26.11.2022

(Saturday)

With Augmentation of two AC 3 Tier Coaches, the revised Composition will be:-

One – Luggage Brake & Generator van,

One - General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) and Luggage cum Brake van,

Two – General Second Class,

One – AC First Class,

Six Sleeper Class Coaches,

Six – AC 3–Tier Coaches,

Two – AC 3–Tier Coaches (Economy),

Two – AC 2–Tier Coaches,

&

One – Pantry Car

(Total: 22 Coaches)

2

12670 Chhapra - Dr. MGR Chennai Central  Bi-Weekly Superfast Express

Ex. Chhapra

28.11.2022

(Monday)

3

12691 Dr.MGR Chennai Central –

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly Superfast Express

Ex. Dr. MGR Chennai Central

25.11.2022

( Friday)

4

12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central  Weekly Superfast Express

Ex. Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 26.11.2022

( Saturday)

5

22611 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri Weekly Super fast Express

Ex. Dr. MGR Chennai Central

23.11.2022

(Wednesday)

With Augmentation of o­ne  AC 3 Tier Coach Economy, the revised Composition will be:-

One – Luggage Brake & Generator van,

One - General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) and Luggage cum Brake van,

Two – AC 2–Tier Coaches,

Four – AC 3–Tier Coaches,

One – AC 3–Tier Coach (Economy),

Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches,

&

Two – General Second Class,

 (Total: 22 Coaches)

6

22612 New Jalpaiguri - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Super fast Express

Ex. New Jalpaiguri -25.11.2022

(Friday)

7

22655Ernakulam Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Super fast Express

Ex. Ernakulam Junction

23.11.2022

(Wednesday)

With Augmentation of two AC 3 Tier Economy Coaches, the revised Composition will be:-

Two – Luggage Brake & Generator vans,

Two – AC 2–Tier Coaches,

Five – AC 3–Tier Coaches,

Five – AC 3–Tier Coaches (Economy),

Four Sleeper Class Coaches

&

Two - General Second Class

 (Total: 20 Coaches)

8

22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Super fast Express

Ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin  25.11.2022

( Friday)

9

16332 Thiruvananthapuram

Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express

Ex.  Thiruvananthapuram Central

26.11.2022

( Saturday)

With Augmentation of o­ne AC 3 Tier Economy Coach, the revised Composition will be:-

One – Luggage Brake & Generator van,

One - General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) and Luggage cum Brake van,

Two – AC 2–Tier Coaches,

Three – AC 3–Tier Coaches,

Three – AC 3–Tier Coaches (Economy),

Six Sleeper Class Coaches

&

Two – General Second Class,

 (Total: 18 Coaches)

10

16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Central Express

Ex. Mumbai CSMT  27.11.2022

( Sunday)

11

22669  Ernakulam Junction –

 Patna Weekly

Super fast Express

Ex. Ernakulam Junction

17.12.2022

( Saturday)

With Augmentation of o­ne AC 3 Tier Coach, the revised Composition will be:

One – Luggage Brake & Generator van,

One - General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) and Luggage cum Brake van,

Two – AC 2–Tier Coaches,

Six – AC 3–Tier Coaches,

Seven Sleeper Class Coaches,

Four– General Second Class

&

One – Pantry Car

 (Total: 22 Coaches)

12

22670 Patna  - Ernakulam

Junction Weekly Super fast Express

Ex. Patna

20.12.2022

( Tuesday)

                                                 

     -








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search