For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHHAPRA

STATION INFO

Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR)CHHAPR

Station Name: CPR)CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 158

Train Frequency Weekly: 507

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19306KYQ INDB EXP00:0500:1510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP00:1000:2010FUNRESERVED
15269JANSADHARAN EXP00:1000:2010THUNRESERVED
11123BJU GWL MAIL00:2000:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13508GKP ASN EXPRESS00:4500:5510SA3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP00:4500:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP00:4500:5510SUUNRESERVED
15652LOHIT EXPRESS00:4500:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP00:4500:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP01:0001:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP01:0001:1010TUUNRESERVED
15203BJU LJN EXP01:1001:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13510GD ASN EXPRESS01:5001:555W3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS01:5001:555F3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN01:5001:555TU1A,2A,3A
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI01:5001:555TH,SU1A,2A,3A
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS02:0002:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
13507ASN GKP EXPRESS02:0002:1010F3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS02:0002:1010TU3A,SL,GN
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP02:0002:1010WUNRESERVED
15204LJN BJU EXP02:2002:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15049KOAA GKP EXP02:4002:5010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15232GONDIA BJU EXP02:4002:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP03:0003:055M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12204SHC GARIB RATH03:1503:205W,SA,SU3A,CC
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS03:3503:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP03:5004:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13105SDAH BUI EXPRES04:0004:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15047PURBANCHAL EXP04:1504:2510M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15102JANSADHARAN EXP04:40Des--FUNRESERVED
55022SV SPJ PASS05:2505:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN05:5005:555FUNRESERVED
12566BIHAR S KRANTI06:0506:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22412ARUNACHAL EXP06:2506:305TH,SU1A,2A,3A
14007SADBHAVANA EXP06:2506:4015W,F3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP06:2506:4015TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP06:2506:4015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11124GWL BJU MAIL06:5007:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14618JANSEWA EXP07:2507:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESS07:3007:5020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP07:5508:0510FUNRESERVED
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP07:5508:0510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP07:5508:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14005LICHCHAVI EXP08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS08:3508:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55008GKP PPTA PASS08:3508:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18192UTSARG EXP08:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75201SEE CPR DEMU08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP09:3509:5015SU3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP09:3509:5015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS09:3509:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS09:3509:427M2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP09:3509:5015M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55018MAU CPR PASS09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55010BTT CPR PASS09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14523HARIHARNATH EXP10:1010:3020M,TH3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN10:1010:3020SUUNRESERVED
75204BHBR HJP PASS10:1010:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13106BUI SDAH EXP10:2510:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15054LJN CPR EXP11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15028MAURYA EXPRESS11:2011:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13138AMH KOAA EXP11:4011:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP11:45Des--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15027MAURYA EXP11:5012:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14604JANSADHARAN EXP11:5512:0510WUNRESERVED
15280POORABIYA EXP11:5512:0510M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12554VAISHALI EXP12:2012:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12565BIHAR S KRANTI12:4512:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP12:4513:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55014BCY CPR PASS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13019BAGH EXPRESS13:0513:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12530LJN PPTA SF EXP13:1013:155M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP13:20Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP13:2013:3515W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14006LICHCHAVI EXP13:3013:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP13:4013:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP14:1014:2515TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP14:1014:2515F,SU3A,SL,GN
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP14:1514:2510THUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP14:2014:3010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55020GKP CPR PASS14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS14:2514:4015M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15048PURVANCHAL EXP14:4014:5010M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP14:5015:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP14:5515:1015W2A,3A,SL,GN
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP14:5515:1015W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS15:3015:4515M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU15:3015:4515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP15:4015:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14617JANSEWA EXP15:5016:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP15:55Des--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP16:0516:2015M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP16:4016:5515M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP16:4016:5515TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13122GCT KOAA EXP16:5017:1020M2A,3A,SL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP17:0017:1010TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS17:0017:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS17:2017:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12529PPTA LJN SF EXP17:2517:305M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
75203HJP BHBR PASS17:5518:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP18:1018:155F3A,SL,GN
75221SEE CPR DEMU18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS18:2818:4012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP18:35Des--M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP18:4018:5010WUNRESERVED
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP18:4018:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS18:4018:5010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15279POORBIYA EXP18:4018:5010TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS18:4018:455F3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS18:4018:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP19:2019:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP19:3019:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22411ARUNACHAL EXP19:4519:505TU,SA1A,2A,3A
55007PPTA GKP PASS20:0520:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55132BCY CPR PASS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12561SWATANTRA S EXP20:3020:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP20:3020:4010TU,SA3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS20:3020:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
55116SV CPR PASS20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS21:05Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN21:0521:1510MUNRESERVED
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS21:0521:1510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12203GARIB RATH EXP21:1521:205M,TH,SU3A,CC
15106INTERCITY EXPRESS21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55021SPJ SV PASS21:3521:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15160SARNATH EXPRESS21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP21:5021:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS21:5021:555SU3A,SL,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP21:5021:555TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX21:5021:555M,F1A,2A,3A
55166DDA CPR PASS22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP22:4022:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP22:4022:5010SAUNRESERVED
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN22:4022:5010WUNRESERVED
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS23:2523:3510TH3A,SL,GN
15112CPR INTERCITY23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSSrc05:15--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15053CPR LJN EXPSrc19:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXPSrc21:15--TUUNRESERVED
15105INTERCITY EXPRESSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15111BCY INTERCITYSrc03:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXPSrc11:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18182CPR TATA EXPSrc12:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18191UTSARG EXPSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPSrc09:00--TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55009CPR BTT PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55013CPR BCY PASSSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55017CPR MAU PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55019CPR GKP PASSSrc11:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55115CPR BTT PASSSrc07:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55131CPR BCY PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55165CPR DDA PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75202CPR SEE DEMUSrc09:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
75222CPR SEE DEMUSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPSourcee21:00--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPSourcee05:30--M,W,F3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
30-08-2019
Diversion of Trains



Due to Operational reasons, the following trains will be diverted via Varanasi-Manduadih-Allahabad City-Allahabad as under today :-

·The15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Gorkhpur Express train journey commencing o­n 29.08.2019 .

·The15018 Gorkhpur - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express train journey commencing on 30.08.2019 .

·The15159 Chhapra -Durg Sarnath Express train journey commencing o­n 30.08.2019.

·The15160 Durg-Chhapra Sarnath Express train journey commencing o­n 29.08.2019.

 

…………….





2
23-08-2019
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE TO TRAINS AT SARNATH STATION


For the  convenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the 14005/14006 Sitamarhi-Anand Vihar Terminal- Sitamarhi Lichhavi Express , 11061/11062 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Express & 15160Durg –Chhapra Sarnath Express Trains  at  Sarnath  Station   on  experimental basis for six months  from  29.08.2019   as under  :

·The 14005 Sitamarhi-Anand Vihar Terminal Lichhavi Express will arrive atSarnathStation at 01.57 p.m., while its return service, the 14006 Anand Vihar Terminal- Sitamarhi Lichhavi Express train  will arrive at Sarnath Station at  06.39 a.m. with  two  minute  stoppage  in both  the directions  .

·The 11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Darbhanga  Express train will arrive at Sarnath Station at 02.12 p.m., while its return service, the 11062 Darbhanga- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Express Train  will arrive at  Sarnath Station at  10.41 p.m. with  two  minute  stoppage  in both  the directions  .

·The 15160Durg –Chhapra Sarnath Express train will arrive at Sarnath Station at 04.56 p.m. with two  minute  stoppage  .

-----------------------
-










COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search