For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHHAPRA

STATION INFO

Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR)CHHAPR

Station Name: CPR)CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 158

Train Frequency Weekly: 507

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19306KYQ INDB EXP00:0500:1510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP00:1000:2010FUNRESERVED
15269JANSADHARAN EXP00:1000:2010THUNRESERVED
11123BJU GWL MAIL00:2000:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13508GKP ASN EXPRESS00:4500:5510SA3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP00:4500:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP00:4500:5510SUUNRESERVED
15652LOHIT EXPRESS00:4500:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP00:4500:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP01:0001:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP01:0001:1010TUUNRESERVED
15203BJU LJN EXP01:1001:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13510GD ASN EXPRESS01:5001:555W3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS01:5001:555F3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN01:5001:555TU1A,2A,3A
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI01:5001:555TH,SU1A,2A,3A
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS02:0002:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
13507ASN GKP EXPRESS02:0002:1010F3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS02:0002:1010TU3A,SL,GN
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP02:0002:1010WUNRESERVED
15204LJN BJU EXP02:2002:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15049KOAA GKP EXP02:4002:5010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15232GONDIA BJU EXP02:4002:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP03:0003:055M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12204SHC GARIB RATH03:1503:205W,SA,SU3A,CC
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS03:3503:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP03:5004:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13105SDAH BUI EXPRES04:0004:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15047PURBANCHAL EXP04:1504:2510M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15102JANSADHARAN EXP04:40Des--FUNRESERVED
55022SV SPJ PASS05:2505:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN05:5005:555FUNRESERVED
12566BIHAR S KRANTI06:0506:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22412ARUNACHAL EXP06:2506:305TH,SU1A,2A,3A
14007SADBHAVANA EXP06:2506:4015W,F3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP06:2506:4015TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP06:2506:4015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11124GWL BJU MAIL06:5007:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14618JANSEWA EXP07:2507:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESS07:3007:5020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP07:5508:0510FUNRESERVED
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP07:5508:0510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP07:5508:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14005LICHCHAVI EXP08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS08:3508:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55008GKP PPTA PASS08:3508:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18192UTSARG EXP08:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75201SEE CPR DEMU08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP09:3509:5015SU3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP09:3509:5015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS09:3509:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS09:3509:427M2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP09:3509:5015M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55018MAU CPR PASS09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55010BTT CPR PASS09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14523HARIHARNATH EXP10:1010:3020M,TH3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN10:1010:3020SUUNRESERVED
75204BHBR HJP PASS10:1010:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13106BUI SDAH EXP10:2510:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15054LJN CPR EXP11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15028MAURYA EXPRESS11:2011:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13138AMH KOAA EXP11:4011:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP11:45Des--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15027MAURYA EXP11:5012:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14604JANSADHARAN EXP11:5512:0510WUNRESERVED
15280POORABIYA EXP11:5512:0510M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12554VAISHALI EXP12:2012:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12565BIHAR S KRANTI12:4512:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP12:4513:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55014BCY CPR PASS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13019BAGH EXPRESS13:0513:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12530LJN PPTA SF EXP13:1013:155M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP13:20Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP13:2013:3515W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14006LICHCHAVI EXP13:3013:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP13:4013:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP14:1014:2515TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP14:1014:2515F,SU3A,SL,GN
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP14:1514:2510THUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP14:2014:3010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55020GKP CPR PASS14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS14:2514:4015M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15048PURVANCHAL EXP14:4014:5010M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP14:5015:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP14:5515:1015W2A,3A,SL,GN
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP14:5515:1015W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS15:3015:4515M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU15:3015:4515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP15:4015:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14617JANSEWA EXP15:5016:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP15:55Des--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP16:0516:2015M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP16:4016:5515M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP16:4016:5515TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13122GCT KOAA EXP16:5017:1020M2A,3A,SL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP17:0017:1010TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS17:0017:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS17:2017:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12529PPTA LJN SF EXP17:2517:305M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
75203HJP BHBR PASS17:5518:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP18:1018:155F3A,SL,GN
75221SEE CPR DEMU18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS18:2818:4012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP18:35Des--M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP18:4018:5010WUNRESERVED
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP18:4018:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS18:4018:5010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15279POORBIYA EXP18:4018:5010TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS18:4018:455F3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS18:4018:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP19:2019:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP19:3019:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22411ARUNACHAL EXP19:4519:505TU,SA1A,2A,3A
55007PPTA GKP PASS20:0520:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55132BCY CPR PASS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12561SWATANTRA S EXP20:3020:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP20:3020:4010TU,SA3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS20:3020:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
55116SV CPR PASS20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS21:05Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN21:0521:1510MUNRESERVED
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS21:0521:1510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12203GARIB RATH EXP21:1521:205M,TH,SU3A,CC
15106INTERCITY EXPRESS21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55021SPJ SV PASS21:3521:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15160SARNATH EXPRESS21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP21:5021:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS21:5021:555SU3A,SL,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP21:5021:555TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX21:5021:555M,F1A,2A,3A
55166DDA CPR PASS22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP22:4022:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP22:4022:5010SAUNRESERVED
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN22:4022:5010WUNRESERVED
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS23:2523:3510TH3A,SL,GN
15112CPR INTERCITY23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSSrc05:15--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15053CPR LJN EXPSrc19:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXPSrc21:15--TUUNRESERVED
15105INTERCITY EXPRESSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15111BCY INTERCITYSrc03:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXPSrc11:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18182CPR TATA EXPSrc12:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18191UTSARG EXPSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPSrc09:00--TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55009CPR BTT PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55013CPR BCY PASSSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55017CPR MAU PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55019CPR GKP PASSSrc11:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55115CPR BTT PASSSrc07:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55131CPR BCY PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55165CPR DDA PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75202CPR SEE DEMUSrc09:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
75222CPR SEE DEMUSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPSourcee21:00--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPSourcee05:30--M,W,F3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/07/0812-07-2021
Special Train between Panvel and Chhapra

Central Railway
Press Release

Special Train between Panvel and Chhapra

Railways have decided to run o­ne special train between Panvel and Chhapra as per details given below :

05319 Special will leave Chhapra o­n 6.7.2021(Tuesday) at 05.30 hrs and arrive Panvel at 12.00 hrs next day.

05320 Special will leave Panvel o­n 7.7.2021(Wednesday) at 14.20 hrs and arrive Chhapra at 21.00 hrs next day.

Halts :  Kalyan,  Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi, Ghazipur City and Ballia

Composition : - One AC 2-Tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 11 Second Class seating.

Reservation : Bookings for special train no. 05320 o­n special charges will open o­n 4.7.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
 --- ---
Date: July 3, 2021
2021/07/08
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/06/3718-06-2021
Extension of Run of Special Trains from Mumbai, Pune and restoration of Latur-Yesvantpur special

 

Central Railway

Press Release

Extension of Run of Special Trains from Mumbai

 05017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Gorakhpur daily special with effect from 1.7.2021 till further advise.

05018 Gorakhpur- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus daily special with effect from 1.7.2021 till further advise.

 05102 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Chhapra special (every Thursday) with effect from 8.7.2021 till further advise.

05101 Chhapra- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special (every Tuesday) with effect from 6.7.2021 till further advise.

 02598 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus- Gorakhpur superfast special (every Wednesday) with effect from 7.7.2021 till further advise.

02597 Gorakhpur -Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus superfast special (every Tuesday) with effect from 6.7.2021 till further advise.

 06351 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus- Nagercoil special (every Monday & Friday) with effect from 2.7.2021 to 8.11.2021.

06352 Nagercoil -Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus special (every Sunday & Thursday) with effect from 1.7.2021 to 7.11.2021.

 06071Dadar- Tirunelveli superfast special (every Thursday) with effect from 8.7.2021 to 4.11.2021.

06072 Tirunelveli – Dadar superfast special (every Wednesday) with effect from 7.7.2021 to 3.11.2021.

 02619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Mangaluru Central daily superfast special with effect from 2.7.2021 to 8.11.2021.

02620 Mangaluru Central- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus daily superfast special with effect from 1.7.2021 to 7.11.2021.

Extension of Run of Special Trains from Pune

 05030 Pune- Gorakhpur special (every Saturday) with effect from 3.7.2021 till further advise.

05029 Gorakhpur -Pune special (every Thursday) with effect from 1.7.2021 till further advise.

NOTE: 05030/05029 Special will run with revised composition of Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper class and 5 Second class seating. 


Restoration of Latur-Yesvantpur special

06584 Latur-Yesvantpur tri-weekly special will run with effect from 19.6.2021 till further advise.

06583 Yesvantpur-Latur tri-weekly special will run with effect from 18.6.2021 till further advise

NOTE: There will be no change in the routes, timings composition and stoppages of these trains

Reservation:

Bookings for special train No. 06584 o­n special charges already open.

Bookings for special train No. 05017, 05102, 02598, 05030, 06351, 06071 and 02619 o­n special charges will open o­n 19.6.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- ---

Date: June 18, 2021

2021/06/37

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search