For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHHAPRA

STATION INFO

Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR)CHHAPR

Station Name: CPR)CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 158

Train Frequency Weekly: 507

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19306KYQ INDB EXP00:0500:1510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP00:1000:2010FUNRESERVED
15269JANSADHARAN EXP00:1000:2010THUNRESERVED
11123BJU GWL MAIL00:2000:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13508GKP ASN EXPRESS00:4500:5510SA3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP00:4500:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP00:4500:5510SUUNRESERVED
15652LOHIT EXPRESS00:4500:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP00:4500:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP01:0001:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP01:0001:1010TUUNRESERVED
15203BJU LJN EXP01:1001:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13510GD ASN EXPRESS01:5001:555W3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS01:5001:555F3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN01:5001:555TU1A,2A,3A
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI01:5001:555TH,SU1A,2A,3A
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS02:0002:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
13507ASN GKP EXPRESS02:0002:1010F3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS02:0002:1010TU3A,SL,GN
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP02:0002:1010WUNRESERVED
15204LJN BJU EXP02:2002:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15049KOAA GKP EXP02:4002:5010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15232GONDIA BJU EXP02:4002:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP03:0003:055M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12204SHC GARIB RATH03:1503:205W,SA,SU3A,CC
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS03:3503:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP03:5004:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13105SDAH BUI EXPRES04:0004:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15047PURBANCHAL EXP04:1504:2510M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15102JANSADHARAN EXP04:40Des--FUNRESERVED
55022SV SPJ PASS05:2505:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN05:5005:555FUNRESERVED
12566BIHAR S KRANTI06:0506:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22412ARUNACHAL EXP06:2506:305TH,SU1A,2A,3A
14007SADBHAVANA EXP06:2506:4015W,F3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP06:2506:4015TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP06:2506:4015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11124GWL BJU MAIL06:5007:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14618JANSEWA EXP07:2507:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESS07:3007:5020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP07:5508:0510FUNRESERVED
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP07:5508:0510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP07:5508:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14005LICHCHAVI EXP08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS08:3508:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55008GKP PPTA PASS08:3508:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18192UTSARG EXP08:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75201SEE CPR DEMU08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP09:3509:5015SU3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP09:3509:5015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS09:3509:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS09:3509:427M2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP09:3509:5015M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55018MAU CPR PASS09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55010BTT CPR PASS09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14523HARIHARNATH EXP10:1010:3020M,TH3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN10:1010:3020SUUNRESERVED
75204BHBR HJP PASS10:1010:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13106BUI SDAH EXP10:2510:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15054LJN CPR EXP11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15028MAURYA EXPRESS11:2011:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13138AMH KOAA EXP11:4011:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP11:45Des--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15027MAURYA EXP11:5012:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14604JANSADHARAN EXP11:5512:0510WUNRESERVED
15280POORABIYA EXP11:5512:0510M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12554VAISHALI EXP12:2012:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12565BIHAR S KRANTI12:4512:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP12:4513:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55014BCY CPR PASS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13019BAGH EXPRESS13:0513:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12530LJN PPTA SF EXP13:1013:155M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP13:20Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP13:2013:3515W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14006LICHCHAVI EXP13:3013:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP13:4013:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP14:1014:2515TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP14:1014:2515F,SU3A,SL,GN
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP14:1514:2510THUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP14:2014:3010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55020GKP CPR PASS14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS14:2514:4015M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15048PURVANCHAL EXP14:4014:5010M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP14:5015:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP14:5515:1015W2A,3A,SL,GN
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP14:5515:1015W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS15:3015:4515M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU15:3015:4515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP15:4015:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14617JANSEWA EXP15:5016:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP15:55Des--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP16:0516:2015M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP16:4016:5515M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP16:4016:5515TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13122GCT KOAA EXP16:5017:1020M2A,3A,SL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP17:0017:1010TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS17:0017:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS17:2017:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12529PPTA LJN SF EXP17:2517:305M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
75203HJP BHBR PASS17:5518:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP18:1018:155F3A,SL,GN
75221SEE CPR DEMU18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS18:2818:4012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP18:35Des--M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP18:4018:5010WUNRESERVED
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP18:4018:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS18:4018:5010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15279POORBIYA EXP18:4018:5010TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS18:4018:455F3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS18:4018:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP19:2019:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP19:3019:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22411ARUNACHAL EXP19:4519:505TU,SA1A,2A,3A
55007PPTA GKP PASS20:0520:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55132BCY CPR PASS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12561SWATANTRA S EXP20:3020:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP20:3020:4010TU,SA3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS20:3020:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
55116SV CPR PASS20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS21:05Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN21:0521:1510MUNRESERVED
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS21:0521:1510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12203GARIB RATH EXP21:1521:205M,TH,SU3A,CC
15106INTERCITY EXPRESS21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55021SPJ SV PASS21:3521:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15160SARNATH EXPRESS21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP21:5021:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS21:5021:555SU3A,SL,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP21:5021:555TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX21:5021:555M,F1A,2A,3A
55166DDA CPR PASS22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP22:4022:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP22:4022:5010SAUNRESERVED
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN22:4022:5010WUNRESERVED
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS23:2523:3510TH3A,SL,GN
15112CPR INTERCITY23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSSrc05:15--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15053CPR LJN EXPSrc19:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXPSrc21:15--TUUNRESERVED
15105INTERCITY EXPRESSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15111BCY INTERCITYSrc03:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXPSrc11:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18182CPR TATA EXPSrc12:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18191UTSARG EXPSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPSrc09:00--TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55009CPR BTT PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55013CPR BCY PASSSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55017CPR MAU PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55019CPR GKP PASSSrc11:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55115CPR BTT PASSSrc07:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55131CPR BCY PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55165CPR DDA PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75202CPR SEE DEMUSrc09:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
75222CPR SEE DEMUSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPSourcee21:00--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPSourcee05:30--M,W,F3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
14-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY JURISDICTION

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS  FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER NORTH EASTERN  RAILWAY JURISDICTION 

  Kolkata, January 14, 2021


Due to  Pre Non-Interlocking work from 17.01.2021 & Non–Interlocking work from 27.01.2021 to 30.01.2021 in connection with doubling work between Ballia & Phephna Stations over North Eastern Railway, the following arrangements in train running have been made: 
Cancellation of Trains 

•03121 Kolkata-Ghazipur City Special journey commencing o­n 17.01.2021 & 24.01.2021.
•03122 Ghazipur City-Kolkata special journey commencing o­n 18.01.2021 & 25.01.2021. 
Short Termination/ Origination
•03105 Sealdah-Ballia special leaving Sealdah from 16.01.2021 to 29.01.2021 will short terminate at Chhapra.
•03106  Ballia- Sealdah special leaving Ballia from 17.01.2021 to 30.1.2021 will short originate from Chhapra. 
Diversion
•05050 Gorakhpur –Kolkata special leaving Gorakhpur o­n 20.01.2021,23.01.2021 & 27.01.2021 will be diverted via Bhatni Jn.- Siwan Jn. – Chhapra.
•05049 Kolkata – Gorakhpur special leaving Kolkata o­n 27.01.2021 will be diverted via Chhapra-Bhatni-Gorakhpur. 
                                                 





2
2020/12/7929-12-2020
Extension, Revised Timings and change of terminal of Festival Special Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Extension, Revised Timings and change of terminal of Festival Special Trains

Railways will extend the run of following festival special trains as per details given below:

a)         06351 CSMT-Nagercoil Jn (Monday & Friday ) from 4.1.2021 to 1.2.2021

06352 Nagercoil Jn-CSMT (Sunday & Thursday) from 3.1.2021 to 31.1.2021

b)         06071 Dadar-Tirunelveli (Thursday) from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021

06072 Tirunelveli-Dadar (Wednesday) from 6.1.2021 to 27.1.2021

c)         02879 LTT – Bubaneshwar (Wednesday & Saturday) from 6.1.2021 to 30.1.2021

02880 Bubaneshwar - LTT  (Monday & Thursday) from 4.1.2021 to 28.1.2021

d)         02865 LTT – Puri (Thursday) from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021

02866 Puri - LTT  (Tuesday) from 5.1.2021 to 26.1.2021

e)         02858 LTT – Vishakapatnam (Tuesday) from 5.1.2021 to 2.2.2021

02857 Vishakapatnam - LTT  (Sunday) from 3.1.2021 to 31.1.2021

f)          02619 LTT – Mangaluru (Daily) from 2.1.2021 to 1.2.2021

02620 Mangaluru – LTT (Daily) from 1.1.2021 to 31.1.2021

g)         02811 LTT – Hatia (Sunday) from 3.1.2021 to 28.3.2021

02812 Hatia - LTT  (Friday) from 1.1.2021 to 26.3.2021

h)        02818 Pune –Santragachi (Monday) from 4.1.2021 to 29.3.2021

02817 Santragachi - Pune  (Saturday) from 2.1.2021 to 27.3.2021

i)          05030 Pune – Gorakhpur (Saturday) extended from 9.1.2021 to 27.3.2021

05029 Gorakhpur - Pune (Thursday) extended from 7.1.2021 to 25.3.2021

j)          05017 LTT – Gorakhpur (Daily) extended from 3.1.2021 to 2.4.2021

05018 Gorakhpur - LTT (Daily) extended 3.1.2021 to 31.3.2021

k)         02598 CSMT– Gorakhpur (Wednesday) extended from 6.1.2021 to 31.3.2021

02597 Gorakhpur - CSMT (Tuesday) extended from 5.1.2021 to 30.3.2021

l)          02546 LTT – Raxaul (Saturday) from 9.1.2021 to 30.1.2021

02545 Raxaul – LTT (Thursday) from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021

m)        05268 LTT – Raxaul (Monday) from 4.1.2021 to 1.2.2021

05267 Raxaul – LTT (Saturday) from 2.1.2021 to 30.1.2021

n)        03260 CSMT – Patna (Tuesday & Friday) from 5.1.2021 to 2.2.2021

03259 Patna – CSMT (Wednesday & Sunday) from 3.1.2021 to 31.1.2021

o)         05548 LTT – Raxaul (Wednesday) from 6.1.2021 to 27.1.2021

05547 Raxaul – LTT (Monday) from 4.1.2021 to 25.1.2021

p)         05102 LTT – Chhapra (Thursday) extended from 7.1.2021 to 1.4.2021

05101 Chhapra - LTT (Tuesday) extended from 5.1.2021 to 30.3.2021

The timings and terminals of following trains have been revised:

1.         02619 LTT-Mangaluru special will now arrive Mangaluru at 07.40 hrs instead of 07.30 hrs with effect from 28.12.2020.

2.         The terminal of 05102/05101 has been changed from CSMT to LTT.

05102 will now depart LTT at 16.40 hrs and reach Chhapra at 08.30 hrs next day.

05101 will now depart Chhapra at 17.35 hrs and reach LTT at 05.30 hrs next day.

Reservation: Bookings for the extended run of trips of trains no: 05017, 02818, 02811, 06351 & 02619 o­n special charges will open o­n 30.12.2020, bookings for the extended run of trips of trains no: 02879, 02865, 02858, 05030, 02598, 05548, 05102, 06071, 03260, 02546 & 05268 o­n special charges will open o­n 31.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: December 29, 2020

PR No.2020/12/79

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search