For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12670 GANGAKAVERI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12670-GANGAKAVERI EXP
Chhapra to Chennai central | Distance-2342Kms | Travel Time 41:25Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26351795XX695XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CPRCHHAPRASourcee21:0001
2BUIBALLIA22:0222:086:00661
3GCTGHAZIPUR CITY23:2023:255:001311
4BSBVARANASI JN01:1001:2010:002062
5BOYBHADOHI02:0102:032:002512
6ALDALLAHABAD JN04:0504:3530:003412
7STASATNA07:1007:2010:005192
8KTEKATNI08:4008:455:006172
9JBPJABALPUR10:3010:4010:007082
10PPIPIPARIYA12:5312:552:008852
11ETITARSI JN14:2514:4015:009532
12BZUBETUL16:2716:303:0010592
13PARPANDHURNA17:4817:502:0011462
14NGPNAGPUR19:1519:205:0012502
15SEGMSEVAGRAM20:3820:402:0013262
16CDCHANDRAPUR22:3722:403:0014472
17BPQBALHARSHAH23:1023:155:0014612
18SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR23:4423:462:0015312
19WLWARANGAL02:1802:202:0017033
20KMTKHAMMAM03:4903:501:0018113
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:2506:4015:0019123
22OGLONGOLE08:1808:202:0020503
23GDRGUDUR JN11:2511:305:0022053
24MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:25Destination23423
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
579/2019-20 18-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES



Due to Doubling work between Allahabad – Prayag  

Due to non-interlocked working of trains between Prayag – Phaphamau stations of Allahabad – Phaphamau section of Lucknow Division in Northern Railway the following trains are cancelled. 

·Train No. 12670 Chhapra – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Ganga Kaveri Bi-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 23rd, 25th & 30th March, 01st and 06th April, 2020 has been cancelled.

·Train No. 12669 Dr. MGR Chennai Central -  Chhapra Ganga Kaveri Bi-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21st & 23rd, 28th & 30th March and 04th April, 2020 has been cancelled.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
27-09-2019
Additional stoppage of trains at maihar.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/09/2019  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:25.09.2019

नवरात्रि मेले के अवसर पर मैहर स्टेशन परट्रेनों का अतिरिक्त ठहराव

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा शरद नवरात्रि मेले के अवसर पर श्रद्धालु यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु दिनांक29.09.2019 से13.10.2019 तक मैहर स्टेशन पर निम्न गाड़ियों को 02मिनट का अस्थाई ठहराव दिया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है -

डाउन गाडियाँ-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से

स्टेशन तक

पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

ठहराव की तिथि

1.

11045

कोल्हापुर

धनबाद

19.20/19.22

03.10.19 से 10.10.19 तक

2.

11055

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

गोरखपुर

04.00/04.02

29.09.19 से 11.10.19 तक

3.

11059

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

छपरा

04.00/04.02

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

4.

11067

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

फ़ैज़ाबाद

23.05/23.07

02.10.19 से 12.10.19 तक

5.

12167

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

मंडुआडीह

18.50/18.52

29.09.19 से 13.10.19 तक

6.

12669

चेन्नई

छपरा

23.05/23.07

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

7.

12791

सिकंदरबाद

दानापुर

06.15/06.17

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

8.

15268

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

रक्सौल

11.05/11.07

01.10.19 से 08.10.19 तक

9.

18610

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

राँची

11.05/11.07

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

10

22971

बांद्रा (ट.)

पटना

14.45/14.47

30.09.19 से 07.10.19 तक

11.

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit