For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (ET)ITARSI JN to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 836

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16094LJN MAS EXPET05:30MAS10:2028:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSET05:30MAS10:2028:50TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
12616G T EXPRESSET07:30MAS06:2022:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
12968JP CHENNAI EXPET09:10MAS09:3024:20F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12968 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPET09:10MAS09:3024:20TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12622TAMIL NADU EXPET09:45MAS07:1021:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12622 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPET10:45MS10:3023:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSET12:05MS09:5021:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPET12:05MS09:5021:45SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
14815TBM HUMSAFRET12:05MS09:5021:45W3A14815 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXET12:45MAS13:3024:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPET13:05MS14:2525:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22404 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPET13:05MAS14:2025:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSET13:05MAS14:2025:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
19603AII RMM HUMSAFARET13:45MS14:0724:22SA3A19603 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPET14:40MAS14:2523:45M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
16794SHRADDHA SETHUET17:35MS16:5523:20W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16794 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPET19:35MS17:5522:20M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSET21:00MS20:4523:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12389 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXET23:05MAS23:2024:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPET23:05MAS23:2024:15M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPET23:05MAS23:2024:15TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
316/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
CHENNAI CENTRAL – MANGALORE CENTRAL SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN FROM CHENNAI CENTRAL RAILWAY STATION




In view of engineering works pertaining to the strengthening of a Road Over Bridge at Katpadi railway station, various changes were made in train services, including partial cancellation of Train No.06627 Chennai Central – Mangalore Central ('West Coast') special train between Chennai Central – Jolarpettai o­n various days from 08 July, 2021 to 26 July, 2021.


As the engineering works at Katpadi have been completed ahead of schedule, Train No.06627 Chennai Central – Mangalore Central special train has been restored to run from Chennai Central.  So, o­n 26.07.2021, the train will not leave from Jolarpettai, as announced earlier, but will leave from Chennai Central.


Thus, Train No.06627 Chennai Central – Mangalore Central special train will run from Chennai Central Railway Station o­n and from 26.07.2021.



Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
306/2021-22 23-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (9)


Due to heavy rain, water flooding, Breaches/Landslides in between Roha and Ratnagiri section of Konkan Railway and Mud slide & suspected washout of track in Kalyan - Kasara section of Central Railway, the following are the change in pattern of services:

Cancellation of Trains

·Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Hazrath Nizamuddin Daily Special scheduled to leave Ernakulam at 10.40 hrs o­n 23rd July, 2021 will be fully cancelled.

·Train No. 02620 Mangalore Central – Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Special scheduled to leave Mangalore Central at 12.40 hrs o­n 23rd July, 2021 will be fully cancelled

Diversion of Trains:

·Train No. 09331 Kcohuveli – Indore Jn Special of 23rd July, 2021 will be diverted via Renigunta, Balharshah, Itarsi, Bhopal Jn


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit