For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (ET)ITARSI JN


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High

Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 836

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16093LUCKNOW EXPMAS05:15ET08:0526:50TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSMAS05:15ET08:0526:50W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSMS07:00ET06:0023:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12390 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPMS09:05ET06:2521:20W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
19604AJMER HUMSAFARMS09:05ET08:0523:00TU3A19604 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESSMS12:55ET12:5524:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,22403 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSMS12:55ET13:4024:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
16793SHRADDHA SETHUMS13:00ET13:4024:40SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16793 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPMAS15:40ET14:2522:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPMAS16:15ET16:3524:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMAS16:25ET16:4524:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPMAS17:40ET15:5522:15TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPMAS17:40ET16:5523:15M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPMAS17:40ET15:5522:15F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPMAS19:15ET17:1522:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
14816BGKT HUMSAFARMS19:50ET20:0024:10F3A14816 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPMS19:50ET20:0024:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSMS20:00ET20:0024:00TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
12621TAMIL NADU EXPMAS22:00ET18:4020:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12621 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXMAS23:30ET22:1022:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPMAS23:30ET22:1022:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPMAS23:30ET22:1022:40TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
316/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
CHENNAI CENTRAL – MANGALORE CENTRAL SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN FROM CHENNAI CENTRAL RAILWAY STATION




In view of engineering works pertaining to the strengthening of a Road Over Bridge at Katpadi railway station, various changes were made in train services, including partial cancellation of Train No.06627 Chennai Central – Mangalore Central ('West Coast') special train between Chennai Central – Jolarpettai o­n various days from 08 July, 2021 to 26 July, 2021.


As the engineering works at Katpadi have been completed ahead of schedule, Train No.06627 Chennai Central – Mangalore Central special train has been restored to run from Chennai Central.  So, o­n 26.07.2021, the train will not leave from Jolarpettai, as announced earlier, but will leave from Chennai Central.


Thus, Train No.06627 Chennai Central – Mangalore Central special train will run from Chennai Central Railway Station o­n and from 26.07.2021.



Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
306/2021-22 23-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (9)


Due to heavy rain, water flooding, Breaches/Landslides in between Roha and Ratnagiri section of Konkan Railway and Mud slide & suspected washout of track in Kalyan - Kasara section of Central Railway, the following are the change in pattern of services:

Cancellation of Trains

·Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Hazrath Nizamuddin Daily Special scheduled to leave Ernakulam at 10.40 hrs o­n 23rd July, 2021 will be fully cancelled.

·Train No. 02620 Mangalore Central – Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Special scheduled to leave Mangalore Central at 12.40 hrs o­n 23rd July, 2021 will be fully cancelled

Diversion of Trains:

·Train No. 09331 Kcohuveli – Indore Jn Special of 23rd July, 2021 will be diverted via Renigunta, Balharshah, Itarsi, Bhopal Jn


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit