For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12578-BAGMATI EXPRESS
Mysore jn to Darbhanga jn | Distance-3045Kms | Travel Time 55:15Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30102025XX790XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSourcee07:2001
2MYAMANDYA07:5908:001:00461
3KGIKENGERI09:0909:101:001271
4SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN09:5510:0510:001391
5BNCBANGALORE CANT10:1810:202:001431
6JTJJOLARPETTAI12:2812:302:002871
7KPDKATPADI JN13:3513:405:003711
8AJJARAKKONAM14:2814:302:004311
9MASCHENNAI CENTRAL15:5016:2535:005001
10GDRGUDUR JN18:2818:302:006371
11OGLONGOLE20:2420:251:007921
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:5022:555:009301
13WLWARANGAL01:5301:552:0011392
14RDMRAMGUNDAM03:1803:191:0012392
15SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR04:2404:251:0013102
16BPQBALHARSHAH05:5506:005:0013802
17CDCHANDRAPUR06:1806:191:0013942
18SEGMSEVAGRAM08:1408:162:0015152
19NGPNAGPUR10:2510:305:0015912
20PARPANDHURNA11:5411:562:0016952
21BZUBETUL13:2813:313:0017812
22GDYAGHORADONGRI14:1814:202:0018182
23ETITARSI JN16:4516:5510:0018882
24PPIPIPARIYA17:5017:522:0019552
25NUNARSINGHPUR19:1819:202:0020492
26JBPJABALPUR21:3021:4010:0021332
27KTEKATNI23:0023:055:0022242
28STASATNA00:1500:2510:0023223
29ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI03:3003:355:0024913
30MZPMIRZAPUR04:3504:405:0025723
31DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN06:0806:2315:0026353
32BXRBUXAR07:3007:322:0027293
33ARAARA08:2608:282:0027983
34DNRDANAPUR09:1509:172:0028373
35PNBEPATNA JN09:3509:4510:0028473
36MKAMOKAMEH JN10:5610:582:0029363
37BJUBARAUNI JN12:0512:2520:0029573
38SPJSAMASTIPUR JN13:2813:335:0030083
39DBGDARBHANGA JN14:35Destination30453
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 23011-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 230, I.CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS, II. CANCELLATION OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS & III. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 230 Dt: 11.11.2022

I.CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

South Western Railways has decided to continue the o­ne-minute experimental stoppage provided for Train No. 07332 / 07331 SSS Hubballi – Solapur – SSS Hubballi Passenger Special at Padanur station for another six months with effect from 11thNovember 2022 to 10th May 2023 with existing timings.

II.CANCELLATION OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS

Two trips of Train No’s 07385 / 07386 Vijayapura - Kottayam - Vijayapura Weekly Special & Train No. 07387 / 07388 Vijayapura - SSS Hubballi - Vijayapura Weekly Special will be cancelled as per the details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 07385 Vijayapura – Kottayam Weekly Special Express will be cancelled o­n 23.01.2023 & 30.01.2023.

2.Train No. 07386 Kottayam – Vijayapura Weekly Special Express will be cancelled o­n 25.01.2023 & 01.02.2023.

3.Train No. 07387 SSS Hubballi – Vijayapura Weekly Special Express will be cancelled o­n 23.01.2023 & 30.01.2023.

4.Train No. 07388 Vijayapura – SSS Hubballi Weekly Special Express will be cancelled o­n 26.01.2023 & 02.02.2023.

III.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Southern Railway has revise the arrival/departure timings of the following trains at Katpadi railway station as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 12253 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Bhagalpur Anga Weekly Superfast Express will arrive/depart at Katpadi station at 17:45/17:50 hrs instead of 17:35/17:40 hrs with effect commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru from 12.11.2022.

2.Train No. 22352 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Patliputra Weekly Superfast Express will arrive/depart at Katpadi station at 17:45/17:50 hrs instead of 17:35/17:40 hrs with effect commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru from 14.11.2022.

3.Train No. 12578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Bagmati Weekly Superfast Express will arrive/depart at Katpadi station at 17:45/17:50 hrs instead of 17:35/17:40 hrs with effect commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru from 18.11.2022.

                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                South Western Railway, Hubballi






2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.238/2022-2317-06-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 238 - Partial Cancellation of Train Service

         




Due to Agitation at various stations in East Coast Railway, the following train is Partially Cancelled as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Partially Cancelled between

1

12578

Mysuru – Darbhanga

17.06.2022

Bangarapet - Darbhanga

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search