For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12578-BAGMATI EXPRESS
Mysore jn to Darbhanga jn | Distance-3045Kms | Travel Time 55:15Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30102025XX790XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSourcee07:2001
2MYAMANDYA07:5908:001:00461
3KGIKENGERI09:0909:101:001271
4SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN09:5510:0510:001391
5BNCBANGALORE CANT10:1810:202:001431
6JTJJOLARPETTAI12:2812:302:002871
7KPDKATPADI JN13:3513:405:003711
8AJJARAKKONAM14:2814:302:004311
9MASCHENNAI CENTRAL15:5016:2535:005001
10GDRGUDUR JN18:2818:302:006371
11OGLONGOLE20:2420:251:007921
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:5022:555:009301
13WLWARANGAL01:5301:552:0011392
14RDMRAMGUNDAM03:1803:191:0012392
15SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR04:2404:251:0013102
16BPQBALHARSHAH05:5506:005:0013802
17CDCHANDRAPUR06:1806:191:0013942
18SEGMSEVAGRAM08:1408:162:0015152
19NGPNAGPUR10:2510:305:0015912
20PARPANDHURNA11:5411:562:0016952
21BZUBETUL13:2813:313:0017812
22GDYAGHORADONGRI14:1814:202:0018182
23ETITARSI JN16:4516:5510:0018882
24PPIPIPARIYA17:5017:522:0019552
25NUNARSINGHPUR19:1819:202:0020492
26JBPJABALPUR21:3021:4010:0021332
27KTEKATNI23:0023:055:0022242
28STASATNA00:1500:2510:0023223
29ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI03:3003:355:0024913
30MZPMIRZAPUR04:3504:405:0025723
31DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN06:0806:2315:0026353
32BXRBUXAR07:3007:322:0027293
33ARAARA08:2608:282:0027983
34DNRDANAPUR09:1509:172:0028373
35PNBEPATNA JN09:3509:4510:0028473
36MKAMOKAMEH JN10:5610:582:0029363
37BJUBARAUNI JN12:0512:2520:0029573
38SPJSAMASTIPUR JN13:2813:335:0030083
39DBGDARBHANGA JN14:35Destination30453
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.20 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
27-09-2019
Additional stoppage of trains at maihar.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/09/2019  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:25.09.2019

नवरात्रि मेले के अवसर पर मैहर स्टेशन परट्रेनों का अतिरिक्त ठहराव

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा शरद नवरात्रि मेले के अवसर पर श्रद्धालु यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु दिनांक29.09.2019 से13.10.2019 तक मैहर स्टेशन पर निम्न गाड़ियों को 02मिनट का अस्थाई ठहराव दिया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है -

डाउन गाडियाँ-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से

स्टेशन तक

पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

ठहराव की तिथि

1.

11045

कोल्हापुर

धनबाद

19.20/19.22

03.10.19 से 10.10.19 तक

2.

11055

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

गोरखपुर

04.00/04.02

29.09.19 से 11.10.19 तक

3.

11059

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

छपरा

04.00/04.02

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

4.

11067

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

फ़ैज़ाबाद

23.05/23.07

02.10.19 से 12.10.19 तक

5.

12167

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

मंडुआडीह

18.50/18.52

29.09.19 से 13.10.19 तक

6.

12669

चेन्नई

छपरा

23.05/23.07

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

7.

12791

सिकंदरबाद

दानापुर

06.15/06.17

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

8.

15268

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

रक्सौल

11.05/11.07

01.10.19 से 08.10.19 तक

9.

18610

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

राँची

11.05/11.07

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

10

22971

बांद्रा (ट.)

पटना

14.45/14.47

30.09.19 से 07.10.19 तक

11.

2

Press Release No. 21526-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 215,

                                                                                                       

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 215   Dt. 26.09.2019

                  TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Train No. 12578/12577 Mysuru - Darbhanga - Mysuru Weekly Bagmati Express will be provided with two minutes temporary stoppage at Maihar Station.

Accordingly, Train No. 12578 Mysuru - Darbhanga Weekly Bagmati Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 28.09.2019 to 12.10.2019 will arrive/ depart Maihar Station – 23:50/23:52 hrs.

Train No. 12577 Darbhanga - Mysuru Weekly Bagmati Express commencing journey from Darbhanga from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019 will arrive/ depart Maihar Station – 05:48/05:50` hrs.

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus today i.e. o­n 26.09.2019 is cancelled due to late running of it’s parining train.

Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 28.09.2019 is cancelled for want of rake.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 01663 Dharwad – Habibganj Express commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 28.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Bhopal – Habibganj due to Non-Interlocking work at Habibganj Station for modification of station yard.

REGULATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 15024 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur 26.09.2019 will be regulated for 40 minutes at enroute due to traffic block between Jammukunta – Bisugirsharief stations of Kazipet – Balharshah section for construction of Road Over Bridge in lieu of LC. No. 24(E).

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit