For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12578-BAGMATI EXPRESS
Mysore jn to Darbhanga jn | Distance-3045Kms | Travel Time 55:15Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30102025XX790XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSourcee07:2001
2MYAMANDYA07:5908:001:00461
3KGIKENGERI09:0909:101:001271
4SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN09:5510:0510:001391
5BNCBANGALORE CANT10:1810:202:001431
6JTJJOLARPETTAI12:2812:302:002871
7KPDKATPADI JN13:3513:405:003711
8AJJARAKKONAM14:2814:302:004311
9MASCHENNAI CENTRAL15:5016:2535:005001
10GDRGUDUR JN18:2818:302:006371
11OGLONGOLE20:2420:251:007921
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:5022:555:009301
13WLWARANGAL01:5301:552:0011392
14RDMRAMGUNDAM03:1803:191:0012392
15SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR04:2404:251:0013102
16BPQBALHARSHAH05:5506:005:0013802
17CDCHANDRAPUR06:1806:191:0013942
18SEGMSEVAGRAM08:1408:162:0015152
19NGPNAGPUR10:2510:305:0015912
20PARPANDHURNA11:5411:562:0016952
21BZUBETUL13:2813:313:0017812
22GDYAGHORADONGRI14:1814:202:0018182
23ETITARSI JN16:4516:5510:0018882
24PPIPIPARIYA17:5017:522:0019552
25NUNARSINGHPUR19:1819:202:0020492
26JBPJABALPUR21:3021:4010:0021332
27KTEKATNI23:0023:055:0022242
28STASATNA00:1500:2510:0023223
29ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI03:3003:355:0024913
30MZPMIRZAPUR04:3504:405:0025723
31DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN06:0806:2315:0026353
32BXRBUXAR07:3007:322:0027293
33ARAARA08:2608:282:0027983
34DNRDANAPUR09:1509:172:0028373
35PNBEPATNA JN09:3509:4510:0028473
36MKAMOKAMEH JN10:5610:582:0029363
37BJUBARAUNI JN12:0512:2520:0029573
38SPJSAMASTIPUR JN13:2813:335:0030083
39DBGDARBHANGA JN14:35Destination30453
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 25519-10-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 255, RUNNING OF TWENTY MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS & ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGES OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 255  Dt: 16.10.2020


I.RUNNING OF TWENTY MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

It is decided to run  20 more (10 pairs) of “Festival Special Trains” in view of Durga Puja, Deepawali and Chhath Puja as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 07225/07226 Vijayawada – Hubballi – Vijayawada daily Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 07225 Vijayawada – Hubballi Festival Express Special will depart daily from Vijayawada at 19:45 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 11:25 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Vijayawada from 20.10.2020 to 29.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 07226 Hubballi – Vijayawada Festival Express Special depart daily from Hubballi at 13:30 hrs and arrive Vijayawada at 05:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 21.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Guntur, Narsaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur, Nandyal, Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Ballari, Torangallu, Hosapete, Munirabad, Koppal, Gadag and Annigeri.

The train will have a composition of 17 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2- Tier Coach, TWOAC 3- Tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FIVE General Coaches and TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans.

2.Train No. 06537/06538 Yesvantpur – Kannur - Yesvantpur Daily Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 06537 Yesvantpur – Kannur Daily Festival Express Special will depart daily from Yesvantpur at 20:00 hrs and arrive Kannur at 09:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 20.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 06538 Kannur - Yesvantpur Daily Festival Express Special will depart daily from Kannur at 18:05 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Kannur from 21.10.2020 to 01.12.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 16527/16528 Yesvantpur – Kannur - Yesvantpur Express.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWOAC 3- Tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Coaches TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with generator.

3.Train No. 02785/02786 Kacheguda – Mysuru – Kacheguda daily Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Festival Superfast Express Special will depart daily from Kacheguda at 19:05 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 09:30 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Kacheguda from 20.10.2020 to 29.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 02786 Mysuru – Kacheguda Festival Superfast Express Special will depart daily from Mysuru at 15:15 hrs and arrive Kacheguda at 05:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 21.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Mandya, Ramanagaram, Kengeri, KSR Bengaluru, Begaluru Cant, Yelahanka, Dodballapur, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Penukonda, Dharmavaram, Anantpur, Gooty, dhone, Kurnool, Gadwal, Mahbub Nagar and Jadcherla in both the directions.

The train will have a composition of 23 coaches i.e. ONE 1st AC Cum AC 2-Tier Coach, TWO AC 2-Tier Coaches, FIVEAC 3- Tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Coaches and TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans.

4.Train No. 02577/02578 Darbhanga – Mysuru – Darbhanga Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Darbhanga at 15:45 hrs o­n every Tuesday and arrive Mysuru o­n 23:40 hrs o­n respective Thursday with effect commencing journey from Darbhanga from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Superfast Express except Sirpur Kagaj Nagar.

In the return direction Train No.02578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 07:20 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Darbhanga at 14:35 hrs o­n respective Monday with effect from   24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No.12578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Weekly Superfast Express except Sirpur Kagaj Nagar and Ramagundam.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches i.e. THREE AC 2- Tier Coaches, THREEAC 3- Tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with generator and ONE Pantry Car.

5.Train No. 02351/02352 Patliputra – Yesvantpur – Patliputra Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02351 Patliputra – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Patliputra at 20:15 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Yesvantpur at 20:55 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Patliputra from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 02352 Yesvantpur – Patliputra Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 09:55 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Patliputra at 10:00 hrs o­n respective Wednesday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 26.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 22351/22352 Patliputra – Yesvantpur – Patliputra Weekly Superfast Express except Sirpur Kagaj Nagar.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches i.e. ONE 1st AC Coach, FOURAC 2-Tier Coaches, FIVE AC 3- Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with generator.

6.Train No. 03253/03254 Patna – Banaswadi – Patna Weekly Festival AC Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 03253 Patna – Banaswadi Weekly Festival AC Superfast Express Special will depart from Patna 20:15 hrs o­n every Thursday and arrive Banaswadi at 21:00 hrs o­n the respective Saturday with effect commencing journey from Patna from  22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020.

Train No. 03254 Banaswadi – Patna Weekly Festival AC Superfast Express Special will depart from Banaswadi 13:15 hrs o­n every Sunday and arrive Patna at 12:45 hrs o­n the respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Banaswadi from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 22353/22354 Patna – Banaswadi – Patna Weekly AC Superfast Express.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches i.e. SIXTEEN AC 3-Tier Coaches, TWOLuggage Cum Brake Vans with generator.

7.Train No. 02835/02836 Hatia – Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02835 Hatia – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Hatia at 18:25 hrs o­n every Tuesday and arrive Yesvantpur at 05:00 hrs o­n respective Thursday with effect commencing journey from Hatia from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 02836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 08:30 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Hatia at 19:05 hrs o­n respective Saturday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 12835/12836 Hatia – Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Superfast Express.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, FOURAC 3- Tier Coaches, FIFTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans.

8.Train No. 02889/02890 Tata – Yesvantpur – Tata Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02889 Tata – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Tata at 18:35 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Yesvantpur at 05:00 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Tata from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020.

In the return directionTrain No. 02890 Yesvantpur – Tata Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 08:30 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Tata at 19:00 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 26.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 12889/12890 Tata – Yesvantpur – Tata Weekly Superfast Express.

The train will have a composition of 14 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, FOURAC 3- Tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with generator.

9.Train No. 02845/02846 Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru Cantonment - Bhubaneswar Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02845 Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru Cantonment Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Bhubaneswar o­n 07:30 hrs o­n every Sunday and arrive Bengaluru Cantonment at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Bhubaneswar from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 02846 Bengaluru Cantonment - Bhubaneswar Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 08:25 hrs o­n every Tuesday and arrive Bhubaneswar at 11:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 27.10.2020 to 01.12.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 12845/12846 Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru Cantonment - Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Express.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, FOURAC 3- Tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Coaches TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with generator and ONE Pantry Car.

10.Train No. 02683/02684 Yesvantpur – Lucknow - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02683 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 23:40 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Lucknow at 18:40 hrs o­n respective Wednesday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 26.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 02684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Lucknow at 18:30 hrs o­n every Thursday and arrive Yesvantpur at 13:30 hrs o­n respective Saturday with effect commencing journey from Lucknow from 29.10.2020 to 03.12.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 22683/22684 Yesvantpur – Lucknow - Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWOAC 3- Tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX General Coaches TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans.

All the above festival special trains will be fully reserved services. Hand sanitization, thermal screening of passengers, social distancing, wearing of face cover / mask by passengers and other health protocol will be scrupulously followed.

II.ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGES OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

1.Stoppages at Nagbhir, Mul Marora, Wadsa and Sondad of Train No. 02251/02252 Yesvantpur – Korba – Yesvantpur Superfast Weekly Express Special will be eliminated with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 o­n every Friday and from Korba from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 o­n every Sunday. Accordingly the train will not stop at Nagbhir, Mul Marora, Wadsa and Sondad.

2.Stoppages at Amalner and Maninagar of Train No. 06501/06502 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express Special will be eliminated with effect commencing journey from Ahmedabad from 27.10.2020 to 01.12.2020 o­n every Tuesday and from Yesvantpur from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 o­n every Sunday. Accordingly the train will not stop at Amalner and Maninagar.


3.Stoppages at Udhna of Train No. 06505/06506 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Weekly Express Special will be eliminated with effect commencing journey from Gandhidham from 27.10.2020 to 01.12.2020 o­n every Tuesday and from KSR Bengaluru from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 o­n every Saturday. Accordingly the train will not stop at Udhna.


4.Stoppages at Siddhpur of Train No. 06507/06508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Bi - Weekly Express Special will be eliminated with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 24.10.2020 to 03.12.2020 o­n every Thursday & Saturday and from Jodhpur from 21.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 o­n every Monday & Wednesday. Accordingly the train will not stop at Siddhpur

2

27-09-2019
Additional stoppage of trains at maihar.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/09/2019  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:25.09.2019

नवरात्रि मेले के अवसर पर मैहर स्टेशन परट्रेनों का अतिरिक्त ठहराव

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा शरद नवरात्रि मेले के अवसर पर श्रद्धालु यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु दिनांक29.09.2019 से13.10.2019 तक मैहर स्टेशन पर निम्न गाड़ियों को 02मिनट का अस्थाई ठहराव दिया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है -

डाउन गाडियाँ-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से

स्टेशन तक

पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

ठहराव की तिथि

1.

11045

कोल्हापुर

धनबाद

19.20/19.22

03.10.19 से 10.10.19 तक

2.

11055

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

गोरखपुर

04.00/04.02

29.09.19 से 11.10.19 तक

3.

11059

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

छपरा

04.00/04.02

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

4.

11067

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

फ़ैज़ाबाद

23.05/23.07

02.10.19 से 12.10.19 तक

5.

12167

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

मंडुआडीह

18.50/18.52

29.09.19 से 13.10.19 तक

6.

12669

चेन्नई

छपरा

23.05/23.07

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

7.

12791

सिकंदरबाद

दानापुर

06.15/06.17

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

8.

15268

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

रक्सौल

11.05/11.07

01.10.19 से 08.10.19 तक

9.

18610

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

राँची

11.05/11.07

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

10

22971

बांद्रा (ट.)

पटना

14.45/14.47

30.09.19 से 07.10.19 तक

11.

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit