For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PANDHURNA

STATION INFO

Address: Pandhurna Station, NH 69, Pandhurna, Madhya Pradesh 480334, India

Station Code: PAR)PANDHURN

Station Name: PAR)PANDHURNA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 165

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18238CHHATISGARH EXP01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX01:4601:482M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP02:1602:193M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX02:1702:192M2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS02:1702:192SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS02:1702:192W2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP02:1702:192TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP02:4402:462TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP02:4402:462TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS02:5302:552TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS02:5302:552M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS04:0404:051W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP04:0404:051TU,SA3A,SL,GN
12160JBP AMI SUP EXP04:2304:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51294AMLA NGP PASS06:0706:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12923INDB NAGPUR EXP06:3206:342TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12913TRISHATABDI EXP06:3206:342SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12410GONDWANA EXPRES07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS07:0807:102F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22136REWA NGP SUP EXP08:1808:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP08:4808:502M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS08:4808:502TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP08:5608:582W2A,3A,SL,GN
22112NGP BSL SUP EXP08:5608:582M,TH,SACC,2S,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP09:1109:132TH3A,SL,GN
51829NGP ET PASS10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP10:0810:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX10:1010:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS10:4110:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP11:5411:562M2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS11:5411:562SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS12:1112:121SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP12:1112:121F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP12:1112:121TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12976JP MYSORE EXP12:1112:121M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS12:3712:381TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS12:3712:381W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP12:3712:381F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP12:3712:381TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP13:0913:101M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP13:2213:242TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP13:3113:321M3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22111BSL NGP SUP EXP14:1314:152W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES14:2814:302TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES14:2914:301M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS15:4515:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX15:5315:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP16:2116:232F2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS16:2216:231TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP17:0717:092F2A,3A,SL,GN
51830ET NGP PASS17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP17:4817:502M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP18:1418:151F2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP18:1418:151TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX18:2318:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP18:2418:251M2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP18:2418:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
51293NGP AMLA PASS20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12924NGP INDORE EXP20:2320:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
12914TRISHATABDI EXP20:2320:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP22:0022:011W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12159AMI JBP SUP EXP22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP23:2923:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/2613-11-2021
Restoration of More Train services as Unreserved Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of More Train services as Unreserved Trains

The Ministry of Railways have decided to restore the following train services between Bhusaval-Khandwa, Badnera-Narkher, Nagpur Amla, Amla-Itarsi, Amravati-Badnera and Amla-Chindwara as unreserved daily till further advice. All the specials will run with 8 Car MEMU. The details are as under-

1. Bhusaval-Itarsi

Train No. 01183 unreserved will leave Bhusaval at 20.40 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Itarsi at 06.05 hrs next day  

Train No. 01184 unreserved will leave Itarsi at 19.30 hrs daily with effect from 19.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 04.25 hrs next day  

Halts: Savda, Nimbhora, Raver, Waghoda, Burhanpur, Nepanagar, Sagphata, Dongargaon, Bargaon Gujar, Khandwa, Mathela, Talvadya, Surgaon Banjari, Charkhera Khurd, Chhaner, Barud, Dagar Khedi, Khirkiya, Bhiringi, Masangaon, Palasner, Harda, Charkhera, Timarni, Pagdhal, Bhaironpur, Banapura, Dharamkundi and Dularia

2. Bhusaval-Badnera

Train No. 01365 unreserved will leave Bhusaval at 06.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 11.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01366 unreserved will leave Badnera at 13.30 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 18.55 hrs same day  

Halts: Varangaon, Achegaon, Bodwad, Kolhadi, Khamkhed, Malkapur, Wadoda, Biswa Bridge, Khumgaon Burti, Nandura, Jalamb, Shegaon, Shri Kshetra Nagjhari, Paras, Gaigaon, Akola, Yeulkhed, Borgaon, Katepurna, Murtajapur, Mana, Kuram and Takli (only for 01366).

3. Badnera-Narkher

Train No. 01367 unreserved will leave Badnera at 13.05 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Narkher at 16.15 hrs same day  

Train No. 01368 unreserved will leave Narkher at 17.00 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 20.35 hrs same day 

Train No. 01369 unreserved will leave Badnera at 05.50 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Narkher at 08.55 hrs same day  

Train No. 01370 unreserved will leave Narkher at 09.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 13.00 hrs same day  

Halts: New Amravati, Walgaon, Chandur Bazar, Morshi, Warud Orange City, Pusla and Mowad.

4. Nagpur-Amla

Train No. 01323 unreserved  will leave Nagpur. at 18.05 hrs daily with effect from 18.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 22.20 hrs same day  

Train No. 01324 unreserved will leave Amla at 04.30 hrs daily with effect from 18.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nagpur at 09.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Godhani, Bharatwada, Kalmeshwar, Kohli, Sonkhamb, Metpanjra, Katol, Kalambha, Tinkheda, Narkher, Darimeta (only for 01323), Pandhurna, Teegaon, Ghundankhapa (only for 01323), Chichonda, Hatnapur, Multai and Jaulkhera

5. Amla-Itarsi

Train No. 01317 unreserved will leave Amla at 08.00 hrs daily with effect from 19.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Itarsi at 11.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01318 unreserved will leave Itarsi at 12.20 hrs with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 16.00 hrs same day  

Halts: Barsali, Malkapur Road, Betul, Maramjhiri, Ghoradongri, Barbatpur, Dhodramohar, Kala Akhar,Taku and Kiratgarh

6. Amravati-Wardha

Train No. 01371 unreserved will leave Amravati at 15.15 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Wardha at 17.10 hrs same day  

Train No. 01372 unreserved will leave Wardha at 10.00 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amravati at 12.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Timtala, Malkhed, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Talni, Pulgaon, Kaotha and Dahegaon.

7. Amla-Chindwara

Train No. 01319 unreserved will leave Amla at 08.00 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Chindwara at 11.15 hrs same day  

Train No. 01320 unreserved will leave Chindwara at 18.15 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 21.20 hrs same day  

Halts: Jambara, Bordhai, Nawagaon, Hirdagarh, Junnor Deo, Palachauri, Iklehara and Parasia

8. Badnera-Amravati

Train No. 01379 unreserved will leave Badnera at 14.10 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amravati at 14.30 hrs same day  

Train No. 01380 unreserved will leave Amravati at 13.10 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 13.25 hrs same day  

Passengers are requested to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination. CRIS is updating the system to run trains with regular numbers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 13, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/26

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2021/07/0612-07-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai-Bareilly, Bhusaval-Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sainagar Shirdi-Kalka

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai-Bareilly, Bhusaval-Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sainagar Shirdi-Kalka

Railways have decided to run special trains as per details given below:

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bareilly Weekly Special

04313 Weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai every Monday at 08.05 hrs with effect from 12.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Bareilly at 15.20 hrs next day.

04314 Weekly special will leave Bareilly every Saturday at 11.25 hrs with effect from 10.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai at 16.15 hrs next day

Halts:  Thane (only for 04314), Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Composition: - o­ne AC 2-Tier, Five AC 3-Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 5 Second Class seating.

2. Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Special

04063 Bi-weekly special will leave Bhusaval every Tuesday and Sunday at 06.00 hrs with effect from 11.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.00 hrs next day.

04064 Bi-weekly special will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin every Friday and Sunday at 15.05 hrs with effect from 09.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 15.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Nagpur, Pandhurna, Multai, Amla, Betul, Ghoradongri  o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating.

3.   Sainagar Shirdi-Kalka Bi-weekly special

04565 Bi-weekly special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 10.00 hrs every Tuesday and Saturday with effect from 10.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Kalka at 12.10 hrs next day.

04566 Bi-weekly special will leave Kalka at 17.20 hrs every Thursday and Sunday with effect from 08.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 18.40 hrs next day

Halts: Manmad, Bhusaval o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Composition:  o­ne AC 2-Tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 5 Sleeper Class, 7 Second Class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for Special Train no 04063, 04313 and 04565 on normal charges will open o­n 4.7.2021 at all PRS centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 --- ---

Date: July 3, 2021

2021/07/06

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search