For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12296 SANGHA MITRA EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12296-SANGHA MITRA EX
Danapur to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-2699Kms | Travel Time 48:10Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28251910XX740XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DNRDANAPURSourcee20:1001
2ARAARA20:3920:412:00401
3BXRBUXAR21:2521:272:001091
4DLNDILDARNAGAR JN21:5121:532:001451
5DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN23:1423:2410:002031
6MZPMIRZAPUR00:2500:305:002652
7ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI01:5002:0010:003462
8STASATNA05:0005:099:005162
9MYRMAIHAR05:3305:352:005512
10KTEKATNI06:2006:255:006142
11JBPJABALPUR07:5508:005:007052
12NUNARSINGHPUR09:1609:182:007892
13PPIPIPARIYA10:2310:252:008822
14ETITARSI JN12:3512:4510:009502
15GDYAGHORADONGRI13:5113:532:0010202
16BZUBETUL14:3614:393:0010562
17PARPANDHURNA15:5315:552:0011432
18NGPNAGPUR17:5518:0510:0012472
19SEGMSEVAGRAM19:0219:042:0013232
20CDCHANDRAPUR21:0721:103:0014442
21BPQBALHARSHAH22:0022:1010:0014582
22SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR22:5923:001:0015282
23RDMRAMGUNDAM00:0200:031:0016003
24WLWARANGAL01:3501:405:0017003
25KMTKHAMMAM03:1003:111:0018083
26BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:0506:105:0019083
27OGLONGOLE08:1408:151:0020463
28NLRNELLORE09:5910:001:0021623
29GDRGUDUR JN10:4810:502:0022003
30MASCHENNAI CENTRAL13:3013:377:0023383
31AJJARAKKONAM14:5314:552:0024063
32KPDKATPADI JN15:4815:502:0024673
33JTJJOLARPETTAI17:2517:305:0025513
34KPNKUPPAM17:5918:001:0025943
35BWTBANGARAPET18:3418:351:0026293
36KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:2919:301:0026853
37BNCEBANGALORE EAST19:4319:452:0026923
38BNCBANGALORE CANT19:5820:002:0026953
39SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN20:20Destination26993
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No.31819-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 318, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGUALTION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 318 Dt: 18.01.2023

PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGUALTION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be partially cancelled / regulated as notified by Southern Railway for fixed time corridor blocks for maintenance of asset in Chennai division & Thiruvananthapuram division in the month of January 2023 as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 12610 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central starting from Mysuru o­n January 24, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Katpadi and MGR Chennai Central.

2.Train No. 12607 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru starting from MGR Chennai Central o­n January 24, 2023 will be partially cancelled between MGR Chennai Central and Katpadi.

3.Train No. 12296 Danapur – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru express starting from Danapur o­n January 22, 2023 will be regulated for 180 minutes over SR jurisdictions.

4.Train No. 12296 Danapur – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru express starting from Danapur o­n January 25 & 29, 2023 will be regulated for 120 minutes & 150 minutes respectively, over SR jurisdictions.

5.Train No. 06510 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru express starting from Danapur o­n January 25, 2023 will be regulated for 25 minutes over SR jurisdictions.

6.Train No. 22863 Howrah – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru express starting from Howrah o­n January 23 & 30, 2023 will be regulated for 135 minutes & 150 minutes respectively, over SR jurisdictions.

7.Train No. 12295 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Danapur express starting from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n January 24, 2023 will be regulated for 90 minutes over SR jurisdictions.

8.Train No. 17209 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru - Kakinada Town express starting from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n January 21, 2023 will be regulated for 140 minutes over SR jurisdictions.

9.Train No. 16315 Mysuru – Kochuveli express starting from Mysuru o­n January 21 & 28, 2023 will be regulated for 120 minutes over SR jurisdictions.

10.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n January 21 & 28, 2023 will be regulated for 60 minutes over SR jurisdictions.

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             





2
Press Release No. 22709-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 227, REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 227 Dt: 09.11.2022

REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be regulated/rescheduled as notified by Southern Railway for fixed time (Corridor) traffic block for maintenance of assets in Chennai division.

I. Regulation of trains over Southern Railway jurisdictions

Sl

Train No.

Journey commencing o­n

Remarks

01

12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah

12.11.2022

Regulated by 210 mins

19.11.2022 & 21.11.2022

Regulated by 180 mins

02

17209 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town

12.11.2022

Regulated by 140 mins

19.11.2022 & 21.11.2022

Regulated by 120 mins

26.11.2022

& 01.12.2022

Regulated by 180 mins

03

12253 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru - Bhagalpur

12.11.2022

Regulated by 20 mins

19.11.2022

Regulated by 10 mins

26.11.2022

Regulated by 45 mins

04

12296 Danapur - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru

14.11.2022

Regulated by 150 mins

05

12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur

15.11.2022

Regulated by 150 mins

06

12246 Yesvantpur - Howrah

21.11.2022

Regulated by 150 mins

01.12.2022

Regulated by 220 mins

07

22626 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central

26.11.2022 & 01.12.2022

Regulated by 10 mins

08

12609 MGR Chennai – Mysuru

23.11.2022

Regulated by 30 mins

II. Rescheduling of trains

01

12609 MGR Chennai – Mysuru

10.11.2022 & 14.11.2022

Rescheduled by 30 mins

28.11.2022

Rescheduled by 130 mins

02

22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi

16.11.2022

Rescheduled by 120 mins

   

                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search