For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12296 SANGHA MITRA EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12296-SANGHA MITRA EX
Danapur to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-2699Kms | Travel Time 48:10Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28251910XX740XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DNRDANAPURSourcee20:1001
2ARAARA20:3920:412:00401
3BXRBUXAR21:2521:272:001091
4DLNDILDARNAGAR JN21:5121:532:001451
5DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN23:1423:2410:002031
6MZPMIRZAPUR00:2500:305:002652
7ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI01:5002:0010:003462
8STASATNA05:0005:099:005162
9MYRMAIHAR05:3305:352:005512
10KTEKATNI06:2006:255:006142
11JBPJABALPUR07:5508:005:007052
12NUNARSINGHPUR09:1609:182:007892
13PPIPIPARIYA10:2310:252:008822
14ETITARSI JN12:3512:4510:009502
15GDYAGHORADONGRI13:5113:532:0010202
16BZUBETUL14:3614:393:0010562
17PARPANDHURNA15:5315:552:0011432
18NGPNAGPUR17:5518:0510:0012472
19SEGMSEVAGRAM19:0219:042:0013232
20CDCHANDRAPUR21:0721:103:0014442
21BPQBALHARSHAH22:0022:1010:0014582
22SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR22:5923:001:0015282
23RDMRAMGUNDAM00:0200:031:0016003
24WLWARANGAL01:3501:405:0017003
25KMTKHAMMAM03:1003:111:0018083
26BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:0506:105:0019083
27OGLONGOLE08:1408:151:0020463
28NLRNELLORE09:5910:001:0021623
29GDRGUDUR JN10:4810:502:0022003
30MASCHENNAI CENTRAL13:3013:377:0023383
31AJJARAKKONAM14:5314:552:0024063
32KPDKATPADI JN15:4815:502:0024673
33JTJJOLARPETTAI17:2517:305:0025513
34KPNKUPPAM17:5918:001:0025943
35BWTBANGARAPET18:3418:351:0026293
36KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:2919:301:0026853
37BNCEBANGALORE EAST19:4319:452:0026923
38BNCBANGALORE CANT19:5820:002:0026953
39SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN20:20Destination26993
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 191 31-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 191, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN, PARTIAL CANCELLATION & DIVERSION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                             

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 191   Dt. 30.08.2019

I. TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

·Train No. 12295/12296 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express is provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Vindhyachal station o­n the occasion of “Kawar Navaratri Mela” for the period from 29.09.2019 to 11.10.2019.

II. EXTENSION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE

1.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 12639/12640 Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru – Chennai Central Brindavan Express at Sholingur is extended for until further advice.

2.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 11005/11006 Dadar – Puducherry – Dadar Tri – Weekly Express at Khanapur station is continued for until further advice. 


III. RESTORATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGES OF TRAIN

Experimental stoppage of Train No. 16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru – Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Ranichennamma Express at Ammasandra & Dodbele stations is restored with effect from 27.08.2019 and continued for until further advice.

IV. PARTIAL CANCELLATION

Following trains will be partially cancelled due to Landslide between Padil – Kulashekhara section of Palakkad Division of Southern Railway as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express of 30.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mangaluru Jn. – Karwar.

2.   Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express of 31.08.2019is partially cancelled between Karwar – Mangaluru Jn.

V.  DIVERSION OF TRAIN

· Train No.12509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Express of 06.09.2019 will be diverted via Teesta Bridge Cabin – Mathabhanga – New Coohbehar with two minutes stoppage at Mayanaguri Road due to operational reasons.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
173/2019-20 25-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Line Block/Power Block is permitted Chennai – Gudur section between Sullurpetta – Polireddipalem for Through Track Renewal Work o­n 26th and 27th July, 2019 in various timings. Consequently, the following are the changes in pattern of train services in the section

TRAINS FULLY CANCELLED o­n 27th July 2019

·Train No.66029/66030 Sullurpetta – Nellore - Sullurpetta EMUs leaving Sullurpetta at 08.00 hrs. and leaving Nellore at 10.00 hrs. will be fully Cancelled o­n 27th July 2019.

·Train No.66025/66026 Moore Market Complex - Sullurpetta – Moor Market Complex EMUs leaving Moore Market Complex at 05.30 hrs and leaving Sullurpetta at 12.20 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 27th July 2019.

·Train No.66000 Avadi – Moore Market Complex EMU local leaving Avadi at 04.40 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 27th July, 2019.

Regulation of train services

·Train No. 12655 Ahmedabad - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Navajeevan Express journey commencing o­n 26th July, 2019 to be delayed/regulated at Polireddipalem for about 80 minutes.

·Train No. 12841 Howrah – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Coromandel Express journey commencing o­n 26th July, 2019 to be delayed/regulated at Polireddipalem for about 45 minutes.

·Train No.02841 Santragachi - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central special train journey commencing o­n 26th July, 2019 to be dealt o­n Down line between Doravarichatram - Sullurpetta stations and is expected to arrive late by 60 minutes at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central.

·Train No. 12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru  Sanghamitra Express journey commencing o­n 25th July, 2019 2019 to be dealt o­n Down line between Doravarichatram - Sullurpetta stations and is expected to arrive late by 90 minutes at Jolarpettai.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search