For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12296 SANGHA MITRA EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12296-SANGHA MITRA EX
Danapur to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-2699Kms | Travel Time 48:10Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28251910XX740XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DNRDANAPURSourcee20:1001
2ARAARA20:3920:412:00401
3BXRBUXAR21:2521:272:001091
4DLNDILDARNAGAR JN21:5121:532:001451
5DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN23:1423:2410:002031
6MZPMIRZAPUR00:2500:305:002652
7ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI01:5002:0010:003462
8STASATNA05:0005:099:005162
9MYRMAIHAR05:3305:352:005512
10KTEKATNI06:2006:255:006142
11JBPJABALPUR07:5508:005:007052
12NUNARSINGHPUR09:1609:182:007892
13PPIPIPARIYA10:2310:252:008822
14ETITARSI JN12:3512:4510:009502
15GDYAGHORADONGRI13:5113:532:0010202
16BZUBETUL14:3614:393:0010562
17PARPANDHURNA15:5315:552:0011432
18NGPNAGPUR17:5518:0510:0012472
19SEGMSEVAGRAM19:0219:042:0013232
20CDCHANDRAPUR21:0721:103:0014442
21BPQBALHARSHAH22:0022:1010:0014582
22SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR22:5923:001:0015282
23RDMRAMGUNDAM00:0200:031:0016003
24WLWARANGAL01:3501:405:0017003
25KMTKHAMMAM03:1003:111:0018083
26BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:0506:105:0019083
27OGLONGOLE08:1408:151:0020463
28NLRNELLORE09:5910:001:0021623
29GDRGUDUR JN10:4810:502:0022003
30MASCHENNAI CENTRAL13:3013:377:0023383
31AJJARAKKONAM14:5314:552:0024063
32KPDKATPADI JN15:4815:502:0024673
33JTJJOLARPETTAI17:2517:305:0025513
34KPNKUPPAM17:5918:001:0025943
35BWTBANGARAPET18:3418:351:0026293
36KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:2919:301:0026853
37BNCEBANGALORE EAST19:4319:452:0026923
38BNCBANGALORE CANT19:5820:002:0026953
39SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN20:20Destination26993
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
633/2021-2225-12-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Train Services


Due to temporary suspension of Traffic o­n Bridge No.299 between Mukundarayapuram and Tiruvalam stations in Arakkonam – Katpadi section of Chennai Division, the following changes are made in the pattern of Express train services o­n 25th and 26th December 2021.


1. Train No. 12296 – Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Sanghamitra Express leaving Danapur at 20:15 hrs o­n 23rd and 24th December 2021 is DIVERTED via Gudur, Renigunta, Pakala Jn. and Katpadi and by skipping the stoppages at Perambur and Arakkonam.


2. Train No. 12245 – Howrah – Yesvantpur Duronto Express leaving Howrah at 10:50 hrs o­n 24th and 25th December 2021 is DIVERTED via Gudur, Renigunta, Pakala Jn. and Katpadi


3. Train No. 22351 – Patliputra – Yesvantpur Express leaving Patliputra at 20:15 hrs o­n 24th December 2021 is DIVERTED via Gudur, Renigunta, Pakala Jn. and Katpadi and by skipping the stoppages at Chennai Central and Arakkonam.


4. Train No. 22353 – Patna – Banaswadi Humsafar Express leaving Patna at 20:25 hrs o­n 23rd December 2021 is DIVERTED via Gudur, Renigunta, Pakala Jn. and Katpadi and by skipping the stoppages at Perambur.


5. Train No. 12509 – Bangalore Cant. – Guwahati Superfast Express leaving Bangalore Cant. at 23:40 hrs o­n 24th December 2021 is DIVERTED via Dharmavaram Jn., Gooty, Dhone, Nandyal, Guntur Jn. and Vijayawada and by skipping the stoppages at Bangalore East, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam, Perambur and Ongole.


6. Train No. 12295 – KSR Bangalore – Danapur Sanghamitra Express leaving KSR Bangalore at 09:10 hrs o­n 25th and 26th December 2021 is DIVERTED via Dharmavaram Jn., Gooty, Dhone, Nandyal, Guntur Jn. and Vijayawada and by skipping the stoppages at Bangalore Cant., Bangalore East, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam, Perambur, Nellore and Ongole.


7. Train No. 12246 – Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express leaving Yasvantpur at 11:00 hrs o­n 26th December 2021 is DIVERTED via Dharmavaram Jn., Gooty, Dhone, Nandyal, Guntur Jn. and Vijayawada.



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/





2
552/2021-22 23-11-2021
Changes in the pattern of Train services


Consequent to the dislocation of Train Services in various sections of South Central Railway following heavy rains o­n 20th and 21st November, the following are the changes in pattern of train services today

Full Cancellation of Train Services:

Sl.No

Train No.

From–To

Journey

Commencing o­n

1

12616

New Delhi - Dr MGR Chennai Central

23.11.2021

2

12626

New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram

Central

23.11.2021

3

12270

Hazrath Nizamuddin - Dr MGR Chennai Central

23.11.2021

4

12622

New Delhi - Dr MGR Chennai Central

23.11.2021

5

12296

Danapur - KSR Bengaluru

23.11.2021

6

22670

Patna - Ernakulam

23.11.2021

7

12655

Ahmedabad - Dr MGR Chennai Central

23.11.2021


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search