For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12296 SANGHA MITRA EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12296-SANGHA MITRA EX
Danapur to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-2699Kms | Travel Time 48:10Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28251910XX740XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DNRDANAPURSourcee20:1001
2ARAARA20:3920:412:00401
3BXRBUXAR21:2521:272:001091
4DLNDILDARNAGAR JN21:5121:532:001451
5DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN23:1423:2410:002031
6MZPMIRZAPUR00:2500:305:002652
7ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI01:5002:0010:003462
8STASATNA05:0005:099:005162
9MYRMAIHAR05:3305:352:005512
10KTEKATNI06:2006:255:006142
11JBPJABALPUR07:5508:005:007052
12NUNARSINGHPUR09:1609:182:007892
13PPIPIPARIYA10:2310:252:008822
14ETITARSI JN12:3512:4510:009502
15GDYAGHORADONGRI13:5113:532:0010202
16BZUBETUL14:3614:393:0010562
17PARPANDHURNA15:5315:552:0011432
18NGPNAGPUR17:5518:0510:0012472
19SEGMSEVAGRAM19:0219:042:0013232
20CDCHANDRAPUR21:0721:103:0014442
21BPQBALHARSHAH22:0022:1010:0014582
22SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR22:5923:001:0015282
23RDMRAMGUNDAM00:0200:031:0016003
24WLWARANGAL01:3501:405:0017003
25KMTKHAMMAM03:1003:111:0018083
26BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:0506:105:0019083
27OGLONGOLE08:1408:151:0020463
28NLRNELLORE09:5910:001:0021623
29GDRGUDUR JN10:4810:502:0022003
30MASCHENNAI CENTRAL13:3013:377:0023383
31AJJARAKKONAM14:5314:552:0024063
32KPDKATPADI JN15:4815:502:0024673
33JTJJOLARPETTAI17:2517:305:0025513
34KPNKUPPAM17:5918:001:0025943
35BWTBANGARAPET18:3418:351:0026293
36KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:2919:301:0026853
37BNCEBANGALORE EAST19:4319:452:0026923
38BNCBANGALORE CANT19:5820:002:0026953
39SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN20:20Destination26993
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-03-2020
For the convenience of passengers on the occasion of Chaitra Navratri, the following trains will be stopped at Vindhyachal station for 1 minute from 25.03.2020 to 08.04.2020.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/02/2020प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 24.02.2020

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा चैत्र नवरात्री के अवसर पर यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु दिनांक 25.03.2020 से 08.04.2020 तक निम्न गाड़ियों को विन्ध्याचल स्टेशन पर 01 मिनट का ठहराव दिया जा रहा है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी संख्या

गाड़ी का नाम

1.

12295/12296

बंगलुरू-दानापुर संघमित्रा एक्सप्रेस

2.

12335/12336

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)- भागलपुर एक्सप्रेस

3.

15646/15645

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)- गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

4.

15648/15647

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)- गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

5.

15955/15956

डिब्रूगढ टाउन-दिल्ली ब्रह्म्पुत्र मेल

6.

12307/12308

हावड़ा-जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस

7.

12142/12141

लोकमान्य तिलक(ट.) -पटना एक्सप्रेस

8.

12168/12167

लोकमान्य तिलक(ट.)-वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस





2
Press Release No. 43303-03-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 433, PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH & TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

                                                                                                     

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 433  Dt. 03.03.2020

I.PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Train No. 19667/19668 Udaipur – Mysuru – Udaipur Humsafar Weekly Express is augmented permanently with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from Udaipur from 02.03.2020 and from Mysuru from 05.03.2020.

II.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Train No. 12295/12296 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express is provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Vindhyachal station o­n the occasion of “Chaitra Navaratri Mela” for the period from 25.03.2020 to 08.04.2020.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search