For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SIRPUR KAGAZNGR

STATION INFO

Address: Kaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh 504296, India

Station Code: SKZR)SIRPUR KAGAZNG

Station Name: SKZR)SIRPUR KAGAZNGR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 104

Train Frequency Weekly: 258

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18502GIMB VSKP EXP00:0400:051SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57136KZJ AJNI PASS01:4001:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP02:0402:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESS02:1002:111W2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS02:1002:111W2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP02:1002:111SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS02:2702:281TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12771SC NGP SUP EXP02:2902:301M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17007SC DBG EXPRESS02:2902:301TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12772NGP SC SUP EXP02:3702:381TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS02:5903:001F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP03:3203:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17234BHAGYANAGAR EXP03:4003:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS03:5303:541M2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP04:0904:101TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI04:2004:211W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04156KCG CNB SF SPL04:2304:252F2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS04:2404:251SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP04:2404:251M2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP04:2404:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57135AJNI KZJ PASS04:5004:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22416A P EXP05:2705:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12967JAIPUR EXP06:2406:251TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP06:2406:251F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS06:2406:251TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP06:3306:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP06:3406:351M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP06:3406:351SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57121KZJ BPQ PASS08:1008:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12193YPR JBP EXP08:4408:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP08:5909:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP09:2309:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP09:2409:251TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12852BILASPUR EXPRESS09:2409:251M2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS09:2409:251TH1A,2A,3A
22645AHILYANAGARI EX09:2409:262M2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP09:2509:261M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES09:2509:261W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS09:5809:591W2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS09:5809:591SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS09:5809:591M2A,3A,SL,GN
77255KRMR SRUR DMU10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12723TELANGANA EXP10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17011HYB SKZR EXPRES11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11083TADOBA EXPRESS11:2511:261F2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP11:3911:401TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP11:3911:401F2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX11:3911:401SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS11:3911:401M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
77256SRUR KRMR DMU11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57124BPQ BDCR PASS12:0512:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12590GORAKHPUR EXP12:0612:071F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP12:0612:071M2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP12:4912:501W2A,3A,SL,GN
12757KAGHAZNAGAR EXP13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57123BDCR SRUR PASS14:0014:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12724TELANGANA EXP14:1714:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04155CNB KCG SF SPL15:1315:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX15:1415:151F2A,3A,SL,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP15:1915:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP15:1915:201M2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP15:1915:201TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57122SRUR KZJ PASS15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16094LJN MAS EXP15:3915:412M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP15:4015:411TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS15:4015:411TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
17008DBG SC EXPRESS16:1416:151TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX16:2516:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07010BJU SC SPL17:5918:001W2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS17:5918:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP18:3818:391M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12851BSP MAS EXP18:3918:401SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP18:3918:401F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP18:3918:401TU1A,2A,3A,SL
22684LKO YPR SUP19:3819:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22815BSP ERS S F EXP19:3919:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS19:4919:501SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP19:5920:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES19:5920:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP20:0720:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP20:0820:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22128ANANDWAN EXP20:3120:321TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP20:3920:401SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS20:3920:401TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS20:4920:501W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP20:4920:501TU,SA3A,SL,GN
17233BHAGYANAGAR EXP21:3121:4110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI21:3921:401M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS22:0922:101SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP23:4423:462M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22404NDLS PDY EXP23:4423:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL23:4523:461TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS23:4523:461TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP23:4523:461F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17012SKZR SC EXPSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12758KAGHAZNAGAR EXPSourcee14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
166/2019-20 19-07-2019
CHENNAI
The following Special Fare Special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special trains between  Jabalpur Jn – Tirunelveli – Jabalpur Jn

1. Train No.02193 Tirunelveli – Jabalpur Jn  Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 16.00 hrs. o­n 3rd,10th ,17th,24th ,31st August,7th ,14th ,21th ,28hSeptember, 2019 and reach Jabalpur Jn o­n Mondays  at 11.15 hrs. .

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –4, Sleeper Class – 11, GS-4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Tiruchchirappalli, Karur, Namakkal, Rasipuram, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Tiruttani, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore ,Ongole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Ramagundam, Sirpurkagazhnagar, Balarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara  and Narsinghpur.

2. Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Jn  Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.00 hrs. o­n (Mondays) August 5th, 12th,19th,26th, September 2nd,09th,16th,23rd, and 30th 2019 and reach Jabalpur Jn o­n Wednesday at 12.45 hrs. 

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –4, Sleeper Class – 11, GS-4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages: Palghat, Shoranur,Tirur,Kozhikkode, Vadakkara, Thalasery, Kannur, Payyanur,Kanhangad,Kasargod, Mangalore Jn,Mulki, Udipi, Kundapura, Mookambika  Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan,Thivim, Kudal,Kankavali, Ratnagiri,Chiplun, Khed,Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa,Harda,Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara  and Narsinghpur.

3.Train No.06003 Chennai Egmore  - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special train will leave Chennai Egmore  at 18.50 hrs. o­n 13th September, 2019 (Friday) and reach Tirunelveli  at 6.00.hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: . Tambaram,Chengalpattu,Villupuram, Vridhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul , Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and  Kovilpatti.

4.Train No.06038  Ernakulam Jn. – Dr MGR Chennai Central, Special Fare Special train will leave Ernakulam Jn. at 19.00 hrs. o­n  8th  September, 2019 and reach  Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur , Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur .

Suvidha Special train from Tirunelveli to Chennai Egmore

5.Train No.82602 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special Train will leave Tirunelveli at 15.00 hrs. o­n 25th August, 2019 and reach Chennai Egmore at 03.15 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram and Mambalam.

Advance Reservations for the above Special Fare Special Trains & Suvidha Special Train will be open at 08.00 hrs o­n 20.07.2019.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.281/2019-2005-07-2019
Secunderabad
SCR to run 76 Special Trains between various destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run 76 Special Trains between Secunderabad - Barauni; Secunderabad – Raxaul and H.S.Nanded - H.Nizamuddin as detailed below:

1. Secunderabad- Barauni - Secunderabad Special Trains (26 services):

Train No. 07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special train will depart Secunderabad at 22:15 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th July, 4th , 11th, 18th, 25th August, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sundays) and arrive Barauni at 11:40 hrs o­n Tuesdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special train will depart Barauni at 07:10 hrs o­n 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st July, 7th , 14th, 21st, 28th August, 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th September and 2nd October, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Secunderabad at 22:40 hrs o­n Thursdays.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Sirpur Kagazhnagar, Balharsha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro steel city, Gomoh, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya, Nawadah, Kiul, Jamalpur, Monghyr, Sahibpur Kamal and Begusarai stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class Coaches.

2. Secunderabad – Raxaul – Secunderabad Special Trains (24 Services):

Train No. 07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th July, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th August, 3rd, 10th, 17th and 24th September, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Raxaul at 18:15 hrs o­n Thursdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special train will depart Raxaul at 12:45 hrs o­n 12th, 19th, 26th July, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th August, 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th September, 2019 (Fridays ) and arrive Secunderabad at 06:55 hrs o­n Sundays.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Balharshah, Sevagram, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Cheoki, Pt.Deendayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Barauni, Samastipur, Darbhanga, Sitamarhi and Bairgania stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class Coaches.

3. H.S.Nanded - H.Nizamuddin - H.S.Nanded special train (26 services):

Train No. 02485 H.S.Nanded - H. Nizamuddin special train will depart H.S.Nanded at 23:00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th July, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th August, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th September, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive H. Nizamuddin at 02:10 hrs o­n Saturdays.

In return direction, Train No. 02486 H. Nizamuddin – H.S.Nanded special train will depart H. Nizamuddin at 05:50 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th July, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th , 31st August, 7th, 14th , 21st, 28th September, 2019(Saturday) and arrive H.S.Nanded at 07:00 hrs o­n Sundays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Purna, Basmet, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi and Agra Cantt stations in both the directions.

These special trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search