For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12791 SC DNR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12791-SC DNR EXPRESS
Secunderabad jn to Danapur | Distance-1830Kms | Travel Time 33:20Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23201595XX610XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSourcee09:3501
2KZJKAZIPET JN11:2811:302:001321
3PDPLPEDDAPALLI12:2912:301:002071
4RDMRAMGUNDAM12:3912:401:002251
5MCIMANCHIRYAL12:5412:551:002391
6BPABELAMPALLI13:0913:101:002581
7SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR13:3913:401:002971
8BPQBALHARSHAH15:5516:005:003671
9CDCHANDRAPUR16:1616:193:003801
10SEGMSEVAGRAM17:5918:001:005021
11NGPNAGPUR19:1019:155:005781
12KATLKATOL20:0820:102:006381
13NRKRNARKHER20:3120:321:006631
14PARPANDHURNA20:4920:501:006821
15BZUBETUL22:1322:152:007681
16GDYAGHORADONGRI23:0423:051:008051
17ETITARSI JN00:2000:3010:008752
18JBPJABALPUR03:3503:4510:0011202
19KTEKATNI05:2605:304:0012112
20STASATNA07:0007:1010:0013092
21ALDALLAHABAD JN11:0011:2525:0014872
22ALYALLAHABAD CITY11:3311:352:0014892
23GYNGYANPUR ROAD12:3612:382:0015512
24BHLPBHULANPUR13:4913:501:0016052
25BSBVARANASI JN14:2514:3510:0016112
26DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN15:3815:4810:0016282
27DLNDILDARNAGAR JN16:3416:362:0016862
28BXRBUXAR16:5817:002:0017222
29ARAARA17:4517:472:0017902
30DNRDANAPUR18:55Destination18302
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.337/2022-2311-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 337 - Cancellation / Restoration of Trains

           


Due to Non-Interlocking works between Bisugir Sharif – Jammikunta – Uppal section the following trains are cancelled as detailed below:

Cancellation of Trains:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

17011

Hyderabad – Sirpur Kaghaznagar

11.07.2022 to 20.07.2022

2

17012

Sirpur Kaghaznagar – Secunderabad

11.07.2022 to 20.07.2022

 

 Restoration of Trains:

The following trains will run in scheduled route instead of diverted route as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

Remarks

1

12792

Danapur – Secunderabad

Which was earlier diverted via Nizamabad – Peddapalli is now proposed to run via normal route from 10.07.2022 to 19.07.2022 (JCO)

2

12791

Secunderabad – Danapur

Which was earlier diverted via Peddapalli – Nizamabad is now proposed to run via normal route o­n 11.07.2022, 16.07.2022, 17.07.2022 & 19.07.2022 (JCO)

 

* JCO – Journey Commencing o­n.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.253.2022-2320-06-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 253 - Partial Cancellation of Train Services

          




Due to Agitation over East Coast Railway, the following trains are Partially Cancelled as detailed below:

 

I.Partial Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Partially Cancelled between

1

12791

Secunderabad – Danapur

19.06.2022

Pt. DD Upadhyaya – Danapur

2

12792

Danapur – Secunderabad

21.06.2022

Danapur - Pt. DD Upadhyaya

 

 

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search