For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KATOL

STATION INFO

Address: Katol, Maharashtra 441302, India

Station Code: KATL)KATO

Station Name: KATL)KATOL

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 99

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18238CHHATISGARH EXP01:4801:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12160JBP AMI SUP EXP05:0305:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12923INDB NAGPUR EXP07:0607:082TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12913TRISHATABDI EXP07:0607:082SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51294AMLA NGP PASS07:0707:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS07:4807:502F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12410GONDWANA EXPRES07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP08:1308:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
22112NGP BSL SUP EXP08:1308:152M,TH,SACC,2S,GN
22136REWA NGP SUP EXP09:0609:082W2A,3A,SL,GN
51829NGP ET PASS09:1009:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP12:0212:031TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP12:0212:031F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP12:4112:432TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP12:4212:442F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP12:4212:442TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12405GONDWANA EXPRES13:4813:502TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES13:4913:501M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22111BSL NGP SUP EXP14:5314:552W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS16:2216:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP17:4617:482F2A,3A,SL,GN
51830ET NGP PASS18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51293NGP AMLA PASS19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12924NGP INDORE EXP19:4319:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
12914TRISHATABDI EXP19:4419:451M2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12159AMI JBP SUP EXP22:1022:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/2613-11-2021
Restoration of More Train services as Unreserved Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of More Train services as Unreserved Trains

The Ministry of Railways have decided to restore the following train services between Bhusaval-Khandwa, Badnera-Narkher, Nagpur Amla, Amla-Itarsi, Amravati-Badnera and Amla-Chindwara as unreserved daily till further advice. All the specials will run with 8 Car MEMU. The details are as under-

1. Bhusaval-Itarsi

Train No. 01183 unreserved will leave Bhusaval at 20.40 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Itarsi at 06.05 hrs next day  

Train No. 01184 unreserved will leave Itarsi at 19.30 hrs daily with effect from 19.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 04.25 hrs next day  

Halts: Savda, Nimbhora, Raver, Waghoda, Burhanpur, Nepanagar, Sagphata, Dongargaon, Bargaon Gujar, Khandwa, Mathela, Talvadya, Surgaon Banjari, Charkhera Khurd, Chhaner, Barud, Dagar Khedi, Khirkiya, Bhiringi, Masangaon, Palasner, Harda, Charkhera, Timarni, Pagdhal, Bhaironpur, Banapura, Dharamkundi and Dularia

2. Bhusaval-Badnera

Train No. 01365 unreserved will leave Bhusaval at 06.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 11.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01366 unreserved will leave Badnera at 13.30 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 18.55 hrs same day  

Halts: Varangaon, Achegaon, Bodwad, Kolhadi, Khamkhed, Malkapur, Wadoda, Biswa Bridge, Khumgaon Burti, Nandura, Jalamb, Shegaon, Shri Kshetra Nagjhari, Paras, Gaigaon, Akola, Yeulkhed, Borgaon, Katepurna, Murtajapur, Mana, Kuram and Takli (only for 01366).

3. Badnera-Narkher

Train No. 01367 unreserved will leave Badnera at 13.05 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Narkher at 16.15 hrs same day  

Train No. 01368 unreserved will leave Narkher at 17.00 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 20.35 hrs same day 

Train No. 01369 unreserved will leave Badnera at 05.50 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Narkher at 08.55 hrs same day  

Train No. 01370 unreserved will leave Narkher at 09.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 13.00 hrs same day  

Halts: New Amravati, Walgaon, Chandur Bazar, Morshi, Warud Orange City, Pusla and Mowad.

4. Nagpur-Amla

Train No. 01323 unreserved  will leave Nagpur. at 18.05 hrs daily with effect from 18.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 22.20 hrs same day  

Train No. 01324 unreserved will leave Amla at 04.30 hrs daily with effect from 18.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nagpur at 09.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Godhani, Bharatwada, Kalmeshwar, Kohli, Sonkhamb, Metpanjra, Katol, Kalambha, Tinkheda, Narkher, Darimeta (only for 01323), Pandhurna, Teegaon, Ghundankhapa (only for 01323), Chichonda, Hatnapur, Multai and Jaulkhera

5. Amla-Itarsi

Train No. 01317 unreserved will leave Amla at 08.00 hrs daily with effect from 19.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Itarsi at 11.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01318 unreserved will leave Itarsi at 12.20 hrs with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 16.00 hrs same day  

Halts: Barsali, Malkapur Road, Betul, Maramjhiri, Ghoradongri, Barbatpur, Dhodramohar, Kala Akhar,Taku and Kiratgarh

6. Amravati-Wardha

Train No. 01371 unreserved will leave Amravati at 15.15 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Wardha at 17.10 hrs same day  

Train No. 01372 unreserved will leave Wardha at 10.00 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amravati at 12.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Timtala, Malkhed, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Talni, Pulgaon, Kaotha and Dahegaon.

7. Amla-Chindwara

Train No. 01319 unreserved will leave Amla at 08.00 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Chindwara at 11.15 hrs same day  

Train No. 01320 unreserved will leave Chindwara at 18.15 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 21.20 hrs same day  

Halts: Jambara, Bordhai, Nawagaon, Hirdagarh, Junnor Deo, Palachauri, Iklehara and Parasia

8. Badnera-Amravati

Train No. 01379 unreserved will leave Badnera at 14.10 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amravati at 14.30 hrs same day  

Train No. 01380 unreserved will leave Amravati at 13.10 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 13.25 hrs same day  

Passengers are requested to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination. CRIS is updating the system to run trains with regular numbers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 13, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/26

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2020/11/1407-11-2020
Santra Kisan Rail- Boon to the Orange Producers of Maharahstra

Central Railway
Press Release
 
CR’s Santra Kisan Rail- Boon to the Orange Producers of Maharahstra
 
Central Railway’s Santra Kisan Rail has proved to be a boon for the orange producers of Maharashtra. After the tremendous success of Kisan Rail, Santra Kisan Rail was flagged off from Nagpur-The Orange City, o­n 14.10.2020. Within a month of commencement of service, Santra Kisan Rail has transported 10,332 quintals of oranges to Adarsh Nagar Delhi, from where it will be sent to other parts of the country.

These oranges which have been dispatched in just 4 services, loaded from places like Warud Orange City, Katol, Pandurna, Narkher and other places. The details of oranges dispatched is as follows- 2,045 quintals o­n 14.10.2020, 3,610 quintals o­n 21.10.2020, 2,152 quintals o­n 28.10.2020 and 2,525 quintals o­n 4.11.2020.  

Maharashtra State contributes towards 40% of the country’s orange production and Nagpur which is known as the Orange City is a major producer of Oranges in Maharahtra. The introduction of Santra Kisan Rail o­n Central Railway has proved to be another master stroke which will not o­nly increase orange production but also pave the way for distribution of the famous oranges of Maharashtra all over the country. This is no less than a boon to the Orange Producers of Maharashtra. 
--- --- -- ---
Date: November 07, 2020
2020/11/14
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search