For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12970 JP CBE SUP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12970-JP CBE SUP EXP
Jaipur to Coimbatore jn | Distance-2680Kms | Travel Time 46:25Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
489528251910XX740XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JPJAIPURSourcee19:3501
2DPADURGAPURA19:4219:453:0081
3SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR21:3021:4010:001321
4KOTAKOTA JN22:5023:0010:002401
5RMARAMGANJ MANDI23:5723:581:003121
6BWMBHAWANI MANDI00:2100:221:003402
7SGZSHAMGARH00:4400:451:003732
8VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT01:2901:301:004252
9NADNAGDA JN02:2502:5025:004652
10UJNUJJAIN JN03:5004:0010:005192
11BCHBERCHHA04:4904:512:005802
12SJPSHUJALPUR05:2405:262:006232
13SEHSEHORE05:5906:012:006642
14SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR06:4006:422:006932
15BPLBHOPAL JN07:0507:1510:007032
16HBJHABIBGANJ07:2707:292:007092
17ETITARSI JN09:0009:1010:007952
18BZUBETUL10:5811:013:009012
19PARPANDHURNA12:1112:121:009882
20KATLKATOL12:4212:442:0010312
21NGPNAGPUR13:5514:005:0010922
22SEGMSEVAGRAM15:0215:042:0011682
23HGTHINGANGHAT15:3015:322:0012052
24CDCHANDRAPUR16:4716:503:0012892
25BPQBALHARSHAH17:4517:505:0013032
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR18:3918:401:0013722
27MCIMANCHIRYAL19:2819:291:0014312
28WLWARANGAL21:2321:285:0015452
29BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:1002:155:0017543
30NLRNELLORE05:0905:101:0020083
31GDRGUDUR JN06:2406:251:0020473
32MASCHENNAI CENTRAL09:3010:1040:0021843
33AJJARAKKONAM11:0811:102:0022523
34KPDKATPADI JN11:5812:002:0023133
35JTJJOLARPETTAI13:1813:202:0023973
36SASALEM JN14:4514:505:0025173
37EDERODE JN15:4515:505:0025793
38TUPTIRUPPUR16:3316:352:0026303
39CBECOIMBATORE JN18:00Destination26803
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
372/2022-23 14-10-2022
Chennai
Temporary stoppage for Express trains at Shamgarh


North Western Railway has advised temporary stoppage for the following trains at Shamgarh Railway station in Madhya Pradesh o­n experimental basis for a period of six months as detailed below:


1. Timings of Train No. 22631/22632 Madurai Junction – Bikaner – Madurai Junction AC weekly Superfast Express at Shamgarh station


Train No. 22631 Madurai Junction – Bikaner AC weekly Superfast Express

with effect from 06.10.2022

Station

Train No. 22632 Bikaner – Madurai Junction AC weekly Superfast Express

with effect from 09.10.2022

11.55 hrs

(d)

Madurai Junction

(a)

18.30 hrs

03.06 / 03.08 hrs

(a/d)

Shamgarh

(a/d)

02.38 / 02.40 hrs

14.54 hrs

(a)

Bikaner

(d)

15.00 hrs

2. Timings of Train No.12969/13970 Coimbatore Junction –Jaipur – Coimbatore Junction weekly  Superfast Express at Shamgarh station


Train No. 12969 Coimbatore Junction – Jaipur weekly  Superfast Express

with effect from 07.10.2022

Stations

Train No. 12970 Coimbatore Junction – Jaipur weekly  Superfast Express

with effect from 11.10.2022

09.25 hrs

(d)

Coimbatore Junction

(a)

16.50 hrs

00.23 / 00.25 hrs

(a/d)

Shamgarh

(a/d)

00.43 / 00.45 hrs

06.45 hrs

(a)

Jaipur

(d)

19.35 hrs


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
141/2019-2005-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Line Block and Power Block is permitted in Arakkonam – Jolarpettai section between Mukundarayapuram - Tiruvalam for 4 hours from 09.45 hrs to 13.45 hrs for track maintenance works and SQRS (Simplex Quick Relaying System) from 05.07.2019 to 16.07.2019 except   o­n Wednesdays and Sunday i.e., o­n 07th, 10th and 14th July, 2019. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train service: -

Regulation of train services

·Train No.12552 Kamakhya – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 25 minutes o­n 05th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 06th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 08th July, 2019.

·Train No.22815 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 160 minutes o­n 09th July, 2019.

·Train No.22863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 09th July, 2019.

·Train No.12970 Jaipur – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 120 minutes o­n 11th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 11th June, 2019.

·Train No.12552 Kamakhya – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 25 minutes o­n 12th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 13th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 95 minutes o­n 15th July, 2019.

·Train No.22815 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 160 minutes o­n 16th July, 2019.

·Train No.22863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 16th July, 2019

 


 

           

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search