For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12970 JP CBE SUP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12970-JP CBE SUP EXP
Jaipur to Coimbatore jn | Distance-2680Kms | Travel Time 46:25Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
489528251910XX740XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JPJAIPURSourcee19:3501
2DPADURGAPURA19:4219:453:0081
3SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR21:3021:4010:001321
4KOTAKOTA JN22:5023:0010:002401
5RMARAMGANJ MANDI23:5723:581:003121
6BWMBHAWANI MANDI00:2100:221:003402
7SGZSHAMGARH00:4400:451:003732
8VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT01:2901:301:004252
9NADNAGDA JN02:2502:5025:004652
10UJNUJJAIN JN03:5004:0010:005192
11BCHBERCHHA04:4904:512:005802
12SJPSHUJALPUR05:2405:262:006232
13SEHSEHORE05:5906:012:006642
14SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR06:4006:422:006932
15BPLBHOPAL JN07:0507:1510:007032
16HBJHABIBGANJ07:2707:292:007092
17ETITARSI JN09:0009:1010:007952
18BZUBETUL10:5811:013:009012
19PARPANDHURNA12:1112:121:009882
20KATLKATOL12:4212:442:0010312
21NGPNAGPUR13:5514:005:0010922
22SEGMSEVAGRAM15:0215:042:0011682
23HGTHINGANGHAT15:3015:322:0012052
24CDCHANDRAPUR16:4716:503:0012892
25BPQBALHARSHAH17:4517:505:0013032
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR18:3918:401:0013722
27MCIMANCHIRYAL19:2819:291:0014312
28WLWARANGAL21:2321:285:0015452
29BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:1002:155:0017543
30NLRNELLORE05:0905:101:0020083
31GDRGUDUR JN06:2406:251:0020473
32MASCHENNAI CENTRAL09:3010:1040:0021843
33AJJARAKKONAM11:0811:102:0022523
34KPDKATPADI JN11:5812:002:0023133
35JTJJOLARPETTAI13:1813:202:0023973
36SASALEM JN14:4514:505:0025173
37EDERODE JN15:4515:505:0025793
38TUPTIRUPPUR16:3316:352:0026303
39CBECOIMBATORE JN18:00Destination26803
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
141/2019-2005-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Line Block and Power Block is permitted in Arakkonam – Jolarpettai section between Mukundarayapuram - Tiruvalam for 4 hours from 09.45 hrs to 13.45 hrs for track maintenance works and SQRS (Simplex Quick Relaying System) from 05.07.2019 to 16.07.2019 except   o­n Wednesdays and Sunday i.e., o­n 07th, 10th and 14th July, 2019. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train service: -

Regulation of train services

·Train No.12552 Kamakhya – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 25 minutes o­n 05th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 06th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 08th July, 2019.

·Train No.22815 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 160 minutes o­n 09th July, 2019.

·Train No.22863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 09th July, 2019.

·Train No.12970 Jaipur – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 120 minutes o­n 11th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 11th June, 2019.

·Train No.12552 Kamakhya – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 25 minutes o­n 12th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 13th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 95 minutes o­n 15th July, 2019.

·Train No.22815 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 160 minutes o­n 16th July, 2019.

·Train No.22863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 16th July, 2019

 


 

           

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 





2
122/2019-2001-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN THE NEW TIME TABLE TO TAKE EFFECT FROM 1ST JULY 2019

The New Time Table will come into effect from 1st July 2019. The changes in Mail/Express timings of Chennai Division are as follows:-

I.CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE:

i.T.No.16861/16862 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Weekly Exp. will be changed as under.

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

16861 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Exp

Thursday

Sunday

07.07.19

16862 Kanniyakumari – Puducherry Exp

Friday

Monday

08.07.19

 ii. T.No.19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly. will be changed as under:

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly

Sunday

Tuesday

16.07.19

CHANGE IN ARRIVAL / DEPARTURE TIMINGS

Changes in Arrivals Timings at MGR Chennai Central station

Sl

No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12672

Daily

Mettupalayam

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

05.05

05.00

2

12968

Sun, Tue

Jaipur

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

09.45

09.30

3

12970

Thu

Jaipur

Coimbatore

09.45

09.30

4

16032

Mon, Tue, Fri

Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

5

16094

Wed, Sat

Lucknow

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

6

22208

Mon, Thu

Trivandrum

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

12.00

10.15

  

 

Changes in Departures Timings from MGR Chennai Central station

S.No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12639

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

07.50

07.40

2

12697

Sun

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.15

15.10

3

12695

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.25

15.20

4

12607

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit