For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DURGAPURA

STATION INFO

Address: Vasundhara Colony, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: DPA)DURGAPUR

Station Name: DPA)DURGAPURA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 56

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19808JP KOTA EXPRESS00:3800:413M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX02:1102:143TH3A,SL,GN
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESS02:4502:483TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19807KOTA JAIPUR EXP04:0504:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP05:4205:431M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS05:4205:431TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP05:4205:431TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP05:4205:431F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF05:4205:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS05:4605:482W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22998SGNR JLWC SUP05:4705:503TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59805JP BXN PASS06:4706:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP07:5307:552TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP07:5307:552TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12973INDB JP EXPRESS07:5507:572M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP08:2708:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12940JP PUNE SF EXP09:2209:253TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12978MARU SAGAR EXP09:5810:002F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12979JAIPUR SUP FAST10:1510:183TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22933BDTS JP SF EXP10:1610:182M2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS10:1710:181TH1A,2A,3A
16864MQ BGKT EXP10:2910:312M2A,3A,SL,GN
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS11:1311:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12955MMCT JP SF EXP12:1912:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESS12:3412:373W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22934JP BDTS SF EXP12:5713:003TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXP13:0513:072W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST14:0714:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP14:4714:503TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP14:4714:503M2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS14:4814:513W2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP14:4914:523SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP16:1416:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP16:5616:582SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14813JU BPL EXPRESS17:0017:5353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12182DAYODAYA EXP17:4217:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59806BXN JP PASS19:1019:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12970JP CBE SUP EXP19:4219:453TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12968JP CHENNAI EXP19:4219:453F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP19:4219:453M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS19:4219:453SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP20:3220:353M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP20:3220:353SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12974JP INDB EXPRESS21:1221:153F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP21:1221:153SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX21:1321:163M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP21:1321:163W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18214AII DURG EXP21:4721:503M2A,3A,SL,GN
18208AII DURG EXP21:4721:503TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP21:4821:502SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS21:4821:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ21:5021:533SA3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS22:0622:082TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS22:0622:082M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP23:3723:403SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1228-12-2019
mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR & BANDRA (T)-AJMER

 

No. 2019/12Mumbai, 28th December, 2019

W.RLY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN

BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR & BANDRA (T)-AJMER

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run special trains between Bandra (T)- Jaipur and Bandra (T) - Ajmer, the details of which are as under:

 

·Train No. 09742 / 09741 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 Trips)

Train No. 09742 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special train will leave Bandra (T) o­n Tuesday, 31st December, 2019. at 07.55 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 06.25 hrs the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09741 Jaipur – Bandra (T) Special train will leave Jaipur o­n Monday, 30th December, 2019 at 07.10 hrs and will reach Bandra (T) at 05.05 hrs the next day.

 

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulera stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09724 / 09723 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Superfast Special Train o­n Special fare(26 Trips)

Train No. 09724 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Superfast Special train will leave Bandra (T) every Thursday at 06.15 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 03.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2ndJanuary to 26th March, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09723 Jaipur – Bandra (T) Superfast Special train will leave Jaipur every Wednesday at 08.10 hrs and will arrive Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1stJanuary to 25th March, 2020.

 

The train will have Ist AC, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer, Kishangarh, and Kanakpura stations in both directions.

 

 

·Train No. 09622/09621Bandra (T) – Ajmer Superfast Special Train

on Special Fare(26 Trips)

 

Train No. 09622 Bandra (T) – Ajmer Superfast Special train will leave Bandra (T) every Monday at 06.15 hrs and will reach Ajmer at 04.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th January to 30thMarch, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09621 Ajmer – Bandra (T) Superfast Special Train will leave Ajmer every Sunday at06.35 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th January to 29th March, 2020.

 

The train will haveAC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur,Durgapura, Jaipur and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09742 will open o­n 29th December, 2019 and for Train No 09724 & 09622 will open from 30thDecember2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

********





2
2019/1101-11-2019
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO MORESERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER


To clear the extra rush in regular trains during  Diwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run two more services ofBandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial Train. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 04732  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n special fare and Train No. 82473 Bikaner - Bandra (T) Suvidha special train [2 trips]

            Train No. 04732 Bandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial train o­n Special Fare will depart o­n Sunday from Bandra Terminus at 17:35 hrs and will arrive Bikaner  at 23.50   hrs.  the next day. This train will run o­n 3rdNovember,2019.

             Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82473 Bikaner-Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special  train will depart Bikaner o­n Saturday at 12:15 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 16:00 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 2nd November, 2019.

The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Billimora , Navsari, Udhna,Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas Jn, Sikar, Laxmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Ratangarh & Sri Dungargarh stations in both directions.

 

The booking for train No. 04732 will be open from 2ndNovember, 2019 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

 

************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search