For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DURGAPURA

STATION INFO

Address: Vasundhara Colony, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: DPA)DURGAPUR

Station Name: DPA)DURGAPURA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 56

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19808JP KOTA EXPRESS00:3800:413M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX02:1102:143TH3A,SL,GN
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESS02:4502:483TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19807KOTA JAIPUR EXP04:0504:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP05:4205:431M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS05:4205:431TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP05:4205:431TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP05:4205:431F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF05:4205:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS05:4605:482W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22998SGNR JLWC SUP05:4705:503TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59805JP BXN PASS06:4706:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP07:5307:552TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP07:5307:552TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12973INDB JP EXPRESS07:5507:572M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP08:2708:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12940JP PUNE SF EXP09:2209:253TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12978MARU SAGAR EXP09:5810:002F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12979JAIPUR SUP FAST10:1510:183TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22933BDTS JP SF EXP10:1610:182M2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS10:1710:181TH1A,2A,3A
16864MQ BGKT EXP10:2910:312M2A,3A,SL,GN
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS11:1311:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12955MMCT JP SF EXP12:1912:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESS12:3412:373W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22934JP BDTS SF EXP12:5713:003TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXP13:0513:072W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST14:0714:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP14:4714:503TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP14:4714:503M2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS14:4814:513W2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP14:4914:523SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP16:1416:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP16:5616:582SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14813JU BPL EXPRESS17:0017:5353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12182DAYODAYA EXP17:4217:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59806BXN JP PASS19:1019:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12970JP CBE SUP EXP19:4219:453TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12968JP CHENNAI EXP19:4219:453F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP19:4219:453M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS19:4219:453SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP20:3220:353M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP20:3220:353SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12974JP INDB EXPRESS21:1221:153F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP21:1221:153SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX21:1321:163M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP21:1321:163W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18214AII DURG EXP21:4721:503M2A,3A,SL,GN
18208AII DURG EXP21:4721:503TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP21:4821:502SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS21:4821:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ21:5021:533SA3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS22:0622:082TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS22:0622:082M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP23:3723:403SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1101-11-2019
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO MORESERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER


To clear the extra rush in regular trains during  Diwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run two more services ofBandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial Train. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 04732  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n special fare and Train No. 82473 Bikaner - Bandra (T) Suvidha special train [2 trips]

            Train No. 04732 Bandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial train o­n Special Fare will depart o­n Sunday from Bandra Terminus at 17:35 hrs and will arrive Bikaner  at 23.50   hrs.  the next day. This train will run o­n 3rdNovember,2019.

             Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82473 Bikaner-Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special  train will depart Bikaner o­n Saturday at 12:15 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 16:00 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 2nd November, 2019.

The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Billimora , Navsari, Udhna,Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas Jn, Sikar, Laxmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Ratangarh & Sri Dungargarh stations in both directions.

 

The booking for train No. 04732 will be open from 2ndNovember, 2019 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

 

************

 





2
2019/1026-10-2019
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN 8 SERVICES OF 4 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS DURING THE FESTIVE SEASON


To clear the extra rush in regular trains duringDiwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run 8 more services of 4 Special trains to various destinations. The details of these services are as under:

Train No. 04732Bandra Tr. - BikanerSpecial Train o­n special fare and Train No. 82473 Bikaner - Bandra Tr. Suvidha special train [2 trips]

            Train No. 04732 Bandra Tr-Bikaner Special train will depart o­n Wednesday from Bandra Tr.  at 17:35 hrs and will arrive Bikanerat 20:00hrs.the next day. This train will run o­n 30th October, 2019.

            Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82473 Bikaner-Bandra Tr. Suvidha Specialtrain will depart Bikaner o­n Tuesday at 12:15 hrs and arrive Bandra Tr. at 16:00 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 29th October, 2019.

The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas Jn, Sikar, Laxmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Ratangarh & Sri Dungargarh stations in both directions.

Train No. 09620/09619Surat - Ajmer Special Train o­n special fare [2 trips]

 

           Train No. 09620 Surat-Ajmer Special train will depart o­n Thursday from Surat  at 01:45 hrs and will arrive Ajmer at 15:50hrs. on sameday. This train will run o­n 31stOctober, 2019.

             Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09619 Ajmer-Surat Special train will depart Ajmer o­n Wednesday at 09:30 hrs and arrive Surat at 00:05 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 30th  October, 2019.

The train will have First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara,Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Junction and Beawar stations in both directions.

Train No. 09204/09203Bhavnagar-Mangalore Jn.-Bhavnagar Special Trainon Special fare  (Via Vasai Road)[2 trips]

            Train No. 09204 Bhavnagar-Manglore Jn. Special train will depart o­n Wednesday from Bhavnagar  at 23:00 hrs and will arrive Manglore Jn. at 06:15hrs o­n Friday. This train will run o­n 30th  October, 2019.

           Similarrly, in return direction, Train No. 09203 Manglore Jn.- Bhavnagar Special train will depart o­n Friday from Manglore Jn.  at 07:00 hrs and will arrive Bhavnagarat 14:50 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run o­n 1st November, 2019,

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andGeneral Second Class coaches

The train will halt at Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Dhola, Botad, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Ratnagiri,Sawantwadi Road, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta and Udpistations in both directions.

 

Train No. 09457/09458 Gandhidham-Allahabad City-Gandhidham Special Train o­n Special fare [2 trips]

 

Train No. 09457 Gandhidham- Allahabad City Special train will depart Gandhidham o­n Monday at 21:00 hrs and will arrive Allahabadat 04:00 hrs. o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 28th October, 2019.

           Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09458 Allahabad-Gandhidham Special train will depart Allahabad City o­n Wednesday at 10.30 hrs and arrive Gandhidham at 19:00 hrs. o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 30thOctober, 2019.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

 

.The train will halt at Bhachau, Samakhiali Jn, Maliya Miyana, Viramgam, Mahesana, Patan,Bhildi,Palanpur,Abu Rod, Rani, Marwar,Ajmer, Phulera, Jaipur, Bharat Pur, Achhnera, Tundla Jn, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Fatehpur and Allhabad Jn. stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09457 will open from 27/10/2019 and booking for trains no 04732, 09620 , 09204 andwill open from28/10/2019at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

***************

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search