For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DURGAPURA

STATION INFO

Address: Vasundhara Colony, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: DPA)DURGAPUR

Station Name: DPA)DURGAPURA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 56

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19808JP KOTA EXPRESS00:3800:413M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX02:1102:143TH3A,SL,GN
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESS02:4502:483TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19807KOTA JAIPUR EXP04:0504:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP05:4205:431M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS05:4205:431TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP05:4205:431TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP05:4205:431F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF05:4205:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS05:4605:482W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22998SGNR JLWC SUP05:4705:503TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59805JP BXN PASS06:4706:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP07:5307:552TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP07:5307:552TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12973INDB JP EXPRESS07:5507:572M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP08:2708:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12940JP PUNE SF EXP09:2209:253TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12978MARU SAGAR EXP09:5810:002F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12979JAIPUR SUP FAST10:1510:183TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22933BDTS JP SF EXP10:1610:182M2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS10:1710:181TH1A,2A,3A
16864MQ BGKT EXP10:2910:312M2A,3A,SL,GN
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS11:1311:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12955MMCT JP SF EXP12:1912:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESS12:3412:373W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22934JP BDTS SF EXP12:5713:003TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXP13:0513:072W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST14:0714:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP14:4714:503TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP14:4714:503M2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS14:4814:513W2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP14:4914:523SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP16:1416:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP16:5616:582SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14813JU BPL EXPRESS17:0017:5353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12182DAYODAYA EXP17:4217:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59806BXN JP PASS19:1019:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12970JP CBE SUP EXP19:4219:453TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12968JP CHENNAI EXP19:4219:453F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP19:4219:453M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS19:4219:453SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP20:3220:353M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP20:3220:353SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12974JP INDB EXPRESS21:1221:153F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP21:1221:153SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX21:1321:163M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP21:1321:163W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18214AII DURG EXP21:4721:503M2A,3A,SL,GN
18208AII DURG EXP21:4721:503TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP21:4821:502SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS21:4821:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ21:5021:533SA3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS22:0622:082TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS22:0622:082M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP23:3723:403SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1222-12-2020
Mumbai
WR TO RUN SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) AND JAIPUR

WR Press Release No. 2020/12                                                  Mumbai, 22nd  Dec, 2020

WR TO RUN SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN 

BANDRA (T) AND JAIPUR

5 ADDITIONAL PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS PASSING OVER WR STATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run superfast special train with 34 trips between Bandra T and Jaipur. 5 pairs of additional special trains will be passing over WR stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these Special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 02979/ 02980 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Tri-Weekly Super FastSpecial (34 trips)

Train No. 02979 Bandra Terminus-Jaipur Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 17.05 hrs every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday and will reach Jaipur at 09.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run w.e.f 24thDec, 2020 to 30thJan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Jaipur at 20.25 hrs every Monday, Wednesday and Friday and will reach Bandra Terminus at 13.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd Dec, 2020 to 29thJan, 2021. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra Jn., Dahod Jn., Meghnagar, Ratlam, Nagda Jn., Kota Jn., Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura stations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

2.Train No. 02475 – 02476 Hisar-Coimbatore Weekly AC Superfast Express ( 12 trips)

Train No. 02475 Hisar – Coimbatore AC Superfast Express will depart from Hisar at 12.50 hrs every Wednesday and will reach Coimbatore Jn. at 14.40 hrs o­n the third day. This train will run from 23rd December, 2020 to 27th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02476 Coimbatore – Hisar AC Superfast Express will depart from Coimbatore at 15.00 hrs every Saturday and will reach Hisarat 16.00 hrs o­n the third day. This train will run from 26th December, 2020 to 30thJanuary, 2021. o­n WR, the train will halt at Palanpur Jn, Mahesana Jn., Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar Jn., Surat, Vapi and Vasai Road stations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tierand AC 3-Tier coaches.

 

 

3.Train No. 09713/09714 Jaipur-Secunderabad Weekly Special (12 trips)

Train No. 09713 Jaipur-Secunderabad Special train will depart from Jaipur at 22.35 hrs every Saturday and will reach Secunderabad at 06.50 hrs, the third day. This train will run from 26th Dec, 2020 to 30thJan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Special train will depart from Secunderabad at 21.40 hrs every Monday and will reach Jaipur at 06.45 hrs the third day. This train will run from 28th Dec, 2020 to 1stFeb, 2021. o­n WR, the train will halt at Nagda Jn., Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur and Sehorestations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

4.Train No. 02978/02977 Ajmer-Ernakulam Weekly Super FastSpecial (12 trips)

Train No. 02978 Ajmer-Ernakulam Special train will depart from Ajmer at 09.00 hrs every Friday and will reach Ernakulam at 04.25 hrs, the third day. This train will run from 25th Dec, 2020 to 29thJan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02977 Ernakulam - Ajmer Special train will depart from Ernakulam at 20.25 hrs every Sunday and will reach Ajmer at 16.35 hrs the third day. This train will run from 27th Dec, 2020 to 31st Jan, 2021. o­n WR, the train will halt at Nagda Jn., Ratlam Jn, Vadodara Jn., Surat, Vapi and Vasai Road stations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

5.Train No. 02970/02969 Jaipur-Coimbatore Weekly Super FastSpecial (12 trips)

Train No. 02970 Jaipur-Coimbatore Special train will depart from Jaipur at 19.35 hrs every Tuesday and will reach Coimbatore at 16.50 hrs, the third day. This train will run from 22nd Dec, 2020 to 26th Jan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02969 Coimbatore-Jaipur Special train will depart from Coimbatore at 09.25 hrs every Friday and will reach Jaipur at 06.45 hrs the third day. This train will run from 25th Dec, 2020 to 29th Jan, 2021. o­n WR, the train will halt at Nagda Jn., Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur and Sehore stations in both directions.The train comprises of1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

6.Train No. 02968/02967 Jaipur-Madras-Jaipur Bi-Weekly Super FastSpecial (24 trips)

Train No. 02968 Jaipur-Madras Special train will depart from Jaipur at 19.35 hrs every Friday and Sunday and will reach Madras at 08.20 hrs, the third day. This train will run from 25th Dec, 2020 to 31st Jan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02967 Madras-Jaipur Special train will depart from Madras at 17.40 hrs every Sunday and Tuesday and will reach Jaipur at 06.45 hrs the third day. This train will run from 27th Dec, 2020 to 2nd Feb, 2021. o­n WR, the train will halt at Nagda Jn., Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore stations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

The booking of Train No. 02979 will open from 23rd Dec, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The train will run as fully reserved train. For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********

 

 





2
304/2020-21 01-12-2020
Chennai
Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special Festival trains

As approved by Railway Board, the following 5 pairs of fully reserved Superfast Special fare festival Special trains between Madurai and Bikaner will be run as follows:

 Train No.06053/06054 Madurai – Bikaner- Madurai Weekly Superfast Specials:

With the composition of One– First Class AC Coach, Three – AC 2 Tier Coaches, Six- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Two – General Second Class Coaches, Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06053 Madurai – Bikaner Weekly Superfast Special fare Special will leave Madurai at 11.55 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st December, 2020 o­n Thursdays (5 Services) and reach Bikaner at 14.50 hrs, the third day.

In return direction Train No.06054 Bikaner – Madurai Weekly Superfast Special fareSpecial will leave Bikaner at 15.00 hrs o­n 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th December, 2020 and 03rd January 2021 o­n Sundays (5 Services) and reach Madurai at 18.30 hrs, the third day.

Stoppages: Kodaikanal Road, Dindugal, Tiruchchirappalli, Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vridhachallam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sullurpettah, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Ramagundam, Sirpurkagazngr, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Ujjain, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Phulera, Makrana, Degana, Nagaur and Nokha

 

Reservation for the above specials from Southern Railway end is open


Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search