For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18632 RNC GARIB NAWAZ

Train Schedule & Fare
18632-RNC GARIB NAWAZ
Ajmer jn to Ranchi | Distance-1678Kms | Travel Time 32:50Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1460XX550XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AIIAJMER JNSource19:2501
2JPJAIPUR21:3021:4010:001351
3DPADURGAPURA21:5021:533:001421
4SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR23:4523:505:002661
5GGCGANGAPUR CITY00:3500:405:003302
6BXNBAYANA JN01:4801:502:004072
7AFAGRA FORT03:1503:2510:004922
8TDLTUNDLA JN04:3004:355:005142
9FZDFIROZABAD04:5204:542:005312
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL07:2507:3510:007442
11ALDALLAHABAD JN10:1010:155:009382
12MZPMIRZAPUR11:4311:485:0010282
13BSBVARANASI JN14:2014:5535:0011032
14DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN16:2816:3810:0011202
15KMSKARAMNASA17:0517:061:0011522
16DGODURGAUTI17:1617:171:0011642
17BBUBHABUA ROAD17:2717:281:0011732
18KTQKUDRA17:4517:461:0011952
19SSMSASARAM18:0518:061:0012202
20DOSDEHRI ON SONE18:2118:232:0012382
21SEBSON NAGAR18:3018:311:0012442
22ANHANKORAH AKORHA18:4618:471:0012602
23NBGNABENAGAR ROAD19:0619:071:0012742
24KYFKAJRAT NAWADIH19:1719:181:0012822
25JPLJAPLA19:2719:281:0012902
26HDNHAIDARNAGAR19:3719:381:0012972
27MDJMUHAMMADGANJ19:5319:541:0013092
28URDUNTARE ROAD20:0920:101:0013202
29GHDGARWA ROAD21:1021:2010:0013372
30DTODALTONGANJ21:5621:593:0013702
31BRWDBARWADIH JN22:2522:305:0013972
32LTHRLATEHAR22:5823:002:0014382
33TORITORI23:3823:402:0014702
34KLREKHALARI00:0700:092:0014993
35PTRUPATRATU00:5000:533:0015353
36BRKABARKA KANA01:2001:4525:0015553
37RMTRAMGARH CANT01:5502:005:0015603
38MURIMURI02:5002:555:0016133
39RNCRANCHI04:15Destination16783
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
19-02-2020
CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS CONTINUED IN THIS FOGGY SEASON

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE


CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS CONTINUED IN THIS FOGGY SEASON

 

Kolkata, 19th February, 2020:

 

In view of prevailing foggy condition in northern parts of the country, cancellation/frequency reduction/diversion of the following S E Railway trains will be continued as per schedule mentioned below:-


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·22857 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Weekly Superfast Express will further remain cancelled from 02.03.2020 to 30.03.2020.

·22858 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express will further remain cancelled from 03.03.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will further remain cancelled from 02.03.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·12874 Anand Vihar-Hatia Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will further remain cancelled from 03.03.2020 to 01.04.2020.

FREQUENCY REDUCTION OF TRAINS

·12366/12365 Ranchi-Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express will further remain cancelled o­n 06.03.2020, 13 .03.2020, 20.03.2020 and 27.03.2020.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·18631/18632 Ranchi-Ajmer-Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express will run o­n diverted routé via Allahabad Jn.-Allahabad City-Manduadih-Varanasi-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya instead of Allahabad-Mirzapur-Vayasnagar-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya upto 28.03.2020.

-----------





2
21-01-2020
CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS CONTINUED IN THIS FOGGY SEASON

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS CONTINUED IN THIS FOGGY SEASON

 

Kolkata, 21st January, 2020:

 

In view of prevailing foggy condition in northern parts of the country, cancellation/frequency reduction/diversion of the following S E Railway trains will be continued as per schedule mentioned below:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·22857 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Weekly Superfast Express will further remain cancelled from 03.02.2020 to 24.02.2020.

·22858 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express will further remain cancelled from 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020.

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will further remain cancelled from 03.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

·12874 Anand Vihar-Hatia Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will further remain cancelled from 04.02.2020 to 28.02.2020.

FREQUENCY REDUCTION OF TRAINS

·12366/12365 Ranchi-Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express will further remain cancelled o­n 07.02.2020, 14 .02.2020, 21.02.2020 and 28.02.2020.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·18631/18632 Ranchi-Ajmer-Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express will run o­n diverted routé via Allahabad Jn.-Allahabad City-Manduadih-Varanasi-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya instead of Allahabad Jn.-Mirzapur-Vayasnagar-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya upto 29.02.2020 against previous announced date 31.01.2020.

-----------

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search