For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ALLAHABAD JN

STATION INFO

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD)ALLAHABAD J

Station Name: ALD)ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 221

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12310RJPB RAJDHANI00:0100:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15120MUV RMM EXP00:0500:2520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12309RJPB RAJDHANI00:1200:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12570JYG GARIB RATH00:1400:162TU,SA3A
22406ANVT BGP G RATH00:1400:162M,W,F3A,CC
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFR00:1400:162TH3A
22684LKO YPR SUP00:2500:5530TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS00:3000:5525SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP00:3000:5020M3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES00:3001:0232TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19064DNR UDHNA EXP00:3001:0232W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATH00:4200:442M,F3A
22405BGP GARIB RATH00:4200:442TU,TH,SA3A,CC
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP00:4500:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP00:4500:5510TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20801MAGADH EXPRESS00:5501:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHU01:0001:2525SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP01:0501:3025TH3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS01:0501:3025W2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP01:0501:3025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESS01:1001:155W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11105PRATHAM S S EXP01:1001:155SU3A,SL,GN
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP01:1501:4025F2A,3A,SL,GN
12304POORVA EXPRESS01:2001:255W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SF01:2001:255TH3A,SL,GN
22857SRC ANVT SF EXP01:2001:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
22409ANVT GARIB RATH01:2001:255SU3A
12581MUV NDLS S F EXP01:2501:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12988AII SDAH EXPRES01:5001:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP02:1002:4030W2A,3A,SL,GN
12382POORVA EXPRESS02:2502:3510M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS02:3003:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14369TRIBENI EXPRESS02:3003:0030TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
24369TRIBENI EXPRESS02:3003:0030M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12250ANVT HWH YUVA02:3402:362SU2A,3A,CC
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNI02:4002:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A
12305KOLKATA RJDHNI02:4002:422SU1A,2A,3A
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS02:4503:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14006LICHCHAVI EXP02:4502:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX02:5002:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12561SWATANTRA S EXP03:2503:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXP03:4003:422TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12877RNC GARIB RATH03:4003:422M,TU,F3A
12165LTT BSB SUP EXP03:5004:1525M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12560SHIV GANGA EXP03:5004:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP03:5004:1525M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS03:5004:1525W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22427BUI ANVT SF EXP03:5504:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXP04:0004:055TU3A,SL,GN
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM04:0004:055F3A,SL,GN
22410SSM GARIB RATH04:0004:055SA3A
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP04:0504:3530M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES04:0804:1810TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12349BGP NDLS EXP04:0804:1810M2A,3A,SL,GN
12501PORVOTR S KRNTI04:0804:1810W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXP04:0804:1810TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15601PORVOTR S KRNTI04:0804:1810M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12249HWH ANVT YUVA04:1804:202SA2A,3A,CC
12235HUMSAFAR EXP04:1804:202F3A
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE04:2004:3010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12874JHARKHAND EXP04:2004:3010TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12873JHARKHAND S J EX04:3004:4010M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP04:3504:4510W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22434ANVT GCT S F EXP04:3504:4510M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS04:4505:1025TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20802MAGADH EXPRESS05:0505:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP05:1005:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP05:1505:2510F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12404JP ALD EXPRESS05:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP05:3005:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP05:3005:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS05:3005:355W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
04120DADN ALD SPL05:30Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12276ALD DURONTO EXP05:50Des--M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL
22438ALD HUMSAFAR06:20Des--TU,TH,SU3A
22104FD LTT SF EXP06:3507:0025TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16794SHRADDHA SETHU06:3507:0025W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12428ANVT REWA EXP06:4006:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11107BUNDELKHAND EXP06:5007:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
21107KURJ BSB LINK EX06:5007:1020TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP07:0507:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12418PRAYAG RAJ EXP07:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22132GYAN GANGA SF07:1507:4025W2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP07:1507:4025F2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP07:1507:4025SAUNRESERVED
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN07:1507:3520WUNRESERVED
64596ALD DDU MEMU07:2007:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESS07:4507:505TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP07:4507:505M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12582NDLS MUV SF EXP07:5008:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP08:2008:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP08:2508:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL08:2508:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14114LINK EXPRESS08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14164SANGAM EXP08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14126SARYU EXPRESS08:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15483MAHANANDA EXP08:4008:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESS08:4508:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12502PORVOTR S KRNTI08:4508:5510W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXP08:4508:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP08:4508:5510TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22129TULSI EXPRESS08:50Des--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS08:5509:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL09:0009:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22428ANVT BUI SF EXP09:0009:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63237DDU ALD MEMU09:1009:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54103CAR ALD PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18101TATA JAT EXP09:2009:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP09:3509:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22442ALD INTERCITY09:4509:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS09:5510:2025TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS09:5510:2025M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ10:1010:155SA3A,SL,GN
18205DURG NTV EXP10:3010:5525TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP10:4511:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS11:0011:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP11:1211:175SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS11:3011:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
12938GARBHA EXPRESS11:3011:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP11:3011:355TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22103LTT FD SUP EXP11:4012:0525M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP11:5011:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX11:5011:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15117MUV JBP EXPRES11:5012:2030SA3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS11:5012:2030W2A,3A,SL,GN
12987SDAH AJMER EXP12:0012:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11054AMH LTT EXP12:0012:2020F2A,3A,SL,GN
15160SARNATH EXPRESS12:2012:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP12:4513:1025M2A,3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX12:4512:505TH3A,SL,GN
12293ALD DURONTO EXP12:45Des--M,F1A,2A,3A
53345CPU ALD PASS12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12308JU HWH SUPFAST14:0014:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST14:0014:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12816NANDAN KANAN EX15:0515:1510M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22432UHP ALD EXP15:10Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESS15:1515:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS15:2215:3210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP15:2215:3210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES15:3015:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP15:4015:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP15:5516:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP16:0016:2020M2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP16:0016:055M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP16:0016:2020W2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP16:0016:2020TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP16:0016:2020TUUNRESERVED
18610RANCHI EXPRESS16:0016:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11056GODAN EXPRESS16:2216:5533TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS16:2216:5533M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12324ANVT HWH EXP16:3016:4010TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESS16:3016:4010TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP16:4016:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15118JBP MUV EXPRESS16:4017:1030SU3A,SL,GN
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS16:50Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL17:1017:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP17:5518:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP18:1018:2515W2A,3A,SL,GN
22441CNB INTERCITY18:2018:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63238ALD DDU PASS18:3018:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54159JHS ALD PASS18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14005LICHCHAVI EXP18:5019:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES19:1519:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL19:1519:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP19:2520:0237TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP19:4019:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12397MAHABODHI EXP19:5020:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18206NTV DURG EXP20:0520:3025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12398MAHABODHI EXP20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64595DDU ALD MEMU20:1520:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12792SECUNDERABAD EX20:2020:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04112JAT ALD SPL20:25Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12427REWA ANVT EXP20:3020:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14118MANWAR SANGM EXP20:30Des--M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS20:3521:0025TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21068SAKET LINK EXP20:3521:0025TH,SU3A,SL,GN
11108BUNDELKHAND EXP20:5521:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14370TRIVENI EXP20:5521:2025M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
21108BSB KURJ LINK EX20:5521:2025M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
24370TRIVENI EXP20:5521:2025TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP21:0021:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS21:3021:4010M,W3A,SL,GN
12381POORVA EXPRESS21:3521:405W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS21:3521:4510M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22433GCT ANVT S F EXP21:3521:405TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS21:3521:4510TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12303POORVA EXPRESS21:4021:455M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP22:1022:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN22:1022:4030FUNRESERVED
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS22:1022:4030SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12559SHIV GANGA EXP22:2022:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESS22:3522:4510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX22:3522:4510TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12937GARBHA EXPRESS22:3522:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP22:3522:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22858ANVT SRC SF EXP22:3522:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12166BSB LTT SUP EXP23:0023:3030TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNI23:0023:022W,SA1A,2A,3A
12878NDLS RNC G RATH23:0023:022TU,TH,SU3A
12424DBRT RAJDHANI23:0923:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12302KOLKATA RJDHNI23:3723:392M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12306KOLKATA RJDHNI23:3723:392F1A,2A,3A
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS23:4023:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
04111ALD JAT SPLSrc14:45--W2A,3A,SL,GN
04119ALD DADN SPLSrc10:10--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14117MANWAR SANGM EXPSrc04:30--M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
14125SARYU EXPRESSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14163SANGAM EXPRESSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12294ALD LTT DURONTOSrc19:30--TU,SA1A,2A,3A
12275NDLS DURONTO EXPSrc22:20--TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
22437ANVT HUMSAFARSrc22:20--M,W,SA3A
53346ALD CPU PASSSrc14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54104ALD CAR PASSSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54160ALD JHS PASSSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12403ALD JP EXPRESSSourcee23:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12417PRAYAG RAJ EXPSourcee21:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22130TULSI EXPRESSSourcee18:30--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22431ALD UHP EXPSourcee14:55--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22968ALD ADI SF EXPSourcee21:00--F2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/1109-11-2021
Central Railway entering 71st year of its formation

Central Railway
Press Release

Central Railway entering 71st year of its formation 

Central Railway, the successor to GIP Railway completed 70 glorious years o­n its formation day and begins its 71st year o­n 5.11.2021. Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway while conveyed his formation day message and extended his heartiest greetings to railway passengers, users and railway personnel o­n the 71st Foundation Day of Central Railway.

The first train in Asia (and India) ran between Mumbai and Thane o­n Saturday, April 16, 1853. As the years passed, the Great Indian Peninsula Railway expanded.  With the merger of the Indian Midland Railway Company with the GIP Railway Company in 1900, its frontiers were extended from Delhi in the North, Kanpur and Allahabad in the North-east and Nagpur in the East to Raichur in the South-east.  Thus, through connection from Bombay was obtained to almost all parts of India.  The route mileage of the G.I.P. Railway was 1,600. (2575 km)

On 5 November 1951, Central Railway was formed by integrating Nizam State, Scindia State and Dholpur State Railways. At present, there are 5 divisions o­n Central Railway i.e. Mumbai, Bhusaval, Nagpur, Solapur and Pune. Central Railway's network is spread over 4,151 route km in the states of Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh and Karnataka and has a total of 471 stations.

Central Railway has achieved many firsts in the last 70 years. Some notable achievements among them are: first Shatabdi Express, first Jan Shatabdi Express, first Tejas Express and last year's Kisan Rail to name a few. Central Railway is in the forefront of continuous development. The originating loading which was 16.58 million tonnes at the time of formation, has now increased to 62.02 million tonnes in the year 2020-21. In the year 2021-22, April-October 41.02 million tonnes achieved its highest ever freight loading. Suburban services have also increased from 519 in 1951 to 1814 in 2021.

Mumbai's suburban services are the lifeline of Mumbai. Central Railway has steadily increased the suburban network and today it has four corridors. The suburban services which started from 3 coaches have gradually increased to 9 coaches, 12 coaches and some services with 15 coaches. AC suburban services have also been introduced to make travel more convenient and comfortable. Apart from this, infrastructure works like construction of new railway lines, doubling, third line at many places, electrification, construction of bridges, construction of new stations etc. are being done at a fast pace.

Central Railway has also faced many adversities and has come out stronger. Be it the heavy rains, 26x11 terror attack or the grave challenge of COVID-19, our dedicated personnel have worked hard to face and overcome these challenges.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager said that Central Railway is committed to provide safe and punctual service to its passengers and customers in the years to come.
--- ---
Date: November 4, 2021
PR No.2021/11/11
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
29/2021-2215-04-2021
Chennai
New Principal Chief Commercial Manager for Southern Railway



New Principal Chief Commercial Manager for Southern Railway

Shri Ravi Valluri, an Officer of 1987 batch of Indian Railway Traffic Service (IRTS), took over as the new Principal Chief Commercial Manager of Southern Railway o­n 12th April 2021. Prior to this assignment, he served as the Principal Chief Operations Manager, North Central Railway, Allahabad.

During his three decades long Railway service, Shri Ravi Valluri has served in various capacities in Operations, Commercial, Planning, Safety and General Administration wings of eight Zonal Railways. He was awarded the prestigious COAS (Chief of Army Staff) commendation medal while working in MILRAIL (Military wing of Railways, an extension of Traffic Directorate of Ministry of Railways).

Shri Ravi Valluri is an accomplished author and has written 8 books that are available o­n various o­nline e-commerce forums. His latest book, “Magic of the Mind” is about to be released shortly.  He is also a faculty of the Art of Living.

Shri Ravi Valluri has succeeded Shri R Dhananjayalu, IRTS who has taken over as Principal Chief Operations Manager of South Central Railway.


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search