For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12540 LKO YPR SUP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12540-LKO YPR SUP EXP
Lucknow nr to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-2532Kms | Travel Time 44:40Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27451860XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LKOLUCKNOW NRSourcee20:0001
2RBLRAE BARELI JN21:2521:305:00781
3AMEAMETHI22:1222:142:001381
4PBHPARTAPGARH JN23:1323:152:001731
5ALDALLAHABAD JN01:1501:4025:002322
6MKPMANIKPUR JN03:1803:202:003332
7STASATNA04:3004:4010:004102
8JBPJABALPUR07:1507:2510:005992
9ETITARSI JN11:5512:0510:008442
10NGPNAGPUR16:4516:505:0011412
11BPQBALHARSHAH19:5019:555:0013532
12WLWARANGAL22:5823:002:0015972
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:4002:455:0018053
14RURENIGUNTA JN09:1509:205:0021813
15KPDKATPADI JN11:1511:205:0022953
16JTJJOLARPETTAI12:5813:002:0023793
17BWTBANGARAPET13:5814:002:0024573
18YPRYESVANTPUR JN16:40Destination25323
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
113/2019-2021-06-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Line Block and Power Block is permitted in Arakkonam – Jolarpettai section between Walajah Road – Mukundarayapuram for 4 hours from 09.45 hrs to 13.45 hrs for track maintenance works and SQRS (Simplex Quick Relaying System) from 22.06.2019 to 30.06.2019 excepton Wednesday i.e., o­n 26th June, 2019. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train service: -

Regulation of train services

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 22nd June, 2019.

·Train No.12540 Lucknow – Yeswantpur Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 160 minutes o­n 23rdJune, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 23rd June, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 24th June, 2019.

·Train No.22815 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 160 minutes o­n 25th June, 2019.

·Train No.22863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 25th June, 2019.

·Train No.12970 Jaipur – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 120 minutes o­n 27th June, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 85 minutes o­n 27th June, 2019.

·Train No.12552 Kamakhya – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 25 minutes o­n 28th June, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 29th June, 2019.

·Train No.12540 Lucknow – Yeswantpur Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 160 minutes o­n 30thJune, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 30th June, 2019.

 

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
91/2019-2003-06-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Line Block and Power Block is permitted in Arakkonam – Jolarpettai section between Walajah Road – Mukundarayapuram for 20 block days for 4 hours from 09.45 hrs to 13.45 hrs for track maintenance works from 24.05.2019 to 15.06.2019 excepton Wednesdays i.e., o­n 29th May, 05th & 12th June, 2019. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train service: -

 

Regulation of train services from 06.06.19 to 11.06.2019

Train No.12970 Jaipur – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 120 minutes o­n 06thJune, 2019.

Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 85 minutes o­n 06th June, 2019.

Train No.12552 Kamakhya – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 25 minutes o­n 07th June, 2019.

Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 08th June, 2019.

Train No.12540 Lucknow – Yeswantpur Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 160 minutes o­n 09th June, 2019.

Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 09th June, 2019.

Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 10th June, 2019.

Train No.22815 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 160 minutes o­n 11th June, 2019.

Train No.22863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 11th June, 2019.

 

          

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
ali- Sat Dec 17 8:53 2016
Azad


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search