For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12540 LKO YPR SUP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12540-LKO YPR SUP EXP
Lucknow nr to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-2532Kms | Travel Time 44:40Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27451860XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LKOLUCKNOW NRSourcee20:0001
2RBLRAE BARELI JN21:2521:305:00781
3AMEAMETHI22:1222:142:001381
4PBHPARTAPGARH JN23:1323:152:001731
5ALDALLAHABAD JN01:1501:4025:002322
6MKPMANIKPUR JN03:1803:202:003332
7STASATNA04:3004:4010:004102
8JBPJABALPUR07:1507:2510:005992
9ETITARSI JN11:5512:0510:008442
10NGPNAGPUR16:4516:505:0011412
11BPQBALHARSHAH19:5019:555:0013532
12WLWARANGAL22:5823:002:0015972
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:4002:455:0018053
14RURENIGUNTA JN09:1509:205:0021813
15KPDKATPADI JN11:1511:205:0022953
16JTJJOLARPETTAI12:5813:002:0023793
17BWTBANGARAPET13:5814:002:0024573
18YPRYESVANTPUR JN16:40Destination25323
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.43 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 257 19-10-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 257, RUNNING OF FOUR MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 257  Dt: 16.10.2020

RUNNING OF FOUR MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

It is decided to run  4 more (02 pairs) of “Festival Special Trains” in view of Durga Puja, Deepawali and Chhath Puja as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 02253/02254 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02253 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur  Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 13:30 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Bhagalpur at 08:45 hrs  on respective Monday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 02254 Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Bhagalpur at 13:30 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Yesvantpur at 09:05 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 28.10.2020 to 02.12.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 12253/12254 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur  Weekly Superfast Express.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, FIVE AC 3- Tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Coaches TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with generator and ONE Pantry Car.

2.Train No. 02539/02540 Yesvantpur – Lucknow - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02539 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 10:50 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Lucknow at 08:50 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 21.10.2020 to 25.11.2020.


In the return direction Train No. 02540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Lucknow at 20:00 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Yesvantpur at 16:40 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Lucknow from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No.12539/12540 Yesvantpur – Lucknow - Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWO AC 3- Tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX General Coaches ONE Luggage Cum Brake Vans and ONE Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Divayangjan friendly Compartment .

With notification of above 4 trains, total 46 festival special trains will be run by SWR to various destinations within  the Country.

All the above festival special trains will be fully reserved services. Hand sanitization, thermal screening of passengers, social distancing, wearing of face cover / mask by passengers and other health protocol will be scrupulously followed.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 





2
Press Release No. 31311-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 313, CANCELLATION/PARTIALCANCELLATION/RESCHEDULING / REGULATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 313  Dt. 11.12.2019

CANCELLATION/PARTIALCANCELLATION/RESCHEDULING

/REGULATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to railway related works at Yesvantpur bypass o­n 15.12.2019 from 10:00 hrs to 18:00 hrs as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

·Train No. 56222/56225 Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru – Tumakuru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.12.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56277/56278 Chikmagalur – Yesvantpur – Chikmagalur Passenger commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Dodbele – Yesvantpur – Dodbele.

2.Train No. 16023/16024 Mysuru – Yelahanka – Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Kengeri – Yelahanka – Kengeri.

3.Train No. 56216/56215 Mysuru – Yesvantpur – Mysuru Passenger commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Chikkabanavara – Yesvantpur – Chikkabanavara.

4.Train No. 56242/56241 Yesvantpur – Salem – Yesvantpur Passenger commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Banaswadi - Yesvantpur.

5.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 14.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Yelahanka.

6.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Yelahanka. Accordingly this train will originate from Yelahanka.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12089 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

2.Train No. 06541 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

3.Train No. 66523 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

4.Train No. 56226 Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Tumakuru o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

5.Train No. 56223 KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Ashokapuram Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 15.12.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes between Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru.

2.Train No. 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 13.12.2019 will be regulated for 75 minutes between Jolarpettai – Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16534 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Bengaluru Cantonment, Channasandra, Yelahanka instead of Yesvantpur, Lottegollahali, Yelahanka.

2.Train No. 17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 15.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Bengaluru Cantonment, Channasandra, Yelahanka instead of Yesvantpur, Lottegollahali, Yelahanka.

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN

·Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019, 17.12.2019 & 24.12.2019 will be short terminated at Bantawala due to railway related works at Mangaluru Junction yard.

REGLATION OF TRAINS

·Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 13.12.2019, 22.12.2019 & 27.12.2019 will be regulated fro 100 minutes at Tiruppattur due to railway related works between Tiruppattur – Kagankarai stations o­n up and down line in Jolarpettai – Salem section.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

·Train No. 16229 / 16230 Mysuru – Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express will be augmented permanently with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 10.12.2019 from Mysuru and from 12.12.2019 from Varanasi.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

1
ali- Sat Dec 17 8:53 2016
Azad


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search