For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








70 Trains from (STA)SATNA to (JBP)JABALPUR


Address: Railway Station Rd, Satna, Madhya Pradesh 485001, India

Station Code: STA

Station Name: SATNA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 462

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jabalpur Railway Station, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 482001, India

Station Code: JBP

Station Name: JABALPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 575

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22968ALD ADI SF EXPSTA00:05JBP03:0026:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22968 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSSTA00:05JBP03:0026:55TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11068 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPSTA00:05JBP03:0026:55TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPSTA01:05JBP04:002:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,11082 Status
51190ACOI ET PASSSTA02:00JBP09:107:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51190 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPSTA02:10JBP04:502:40TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
17324BSB UBL EXPRESSSTA03:10JBP05:502:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17324 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPSTA03:10JBP05:502:40TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
15205CHITRAKUT EXPSTA03:30JBP07:103:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15205 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPSTA03:45JBP06:252:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPSTA03:55JBP06:252:30M3A,SL,GN,11046 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESSTA03:55JBP06:252:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPSTA03:55JBP06:252:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSSTA04:05JBP07:153:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11038 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPSTA04:10JBP07:153:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPSTA04:40JBP07:152:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXSTA05:09JBP07:552:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSSTA05:29JBP08:503:21TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPSTA05:30JBP08:503:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPSTA05:30JBP08:503:20TH3A22353 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSSTA06:15JBP09:453:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPSTA06:35JBP09:353:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12190 Status
22190INTERCITY EXPSTA06:50JBP10:203:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22190 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPSTA07:20JBP10:303:10M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
17609PNBE PAU EXPSTA07:22JBP09:402:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17609 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLSTA07:30JBP10:303:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARSTA07:50JBP10:503:00TU3A22914 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPSTA08:00JBP10:502:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPSTA08:00JBP10:502:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,19052 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPSTA08:10JBP11:103:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
16794SHRADDHA SETHUSTA10:10JBP12:502:40W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16794 Status
22104FD LTT SF EXPSTA10:10JBP12:502:40TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22104 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPSTA10:50JBP13:503:00THUNRESERVED12545 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANSTA10:50JBP13:553:05WUNRESERVED15559 Status
22132GYAN GANGA SFSTA10:50JBP13:503:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,22132 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPSTA10:50JBP13:503:00MUNRESERVED15547 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSSTA10:50JBP13:503:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPSTA10:50JBP13:503:00SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPSTA11:00JBP13:402:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
51672STA ET PASSSTA11:10JBP15:304:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51672 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPSTA12:20JBP15:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESSSTA12:30JBP16:103:40F1A,2A,SL,GN,20904 Status
19058BSB UDN EXPSTA12:30JBP16:103:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19058 Status
51674STA ET PASSSTA13:30JBP18:104:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51674 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSSTA13:55JBP16:452:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12389 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILSTA14:50JBP17:402:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
15117MUV JBP EXPRESSTA15:05JBP18:503:45SA3A,SL,GN,15117 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSSTA15:05JBP18:103:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
11054AMH LTT EXPSTA15:15JBP18:453:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,11054 Status
51702REWA JBP PASSSTA15:25JBP20:204:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,51702 Status
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPSTA15:35JBP18:453:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12168 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPSTA18:20JBP21:152:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSTA19:30JBP22:152:45FUNRESERVED15563 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPSTA19:30JBP22:152:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22938 Status
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESSSTA19:30JBP22:152:45SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20906 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPSTA20:00JBP22:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPSTA20:10JBP23:002:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSSTA20:30JBP23:202:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11060 Status
11056GODAN EXPRESSSTA20:30JBP23:202:50TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11056 Status
82355SUVIDHA TRAINSTA21:55JBP00:452:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,82355 Status
22136REWA NGP SUP EXPSTA22:10JBP01:052:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22136 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPSTA22:20JBP01:102:50TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
12294ALD LTT DURONTOSTA22:20JBP00:452:25TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12294 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPSTA23:00JBP01:402:40W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSSTA23:00JBP01:402:40TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESSTA23:10JBP01:502:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSSTA23:10JBP01:502:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPSTA23:30JBP02:002:30M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPSTA23:30JBP02:002:30TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19046 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXSTA23:50JBP02:202:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35508-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 355, CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING / TEMPORARY WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE OF TRAINS..

            दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 354 Dt: 01.10.2021     

CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING / TEMPORARY WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE OF TRAINS.

CANCELLATION:

I. The following trains will be cancelled/regulated due to Line block and Pre -Non-Interlocking / Non- Interlocking work for doubling between Sanverdam Chuch – Madgaon Section as detailed below:-

1)Train No. 07419 / 07021 Tirupati / Hyderabad - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Special        commencing journey from Tirupati/Hyderabad o­n 07.10.2021 will be cancelled.

2)Train No.07420 / 07022 Vasco Da Gama – Tirupati/ Hyderabad Weekly Special         commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 08.10.2021 will be cancelled.

3)Train No. 01197 Pune - Ernakulam Special commencing journey from Pune o­n         09.10.2021 will be cancelled.

4)Train No. 01198 Ernakulam - Pune Special commencing journey from                      Ernakulam o­n 11.10.2021 will be cancelled.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 01197 Pune - Ernakulam Special commencing journey from                        Pune o­n 02.10.2021 will be regulated for 50 minutes at en-route.

II.South Central Railway has notified for diversion and rescheduling of the                 following trains due to works undertaken for commissioning of double line             between Kalluru – Gooty station in Gooty – Dharmavaram section of Guntakal       Division as detailed below:-

DIVERSION:

1. Train No. 07603 Kacheguda - Yelhanka Special commencing journey from               Kacheguda from 04.10.201 to 10.10.2021 will be diverted to run via                           Kacheguda, Gadwal, Raichur, Guntakal, Gulapalyamu and Kalluru skipping             stoppages from Kurnool City & Dhone.

2.Train No. 07604 Yelhanka - Kacheguda Special commencing journey from              Yelhanka from 05.10.201 to 10.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Kalluru,                Gulapalyamu, Guntakal, Raichur, Gadwal and Kacheguda, skipping stoppages       from Dhone & Kurnool City.

3.Train No. 07693 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special commencing journey from      Guntakal from 01.10.2021 to 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal,            Gulapalyamu, Kalluru and Dharmavaram, skipping stoppages from                         Timmanacherla, Nakkanadoddi, Gulapalyamu, Gooty, Turkapalli, Ramaraju Palli      & Pamidi.

4.Train No.07694 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special commencing journey from         Hindupur from 01.10.2021 to 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Kalluru,              Gulapalyamu and Guntakal, skipping stoppages from Pamidi, Ramaraju Palli,        Turkapalli, Gooty, Gulapalyamu, Nakkanadoddi & Timmanacherla.

5. Train No.06519 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Special                     commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 05.10.2021 to 10.10.2021                will be diverted to run via Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Gulapalyamu and Guntakal,         skipping stoppages at Gooty.

6.  Train No. 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express Special                   commencing journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded from 05.10.2021 to 10.10.2021       will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Gulapalyamu, Kalluru and Dharmavaram,         skipping stoppages at Gooty

7.Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore ExSpecial                           commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 30.09.2021 to                 09.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Gulapalyamu, Kalluru and               Dharmavaram, skipping stoppages at Gooty.

8.Train No. 01014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special commencing        journey from Coimbatore from 01.10.2021 to 10.10.2021 will be diverted to run        via Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Gulapalyamu and Guntakal, skipping stoppages at        Gooty.

9.Train No. 06528 New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Special commencing           ourney from New Delhi from 30.09.2021 to 09.10.2021 will be diverted to run           via Guntakal, Gulapalyamu, Kalluru and Dharmavaram, skipping stoppages at        Gooty.

10.Train No. 06527 KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Superfast Special commencing            journey from KSR Bengaluru from 30.09.2021 to 10.10.2021 will be diverted to         run via Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Gulapalyamu and Guntakal.

11.  Train No. 06614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Special commencing journey from                   Coimbatore from 01.10.2021 to 08.10.2021 will be diverted to run via                         Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Gulapalyamu and Guntakal, skipping stoppages at             Gooty.

RESCHEDULING:

Train No. 02063 Puri - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special Scheduled to start from Puri at 15:15 hrs o­n 01.10.2021 & 08.10.2021 will be rescheduled by 2 hours from Puri.

III.North Frontier Railway has notified for diversion and cancellation of the following trains due to works undertaken for commissioning of double line between Kolaigram – Gumani Hat section of Alipur duar division

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment Expres Special commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 03.10.2021 will be diverted to run via New Cooch Behar – Mathabhanga, Rningr Jlpaigri & Teesta Bridge Cabin, skipping stoppages from Dhupguri & Jalpaiguri Road.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment Express Special commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 04.10.2021 & 05.10.2021 is fully cancelled.

2.Train No. 02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Guwahati Express Special commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 07.10.2021 & 08.10.2021 is fully cancelled.

3.Train No. 02551 Yesvantpur -Kamakhya Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 02.10.2021is fully cancelled.

4.Train No. 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur - Express Special commencing journey from Kamakhya o­n 06.10.2021 is fully cancelled.

5.Train No. 05487 Bengaluru Cantonment - Agartala Special commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 05.10.2021 is fully cancelled.

6.Train No. 05488 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Special commencing journey from Agartala o­n 09.10.2021 is fully cancelled.

TEMPORARY WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGE:

IV. West Central Railway has notified for temporary withdrawn of stoppage of Train No. 02140 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Special commencing journey from Jabalpur from 02.10.2021 to 29.01.2022 at Madan Mahal Station due to Closure of Platform – 1 for dismantling and construction work of up loop line


                                                                                      Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
2021/09/4727-09-2021
Introduction of Weekly Special Train between Pune and Jasidih

Central Railway
Press Release

Introduction of Weekly Special Train between Pune and Jasidih
 

Railways will introduce a weekly special train o­n normal fare between Pune and Jasidih. Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Communication and Electronics & Information Technology will flag off the inaugural special Train No. 01428 Jasidih – Pune Express o­n 27.9.2021 at 13.15 hrs.

The details of regular service are as under:

Train No. 01427 weekly Special will leave Pune at 06.35 hrs o­n every Friday with effect from 1.10.2021 and will arrive Jasidih at 15.45 hrs next day.
Train No. 01428 weekly Special will leave Jasidih at 20.25 hrs o­n every Sunday with effect from 3.10.2021 and will arrive Pune at 09.40 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Daund , Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Sasaram, Gaya, kiul, Jhajha.

Composition: o­ne 2A, Four 3A, 11 Sleeper class, 6 Second class.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01427 will open o­n 27.9.2021 o­n normal fare at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.


Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: September 25, 2021
PR No.2021/09/47
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit