For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








70 Trains from (JBP)JABALPUR to (STA)SATNA


Address: Jabalpur Railway Station, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 482001, India

Station Code: JBP

Station Name: JABALPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 575

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Station Rd, Satna, Madhya Pradesh 485001, India

Station Code: STA

Station Name: SATNA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 462

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPJBP01:05STA03:502:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPJBP01:05STA03:452:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPJBP01:25STA04:052:40TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPJBP01:25STA04:052:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSJBP01:25STA04:052:40SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSJBP01:55STA04:452:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSJBP01:55STA04:452:50M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESSJBP02:20STA05:102:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,82356 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPJBP02:30STA05:102:40THUNRESERVED15548 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPJBP02:30STA05:102:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPJBP02:30STA05:102:40MUNRESERVED12546 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPJBP03:25STA06:453:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSJBP03:45STA07:003:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPJBP04:50STA07:252:35M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPJBP05:15STA08:052:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
12293ALD DURONTO EXPJBP06:00STA08:302:30M,F1A,2A,3A,12293 Status
51701JBP REWA PASSJBP07:20STA11:003:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,51701 Status
11037PUNE GKP EXPJBP08:40STA11:453:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11037 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPJBP08:40STA11:453:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22131 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSJBP08:40STA11:453:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPJBP08:40STA11:453:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPJBP08:40STA11:453:05TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
51673ET STA PASSJBP09:10STA12:403:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51673 Status
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPJBP09:12STA13:103:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,11053 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARJBP09:35STA12:252:50SU3A22913 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSJBP09:35STA12:252:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12390 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSJBP09:35STA12:252:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSJBP09:35STA12:302:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
15118JBP MUV EXPRESSJBP10:00STA12:252:25SU3A,SL,GN,15118 Status
51671ET STA PASSJBP10:10STA14:104:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51671 Status
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESSJBP12:30STA15:152:45SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20905 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPJBP12:45STA15:252:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
17610PAU PNBE EXPJBP12:45STA15:302:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,17610 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTJBP12:45STA15:302:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSJBP12:45STA15:302:45W1A,2A,SL,GN,20903 Status
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSJBP12:45STA15:302:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19051 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILJBP13:15STA16:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPJBP13:30STA16:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXPJBP14:05STA17:453:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,19057 Status
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSJBP14:35STA17:152:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12141 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPJBP15:30STA18:503:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANJBP15:45STA18:202:35FUNRESERVED15560 Status
22135NGP REWA SUP EXPJBP15:45STA18:202:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22135 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPJBP16:20STA19:152:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSJBP16:40STA19:352:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
22189INTERCITY EXPJBP17:05STA19:552:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22189 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPJBP17:15STA20:153:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPJBP17:15STA20:153:00TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSJBP17:15STA20:153:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
16793SHRADDHA SETHUJBP17:20STA20:203:00SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16793 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPJBP18:00STA21:003:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPJBP18:10STA20:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
51189ET ACOI PASSJBP18:40STA01:206:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51189 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPJBP19:25STA21:552:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12539 Status
15206CHITRAKUT EXPJBP20:40STA23:202:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15206 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPJBP21:00STA23:402:40M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPJBP21:00STA23:402:40M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSJBP21:05STA23:452:40W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSJBP21:40STA00:152:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPJBP21:40STA00:152:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSJBP21:55STA00:302:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19063 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPJBP22:25STA01:353:10SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPJBP23:05STA01:352:30SU3A22354 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPJBP23:10STA01:402:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12741 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLJBP23:15STA01:402:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESJBP23:25STA01:552:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESJBP23:25STA01:552:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPJBP23:25STA01:552:30TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXJBP23:50STA02:503:00TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPJBP23:50STA02:503:00M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/404-12-2019
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between CSMT – Kanpur and Pune - Jhansi

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Weekly Superfast Special Trains between CSMT – Kanpur and Pune - Jhansi

 

Railways will run weekly 12 weekly superfast special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus- Kanpur and 6 weekly superfast/special trains between Pune-Jhansi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:

 

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Kanpur Central Weekly Superfast Specials (12 Trips)

 

04152 Weekly Superfast Special will leave CSMT at 16.40 hrs every Sunday from 08.12.2019 to 12.01.2020 and arrive Kanpur Central at 20.30 hrs next day.

04151 Weekly Superfast Special will leave Kanpur Central at 13.00 hrs every Saturday from 07.12.2019 to 11.01.2020 and arrive CSMT at 15.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Shankargarh, Allahabad and Fatehpur

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 6 General second class

 

Pune-Jhansi Specials (6 Trips)

 

04187 Superfast Special will leave Pune at 15.15 hrs every Thursday from 02.01.2020 to 16.01.2020 andarrive Jhansi at 09.00 hrs next day.

04188 Special will leave Jhansi at 10.20 hrs every Wednesday from 01.01.2020 to 15.01.2020 andarrive Pune at 09.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Harda, Itarsi, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Lalitpur and Babina.

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class and 8 General second class

 

Reservation: Bookings for 04152 CSMT-Kanpur Superfast Special on special charges will open o­n 4.12.2019 & bookings for 04187 Pune-Jhansi Superfast Special o­n special charges will open o­n 8.12.2019at all PRS Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class in the above trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- ---

Date: December 2, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/10/2322-10-2019
Extension of periodicity of weekly special trains between Pune and Jabalpur up to 31.12.2019 - Bookings for 01655 on special charges open from 24.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Extension of periodicity of weekly special trains between Pune and Jabalpur

 

Railways have decided to extend the periodicity of weekly special trains between Pune and Jabalpur to clear the extra rush of passengers.The details are as under:

 

Train No. 01655 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 07.45 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 12.11.2019 to 31.12.2019 and will arrive Jabalpur at 05.00 hrs next day.

 

Train No. 01656 Weekly Special will leave Jabalpur at 07.45 hrs o­n every Monday from 11.11.2019 to 30.12.2019 and will arrive Pune at 04.05 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Daund, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Chhanera, Khirkiya, Harda, Itarsi, Pipapriya, Gadarwara, Kareli, Narsinghpur, Shridham and Madan Mahal.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class and 2 General second class.

 

Reservation: Bookings for extended Special Train No. 01655 o­n special charges will open from 24.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable to superfast mail/express trains.

------- ------ ------

Date: October 22, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit