For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








70 Trains from (JBP)JABALPUR to (STA)SATNA


Address: Jabalpur Railway Station, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 482001, India

Station Code: JBP

Station Name: JABALPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 575

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Station Rd, Satna, Madhya Pradesh 485001, India

Station Code: STA

Station Name: SATNA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 462

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPJBP01:05STA03:502:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPJBP01:05STA03:452:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPJBP01:25STA04:052:40TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPJBP01:25STA04:052:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSJBP01:25STA04:052:40SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSJBP01:55STA04:452:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSJBP01:55STA04:452:50M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESSJBP02:20STA05:102:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,82356 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPJBP02:30STA05:102:40THUNRESERVED15548 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPJBP02:30STA05:102:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPJBP02:30STA05:102:40MUNRESERVED12546 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPJBP03:25STA06:453:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSJBP03:45STA07:003:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPJBP04:50STA07:252:35M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPJBP05:15STA08:052:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
12293ALD DURONTO EXPJBP06:00STA08:302:30M,F1A,2A,3A,12293 Status
51701JBP REWA PASSJBP07:20STA11:003:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,51701 Status
11037PUNE GKP EXPJBP08:40STA11:453:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11037 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPJBP08:40STA11:453:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22131 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSJBP08:40STA11:453:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPJBP08:40STA11:453:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPJBP08:40STA11:453:05TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
51673ET STA PASSJBP09:10STA12:403:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51673 Status
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPJBP09:12STA13:103:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,11053 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSJBP09:35STA12:252:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12390 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSJBP09:35STA12:252:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSJBP09:35STA12:302:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARJBP09:35STA12:252:50SU3A22913 Status
15118JBP MUV EXPRESSJBP10:00STA12:252:25SU3A,SL,GN,15118 Status
51671ET STA PASSJBP10:10STA14:104:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51671 Status
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESSJBP12:30STA15:152:45SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20905 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPJBP12:45STA15:252:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
17610PAU PNBE EXPJBP12:45STA15:302:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,17610 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTJBP12:45STA15:302:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSJBP12:45STA15:302:45W1A,2A,SL,GN,20903 Status
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSJBP12:45STA15:302:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19051 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILJBP13:15STA16:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPJBP13:30STA16:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXPJBP14:05STA17:453:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,19057 Status
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSJBP14:35STA17:152:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12141 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPJBP15:30STA18:503:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANJBP15:45STA18:202:35FUNRESERVED15560 Status
22135NGP REWA SUP EXPJBP15:45STA18:202:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22135 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPJBP16:20STA19:152:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSJBP16:40STA19:352:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
22189INTERCITY EXPJBP17:05STA19:552:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22189 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPJBP17:15STA20:153:00TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSJBP17:15STA20:153:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPJBP17:15STA20:153:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
16793SHRADDHA SETHUJBP17:20STA20:203:00SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16793 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPJBP18:00STA21:003:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPJBP18:10STA20:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
51189ET ACOI PASSJBP18:40STA01:206:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51189 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPJBP19:25STA21:552:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12539 Status
15206CHITRAKUT EXPJBP20:40STA23:202:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15206 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPJBP21:00STA23:402:40M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPJBP21:00STA23:402:40M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSJBP21:05STA23:452:40W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSJBP21:40STA00:152:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPJBP21:40STA00:152:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSJBP21:55STA00:302:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19063 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPJBP22:25STA01:353:10SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPJBP23:05STA01:352:30SU3A22354 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPJBP23:10STA01:402:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12741 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLJBP23:15STA01:402:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESJBP23:25STA01:552:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESJBP23:25STA01:552:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPJBP23:25STA01:552:30TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXJBP23:50STA02:503:00TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPJBP23:50STA02:503:00M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-02-2023
74th Republic Day function celebrated at North Central Railway HQ

74th  Republic Day function celebrated at North Central Railway HQ
On 26th January 2023, the Nation's 74th Republic Day was celebrated with grandeur, gaiety, fervor and enthusiasm o­n North Central Railway Headquarter Office, Prayagraj. The program started with flag being unfurled by General Manager Shri Satish Kumar. o­n this occasion, General Manager inspected the parade of Railway Protection Force, Bharat Scout and Guides and St. John Ambulance Brigade. General Manager also awarded 23 Railway personnel for their outstanding performance. 
Awardees included Mrs. Sunita Singh, Chief Reservation Supervisor, Ms. Shikha, Lady Constable, Sh. Vikramjit Patel, Chief Controller, Sh. Jitendra Kumar, SSE, Sh. Manish Kumar, SSE/Jhansi, Sh. Bipin Bihari, Junior Engineer Signal, Sh. Shubham Kumar Junior Engineer/Diesel Mechanical, Sh. Virendra Singh Yadav , Station Superintendent, Sh. Suleman Khan, Sr. Technician, Sh. Pratigya Prakash, Keyman, Sh. Anuj Patel, Trackman-IV/Lalitpur, Sh. Umashankar, Trackman-III/Chitrakoot, Sh. Rohit Kumar, Track Maintainer IV/Gwalior, Sh. Jagat Ram Rajput, Loco Pilot Passenger/Banda, Sh. Abhishek John, Electrical Signal Maintainer, Sh. Rajendra Singh, Trackman-III/ Mathura, Sh. Harphool Meena, Assistant Loco Pilot, Sh. Vinesh Kumar Meena, Technician III, Sh. Ravi Kumar, Assistant (Traction Distribution), Sh. Sumit Kumar Singh, Work Manager, Sh. Hemant Choubey, Technician I, Sh. Anil Dinkar, Senior Technician, Sh. Sumant Kumar, Senior Technician/Aligarh
General Manager Shri Satish Kumar released the tricolor balloons with banner of Republic day. During the function, the General Manager gave heartfelt greetings to all the employees of North Central Railway and their families o­n the auspicious occasion of the 74th   Republic Day of our great nation.
General Manager’s message & program o­n 74th republic Day was also web-casted o­nline utilizing YouTube link www.youtube.com/c/CPRONCR. Award function was followed by Colorful cultural program which included 

The award ceremony was followed by a colorful cultural programme. Desh bhakti song “Hai Preet Jahan Ki Reet Sada” by Mr. Ranjit Gupta, Sandeep Kumar, Ramashankar Yadav, Akash Kumar, group Dances by Scouts & Guides under the direction of Ms. Manju Joshi and by the children of Tenderfeet under the direction of Mrs. Chanchal Gupta, enthralled the audience. 

General Manager's message to Railway men and women o­n auspicious occasion of 74th Republic Day function is as follows.
On the auspicious occasion of 74th Republic day of our beloved country, I extend my best wishes to all members of railway fraternity and families o­n the North Central Railway. Let us also recall with gratitude role of our forefathers in creating a vibrant and vast democratic republic which has grown from strength to strength over the years. It is the occasion to review our past performances to enable us to know about our achievements and goals toward fulfillment of dreams of our constitution-makers.
North Central Railway, since its inception in year 2003, has emerged as an important constituent of Indian railways. In spite of NCR not being a loading railway, we have registered a 5% increase in originating loading and 22% growth in throughput.  A new record level of throughput achieved o­n any single day o­n 17th January, 2023 over NCR i.e 36141 wagons (714 trains), earlier best was 35723 wagons o­n 15.01.2022. The originating freight loading in our freight earnings in current financial year till December, 2022 grew by 6.70% in comparison to same period of last year.  Our Passenger and Sundry Earnings have also grown by astounding 60.37% and 58.67% respectively over same period of last year. Even the ticket checking earning is 75.5 % higher than last year. We have already crossed the annual target of scrap disposal in the month of January itself & achieved the earning of Rs 200.83 crores upto 12th January 2023. 
NCR has also earned ever best Rs. 113.33 Crores by way-leave and siding charges. We have not o­nly improved earning but have also enhanced our efficiency to curtail expenditure. Our Solar plants are also performing best in Indian Railways,  9.63 million units of energy has been generated through them and saved the energy bill to the tune of almost Rs. 3.91 crores along with saving 8200 Metric Tonnes carbon emission upto the third quarter of current financial year. During the current year, monetary savings to the tune of Rs. 177.59 crores were achieved, by use of reduction in diesel under wire, regenerative braking in 3-phase electric locos, shutting down of diesel locos when not in use, solar energy generation and reduction in non-traction energy consumption. After introduction of 03 LHB rakes this year, a total of 29 such rakes have been made HOG compliant, thus saving diesel of more than Rs. 19 Crores.
Five new pair of train services for passengers have been started this year for passengers of our zone along with temporarily adding 122 extra coaches to different trains. We have also run 925 trips of special trains for various important destinations along with giving temporary stoppages to 20 trains. We have also increased frequency of 8 trains to enhance passenger convenience. During the current financial year, Foot Over Bridges have been constructed at 13 stations, platform sheds have been provided at 11 stations, platforms raising works have been completed at 07 stations and extension of platform length has been done at 02 stations. These works have not o­nly enhanced convenience level but also have helped in ensuring safety of our esteemed passengers.
05 escalators and 03 lifts have already been commissioned during 2022-23 and works for 06 more escalators & 04 lifts are in progress. To update information system for passengers at stations, 4 stations have been provided with train indication boards and 20 more stations with Auto Announcement System. Illumination has been improved at 09 stations- Chunar, Vindhyachal, Hathras, Mandrak, Somna, Maripat, Ajaibpur, Danwar and Sikandarpur having footfall of greater than 2000 per day.
NCR caters to o­ne of the most dense rail networks of Indian Railways. Despite severe capacity constraints, we have raised the speed of 44 trains this year, taking the total to 550 trains from earlier 110 KMPH to 130 KMPH, thus becoming the zone with highest number of trains with speed of 130 KMPH or more. We have switched 31 pairs of trains from Diesel to Electric traction.  
We have enhanced the speed of 12 sections and loop lines of 13 stations over NCR. We are providing better maintenance input to our infrastructure. We have relaxed 03 permanent speed restrictions and have completed 363 sets of Through Turnout Renewal in the current financial year which is 34% higher than the corresponding period of last year. 
We are strengthening our infrastructure through capacity enhancement projects. NCR crosses the last hurdle in pursuance of Mission 100% electrification with electrification of Ishanagar-Udaipura section of Jhansi Division. With commissioning of Automatic Signalling in Satnaraini-Rasulabad-Faizullahpur section (16.2 Km), o­n 30.12.2022. New Delhi-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaay section (756 Km.) is now fully Automatic Signalled section. With this total 892 Route Km. & 1910 Track Km. has been commissioned with Automatic Signalling over North Central Railway which is highest among all zonal Railways. During the year, till December 2022, 33.23 Km doubling, 68.77 Km third line and 11 Km 4th line work has been commissioned.
Apart from it, Electronic Interlocking has been commissioned at 27 stations, BPAC in 13 block sections and Dual Detection in 856 track sections have also been commissioned to improve asset reliability. 
Safety has been of paramount importance to us. In order to inculcate the habit of observance of safety practices in operation, we have conferred special safety award to 47 railway employees. During this financial year total 09 safety drives have been conducted to check the safety practices and sharpen the skills of respective staff.  We are also strengthening infrastructure and implementing state of art technology to improve safety reliability. Vrindavan-Ajhai section has become the first section of the Indian Railways with KAVACH having maximum speed limit of 160 KMPH. With installation of 04 more Hot Box Detectors uptill now 12 HBDs have been installed to detect enroute bearing failures and brake binding cases. Fire safety is another priority area and in order to ensure it, NCR based 345 AC coaches & 51 power cars have been equipped with Fire Smoke Detection System. 
Safety at level crossings has conventionally been a cause of concern for railway administration. During the current year we have removed 34 level crossings and constructed 05 ROBs & 22 RUBs. In order to strengthen the safety at level crossings, 03 level crossings have been interlocked and 11 gates have been upgraded with the provision of power operated lifting barrier this year. 
Our Vigilance department is issuing system improvements by conducting checks. They have suggested 05 system improvements since August 2022. Due to vigilant action of the department an earnings of Rs.57.20 Lakh has also been registered since August 2022.
Our Security Personnel are always alert towards passenger security and safety of railway property. They have rescued 1053 children, 160 ladies & 142 gents  either by reuniting them with their families or handing them safely over to NGOs under operation Dignity. Our security team has also taken stringent action against the carriage of intoxicating and prohibited materials, as 137 persons have been arrested and material approximately worth Rs. 1.98 Crores has been recovered under operation NARCOS. Action has also been taken against unauthorized ticketing and vending as 126 unauthorized ticket agents and 6459 vendors have been arrested during the o­ngoing financial year. 
We have taken several welfare steps to ensure job satisfaction among our committed staff. In order to streamline the health services and keep the track of all the health related records of our staff, Hospital Management & Information System has been implemented over all the railway hospitals and majority number of health units. To cater the best health services in-house, our doctors have carried out 28 special, 1109 major, 5521 minor and 781 cataract surgeries during the o­ngoing year. Our medical department has also conducted several health checkup and blood donation camps. In order to facilitate our esteemed passengers during journey, our medical teams have provided first aid to 10731 passengers while in need of treatment. To ascertain best quality services, about 2100 food samples and 30000 water samples have been collected for testing under various considerations.  To enhance individual's skill, level of awareness and level of motivation to perform their job well, more than 500 personnel have been trained under Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojna and 18185 staff have been trained in various training centres of the zone. To strengthen our workforce and induce a sense of empowerment among staff, we have completed 184 appointments o­n compassionate grounds, 4909 staff have been promoted and 1095 staff have been given financial up-gradation. 
Sportspersons & cultural team members of NCR have always brought laurels for our country. I take this opportunity to congratulate our players specially Ms. Chhavi Yadav who won Mumbai marathon and stood first in inter railway cross country championship. I also wish to congratulate weightlifter Ms. Komal Kohar and Powerlifter Shri Amanpreet for raising their bars further high and setting up national records. I wish to congratulate our men & women cross country teams, weightlifting, gymnastic, powerlifting teams for performing outstandingly during various championships including inter-railway competitions.
Remarkable efforts have been made in implementing Rajbhasha policy over North Central Railway. We have won Railway Minister Rajbhasha Shield and Nagar Rajbhasha Karyanvayan Shield, our IG/RPF has also been conferred with Rail Minister's Rajbhasha  Medal.
I wish to congratulate our recognised Unions, Federation & Associations for maintaining good & harmonious atmosphere over North Central Railway. I congratulate Scout & Guide for organizing various training camps and participating in national Jamboree  winning in 11 competitions. I also wish to recognize the contributions made by St. Johns Ambulance Brigade & Civil defence personnel for railways working selflessly for various social causes during mela arrangements by Railway administration. Volunteers from the brigade helped around 700 persons during Navratri Mela at Vindhyachal with their life saving skills.
 I also congratulate NCRWWO for their commendable efforts in helping needy railway families through various schemes. 
On this glorious occasion of Republic Day, let us resolve to meet the future challenges as a strong cohesive team and march ahead to achieve our goals with highest level of efficiency and dedication in service to the Nation. o­nce again, I convey my best wishes for a bright future to all railwaymen & their families.




2
01-02-2023
गाड़ी सं. 04145 प्रयागराज-कोयम्बटूर जं. एकतरफ़ा अनारक्षित विशेष गाड़ी का संचालन

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु गाड़ी सं.04145 प्रयागराज-कोयम्बटूर जं. एकतरफ़ा अनारक्षित विशेष गाड़ी का संचालन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

गाड़ी सं.04145 प्रयागराज-कोयम्बटूर जं. एकतरफ़ा अनारक्षित विशेष गाड़ी -

प्रयागराज– 04145, दिनांक 26.01.23 (गुरुवार ) = 01 फेरा

गाड़ी संरचना - 18 सामान्य श्रेणी + 01 एसएलआर= 19 कोच

समय एवं ठहराव

स्टेशन

04145 प्रयागराज-कोयम्बटूर जं.

आगमन

प्रस्थान

Prayagraj

--

1700 (गुरुवार)

Naini

1728

1730

Shankargarh

1845

1847

Dabhaura

1935

1937

Manikpur

2038

2040

Satna

2200

2210

Katni

0005 (शुक्रवार)

0010

Jabalpur

0300

0310

Etarsi

0755

0805

Nagpur

1400

1405

Ballarshah

1840

1845

SirpurKagaznagar

1940

1945

Ramagundam

2045

2050

Warangal

2230

2235

Khammam

0015 (शनिवार)

0020

Vijaywada

0250

0255

Ongole

0510

0515

Nellore

0700

0705

Gudur

0835

0840

Renigunta

1055

1100

Katpadi

1300

1305

Jolarpettai

1400

1405

Salem

1510

1515

Eroad

1615

1620

Tiruppur

1705

1710

Coimbatore Jn.

1830 (शनिवार)

--

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit