For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
15645-GUWAHATI EXPRES
Lokmanyatilak t to Guwahati | Distance-2593Kms | Travel Time 51:55Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27251830XX695XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource08:0501
2KYNKALYAN JN08:3708:403:00381
3IGPIGATPURI10:2510:305:001211
4DVLDEVLALI11:0811:102:001661
5NKNASIK ROAD11:2011:255:001721
6MMRMANMAD JN12:1012:155:002451
7BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:3514:405:004291
8BAUBURHANPUR15:2315:252:004831
9KNWKHANDWA17:2517:305:005521
10HDHARDA18:3818:402:006601
11ETITARSI JN19:5020:0010:007361
12JBPJABALPUR23:1523:2510:009811
13KTEKATNI00:3500:405:0010722
14STASATNA01:5502:0510:0011702
15ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI05:3505:405:0013392
16MZPMIRZAPUR07:0507:105:0014202
17DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN08:5309:0815:0014832
18DLNDILDARNAGAR JN09:5409:562:0015412
19BXRBUXAR10:2110:232:0015772
20DUREDUMRAON10:3510:372:0015932
21ARAARA11:1611:182:0016462
22DNRDANAPUR11:4711:492:0016852
23PNBEPATNA JN12:3012:4010:0016952
24PNCPATNA SAHEB12:5913:012:0017052
25BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN13:4013:422:0017402
26BARHBARH13:5413:562:0017582
27MKAMOKAMEH JN14:2514:305:0017842
28BJUBARAUNI JN16:3016:355:0018052
29BGSBEGU SARAI16:5616:582:0018202
30KGGKHAGARIA JN17:4317:452:0018602
31MNEMANSI JN17:5317:552:0018692
32THBTHANA BIHPUR JN18:3418:362:0019112
33NNANAUGACHIA18:5118:532:0019272
34KIRKATIHAR JN21:0021:1515:0019842
35BOEBARSOI JN22:2022:222:0020402
36KNEKISHANGANJ23:0523:105:0020982
37NJPNEW JALPAIGURI01:0001:1515:0021853
38DQGDHUPGURI02:3502:405:0022503
39NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR03:5504:005:0023113
40NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR04:5505:005:0023303
41KOJKOKRAJHAR05:5605:582:0024093
42NBQNEW BONGAIGAON06:5507:0510:0024363
43BPRDBARPETA ROAD08:0108:032:0024813
44RNYRANGIYA JN09:5010:0010:0025463
45KYQKAMAKHYA11:3011:355:0025873
46GHYGUWAHATI12:00Destination25933
Popular Station Combinations
46 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-03-2020
For the convenience of passengers on the occasion of Chaitra Navratri, the following trains will be stopped at Vindhyachal station for 1 minute from 25.03.2020 to 08.04.2020.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/02/2020प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 24.02.2020

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा चैत्र नवरात्री के अवसर पर यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु दिनांक 25.03.2020 से 08.04.2020 तक निम्न गाड़ियों को विन्ध्याचल स्टेशन पर 01 मिनट का ठहराव दिया जा रहा है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी संख्या

गाड़ी का नाम

1.

12295/12296

बंगलुरू-दानापुर संघमित्रा एक्सप्रेस

2.

12335/12336

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)- भागलपुर एक्सप्रेस

3.

15646/15645

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)- गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

4.

15648/15647

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)- गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

5.

15955/15956

डिब्रूगढ टाउन-दिल्ली ब्रह्म्पुत्र मेल

6.

12307/12308

हावड़ा-जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस

7.

12142/12141

लोकमान्य तिलक(ट.) -पटना एक्सप्रेस

8.

12168/12167

लोकमान्य तिलक(ट.)-वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस





2
03-02-2020
Guidance and Cooperation of devotees visiting Allahabad on the occasion of MauniAmavasya

Guidance and Cooperation of devotees visiting Allahabad o­n the occasion of MauniAmavasya

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1'>Headquarter

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1'>Public Relations

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";color:black;mso-themecolor:text1'>Prayagraj

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1'>No. 11PR/01/2020Press ReleaseDate: 24.01.2020

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS"'>Guidance and Cooperation of devotees visiting Allahabad o­n the occasion of MauniAmavasya

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>On 24.01.2020, o­n the occasion of the holy bath festival MauniAmavasya, all devotees were allowed to enter the platform through different colored enclosures in the city side of Allahabad Jn. General Manager Shri Rajiv Chaudhry inspected the Railway Mela Control Room and directed to provide excellent facilities to devotees. He visited the entry gates, concourse and Tower Control at station. While speaking to officers he instructed that no goods train should be passed from platform lines to the extent possible.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>Monitoring of crowd was done from Railway Mela control room with the help of 239 cameras including 143 installed at Allahabad Jn, 32 at Naini, 32 at Allahabad-Chheoki, 30at Subedarganj, 16at Prayag, 16at Allahabad City and 32CCTV cameras installed at Sangam Area, Ram Bagh, Johnstonganj by Civil Administration. About 800RPF and 800 GRP personnel have been deployed for the safety, support and guidance of the passengers, besides the members of the Civil Defense Organization, St. John Ambulance and Scouts and Guides who are also supporting and guiding the devotees. The devotees, after buying tickets, went to the platforms through scheduled Enclosure and departed to their destination by regular and Mela special trains. The reserved ticket holder started his journey from their designated platform after entering from gate number 04 of the city side. At Allahabad Jn the arrangement of entry of all the devotees was ensured from the city side and the exit from the civil lines side. To assess the crowd and ensure prompt action, officers and staff were present at all the Enclosures and platforms and 400walkie talkies have also been provided to them to keep in constant contact with Railway mela control room. Civil administration officials were also present in the railway Mela control room to assess the crowd.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>At Allahabad Jn to look after the health of Devotees Medical booths have been setup in each Enclosure and o­n each platform and a 06-bed emergency medical facility is also available in the old co-operative bank next to Enclosure number 03 of Allahabad Junction, along with this 01 ambulance facility is also availablein civil lines and in the city side of Allahabad Junction. Free first aid facility was provided to the passengers coming in the station premises.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>At Naini and Allahabad-Chheoki stations, entry was also given at the station through Enclosures made with state-of-the-art facilities. 01 UTI counter has been provided at Naini station, 02 at Allahabad Chheoki station and 01 at Vindhyachal station. 01 medical booth has been made o­n the platform at Naini station and 01in Enclosure and also at Allahabad-Chheoki station, as well as 01-01 ambulance facility is available at Naini and Allahabad-Chheoki station.

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>          Today, o­n 24.01.2020, for the convenience of passengers o­n the occasion of MauniAmavasya, Additional stoppage of Train No. 12417/18,12275/76,22437/38,12403/04,22431/32at Subedarganj station and Train No. 12307/08, 15955/ 56, 15645/46, 15647/48 at Vindhyachal station was provided.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>Today, o­n 24.01.2020, o­n the occasion of MauniAmavasya, Mela Special Trains were operated according to the previously announced time table, i.e. towards Kanpur Train no 00101 at 05.00 hrs, Train No. 00102 at 06.30 AM, Train No. 00103 11:15am Train no 00104 at 16.45 hrs, towards PanditDeenDayalUpadhyayJn Train no 00201 at 08.00 hrs,Train no 00202at 12.30 hrs, Train no 00203 at 15.48hrs and Train no 00204 at 18.30 hrs, towards Manikpur/Banda/Jhansi Train no. 00301 at 09.30, and o­ne Mela special train no 00304 from Allahabad Chheoki towards Manikpur/Satna/Itarsi was operated at 19.30. Today it is expected to run total 20 Mela Special trains by NCR, NR and NER put together.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>Today upto 1800 hrs22675 tickets were sold with earning of Rs2470510/-. This included tickets sold from Allahabad Jn, Sangam area counter, Naini, Allahabad Chheoki and Mobile UTS.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-ansi-language:EN-IN;mso-bidi-font-weight:
bold'>Uptill today our medical team provided medical help to 4000 pilgrims visiting Prayagraj.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search