For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
15645-GUWAHATI EXPRES
Lokmanyatilak t to Guwahati | Distance-2593Kms | Travel Time 51:55Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27251830XX695XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource08:0501
2KYNKALYAN JN08:3708:403:00381
3IGPIGATPURI10:2510:305:001211
4DVLDEVLALI11:0811:102:001661
5NKNASIK ROAD11:2011:255:001721
6MMRMANMAD JN12:1012:155:002451
7BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:3514:405:004291
8BAUBURHANPUR15:2315:252:004831
9KNWKHANDWA17:2517:305:005521
10HDHARDA18:3818:402:006601
11ETITARSI JN19:5020:0010:007361
12JBPJABALPUR23:1523:2510:009811
13KTEKATNI00:3500:405:0010722
14STASATNA01:5502:0510:0011702
15ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI05:3505:405:0013392
16MZPMIRZAPUR07:0507:105:0014202
17DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN08:5309:0815:0014832
18DLNDILDARNAGAR JN09:5409:562:0015412
19BXRBUXAR10:2110:232:0015772
20DUREDUMRAON10:3510:372:0015932
21ARAARA11:1611:182:0016462
22DNRDANAPUR11:4711:492:0016852
23PNBEPATNA JN12:3012:4010:0016952
24PNCPATNA SAHEB12:5913:012:0017052
25BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN13:4013:422:0017402
26BARHBARH13:5413:562:0017582
27MKAMOKAMEH JN14:2514:305:0017842
28BJUBARAUNI JN16:3016:355:0018052
29BGSBEGU SARAI16:5616:582:0018202
30KGGKHAGARIA JN17:4317:452:0018602
31MNEMANSI JN17:5317:552:0018692
32THBTHANA BIHPUR JN18:3418:362:0019112
33NNANAUGACHIA18:5118:532:0019272
34KIRKATIHAR JN21:0021:1515:0019842
35BOEBARSOI JN22:2022:222:0020402
36KNEKISHANGANJ23:0523:105:0020982
37NJPNEW JALPAIGURI01:0001:1515:0021853
38DQGDHUPGURI02:3502:405:0022503
39NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR03:5504:005:0023113
40NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR04:5505:005:0023303
41KOJKOKRAJHAR05:5605:582:0024093
42NBQNEW BONGAIGAON06:5507:0510:0024363
43BPRDBARPETA ROAD08:0108:032:0024813
44RNYRANGIYA JN09:5010:0010:0025463
45KYQKAMAKHYA11:3011:355:0025873
46GHYGUWAHATI12:00Destination25933
Popular Station Combinations
46 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21919-07-2022
Maligaon
15646/15645 Guwahati – Lokmanya Tilak Express extended up to Dibrugarh Timings revised at few stations

The Northeast Frontier Railway has decided to extend the service of 15646/15645 Guwahati – Lokmanya Tilak – Guwahati Express up to Dibrugarh for the benefit of the people of upper Assam. Train no. 15646 (Guwahati – Lokmanya Tilak) Express will run from Dibrugarh w.e.f. 20th July, 2022 o­n Sunday & Wednesday at 05:00 hours to reach Lokmanya Tilak at 17:50 hours o­n Tuesday & Friday. Train no. 15645 (Lokmanya Tilak – Guwahati) Express departing from Lokmanya Tilak w.e.f. 23rdJuly, 2022 o­n Wednesday & Saturday will run up to Dibrugarh. The train will depart at 08:05 hours from Lokmanya Tilak to reach Dibrugarh at 21:00 hours o­n Friday & Monday.

The timings of the train have been revised at few stations over N. F. Railway. Train no. 15646 (Dibrugarh – Lokmanya Tilak) Express will arrive Rangiya at 18:15 hours and depart at 18:20 hours. At New Bongaigaon station the said train will arrive at 20:30 hours and depart at 20:40 hours; at Kokrajhar station arrival will be at 21:07 hours and departing at 21:09 hours; at New Alipurduar station the train will arrive at 22:02 hours and will depart at22:07 hours; at New Cooch Behar station the train will arrive at 22:27 hours and will depart at 22:32 hours; at Dhupguri station the train will arrive at 23:18 hours and will depart at 23:23 hours; at New Jalpaiguri station the train will arrive at 01:25 hours and will depart at 01:35 hours; at Kishanganj station the train will arrive at 02:40 hours and will depart at 02:45 hours; at Barsoi station the train will arrive at 03:30 hours and will depart at 03:32 hours & at Katihar station the train will arrive at 05:45 hours and will depart at 05:55 hours as per revised timings.

Train no. 15645 (Lokmanya Tilak - Dibrugarh) Express will arrive Katihar at 20:05 hours and depart at 20:15 hours. At Barsoi station the train will arrive at 21:15 hours and will depart at 21:17 hours; at Kishanganj station the train will arrive at 22:00 hours and will depart at 22:05 hours; at New Jalpaiguri station the train will arrive at 23:40 hours and will depart at 23:50 hours; at Dhupguri station the train will arrive at 00:58 hours and will depart at 01:03 hours; at New Cooch Behar station the train will arrive at 01:53 hours and will depart at 01:58 hours; at New Alipurduar station the train will arrive at 02:17 hours and will depart at02:22 hours; at Kokrajhar station arrival will be at 03:17 hours and departing at 03:19 hours; at New Bongaigaon station the train will arrive at 04:15hours and depart at 04:25 hours; at Barpeta Road station the train will arrive at 05:00 hours and depart at 05:05 hours; at Rangiya station the train will arrive at 06:10 hours and depart at 06:15 hours; at Kamakhya station the train will arrive at 08:25 hours and depart at 08:30 hours & at Guwahati station the train will arrive at 08:45 hours and depart at 09:10 hours as per revised timings.

Timings at the other stations over N.F. Railway and at other zones will remain unchanged for this train. The details of stoppages and timings of this train are available at IRCTC website and through NTES and are also being notified in various newspapers and social media platforms of N.F. Railway. Passengers are requested to verify the details before undertaking their journey.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
2022/07/4416-07-2022
Extension of run of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Guwahati Bi-weekly Express to and from Dibrugarh Restoration of Express Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Extension of run of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Guwahati Bi-weekly Express to and from Dibrugarh

Restoration of Express Trains

Railways will extend the run of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Guwahati Bi-weekly Express to and from Dibrugarh.  The details are as under:

15645 Guwahati Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n and from 23.7.2022 (Wed & Sat) will run upto Dibrugarh. It will depart Guwahati at 09.10 hrs and will arrive Dibrugarh at 21.00 hrs.

15646 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will leave from Dibrugarh o­n and from 20.7.2022 (Sun & Wed) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17.50 hrs as at present.

It will halt at Hojai, Lumding, Diphu, Dimapur, Furkating, Mariani, Simaluguri, New Tinsukia stations between Guwahati and Dibrugarh.

Restoration of trains

Railways will restore the run of 12811 LTT-Hatia Bi-weekly Express with effect from 17.07.2022.

The run of following trains have already been restored :

•           12879 / 12880 LTT-Bhubaneshwar-LTT Bi-weekly Express

•           22865 / 22866 LTT-Puri-LTT Weekly Express

•           12812 Hatia-LTT Bi-weekly Express

Passengers are requested to kindly note.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Passengers are advised to follow covid appropriate behaviour for their and other's safety.

--- ---

Date: July 16, 2022

PR No.2022/07/44

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search