For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

THANA BIHPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: SH 58, Bihpur, Bihar 853201, India

Station Code: THB)THANA BIHPUR J

Station Name: THB)THANA BIHPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 28

Train Frequency Weekly: 139

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS00:0200:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13246CAPITAL EXP04:4504:472TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP04:4504:472M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55539KIR HJP PASS05:3705:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63302BJU KIR PASS06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15484MAHANANDA EXP06:3906:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP07:0207:042W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15713INTERCITY EXP07:4107:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP08:5708:592M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55537KIR SPJ PASS10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN10:4010:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63304SPJ KIR MEMU11:1811:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18181TATA CPR EXP11:4811:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP12:0012:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
28181BJU KIR LINK EXP12:0312:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63303KIR SPJ MEMU13:5613:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP16:2616:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13164HATE BAZARE EXP16:4516:472M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS17:1717:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55538SPJ KIR PASS18:0418:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES18:3418:362W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15714INTERCITY EXP19:1019:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
63301KIR BJU PASS19:2419:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXP20:2220:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS21:1021:122M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP21:1221:142TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55540HJP KIR PASS22:1022:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/5016-04-2021
Mega Block on 18.4.2021

Central Railway
Press Release
Mega Block o­n 18.4.2021
Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 18.4.2021.

Matunga-Mulund Up & Dn slow lines from 11.00 am to 4.00 pm

Dn slow services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.18 am to 3.36 pm will be diverted o­n Dn fast line between Matunga and Mulund stations and further re-diverted o­n Dn slow line, skipping halts at Vidyavihar, Kanjurmarg, Nahur stations.  

Up slow services leaving Thane from 10.37 am to 3.55 pm will be diverted o­n Up fast line between Mulund and Matunga stations and further re-diverted o­n Up slow line skipping halts at Nahur, Kanjurmarg and Vidyavihar stations. 

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &
Chunabhatti / Bandra- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm
Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 11.34 am to 4.47 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 09.02 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.
Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.10 am to 4.58 pm will remain suspended.
However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.
Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.
            
These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- ---
Date: April 16, 2021
PR No.2021/04/50
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/04/4416-04-2021
Central Railway observes Railway Week 2021

Central Railway
Press Release

Central Railway observes Railway Week 2021

Every year Railway Week is celebrated from 10th April to 16th April to commemorate the birth of railways in India, when the first railway train ran from Boribunder (now Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai) to Tannah (Thane) a distance of 33 km o­n 16th April 1853. During this 66th Railway week celebrations, Central Railway reviews its performance in the past year, awards are given to the officials who have done extraordinary and exceptional services, road maps are planned for the coming year.  

Shri Sanjeev Mittal, General Manager, Central Railway in a virtual conference held today congratulated the railway officers and staff for achieving a freight loading of 62 million tonnes during the lockdown and unlock in 2020-21.  He also appreciated the running of shramik specials, special trains, etc. and completing infrastructural works at more than 80 locations over Central Railway.  

Shri Mittal also said the automatic coach washing plant at Wadibunder, Mumbai will help us to save time and water in cleaning the coaches thereby giving a clean and neat train for the service of passengers.
--- ---
Date: April 15, 2021
PR No.2021/04/44
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search