For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18181 TATA CPR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18181-TATA CPR EXP
to Chhapra | Distance-630Kms | Travel Time 40:25Hrs | Avg Speed 15Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1140795XX295XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource21:3501
2ADTPADITYAPUR21:4721:481:0051
3KNDKANDRA22:1622:171:00221
4CNICHANDIL JN22:4322:452:00371
5BBMBARABHUM23:0123:032:00591
6PRRPURULIA JN23:3523:405:00911
7ANRANARA00:0300:052:001162
8JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR00:2600:282:001302
9BURNBURNPUR01:0601:082:001622
10ASNASANSOL JN01:3502:0025:001672
11CRJCHITTARANJAN02:2302:252:001922
12MDPMADHUPUR JN03:0903:134:002482
13JSMEJASIDIH JN03:3903:445:002772
14JAJJHAJHA05:1005:2010:003212
15GHRGIDHAUR05:2805:302:003322
16JMUJAMUI05:4205:442:003472
17MNPMANANPUR05:5605:582:003612
18KIULKIUL JN06:1706:225:003752
19BRYABARHIYA06:3806:402:003912
20HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER07:1507:161:004022
21BJUBARAUNI JN08:2509:2055:004142
22TGATEGHRA09:3109:332:004222
23BCABACHWARA JN10:0210:042:004312
24DSSDALSINGH SARAI10:1710:192:004422
25NAZJNAZIRGANJ10:4410:462:004502
26UJPUJIARPUR10:5410:562:004562
27SPJSAMASTIPUR JN11:1511:172:004652
28KPGMKARPURIGRAM11:2811:302:004712
29KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA11:3711:392:004782
30DOLDHOLI12:0612:082:004922
31MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN12:3512:405:005172
32GRLGORAUL13:0913:112:005432
33BNRBHAGWANPUR13:4313:452:005512
34HJPHAJIPUR JN14:2014:255:005712
35SEESONPUR JN14:3814:402:005762
36DGADIGHWARA14:5915:012:006002
37CPRCHHAPRA16:25Destination6302
Slip Train
39BJUBARAUNI JN08:2509:2055:004142
40BGSBEGU SARAI09:3609:382:004302
41LKNLAKHMINIA09:5509:572:004472
42SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN10:0610:082:004572
43KGGKHAGARIA JN10:2710:325:004702
44MNEMANSI JN10:4210:475:004792
45MSKMAHES KHUNT10:5710:592:004892
46NNRNARAYANPUR11:3611:382:005132
47THBTHANA BIHPUR JN11:4811:502:005212
48NNANAUGACHIA12:1812:202:005372
49KUEKURSELA13:0613:082:005542
50CRRKARAGOLA ROAD13:4413:462:005712
51SMOSEMAPUR13:5914:012:005822
52KIRKATIHAR JN14:15Destination5942
Popular Station Combinations
52 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
02-11-2020
RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR-CHHAPRA AND RANCHI-JAYNAGAR

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR-CHHAPRA AND RANCHI-JAYNAGAR

Kolkata, 2nd November, 2020:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Deepawali and Chhat Puja, South Eastern Railway has decided to run fully reserved Festival Special Trains between Tatanagar-Chhapra-Tatanagar and Ranchi-Jaynagar-Ranchi.

08181/08182 Tatanagar-Chhapra-Tatanagar Special

 

08181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Special will run from Tatanagar every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday from 05/11/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, 08182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Special will leave Chhapra every Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday from 07/11/2020 to 02/12/2020.

 

This special train will have o­ne AC 2 Tier, two AC 3 Tier, eight Sleeper Class and seven General Second Class coaches and will run as per the existing timings of 18181/18182 Tatanagar-Chhapra-Tatanagar Express.

02855/02856 Ranchi-Jaynagar-Ranchi Special

 

02855 Ranchi-Jaynagar Specialwill run from Ranchi o­n 16/11/2020 and 20/11/2020. In the return direction, 02856 Jaynagar-Ranchi Special will leave Jaynagar o­n 17/11/2020 and 21/11/2020.

 

This special train will have o­ne AC 2 Tier, three AC 3 Tier and ten Sleeper Class coaches and will run as per the existing timings of 02832/02831 Ranchi-Jaynagar-Ranchi Festival Special.

 

02881/02882 Ranchi-Jaynagar-Ranchi Special

 

02881 Ranchi-Jaynagar Specialwill run from Ranchi o­n 21/11/2020. In the return direction, 02882 Jaynagar-Ranchi Special will leave Jaynagar o­n 22/11/2020.

 

This special train will have o­ne AC 2 Tier, four AC 3 Tier and fifteen Sleeper Class coaches and will run as per the existing timings of 02832/02831 Ranchi-Jaynagar-Ranchi Festival Special.

.........






2
13-03-2020
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PRE NON-INTERLOCKING AND NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

                                                                                                    SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

        PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PRE NON-INTERLOCKING

AND NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS

Kolkata, 13th March, 2020:

In view of Pre Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking work at Kiul Station in Danapur Division of East Central Railway, the train services will be Cancelled, Rescheduled & Diverted as under:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·    18181  Tatanagar-Chhapra Express leaving Tatanagar will remain cancelled    from  18.03.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·    18182  Chhapra-Tatanagar Express leaving Chhapra will remain cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

·18183  Tatanagar-Danapur Express leaving Tatanagar will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 11:15 hrs instead of 08:15 hrs from 20.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·18621  Patna-Hatia Pataliputra Express will run o­n diverted route via Patna-Gaya - NSC Bose Gomoh-Rajabera instead of Dhanbad-Rajabera-Kotshila from 19.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

·18622  Hatia-Patna Pataliputra Express will run o­n diverted route via Rajabera- NSC Bose Gomoh-Gaya-Patna instead of Kotshila-Rajabera-Dhanbad from 18.03.2020 to 01.04.2020.

==========================

Attachments area





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search