For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18181 TATA CPR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18181-TATA CPR EXP
to Chhapra | Distance-630Kms | Travel Time 40:25Hrs | Avg Speed 15Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1140795XX295XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource21:3501
2ADTPADITYAPUR21:4721:481:0051
3KNDKANDRA22:1622:171:00221
4CNICHANDIL JN22:4322:452:00371
5BBMBARABHUM23:0123:032:00591
6PRRPURULIA JN23:3523:405:00911
7ANRANARA00:0300:052:001162
8JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR00:2600:282:001302
9BURNBURNPUR01:0601:082:001622
10ASNASANSOL JN01:3502:0025:001672
11CRJCHITTARANJAN02:2302:252:001922
12MDPMADHUPUR JN03:0903:134:002482
13JSMEJASIDIH JN03:3903:445:002772
14JAJJHAJHA05:1005:2010:003212
15GHRGIDHAUR05:2805:302:003322
16JMUJAMUI05:4205:442:003472
17MNPMANANPUR05:5605:582:003612
18KIULKIUL JN06:1706:225:003752
19BRYABARHIYA06:3806:402:003912
20HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER07:1507:161:004022
21BJUBARAUNI JN08:2509:2055:004142
22TGATEGHRA09:3109:332:004222
23BCABACHWARA JN10:0210:042:004312
24DSSDALSINGH SARAI10:1710:192:004422
25NAZJNAZIRGANJ10:4410:462:004502
26UJPUJIARPUR10:5410:562:004562
27SPJSAMASTIPUR JN11:1511:172:004652
28KPGMKARPURIGRAM11:2811:302:004712
29KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA11:3711:392:004782
30DOLDHOLI12:0612:082:004922
31MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN12:3512:405:005172
32GRLGORAUL13:0913:112:005432
33BNRBHAGWANPUR13:4313:452:005512
34HJPHAJIPUR JN14:2014:255:005712
35SEESONPUR JN14:3814:402:005762
36DGADIGHWARA14:5915:012:006002
37CPRCHHAPRA16:25Destination6302
Slip Train
39BJUBARAUNI JN08:2509:2055:004142
40BGSBEGU SARAI09:3609:382:004302
41LKNLAKHMINIA09:5509:572:004472
42SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN10:0610:082:004572
43KGGKHAGARIA JN10:2710:325:004702
44MNEMANSI JN10:4210:475:004792
45MSKMAHES KHUNT10:5710:592:004892
46NNRNARAYANPUR11:3611:382:005132
47THBTHANA BIHPUR JN11:4811:502:005212
48NNANAUGACHIA12:1812:202:005372
49KUEKURSELA13:0613:082:005542
50CRRKARAGOLA ROAD13:4413:462:005712
51SMOSEMAPUR13:5914:012:005822
52KIRKATIHAR JN14:15Destination5942
Popular Station Combinations
52 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
28-11-2018
RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM POWER BLOCK IN SONPUR DIVISION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM POWER BLOCK IN SONPUR DIVISION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, 28th November, 2018

 

Due to Traffic-cum-Power Block of 06.30 hrs (12.00 to 18.00) at Ghoshawar and 05.30 hrs (12.00 to 17.30 ) at Goraul on 02.12.18 for launching of fabricated girders of Foot Over Bridge at Ghoshawar & Goraul stations in Hajipur-Muzaffarpur section under Sonpur Division of East Central Railway, the following train will be rescheduled :-

 

·18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Express leaving Tatanagar o­n 01.12.18 will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 01.55 hrs o­n 02.12.18 instead of 21.35 hrs o­n 01.12.18.

 

.......

 

 





2
10-01-2018
SER TRAINS RESCHEDULED

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TRAINS RESCHEDULED

Kolkata, 10thJanuary, 2018:

·18615 Howrah-Hatia KriyaYoga Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 02.30 hrs o­n 11.01.18 instead of 22.10 hrs today (10.01.18) due to late running of link train.

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 01.00 hrs o­n 11.01.18 instead of 23.55 hrs today (10.01.18) due to late running of link train.

·18181 Tatanagar–Chhapra Express has been rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 07.00 hrs o­n 11.01.18 instead of  21.35 hrs today (10.01.18) due to late running of link train.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search