For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHAGARIA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Khagariya Railway Station, Khagaria, Bihar 851204, India

Station Code: KGG)KHAGARIA J

Station Name: KGG)KHAGARIA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 118

Train Frequency Weekly: 408

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP00:0000:011W2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP00:0400:062TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS00:0400:062M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS00:0400:062W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS00:0400:062SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13205JANHIT EXPRESS00:3200:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP00:3800:402M3A,SL,GN
55534SPJ SHC PASS00:4500:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS00:5501:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP00:5600:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX00:5700:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN01:1801:202THUNRESERVED
12506NORTH EAST EXP01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN02:0002:055MUNRESERVED
22913SHC HUMSAFAR02:0302:052SU3A
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP02:4602:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS03:1303:152W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS03:2503:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS03:2703:292W2A,3A,SL,GN
13246CAPITAL EXP03:3803:435TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP03:3803:435M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN04:2004:255SUUNRESERVED
63302BJU KIR PASS04:4904:545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15283JANKI EXPRESS04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP05:2505:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP05:3305:352SA3A,SL,GN
55555SHC SPJ PASS05:4705:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
05522SHC JMP PASS06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55566SPJ SHC PASS06:4806:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15623BGKT KYQ EXP07:0207:042TU2A,3A,SL,GN
55539KIR HJP PASS07:0207:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES07:0407:062F2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS07:0807:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP07:1007:122M2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12567RAJYA RANI EXP07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS08:1308:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP08:1608:182W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS08:2108:232TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS08:2408:262M,W3A,SL,GN
12204SHC GARIB RATH08:4008:422W,SA,SU3A,CC
15713INTERCITY EXP08:5008:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP09:0309:052TH1A,2A,3A
13281NTSK RJPB EXP09:0509:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
15284JANKI EXPRESS09:2009:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
55533SHC SPJ PASS09:2109:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS09:2909:312M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU09:2909:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
63304SPJ KIR MEMU09:3509:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN09:5209:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP09:5509:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55560SPJ SHC PASS10:1010:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14617JANSEWA EXP10:1510:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73462JMP KGG DEMU10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
28181BJU KIR LINK EXP10:2410:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18181TATA CPR EXP10:2710:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR10:2810:302M,TH3A
15228MFP YPR EXP10:5410:562M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS11:0711:092TU2A,3A,SL,GN
23226SHC LINK EXPRESS11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
55537KIR SPJ PASS11:4411:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55567SHC SPJ PASS12:0012:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP12:4712:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP13:0013:022W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP13:0313:052FUNRESERVED
19601UDZ NJP EXP13:0313:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15279POORBIYA EXP13:0813:102TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13206JANHIT EXPRESS13:1313:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN
14618JANSEWA EXP13:3013:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP13:4513:505WUNRESERVED
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS13:4513:505TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS13:4513:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFR13:4513:472TU,F3A
23225RJPB LINK EXP14:1714:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP14:5614:582SU1A,2A,3A
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL15:0515:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES15:1015:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS15:1315:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12568RAJYA RANI EXP15:4415:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN15:5015:522WUNRESERVED
12203GARIB RATH EXP15:5015:522M,TH,SU3A,CC
55554SPJ SHC PASS16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63303KIR SPJ MEMU16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55538SPJ KIR PASS16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15280POORABIYA EXP17:0517:105M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES17:4317:452W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55559SHC SPJ PASS17:5317:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15714INTERCITY EXP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL18:0518:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
73464JMP KGG DEMU18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13282RJPB NTSK EXP18:1718:192SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR18:2818:302TU3A
14603JANSADHARAN EXP18:3018:355FUNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXP18:3018:355WUNRESERVED
12554VAISHALI EXP18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS18:5418:562TH3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP18:5418:562SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55556SPJ SHC PASS19:0819:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18626HTE PRNC EXP20:0120:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
55565SHC SPJ PASS20:1020:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS20:2920:312W2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP20:2920:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55540HJP KIR PASS20:4020:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63301KIR BJU PASS20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55568SPJ SHC PASS21:2021:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXP21:3221:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS22:1322:152M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP22:1322:152TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
05521JMP SHC PASS22:5022:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12505NORTH EAST EXP23:0123:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS23:1323:152F3A,SL,GN
55553SHC SPJ PASS23:4523:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
73461KGG JMP DEMUSrc10:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73463KGG JMP DEMUSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/12/2408-12-2020
Change in timings Mumbai-Guwahati/Kamakhya special trains

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Change in timings Mumbai-Guwahati/Kamakhya special trains

Railways have decided to change in timings of following special trains as under:-

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Guwahati Special Train (Bi-weekly)
05646 special will leave Guwahati o­n every Sunday and Wednesday at 16.55 hrs from 09.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak terminus at 17.50 hrs o­n third day.
05645 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Wednesday and Saturday at 08.05 hrs from 12.12.2020 and arrive Guwahati at 12.00 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya (for 05646 o­nly), Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Dildarnagar Jn., Buxar, Dumraon, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn., Patna Sahib, Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Barh, Mokameh Jn., Barauni Jn., Begusarai, Khagaria Jn., Mansi Jn., Thanabihpur, Naugachia, Katihar Jn., Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon Barpeta Road, Rangia Jn., and Kamakhya Jn..
*Composition*: o­ne AC-2 tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car and 4 second class seating.

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Kamakhya Special Train (Weekly)

02520 special will leave Kamakhya Jn. o­n every Thursday at 21.00 hrs from 10.12.2020 arrive and depart Nashik Road at 11.47 hrs/11.50 hrs, Kalyan 14.42 hrs/14.45 hrs, Thane 15.02 hrs/15.05 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak terminus at 16.05 hrs o­n third day.
02519 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Sunday at 07.50 hrs from 13.12.2020 and arrive Kamakhya at 04.20 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Danapur, Patliputra, Hajipur, Begusarai, Khagaria Jn., Naugachia, Katihar Jn., Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon and Rangia Jn.

Composition: o­ne First AC, 4 AC-2 Tier, 12 AC-3 Tier, o­ne Pantry car.

For detailed timings at the respective halts of above special trains, please visit website www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. or download the NTES App.
 
Passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: December 5, 2020
PR No.2020/12/24
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/1109-11-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FIVE SPECIAL TRAINS WITH SINGLE TRIPS FROM SURAT TO SAHARSA & DARBHANGA AND INDORE TO MUZAFFARPUR & KHAGARIA

WR Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 7th Nov, 2020

 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FIVE SPECIAL TRAINS WITH SINGLE TRIPS FROM SURAT TO SAHARSA & DARBHANGAANDINDORE TO MUZAFFARPUR & KHAGARIA

 

For the benefit of passengers, it has been decided by Western Rly to run 5one way special trains with single trips from Suratto Saharsa ; Surat to Darbhanga; Indore to Muzaffarpur and Indore to Khagaria.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, five o­ne way special trains with single trips will be running with special fare. Details of the trains are as under :-

1) Train No 09581 Surat – Saharsa Jn o­ne-way Special train o­n special fare

Train No 09581 Surat – Saharsa Jn special will depart Surat o­n 12th Nov, 2020 (Thursday) at 17.30 hrs & will reach Saharsa Jn at 03.55 hrs o­n Saturday. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagrajcheoki, Dd Upadhyaya Jn, Patna Jn, Barauni Jn, Begu Sarai and Khagaria stations. This train comprises ofAC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

2) Train No 09583 Surat – Darbhanga Jn o­ne-way Special train o­n special fare

Train No 09583 Surat – Darbhanga Jn special will depart Surat o­n 12th Nov, 2020 (Thursday) at 23.50 hrs & will reach Darbhanga Jn at 12.15 hrs o­n Saturday. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Bhusaval Jn, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Jn, Prayagrajrambag, Gyanpur Rd, Manduadih, Varanasi Jn, Ghazipur City, Ballia, Chhapra, Sonpur Jn, Hajipur Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn and Samastipur Jn stations. This train comprises ofAC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

3) Train No 09311 Indore – Muzaffarpur o­ne-way Special train o­n special fare

Train No 09311 Indore – Muzaffarpur special will depart Indore o­n 9th Nov, 2020 (Monday) at 07.30 hrs & will reach Muzaffarpur at 10.15 hrs the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Ujjain, Bina Jn, Katni Murwara, Manikpur, Prayagrajcheoki, Dd Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara and Patliputra stations. This train comprises ofAC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

4) Train No 09315 Indore – Muzaffarpur o­ne-way Special train o­n special fare

Train No 09315 Indore – Muzaffarpur special will depart Indore o­n 10th Nov, 2020 (Tuesday) at 07.30 hrs & will reach Muzaffarpur at 10.15 hrs the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Ujjain, Bina Jn, Katni Murwara, Manikpur, Prayagraj cheoki, Dd Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara and Patliputra stations. This train comprises ofAC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

5) Train No 09317 Indore – Khagaria Jn o­ne-way Special train o­n special fare

Train No 09317 Indore – Khagaria Jn special will depart Indore o­n 13th Nov, 2020 (Friday) at 18.00 hrs & will reach Khagaria Jn at 01.30 hrs o­n Sunday. Enroute this train will halt at Ujjain, Bina Jn, Katni Murwara, Manikpur, Prayagrajcheoki, Dd Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara, Patliputra and Barauni Jn stations. This train comprises ofAC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The Booking for Train No09311 & 09315 will open from 8thNovember, 2020and for Train No 09581, 09583 & 09317 will open from 9th November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search