For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHAGARIA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Khagariya Railway Station, Khagaria, Bihar 851204, India

Station Code: KGG)KHAGARIA J

Station Name: KGG)KHAGARIA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 118

Train Frequency Weekly: 408

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP00:0000:011W2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP00:0400:062TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS00:0400:062M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS00:0400:062W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS00:0400:062SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13205JANHIT EXPRESS00:3200:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP00:3800:402M3A,SL,GN
55534SPJ SHC PASS00:4500:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS00:5501:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP00:5600:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX00:5700:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN01:1801:202THUNRESERVED
12506NORTH EAST EXP01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN02:0002:055MUNRESERVED
22913SHC HUMSAFAR02:0302:052SU3A
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP02:4602:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS03:1303:152W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS03:2503:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS03:2703:292W2A,3A,SL,GN
13246CAPITAL EXP03:3803:435TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP03:3803:435M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN04:2004:255SUUNRESERVED
63302BJU KIR PASS04:4904:545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15283JANKI EXPRESS04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP05:2505:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP05:3305:352SA3A,SL,GN
55555SHC SPJ PASS05:4705:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
05522SHC JMP PASS06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55566SPJ SHC PASS06:4806:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15623BGKT KYQ EXP07:0207:042TU2A,3A,SL,GN
55539KIR HJP PASS07:0207:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES07:0407:062F2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS07:0807:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP07:1007:122M2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12567RAJYA RANI EXP07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS08:1308:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP08:1608:182W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS08:2108:232TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS08:2408:262M,W3A,SL,GN
12204SHC GARIB RATH08:4008:422W,SA,SU3A,CC
15713INTERCITY EXP08:5008:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP09:0309:052TH1A,2A,3A
13281NTSK RJPB EXP09:0509:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
15284JANKI EXPRESS09:2009:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
55533SHC SPJ PASS09:2109:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS09:2909:312M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU09:2909:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
63304SPJ KIR MEMU09:3509:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN09:5209:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP09:5509:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55560SPJ SHC PASS10:1010:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14617JANSEWA EXP10:1510:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73462JMP KGG DEMU10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
28181BJU KIR LINK EXP10:2410:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18181TATA CPR EXP10:2710:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR10:2810:302M,TH3A
15228MFP YPR EXP10:5410:562M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS11:0711:092TU2A,3A,SL,GN
23226SHC LINK EXPRESS11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
55537KIR SPJ PASS11:4411:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55567SHC SPJ PASS12:0012:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP12:4712:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP13:0013:022W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP13:0313:052FUNRESERVED
19601UDZ NJP EXP13:0313:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15279POORBIYA EXP13:0813:102TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13206JANHIT EXPRESS13:1313:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN
14618JANSEWA EXP13:3013:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP13:4513:505WUNRESERVED
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS13:4513:505TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS13:4513:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFR13:4513:472TU,F3A
23225RJPB LINK EXP14:1714:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP14:5614:582SU1A,2A,3A
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL15:0515:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES15:1015:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS15:1315:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12568RAJYA RANI EXP15:4415:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN15:5015:522WUNRESERVED
12203GARIB RATH EXP15:5015:522M,TH,SU3A,CC
55554SPJ SHC PASS16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63303KIR SPJ MEMU16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55538SPJ KIR PASS16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15280POORABIYA EXP17:0517:105M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES17:4317:452W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55559SHC SPJ PASS17:5317:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15714INTERCITY EXP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL18:0518:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
73464JMP KGG DEMU18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13282RJPB NTSK EXP18:1718:192SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR18:2818:302TU3A
14603JANSADHARAN EXP18:3018:355FUNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXP18:3018:355WUNRESERVED
12554VAISHALI EXP18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS18:5418:562TH3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP18:5418:562SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55556SPJ SHC PASS19:0819:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18626HTE PRNC EXP20:0120:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
55565SHC SPJ PASS20:1020:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS20:2920:312W2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP20:2920:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55540HJP KIR PASS20:4020:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63301KIR BJU PASS20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55568SPJ SHC PASS21:2021:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXP21:3221:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS22:1322:152M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP22:1322:152TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
05521JMP SHC PASS22:5022:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12505NORTH EAST EXP23:0123:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS23:1323:152F3A,SL,GN
55553SHC SPJ PASS23:4523:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
73461KGG JMP DEMUSrc10:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73463KGG JMP DEMUSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
16-12-2019
Cancellation & Diversion of Trains



Due to Agitation o­n North East Frontier Railway (NF Railway) , the 15909 Dibrugarh –Lalgarh Awadh Assam Express train, Journey Commencing o­n 19.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Diversion of Trains

The 15955/15956 Dibrugarh –Delhi Jn.- Dibrugarh Brahmaputra Mail, Journey Commencing from 15.12.2019 to 21.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Barsoi-Katihar-Naugachia-Khagaria-Barauni-Mokameh .

 

 

---------





2
05-11-2019
Special Trains to run between Saharsa /Patna and Anand Vihar Terminal


In order to clear extra rush of passengers , Railwaysshall run the 82533 -82535 Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05534 -05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrains as per the following schedule:

82533Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05534 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain

The 82533Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha Specialtrain will depart fromSaharsa o­n 04.11.2019at 10.15 p.m. to reachAnand Vihar Terminalat10.10p.m. thenext day. In the return direction,the 05534 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminalon 06.11.2019at 00.20 hrsto reach Saharsa at 00.30 midnightthe next day .

Comprising of o­ne AC two tier ,three AC three tier, elevensleeper class, seven general class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage vancoaches, the 82533Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05534 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will stop at Khagaria, Begusarai, Barauni, Hajipur,Chhapra, Siwan, Gorakhpur, Gonda,Lucknow , Bareilly & Moradabadstations enroute in both the directions.

82535Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain

The 82535Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha Specialtrain will depart fromSaharsa o­n 07.11.2019at 10.15 p.m. to reachAnand Vihar Terminalat10.10p.m. thenext day. In the return direction,the 05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminalon 09.11.2019at 00.20 hrsto reach Saharsa at 00.30 midnightthe next day .

Comprising of o­ne AC two tier , two AC three tier, eighteen sleeper class, two general class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage vancoaches, the 82535Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will stop at Khagaria, Begusarai, Barauni, Hajipur,Chhapra, Siwan, Gorakhpur, Gonda,Lucknow , Bareilly & Moradabadstations enroute in both the directions.

Two Days a WeekSpecial Train between Patna andAnand Vihar Terminal ( Total 12 Trips )

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers after Chhath -2019, Railways shallrun the two days a week82395Patna – Anand Vihar Terminal SuvidhaSpecial / 03296Anand Vihar Terminal-PatnaAC express Specialtrain as per the programme –

The82395Patna – Anand Vihar Terminal two days a weekSuvidhaSpecial train will depart fromPatnaon every Wednesday & Saturday from06.11.2019 to 23.11.2019 at 11.05p.m. to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 07.30p.m. the next day (06 trips). In the return direction,the 03296Anand Vihar Terminal-Patnatwo days a weekAC express Special trainwill depart from Anand Vihar Terminal o­n every Thursday & Sunday from07.11.2019 to 24.11.2019at 09.30 p.m. to reach Patna at 06.30p.m. the next day( 06 trips ).

Comprising of sixteenAC three tier coaches, the two days a week82395Patna – Anand Vihar Terminal SuvidhaSpecial / 03296Anand Vihar Terminal-PatnaAC express Specialtrain will stop atAra, Buxar,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad & Ghaziabadstationsenroutein both the directions .

-------------------








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search