For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHAGARIA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Khagariya Railway Station, Khagaria, Bihar 851204, India

Station Code: KGG)KHAGARIA J

Station Name: KGG)KHAGARIA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 118

Train Frequency Weekly: 408

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP00:0000:011W2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP00:0400:062TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS00:0400:062M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS00:0400:062W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS00:0400:062SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13205JANHIT EXPRESS00:3200:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP00:3800:402M3A,SL,GN
55534SPJ SHC PASS00:4500:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS00:5501:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP00:5600:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX00:5700:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN01:1801:202THUNRESERVED
12506NORTH EAST EXP01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN02:0002:055MUNRESERVED
22913SHC HUMSAFAR02:0302:052SU3A
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP02:4602:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS03:1303:152W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS03:2503:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS03:2703:292W2A,3A,SL,GN
13246CAPITAL EXP03:3803:435TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP03:3803:435M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN04:2004:255SUUNRESERVED
63302BJU KIR PASS04:4904:545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15283JANKI EXPRESS04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP05:2505:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP05:3305:352SA3A,SL,GN
55555SHC SPJ PASS05:4705:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
05522SHC JMP PASS06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55566SPJ SHC PASS06:4806:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15623BGKT KYQ EXP07:0207:042TU2A,3A,SL,GN
55539KIR HJP PASS07:0207:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES07:0407:062F2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS07:0807:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP07:1007:122M2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12567RAJYA RANI EXP07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS08:1308:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP08:1608:182W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS08:2108:232TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS08:2408:262M,W3A,SL,GN
12204SHC GARIB RATH08:4008:422W,SA,SU3A,CC
15713INTERCITY EXP08:5008:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP09:0309:052TH1A,2A,3A
13281NTSK RJPB EXP09:0509:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
15284JANKI EXPRESS09:2009:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
55533SHC SPJ PASS09:2109:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS09:2909:312M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU09:2909:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
63304SPJ KIR MEMU09:3509:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN09:5209:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP09:5509:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55560SPJ SHC PASS10:1010:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14617JANSEWA EXP10:1510:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73462JMP KGG DEMU10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
28181BJU KIR LINK EXP10:2410:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18181TATA CPR EXP10:2710:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR10:2810:302M,TH3A
15228MFP YPR EXP10:5410:562M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS11:0711:092TU2A,3A,SL,GN
23226SHC LINK EXPRESS11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
55537KIR SPJ PASS11:4411:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55567SHC SPJ PASS12:0012:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP12:4712:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP13:0013:022W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP13:0313:052FUNRESERVED
19601UDZ NJP EXP13:0313:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15279POORBIYA EXP13:0813:102TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13206JANHIT EXPRESS13:1313:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN
14618JANSEWA EXP13:3013:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP13:4513:505WUNRESERVED
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS13:4513:505TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS13:4513:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFR13:4513:472TU,F3A
23225RJPB LINK EXP14:1714:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP14:5614:582SU1A,2A,3A
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL15:0515:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES15:1015:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS15:1315:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12568RAJYA RANI EXP15:4415:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN15:5015:522WUNRESERVED
12203GARIB RATH EXP15:5015:522M,TH,SU3A,CC
55554SPJ SHC PASS16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63303KIR SPJ MEMU16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55538SPJ KIR PASS16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15280POORABIYA EXP17:0517:105M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES17:4317:452W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55559SHC SPJ PASS17:5317:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15714INTERCITY EXP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL18:0518:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
73464JMP KGG DEMU18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13282RJPB NTSK EXP18:1718:192SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR18:2818:302TU3A
14603JANSADHARAN EXP18:3018:355FUNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXP18:3018:355WUNRESERVED
12554VAISHALI EXP18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS18:5418:562TH3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP18:5418:562SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55556SPJ SHC PASS19:0819:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18626HTE PRNC EXP20:0120:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
55565SHC SPJ PASS20:1020:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS20:2920:312W2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP20:2920:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55540HJP KIR PASS20:4020:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63301KIR BJU PASS20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55568SPJ SHC PASS21:2021:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXP21:3221:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS22:1322:152M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP22:1322:152TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
05521JMP SHC PASS22:5022:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12505NORTH EAST EXP23:0123:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS23:1323:152F3A,SL,GN
55553SHC SPJ PASS23:4523:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
73461KGG JMP DEMUSrc10:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73463KGG JMP DEMUSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2022
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT BARAUNI

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT BARAUNI

Kolkata, November 30, 2022

  For commissioning of new loop line at Barauni Jn. station in Sonpur Division of East Central Railway, Pre-NI work for four days (from 02.12.2022 to 05.12.2022) and NI work for three days (from 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022) have been planned. Consequently, following train running arrangements have been made: 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS: 

(1) 15554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Express (JCO 05.12.2022 to 07.12.2022). (2) 15553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express (JCO 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022). (3) 13021 Howrah - Raxaul Mithila Express (JCO 05.12.2022 to 07.12.2022). (4) 13022 Raxaul-Howrah Mithila Express (JCO 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022).  

DIVERSION OF TRAINS THAT RUN OVER EASTERN RAILWAY: 

(1) 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express and 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express (for both JCO 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022) will be diverted via Mokama - Patna Jn. - Patliputra - Chhapra in both directions. (2) 28181 Tatanagar-Katihar Express (JCO 07.12.2022) and 28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Express (JCO 06.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr - Khagariya in both directions. 

TRAINS OF OTHER ZONES THAT ARE DIVERTED THROUGH EASTERN RAILWAY: 

(1) 13248 Rajendranagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express and 13247 Kamakhya - Rajendranagar Terminal Capital Express (for both JCO 06.12.2022 & 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr - Sabdalpur - Khagaria in both directions. (2) 15484 Delhi - Alipur Duar Express and 15483 Alipur Duar - Delhi Express (for both JCO 05.12.2022 to 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Patna Jn. - Mokama - Kiul - Malda Town - Kumedpur - Kishanganj in both direction. (3) 14037 Silchar - New Delhi Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be diverted via Malda Town - Kiul - Mokama - Patna Jn. - Danapur. (4) 14620 Firozpur Cantt. - Agartala Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be diverted via Patna Jn. - Kiul - Malda Town. (5) 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr - Sabdalpur - Khagaria. (6) 13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendranagar Terminal Express (JCO 05.12.2022) and 22914 Saharsa Jn.-Bandra Terminus Express (JCO 6.12.2022) will be diverted via Khagaria - Sabdalpur - Mongyr - Jamalpur - Kiul in both directions. (7) 22449 Guwahati - New Delhi Express (JCO 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Kishenganj - Kumedpur - Malda Town - Kiul - Mokama - Patna Jn. - Danapur. (8) 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (JCO 06.12.2022), 15633 Bikaner - Guwahati Express and 15645 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Dibrugarh Express (for both JCO 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr -  Sabdalpur - Khagaria. (9) 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (JCO 07.12.2022) and 15646 Dibrugarh - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (JCO 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Khagaria - Sabdalpur - Mongyr - Jamalpur - Kiul in both directions. 

CONTROLLING OF TRAIN:

13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be controlled for 90 minutes in Chhapra - Barauni Section. 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
35802-12-2022
Maligaon
Cancellation, Diversion & Rescheduling of trains for undertaking infrastructural developmental work

In view of Pre-Non Interlocking from 02nd to 05th December, 2022 and Non Interlocking work from 06th to 08th December, 2022 at Barauni Station under Sonpur Division of East Central Railway, following trains will be cancelled, diverted and rescheduled as mentioned below.

Cancellation of train services:

ØTrain no. 15713/15714 (Katihar – Patna Jn. - Katihar) Intercity Express, Train no. 03316 (Samastipur Jn. - Katihar) passenger & Train no. 05249 (Katihar – Barauni Jn.) passenger commencing journey from 06th to 08th December, 2022 will remain cancelled.

ØTrain no. 03315 (Katihar – Samastipur Jn.) passenger & Train no. 05250 (Barauni Jn. – Katihar) passenger commencing journey from 06th to 09th December, 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

Diversion of trains: 

ØTrain no. 13281 (Dibrugarh – Rajendra Nagar) Express commencing journey o­n 05th December, 2022, Train no. 15668 (Kamakhya – Gandhidham) Express & Train no. 15646 (Dibrugarh – Lokmanya Tilak) Express commencing journey o­n 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Munger – Kiul Jn.

ØTrain no. 13247 (Kamakhya – Rajendra Nagar) Express commencing journey o­n 06th & 07thDecember, 2022 and Train no. 28182 (Katihar - Tatanagar) Express will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Sabdalpur Jn. - Munger – Jamalpur - Kiul Jn.

ØTrain no. 14037 (Silchar – New Delhi) Express commencing journey o­n 05th December, 2022 will be diverted via Malda Town - Kiul Jn. – Mokama Jn. – Patna Jn. – Danapur; Train no. 12487 (Jogbani – Anand Vihar Terminal) Express commencing journey from 05thto 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn. – Muzaffarpur Jn. – Hajipur Jn. – Patliputra; Train no. 15707 (Katihar – Amritsar Jn.) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn.; Train no. 15483 (Alipurduar Jn. – Delhi) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Kishanganj – Kumedpur – Malda Town – Kiul Jn. – Mokama Jn. – Patna Jn.; Train no. 15909 (Dibrugarh – Lalgarh) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn. – Muzaffarpur Jn.

ØTrain no. 22411 (Naharlagun – Anand Vihar Terminal) Express commencing journey o­n 06th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. – Hajipur Jn.; Train no. 22449 (Guwahati – New Delhi) Express commencing journey from 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Kishanganj – Kumedpur – Malda Town – Kiul Jn. – Mokama Jn. – Patna Jn. – Danapur.

ØTrain no. 13248 (Rajendra Nagar – Kamakhya) Express commencing journey o­n 06th & 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Kiul Jn. – Jamalpur Jn. – Munger – Sabdalpur Jn. - Khagaria Jn.; Train no. 15910 (Lalgarh – Dibrugarh) Express commencing journey o­n 04th & 05th December, 2022 will be diverted via Muzaffarpur Jn. – Samastipur Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Khagaria Jn.

ØTrain no. 12488 (Anand Vihar Terminal – Jogbani) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Patliputra – Hajipur Jn. – Muzaffarpur Jn. – Samastipur Jn. - Singhiya Ghat -Khagaria Jn.; Train no. 15708 (Amritsar Jn. – Katihar) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Samastipur Jn. - Singhiya Ghat -Khagaria Jn.; Train no. 15484 (Delhi – Alipurduar Jn.) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Patna Jn. - Mokama Jn. - Kiul Jn. - Malda Town – Kumedpur – Kishanganj.

ØTrain no. 14620 (Firozpur Cant. – Agartala) Express & Train no. 15631 (Barmer – Guwahati) Express commencing journey o­n 05th December, 2022 will be diverted via Patna Jn. – Kiul Jn. – Malda Town; Train no. 15623 (Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya) Express commencing journey o­n 06th December, 2022 will be diverted via Kiul Jn. – Jamalpur Jn. – Munger – Sabdalpur Jn. – Khagaria Jn.

ØTrain no. 15633 (Bikaner – Guwahati) Express, Train no. 28181 (Tatanagar – Katihar) Express & Train no. 15645 (Lokmanya Tilak - Dibrugarh) Express commencing journey o­n 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Kiul Jn. – Jamalpur Jn. - Khagaria Jn. 

Rescheduling of trains: Train no. 03367 (Katihar – Sonpur Jn.) passenger commencing journey o­n 03rd & 05thDecember, 2022 is rescheduled at 08:45 hours instead of 04:45 hours; Train no. 05263 (Katihar – Samastipur Jn.) passenger commencing journey o­n 03rd& 05th December, 2022 is rescheduled at 10:35 hours instead of 08:35 hours; Train no. 15909 (Dibrugarh – Lalgarh) Express commencing journey o­n 02nd& 04th December, 2022 is rescheduled at 11:35 hours instead of 10:20 hours; Train no. 15667 (Gandhidham – Kamakhya) Express commencing journey o­n 03rdDecember, 2022 is rescheduled at 15:15 hours instead of 13:15 hours.

 



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search