For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHAGARIA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Khagariya Railway Station, Khagaria, Bihar 851204, India

Station Code: KGG)KHAGARIA J

Station Name: KGG)KHAGARIA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 118

Train Frequency Weekly: 408

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP00:0000:011W2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP00:0400:062TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS00:0400:062M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS00:0400:062W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS00:0400:062SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13205JANHIT EXPRESS00:3200:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP00:3800:402M3A,SL,GN
55534SPJ SHC PASS00:4500:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS00:5501:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP00:5600:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX00:5700:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN01:1801:202THUNRESERVED
12506NORTH EAST EXP01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN02:0002:055MUNRESERVED
22913SHC HUMSAFAR02:0302:052SU3A
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP02:4602:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS03:1303:152W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS03:2503:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS03:2703:292W2A,3A,SL,GN
13246CAPITAL EXP03:3803:435TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP03:3803:435M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN04:2004:255SUUNRESERVED
63302BJU KIR PASS04:4904:545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15283JANKI EXPRESS04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP05:2505:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP05:3305:352SA3A,SL,GN
55555SHC SPJ PASS05:4705:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
05522SHC JMP PASS06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55566SPJ SHC PASS06:4806:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15623BGKT KYQ EXP07:0207:042TU2A,3A,SL,GN
55539KIR HJP PASS07:0207:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES07:0407:062F2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS07:0807:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP07:1007:122M2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12567RAJYA RANI EXP07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS08:1308:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP08:1608:182W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS08:2108:232TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS08:2408:262M,W3A,SL,GN
12204SHC GARIB RATH08:4008:422W,SA,SU3A,CC
15713INTERCITY EXP08:5008:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP09:0309:052TH1A,2A,3A
13281NTSK RJPB EXP09:0509:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
15284JANKI EXPRESS09:2009:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
55533SHC SPJ PASS09:2109:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS09:2909:312M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU09:2909:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
63304SPJ KIR MEMU09:3509:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN09:5209:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP09:5509:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55560SPJ SHC PASS10:1010:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14617JANSEWA EXP10:1510:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73462JMP KGG DEMU10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
28181BJU KIR LINK EXP10:2410:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18181TATA CPR EXP10:2710:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR10:2810:302M,TH3A
15228MFP YPR EXP10:5410:562M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS11:0711:092TU2A,3A,SL,GN
23226SHC LINK EXPRESS11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
55537KIR SPJ PASS11:4411:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55567SHC SPJ PASS12:0012:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP12:4712:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP13:0013:022W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP13:0313:052FUNRESERVED
19601UDZ NJP EXP13:0313:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15279POORBIYA EXP13:0813:102TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13206JANHIT EXPRESS13:1313:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN
14618JANSEWA EXP13:3013:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP13:4513:505WUNRESERVED
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS13:4513:505TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS13:4513:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFR13:4513:472TU,F3A
23225RJPB LINK EXP14:1714:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP14:5614:582SU1A,2A,3A
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL15:0515:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES15:1015:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS15:1315:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12568RAJYA RANI EXP15:4415:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN15:5015:522WUNRESERVED
12203GARIB RATH EXP15:5015:522M,TH,SU3A,CC
55554SPJ SHC PASS16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63303KIR SPJ MEMU16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55538SPJ KIR PASS16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15280POORABIYA EXP17:0517:105M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES17:4317:452W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55559SHC SPJ PASS17:5317:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15714INTERCITY EXP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL18:0518:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
73464JMP KGG DEMU18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13282RJPB NTSK EXP18:1718:192SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR18:2818:302TU3A
14603JANSADHARAN EXP18:3018:355FUNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXP18:3018:355WUNRESERVED
12554VAISHALI EXP18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS18:5418:562TH3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP18:5418:562SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55556SPJ SHC PASS19:0819:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18626HTE PRNC EXP20:0120:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
55565SHC SPJ PASS20:1020:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS20:2920:312W2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP20:2920:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55540HJP KIR PASS20:4020:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63301KIR BJU PASS20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55568SPJ SHC PASS21:2021:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXP21:3221:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS22:1322:152M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP22:1322:152TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
05521JMP SHC PASS22:5022:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12505NORTH EAST EXP23:0123:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS23:1323:152F3A,SL,GN
55553SHC SPJ PASS23:4523:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
73461KGG JMP DEMUSrc10:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73463KGG JMP DEMUSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.





2
20-05-2015
RAILWAY RUNS WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGAT KI KOTHI-KAMAKHYA- BHAGAT KI KOTHI (10 TRIPS)

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express as per the following programme:

The05624 Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train will depart fromKamakhya o­n every Friday at 05.10 p.m. from 29.05.2015 to 26.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 10.45 p.m. the third day.In the return direction, the 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya Weekly Express Special Train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n every Tuesday at 03.50 p.m. from 02.06.2015 to 30.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Kamakhya at 11.15 p.m. the third day.

 Comprising of two AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, six General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train willstop at Rangiya, Barpeta Road, New Bongai Gaon, Kokrajhar, New Alipurduar, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Sonalli, Katihar, Naugachia, Khagaria, Barauni, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Shahganj, Faizabad, Lucknow, Moradabad, Delhi Jn., Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari, Mahendragarh, Loharu, Sadulpur, Churu, Ratangarh, Sujan Garh, Laudanu, Didwana, Chotikhatu, Khatu, Degana,  Merta Road & Jodhpur stations enroute in both the directions.           








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search