For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHAGARIA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Khagariya Railway Station, Khagaria, Bihar 851204, India

Station Code: KGG)KHAGARIA J

Station Name: KGG)KHAGARIA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 118

Train Frequency Weekly: 408

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP00:0000:011W2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP00:0400:062TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS00:0400:062M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS00:0400:062W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS00:0400:062SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13205JANHIT EXPRESS00:3200:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP00:3800:402M3A,SL,GN
55534SPJ SHC PASS00:4500:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS00:5501:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP00:5600:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX00:5700:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN01:1801:202THUNRESERVED
12506NORTH EAST EXP01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN02:0002:055MUNRESERVED
22913SHC HUMSAFAR02:0302:052SU3A
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP02:4602:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS03:1303:152W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS03:2503:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS03:2703:292W2A,3A,SL,GN
13246CAPITAL EXP03:3803:435TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP03:3803:435M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN04:2004:255SUUNRESERVED
63302BJU KIR PASS04:4904:545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15283JANKI EXPRESS04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP05:2505:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP05:3305:352SA3A,SL,GN
55555SHC SPJ PASS05:4705:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
05522SHC JMP PASS06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55566SPJ SHC PASS06:4806:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15623BGKT KYQ EXP07:0207:042TU2A,3A,SL,GN
55539KIR HJP PASS07:0207:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES07:0407:062F2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS07:0807:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP07:1007:122M2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12567RAJYA RANI EXP07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS08:1308:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP08:1608:182W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS08:2108:232TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS08:2408:262M,W3A,SL,GN
12204SHC GARIB RATH08:4008:422W,SA,SU3A,CC
15713INTERCITY EXP08:5008:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP09:0309:052TH1A,2A,3A
13281NTSK RJPB EXP09:0509:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
15284JANKI EXPRESS09:2009:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
55533SHC SPJ PASS09:2109:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS09:2909:312M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU09:2909:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
63304SPJ KIR MEMU09:3509:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN09:5209:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP09:5509:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55560SPJ SHC PASS10:1010:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14617JANSEWA EXP10:1510:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73462JMP KGG DEMU10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
28181BJU KIR LINK EXP10:2410:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18181TATA CPR EXP10:2710:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR10:2810:302M,TH3A
15228MFP YPR EXP10:5410:562M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS11:0711:092TU2A,3A,SL,GN
23226SHC LINK EXPRESS11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
55537KIR SPJ PASS11:4411:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55567SHC SPJ PASS12:0012:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP12:4712:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP13:0013:022W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP13:0313:052FUNRESERVED
19601UDZ NJP EXP13:0313:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15279POORBIYA EXP13:0813:102TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13206JANHIT EXPRESS13:1313:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN
14618JANSEWA EXP13:3013:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP13:4513:505WUNRESERVED
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS13:4513:505TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS13:4513:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFR13:4513:472TU,F3A
23225RJPB LINK EXP14:1714:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP14:5614:582SU1A,2A,3A
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL15:0515:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES15:1015:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS15:1315:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12568RAJYA RANI EXP15:4415:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN15:5015:522WUNRESERVED
12203GARIB RATH EXP15:5015:522M,TH,SU3A,CC
55554SPJ SHC PASS16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63303KIR SPJ MEMU16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55538SPJ KIR PASS16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15280POORABIYA EXP17:0517:105M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES17:4317:452W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55559SHC SPJ PASS17:5317:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15714INTERCITY EXP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL18:0518:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
73464JMP KGG DEMU18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13282RJPB NTSK EXP18:1718:192SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR18:2818:302TU3A
14603JANSADHARAN EXP18:3018:355FUNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXP18:3018:355WUNRESERVED
12554VAISHALI EXP18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS18:5418:562TH3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP18:5418:562SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55556SPJ SHC PASS19:0819:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18626HTE PRNC EXP20:0120:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
55565SHC SPJ PASS20:1020:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS20:2920:312W2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP20:2920:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55540HJP KIR PASS20:4020:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63301KIR BJU PASS20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55568SPJ SHC PASS21:2021:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXP21:3221:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS22:1322:152M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP22:1322:152TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
05521JMP SHC PASS22:5022:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12505NORTH EAST EXP23:0123:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS23:1323:152F3A,SL,GN
55553SHC SPJ PASS23:4523:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
73461KGG JMP DEMUSrc10:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73463KGG JMP DEMUSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
19-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR THE WORK OF DOUBLE LINE BETWEEN JAMALPUR AND RATANPUR

TRAIN REGULATION FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR THE WORK OF DOUBLE LINE BETWEEN JAMALPUR AND RATANPUR

 

Kolkata, January 19, 2022:

In connection with the work of double line in between Jamalpur and Ratanpur, non-interlocking work has been planned. For Pre-Non-Interlocking work, traffic and power block will be required and following arrangements in train running has also been made:-

On 20.01.2022 (Thursday):

04 hours (10:20 hrs. to 14:20 hrs.) Power Block o­n both Up and Down line in between Dharhara & Bariarpur and Jamalpur & Munger.

Train Regulation:

Ø03433/03434 Jamaplur – Kiul – Jamalpur Passenger will remain cancelled.

Ø13241 Baka – Rajendranagar (T) Express will be rescheduled by 90 monutes.

Ø03431/03432 Sahibganj – Jamalpur – Sahibganj Passenger will be short terminated at/short originated from Bhagalpur.

On 21.01.2022 (Friday):

04 hours (10:25 hrs. to 14:25 hrs.) Traffic & Power Block o­n both Up and Down line between Jamalpur, Ratanpur & Munger and Ratanpur & Bariarpur.Thereafter, 03 hours (14:25 hrs. to 17:25 hrs.) Traffic Block o­n Up line between Bariarpur & Ratanpur.

Train Regulation:

Ø03406/03405 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur Passenger, 03433/03434 Jamaplur – Kiul – Jamalpur Passenger and 03474/03473 Jamalpur – Khagaria – Jamalpur Passenger will remain cancelled.

Ø03431/03432 Sahibganj – Jamalpur – Sahibganj Passenger and 13409/13410 Malda Town – Kiul – Malda Town Express will be short terminated at/short originated from Bhagalpur.

Ø13419 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur Express will be rescheduled by 02 hours, 13235 Sahibganj – Danapur Express will be rescheduled by 40 minutes and 03454 Jamalpur – Tilrath Passenger will be rescheduled by 01 hour 30 minutes.

On 22.01.2022 (Saturday):

06 hours (10:20 hrs. to 16:20 hrs.) Power Block o­n both Up and Down line between Dharhara, Jamalpur & Bariarpur and 03 hours Power block between Jamalpur & Munger.

Train Regulation:

Ø13419 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur Express will be rescheduled by 01 hour.

On 23.01.2022 (Sunday):

07 hours (10:25 hrs. to 17:25 hrs.) Traffic & Power Block between Jamalpur, Ratanpur & Bariarpur and 04 hours between Jamalpur & Munger.

Train Regulation:

Ø03406/03405 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur Passenger, 03433/03434 Jamaplur – Kiul – Jamalpur Passenger and 03474/03473 Jamalpur – Khagaria – Jamalpur Passenger will remain cancelled.

Ø13409/13410 Malda Town – Kiul – Malda Town Express and 03431/03432 Sahibganj – Jamalpur – Sahibganj Passenger will be short terminated at/ short originated from Bhagalpur.

Ø03454 Jamalpur – Tilrath Passenger will be rescheduled by 01 hour 30 minutes.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






2
21-12-2021
It has been decided to extend the operating period of Train No. 01665/01666 Rani Kamlapati-Agartala-Rani Kamalapati Special with modification in time.


 

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/12/2021                                                              प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:13.12.2021

रेल प्रशासन द्वारागाड़ी सं.01665/01666 रानी कमलापति-अगरतला-रानी कमलापति विशेष की संचालन अवधि में विस्तार समय में संशोधन के साथ करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्‍नवत है:-

गाड़ी सं. 01665/66 (रानी कमलापति अगरतला- रानी कमलापति )विशेष-

गाड़ी सं.

01665/66 (रानी कमलापति -अगरतला रानी कमलापति) विशेष

संचालन के दिन

रानी कमलापति से: गुरुवार   अगरतला से: रविवार

संचालन की अवधि

रानी कमलापति से :  06.01.2022 से 31.03.2022

अगरतला से:   09.01.2022 से 03.04.2022

गाड़ी सं. 01665/01666 रानी कमलापति -अगरतला रानी कमलापति विशेष-

01665 रानी कमलापति-अगरतला विशेष

स्टेशन

01666 अगरतला रानी कमलापति विशेष

वर्तमान आगमन समय

वर्तमान प्रस्थानसमय

संशोधितआगमन समय

संशोधित प्रस्थानसमय

वर्तमान आगमन समय

वर्तमान प्रस्थानसमय

संशोधितआगमन समय

संशोधित प्रस्थानसमय

Thu

15.30

Thu

15.30

Rani Kamalapati

16.35

Tue

16.35

Tue

16.28

16.30

Same as Existing Time.

Same as Existing Time.

Hosangabad

15.08

15.10

Same as Existing Time.

Same as Existing Time.

17.05

17.25

Itarsi

14.40

14.50

18.13

18.15

Piparia

13.05

13.07

19.13

19.15

Gadarwara

12.30

12.32

19.43

19.45

Narsinghpur

11.58

12.00

21.15

21.25

Jabalpur

10.40

10.50

22.50

22.55

Katni

09.20

09.25

23.46

23.48

Maihar

08.35

08.37

00.05

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit