For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHAGARIA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Khagariya Railway Station, Khagaria, Bihar 851204, India

Station Code: KGG)KHAGARIA J

Station Name: KGG)KHAGARIA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 118

Train Frequency Weekly: 408

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP00:0000:011W2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP00:0400:062TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS00:0400:062M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS00:0400:062W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS00:0400:062SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13205JANHIT EXPRESS00:3200:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP00:3800:402M3A,SL,GN
55534SPJ SHC PASS00:4500:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS00:5501:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP00:5600:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX00:5700:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN01:1801:202THUNRESERVED
12506NORTH EAST EXP01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN02:0002:055MUNRESERVED
22913SHC HUMSAFAR02:0302:052SU3A
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP02:4602:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS03:1303:152W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS03:2503:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS03:2703:292W2A,3A,SL,GN
13246CAPITAL EXP03:3803:435TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP03:3803:435M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN04:2004:255SUUNRESERVED
63302BJU KIR PASS04:4904:545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15283JANKI EXPRESS04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP05:2505:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP05:3305:352SA3A,SL,GN
55555SHC SPJ PASS05:4705:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
05522SHC JMP PASS06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55566SPJ SHC PASS06:4806:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15623BGKT KYQ EXP07:0207:042TU2A,3A,SL,GN
55539KIR HJP PASS07:0207:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES07:0407:062F2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS07:0807:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP07:1007:122M2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12567RAJYA RANI EXP07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS08:1308:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP08:1608:182W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS08:2108:232TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS08:2408:262M,W3A,SL,GN
12204SHC GARIB RATH08:4008:422W,SA,SU3A,CC
15713INTERCITY EXP08:5008:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP09:0309:052TH1A,2A,3A
13281NTSK RJPB EXP09:0509:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
15284JANKI EXPRESS09:2009:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
55533SHC SPJ PASS09:2109:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS09:2909:312M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU09:2909:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
63304SPJ KIR MEMU09:3509:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN09:5209:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP09:5509:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55560SPJ SHC PASS10:1010:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14617JANSEWA EXP10:1510:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73462JMP KGG DEMU10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
28181BJU KIR LINK EXP10:2410:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18181TATA CPR EXP10:2710:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR10:2810:302M,TH3A
15228MFP YPR EXP10:5410:562M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS11:0711:092TU2A,3A,SL,GN
23226SHC LINK EXPRESS11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
55537KIR SPJ PASS11:4411:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55567SHC SPJ PASS12:0012:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP12:4712:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP13:0013:022W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP13:0313:052FUNRESERVED
19601UDZ NJP EXP13:0313:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15279POORBIYA EXP13:0813:102TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13206JANHIT EXPRESS13:1313:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN
14618JANSEWA EXP13:3013:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP13:4513:505WUNRESERVED
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS13:4513:505TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS13:4513:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFR13:4513:472TU,F3A
23225RJPB LINK EXP14:1714:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP14:5614:582SU1A,2A,3A
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL15:0515:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES15:1015:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS15:1315:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12568RAJYA RANI EXP15:4415:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN15:5015:522WUNRESERVED
12203GARIB RATH EXP15:5015:522M,TH,SU3A,CC
55554SPJ SHC PASS16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63303KIR SPJ MEMU16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55538SPJ KIR PASS16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15280POORABIYA EXP17:0517:105M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES17:4317:452W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55559SHC SPJ PASS17:5317:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15714INTERCITY EXP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL18:0518:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
73464JMP KGG DEMU18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13282RJPB NTSK EXP18:1718:192SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR18:2818:302TU3A
14603JANSADHARAN EXP18:3018:355FUNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXP18:3018:355WUNRESERVED
12554VAISHALI EXP18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS18:5418:562TH3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP18:5418:562SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55556SPJ SHC PASS19:0819:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18626HTE PRNC EXP20:0120:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
55565SHC SPJ PASS20:1020:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS20:2920:312W2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP20:2920:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55540HJP KIR PASS20:4020:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63301KIR BJU PASS20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55568SPJ SHC PASS21:2021:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXP21:3221:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS22:1322:152M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP22:1322:152TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
05521JMP SHC PASS22:5022:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12505NORTH EAST EXP23:0123:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS23:1323:152F3A,SL,GN
55553SHC SPJ PASS23:4523:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
73461KGG JMP DEMUSrc10:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73463KGG JMP DEMUSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
16-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, August 16, 2021:

 

Due to suspension of train movement in Jamalpur-Bhagalpur section of Malda Division, the following trains have been regulated as under;-

 

Cancellation:

• 03410Kiul - Malda Town special (journey commencing o­n 16.08.2021).

• 03419/03420 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur special (journey commencing o­n

16.08.2021).

• 05553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar special (journey commencing o­n 17.08.2021).

• 05554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur special (journey commencing o­n 16.08.2021).

 

Diversion:

• 05956 Delhi - Kamakhya special (journey commencing o­n 15.08.2021) diverted via Patna –

Barauni - Katihar.

• 05625 Deoghar - Agartala special (journey commencing o­n 16.08.2021) diverted via Jasidih –

Jhajha - Barauni - Khagaria.

• 03024 Gaya - Howrah special (journey commencing o­n 16.08.2021) diverted via Kiul - Jhajha

- Asansol - Bandel.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






2
16-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR SUSPENSION OF TRAIN MOVEMENT IN JAMALPUR –BHAGALPUR SECTION

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR SUSPENSION OF TRAIN MOVEMENT IN JAMALPUR –BHAGALPUR SECTION

Kolkata, August 15, 2021:

 

Due to suspension of train movement in Jamalpur-Bhagalpur section of Malda Division as water level at arch bridges are above the danger level in between Sultanpur & Ratanpur, the following trains have been regulated as under:-

 

*Cancellation:*

*On 15.08.2021:*

•03410Kiul-Malda Town special.

·03415Malda Town-Patna special.

·03419/03420 Bhagalpur-Muzaffarpur-Bhagalpur special.

·05554 Jaynagar-Bhagalpur special.

·03406/03405 Jamalpur-Bhagalpur-Jamalpur special.

·03460/03459 Jamalpur-Bhagalpur-Jamalpurspecial.

*On 16.08.2021:*

·03235/03236 Sahibganj-Danapur-Sahibganj special.

•03409 Malda Town - Kiul Special.

·05553 Bhagalpur-Jaynagar special.

·03406/03405 Jamalpur-Bhagalpur-Jamalpur special.

·03431/03432 Sahibganj-Jamalpur-Sahibganj special.

·03487/03488 Jamalpur-Kiul –Jamalpur special.

·05416/05415 Jamalpur-Sahibganj-Jamalpur special.

·05412/05411 Sahibganj-Barharwa-Sahibganj special.

 

*Diversion:*

·02253 Yasbantpur-Bhagalpur special (journey commencing o­n 14.08.2021) diverted via Barddhaman-Rampurhat-Gumani-Barharwa.

·02367 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar(T) (JCO 16.08.2021) diverted via Banka-Jasidih-Jha Jha.

·03023 Howrah –Gaya (JCO 15.08.2021) diverted via Asansol-Jha Jha-Kiul.

·03435 Malda Town-Anand Vihar (JCO 16.08.2021) diverted via Katihar-Barauni-Patna.

·03483 Malda Town-Delhi (JCO 15.08.2021) diverted via Katihar-Barauni-Patna.

·05955 Kamakhya-Delhi (JCO 15.08.2021) diverted via Katihar-Barauni-Patna.

·09452 Bhagalpur-Gandhidham (JCO 16.08.2021) diverted via Banka-Jasidih-Jha Jha.

·09148 Bhagalpur-Surat (JCO 16.08.2021) diverted via Banka-Jasidih-Jha Jha.

·02368 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur (JCO 15.08.2021) diverted via Jhajha-Jasidih-Banka-Bhagalpur.

·03024 Gaya –Howrah (JCO 15.08.2021) diverted via Kiul-Jhajha-Asansol-Khana.

·03430 Anand Vihar –Malda Town (JCO 14.08.2021) diverted via Barauni-Katihar.

•03414 Delhi -Malda Town Special (JCO 14.08.2021) diverted via Barauni-Katihar.

•05626 Agartala-Deoghar special (JCO 14.08.2021) diverted via Khagaria-Barauni-Jhajha-Jasidih-Banka.

·05956 Delhi –Kamakhya special(JCO 14.08.2021) diverted via Patna-Barauni-Katihar.

 

 

·09451 Gandhidham-Bhagalpur special(JCO 13.08.2021) diverted via Jhajha-Jasidih-Banka-Bhagalpur.

·09147 Surat-Bhagalpur special (JCO 14.08.2021) diverted via Jhajha-Jasidih-Banka-Bhagalpur.

 

*SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:*

•03071 Howrah-Jamalpur (JCO 15.08.2021) short terminated at Bhagalpur.

·03072 Jamalpur-Howrah (JCO 15.08.2021) short originated from Bhagalpur.

·03402 Danapur-Bhagalpur (JCO 15.08.2021) short terminated at Jamalpur.

·03401 Bhagalpur-Danapur (JCO 16.08.2021) short originated from Jamalpur.

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search