For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

01665 HBJ AGARTALA SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
01665-HBJ AGARTALA SPL
Habibganj to Agartala | Distance-2481Kms | Travel Time 52:00Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26701795XX685XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HBJHABIBGANJSource17:3001
2HBDHOSHANGABAD18:5819:002:00681
3ETITARSI JN19:2019:4020:00861
4PPIPIPARIYA20:2820:302:001531
5GARGADARWARA21:0021:022:002031
6NUNARSINGHPUR21:4021:422:002471
7JBPJABALPUR23:0523:1510:003311
8KTEKATNI00:2000:255:004222
9MYRMAIHAR01:1301:152:004852
10STASATNA01:4001:5010:005202
11ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI04:5505:005:006902
12MZPMIRZAPUR06:3006:322:007702
13DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN08:1308:2310:008332
14BXRBUXAR09:3009:322:009272
15ARAARA10:2010:222:009962
16DNRDANAPUR11:1811:202:0010352
17PPTAPATLIPUTRA11:4011:455:0010412
18HJPHAJIPUR JN12:2512:305:0010622
19BJUBARAUNI JN13:5014:0010:0011502
20BGSBEGU SARAI14:2814:302:0011652
21KGGKHAGARIA JN15:0515:072:0012062
22NNANAUGACHIA16:0716:092:0012722
23KIRKATIHAR JN17:2517:3510:0013292
24KNEKISHANGANJ19:0519:072:0014252
25NJPNEW JALPAIGURI20:5521:0510:0015132
26NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR23:1323:152:0016392
27NBQNEW BONGAIGAON01:1301:152:0017643
28RNYRANGIYA JN02:5803:002:0018733
29GHYGUWAHATI04:4504:5510:0019213
30CPKCHAPARMUKH JN06:4306:452:0020123
31NHLGNEW HAFLONG12:3512:405:0021903
32BPBBADARPUR JN15:1515:3015:0022613
33NKMGNEW KARIMGANJ15:5516:005:0022783
34DMRDHARMANAGAR17:5518:005:0023423
35KUGTKUMARGHAT18:4618:482:0023743
36ABSAAMBASA20:1020:122:0024153
37TLMRTELIAMURA20:4620:482:0024443
38AGTLAGARTALA21:30Destination24813
Popular Station Combinations
38 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2019
Extension of train no. 01665/01666 Habibganj-Agartala Weekly special train.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/06/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:11.06.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों को अतिरिक्त सुविधा उपलब्ध कराने हेतु पूर्व में संचालित गाड़ी सं. 01665/01666 हबीबगंज-अगरतला साप्ताहिक विशेष गाड़ी के अतिरिक्त फेरों का संचालनकिया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

गाड़ी सं.01665/01666हबीबगंज-अगरतलासाप्ताहिक ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष गाड़ी

हबीबगंज से - गाड़ी सं. 01665,प्रति बुधवार, दिनांक – 03.07.19 से10.07.19 = 02फेरे

अगरतला से - गाड़ी सं. 01666,प्रति शनिवार, दिनांक 06.07.19 से13.07.19 = 02 फेरे

गाड़ीसंरचना एसएलआर02, सामान्य श्रेणी-02, स्लीपर श्रेणी07,वातानुकूलित द्वितीय श्रेणी-01 एवं वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी02 सहितकुल14डिब्बे होंगे।

संचालन समय व ठहराव

गाड़ी सं.01665हबीबगंज-अगरतला

स्टेशन

गाड़ी सं.01666अगरतला-हबीबगंज

आगमन

प्रस्थान

आगमन

प्रस्थान

--

1730

हबीबगंज

1700

--

1858

1900

होशंगाबाद

1538

1540

1920

1940

इटारसी

1500

1520

2028

2030

पिपरिया

1304

1306

2100

2102

गाडरवारा

1226

1228

2140

2142

नरसिंहपुर

1148

1150

2305

2315

जबलपुर

1030

1040

0020

0025

कटनी

0840

0845

2

362/2014-1530-03-2015
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAINS


            The following special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.


 


Special trains between Yesvantpur – Ernakulam Jn.


 


            Train No.01665 Yesvantpur – Ernakulam Jn. special train will leave Yesvantpur at 23.30 hrs. o­n 02.04.2015 & 30.04.2015 (Thursdays) and reach Ernakulam Jn. at 11.55 hrs. the next day.


 


            . Train No.01666 Ernakulam Jn. – Yesvantpur special train will leave Ernakulam Jn. at 14.55 hrs. o­n 03.04.2015 & 01.05.2015 (Fridays) and reach Yesvantpur at 03.30 hrs.the next day.


 


            The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 3 AC 3-tier, 11 sleeper class, 4 general second class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Thrissur and Aluva.  Train No.01665 Yesvantpur – Ernakulam Jn. special train will stop at Ernakulam Town also.


 


Advance reservations for Train No.01666 Ernakulam Jn. – Yesvantpur special train will commence o­n 31.03.2015.


 


 

 Follow us


www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit