For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BADARPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Badarpur Railway Station, NH 44, Badarpur, Assam 788806, India

Station Code: BPB)BADARPUR J

Station Name: BPB)BADARPUR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15625DGHR AGTL EXP01:5502:0510M3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP03:3003:4010SA3A,SL,GN
15611GHY SCL EXPRESS04:2004:4525M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55688SCL DLCR FAST PASS05:4505:505M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED
15944BARAK BP EXPRES06:4007:0525M2A,3A,SL,GN
55662SCL MSSN PASS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
20502ANVT AGTL RAJ08:0008:2525W1A,2A,3A
55616SCL GHY PASS08:1008:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
55678DMR SCL PASS09:0509:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55664SCL AGTL PASS09:2009:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR09:4010:0525TU,SA3A
55685MSSN SCL PASS10:4510:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP11:3512:0025M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP11:4011:5515TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55615GHY SCL PASS12:2512:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
55689DLCR BPB PASS12:55Des--M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP14:2014:4525M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP14:2114:3615TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL15:1515:3015W2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP15:3516:0025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55686SCL MSSN PASS16:4016:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12507ARONAI EXPRESS17:1517:4025TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXP18:0518:2015M2A,3A,SL,GN
55663AGTL SCL PASS18:1518:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
55677SCL DMR PASS18:3018:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP18:3519:0025TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15601PORVOTR S KRNTI19:2519:5025M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXP19:4019:5515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL19:4019:5515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55661MSSN SCL PASS20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55687DLCR SCL FAST PASS20:4520:505M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS20:5021:1525TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15612SCL GHY EXPRESS20:5021:1525W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS20:5021:1525TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR22:4023:0525TU,F3A
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ23:1023:3525M1A,2A,3A
15943BARAK BP EXPRES23:1023:3525TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55690BPB DLCR PASSSrc13:30--M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
No.230/2020-21 07-10-2020
Chennai
RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL BETWEEN TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL AND SILCHAR VIA PERAMBUR


Railway Board has notified fully reserved Weekly special trains between Trivandrum Central and Silchar via Perambur.  Special Trains as detailed below.

Train No. 02507 / 02508 Silchar – Trivandrum – Silchar Special Trains (Weekly)

With a composition of One 2-Tier AC coach, Four 3-Tier AC coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General second Class Coaches and Two Luggage Cum Brake van, Train No. 02507 Trivandrum – Silchar Weekly special train will leave Trivandrum at 16.55 hrs. and reach Silchar at 19.00 hrs. o­n Thursdays. The first service from Trivandrum will be o­n 13th October, 2020.

Train No. 02508 Special train will leave Silchar at 20.05 hrs. and reach Trivandrum at 22.40 hrs. Sundays. The first service from Silchar will be o­n 08th October, 2020.

The detailed Timings of Train No. 02507 / 02508

02508 Silchar -Trivandrum Weekly Special

STATION

02507 Trivandrum – Silchar Weekly Special

Arrival

Departure  

Arrival

Departure  

-

20.05

Silchar

19.00

-

20.50

21.15

Badarpur Jn

17.15

17.40

23.20

23.25

New Haflong

14.55

15.00

00.19

00.21

Maibang

13.48

13.50

01.55

02.20

Lumding

12.00

12.25

03.17

03.19

Hojai

10.55

10.57

06.00

06.20

Guwahati

08.10

08.30

06.35

06.37

Kamakhya

07.35

07.37

07.16

07.21

Rangiya

06.10

06.15

08.15

08.17

Barpeta Road

05.16

05.18

09.45

09.50

New Bangaigaon

04.20

04.25

10.15

10.17

Kokrajhar

03.38

03.40

11.12

11.14

New Alipurduar

02.39

02.41

11.35

11.37

New Coochbehar

02.20

02.22

12.40

12.42

Dhupguri

01.12

01.14

14.20

14.45

New Jalpaiguri

23.50

00.15

15.45

15.47

Kishanganj

22.03

22.05

18.30

18.40

Malda Town

20.05

20.15

20.03

20.04

Pakaur

18.18

18.20

21.01

21.03

Rampur Hat

17.26

17.28

21.53

21.54

Bolpur S Niketan

16.23

16.28

00.45

01.05

Howrah

13.55

14.25

-

-

Santragachi Jn

13.08

13.10

02.45

03.00

2

93603-08-2020
Maligaon
Efforts on to improve speed and safety by removing speed restrictions in NFR

NFR has been taking various measures to increase sectional speed of trains. For which
temporary and permanent speed restrictions are being removed wherever feasible. Moreover
speeds of train movement through loop lines have also been increased in various sections. This
resulted into overall increase in speed of trains apart from improvement in punctuality.
Speed o­n loop lines in 277.45 km sections under Tinsukia division of NFR has been
increased. These include 190.95 km long Furketing – Simaluguri – Sripuriagaon section consisting
19 stations and 86.50 km long Furketing – Jorhat – Mariani section consisting 5 stations. As a result
of this improvement, trains can now pass through the loop lines of these stations with increased
speed and thereby reducing journey time.
Similarly sectional speed of train in the 65.20 km long Baraigram – Pecharthal section and
20.27 km long Chandranathpur – Badarpur section under Lumding division of NFR has been raised
to 100 kmph by undertaking various types of improvement works. Trains plying over these sections
will now be running with increased speed, which will help in reducing the journey time considerably.
Moreover 1(one) permanent speed restrictions has also been removed during the month of
June in Lumding - Furkating section under Lumding division. This will help to run trains over that
portion with substantially improved speed.


(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit