For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BADARPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Badarpur Railway Station, NH 44, Badarpur, Assam 788806, India

Station Code: BPB)BADARPUR J

Station Name: BPB)BADARPUR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15625DGHR AGTL EXP01:5502:0510M3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP03:3003:4010SA3A,SL,GN
15611GHY SCL EXPRESS04:2004:4525M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55688SCL DLCR FAST PASS05:4505:505M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED
15944BARAK BP EXPRES06:4007:0525M2A,3A,SL,GN
55662SCL MSSN PASS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
20502ANVT AGTL RAJ08:0008:2525W1A,2A,3A
55616SCL GHY PASS08:1008:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
55678DMR SCL PASS09:0509:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55664SCL AGTL PASS09:2009:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR09:4010:0525TU,SA3A
55685MSSN SCL PASS10:4510:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP11:3512:0025M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP11:4011:5515TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55615GHY SCL PASS12:2512:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
55689DLCR BPB PASS12:55Des--M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP14:2014:4525M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP14:2114:3615TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL15:1515:3015W2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP15:3516:0025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55686SCL MSSN PASS16:4016:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12507ARONAI EXPRESS17:1517:4025TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXP18:0518:2015M2A,3A,SL,GN
55663AGTL SCL PASS18:1518:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
55677SCL DMR PASS18:3018:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP18:3519:0025TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15601PORVOTR S KRNTI19:2519:5025M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXP19:4019:5515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL19:4019:5515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55661MSSN SCL PASS20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55687DLCR SCL FAST PASS20:4520:505M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS20:5021:1525TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15612SCL GHY EXPRESS20:5021:1525W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS20:5021:1525TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR22:4023:0525TU,F3A
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ23:1023:3525M1A,2A,3A
15943BARAK BP EXPRES23:1023:3525TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55690BPB DLCR PASSSrc13:30--M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.605/2021-2229-11-2021
Secunderabad
Extension of Weekly Special Trains between Secunderabad – Agartala - Secunderabad


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will continue of running of Weekly Special Trains between Secunderabad and Agartala as detailed below: -

Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad Weekly Special Trains (20 services)

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From

To

Day

JCO

1

07030

Secunderabad

Agartala

Mondays

29.11.2021 to 31.01.2022

2

07029

Agartala

Secunderabad

Fridays

03.12.2021 to 04.02.2022

 

Train No. 07030 Secunderabad – Agartala Weekly Special Train will run o­n
all Mondays from 29.11.2021 to 31.01.2022. Train No. 07029 Agartala – Secunderabad Weekly Special Train will run o­n all Fridays from 03.12.2021 to 04.02.2022.

 

Train No. 07030/07029 Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad special trains will stop at Guntur, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Berhampur, Khurda Road jn,Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Dankuni, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon via Goalpara town, Kamakhya, Guwahati, New Haflong, Badarpur Jn, New Karimganj, Dharmanagar and Ambasa stations in both the directions.

 

All these special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

*These Weekly Special Trains will run as fully reserved services.

*Journey Commencing o­n



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.518/2021-2210-11-2021
Secunderabad
SCR to run Six Special Trains between Secunderabad - Agartala

                         

In order to clear extra rush during festival season, South Central Railway will run six special train between Secunderabad and Agartala as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Dates of Journey

1

07030

Secunderabad – Agartala

16.35 (Mon)

03.00 (Thu)

08.11.2021, 15.11.2021, 22.11.2021

2

07029

Agartala – Secunderabad

06.10 (Fri)

14.50 (Sun)

12.11.2021, 19.11.2021, 26.11.2021


      Train No. 07030/07029 Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad Special train will stop at Guntur, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Rd, Berhampur, Khurda Rd, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Dankuni, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon, Kamakhya, Guwahati, New Haflong, Badarpur Jn, New Karimganj, Dharmanagar and Ambasa stations in both the directions.

     This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches. 

*These special trains will be fully reserved service.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search