For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BADARPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Badarpur Railway Station, NH 44, Badarpur, Assam 788806, India

Station Code: BPB)BADARPUR J

Station Name: BPB)BADARPUR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15625DGHR AGTL EXP01:5502:0510M3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP03:3003:4010SA3A,SL,GN
15611GHY SCL EXPRESS04:2004:4525M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55688SCL DLCR FAST PASS05:4505:505M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED
15944BARAK BP EXPRES06:4007:0525M2A,3A,SL,GN
55662SCL MSSN PASS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
20502ANVT AGTL RAJ08:0008:2525W1A,2A,3A
55616SCL GHY PASS08:1008:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
55678DMR SCL PASS09:0509:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55664SCL AGTL PASS09:2009:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR09:4010:0525TU,SA3A
55685MSSN SCL PASS10:4510:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP11:3512:0025M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP11:4011:5515TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55615GHY SCL PASS12:2512:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
55689DLCR BPB PASS12:55Des--M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP14:2014:4525M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP14:2114:3615TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL15:1515:3015W2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP15:3516:0025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55686SCL MSSN PASS16:4016:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12507ARONAI EXPRESS17:1517:4025TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXP18:0518:2015M2A,3A,SL,GN
55663AGTL SCL PASS18:1518:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
55677SCL DMR PASS18:3018:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP18:3519:0025TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15601PORVOTR S KRNTI19:2519:5025M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXP19:4019:5515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL19:4019:5515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55661MSSN SCL PASS20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55687DLCR SCL FAST PASS20:4520:505M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS20:5021:1525TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15612SCL GHY EXPRESS20:5021:1525W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS20:5021:1525TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR22:4023:0525TU,F3A
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ23:1023:3525M1A,2A,3A
15943BARAK BP EXPRES23:1023:3525TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55690BPB DLCR PASSSrc13:30--M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0528-05-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 2 TRIPS EACH BETWEEN PALANPUR – SALCHAPRA & DEWAS-RAJENDRA NAGAR

WR Press Release No. 2020/05 Mumbai, 27thMay, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH2 TRIPSEACH BETWEEN PALANPUR – SALCHAPRA & DEWAS-RAJENDRA NAGAR

Western Railway has scheduled to run two moreParcel Special trains with 2 trips eachtotransport essential items as well as medicinal supply to mitigate the effects of lockdown due to Covid 19, as per the requirements o­n this route. The parcel special trains will run between Palanpur – Salchapraand Dewas – Rajendra Nagar.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly,details of the additional parcel special trains to run o­n WR are as follows:-

Palanpur – Salchapra Parcel Special Train (2 trips)

Train No 00909 Palanpur – Salchapra parcel special train will leave Palanpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 29th May, 2020 and will reach Salchapra at 05.30 hrs o­n 1st June, 2020. Similarly, Train No 00910 Salchapra – Palanpur parcel special train will leave Salchapra at 22.00 hrs o­n 1st June, 2020 & will reach Palanpur at 06.20 hrs o­n4thJune, 2020. The train will halt at Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Phulera Jn., Jaipur, Yamuna Bridge Agra, Prayagraj Jn, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Patliputra, Sonpur, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon, Changsari, New Guwahati, Lumding and Badarpur stations in both directions.

Dewas - Rajendra Nagar Parcel Special Train (2 Trips)

Train No 00975 Dewas – Rajendra Nagar parcel special train will depart from Dewas o­n 28th May, 2020 at 20.00 hrs and will reach Rajendra Nagar at 16.25 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00976 Rajendra Nagar - Dewas parcel special train will leave Rajendra Nagar o­n 30thMay, 2020 at 18.00 hrs & will reach Dewas at 14.25 hrsthe next day. The train will halt at Bina, Katni, Prayagraj Chheoki and Pt Deen Dayal Uphadaya Jn in both directions.

 

However, due to underutilization of some of the parcel special trains o­n certain routes, the same has now been cancelled. The Parcel trains which have been cancelled are Train No 00924 Bhuj – Dadar Journey Commencing On (JCO) 28th & 30th May, 2020; Train No 00925 Dadar – Bhuj JCO 29th May, 2020; Train No 00911 Mumbai Central – Firozpur JCO 29th & 31st May, 2020 and Train No 00912 Firozpur – Mumbai Central JCO 31st May & 2ndJune 2020.

***********

 





2
19032020 / 794 27-04-2020
Maligaon
Concession except patients, students and Divyangjan category withdrawn

                           The following additional proactive measures have been taken by the Indian Railways in wake of COVID-19:

1.To discourage unnecessary travel and to prevent the vulnerable category of Senior Citizens from undertaking unnecessary travels, concessional booking of all tickets except Patients, students and Divyangjan category for Unreserved & Reserved segment are being suspended form 00:00 hrs of 20th March till further advisory.

2.As a precautionary measure and to discourage nonessential travel and overcrowding of trains, so far total 155 pairs of low occupancy trains are cancelled up to 31.03.20. NFR has also cancelled 16 pairs of trains with low occupancy(less than 30%). Trains are cancelled keeping in view the availability of alternate trains for passengers and ensuring that no passenger shall remain stranded. Full refund is being given to all the passengers whose train has been cancelled.

3.Indian Railways has also facilitated return of students stranded in Northern part of country due to sudden closure of Educational Institutions to their homes in Southern, North-Eastern and Eastern regions of India.

4.Advisories are being issued to passengers to avoid non-essential train journeys and to ensure that they do not have running fever while they are commencing the journey. At any point of journey if passenger feels that he is having fever, he can contact the Railway Staff for medical attention and further assistance.

5.To avoid unnecessary crowding at Railway Stations in wake of spread of COVID 19, it has been decided to raise the price of Platform Ticket wherever necessary. In NFR platform ticket prices of the following stations have been changed Rs. 50/- viz. Guwahati, Kamakhya, Dimapur, Lumding, Silchar, Rangiya, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Tinsukia, New Tinsukia, Dibrugarh Town, Dibrugarh, Simaluguri Jn., Mariani Jn., Jorhat Town and all station under Katihar division. Simmilarly price of platform tickets increased to Rs. 30/- in Agartala, Badarpur Jn., Bokajan, Chaparmukh Jn., Dharmanagar, Diphu, Hojai, Jagiroad, Karimganj Jn., Lanka and Sarupathar stations.

6.Regular Announcement are being done o­n PA System of Railway Stations & Trains to sensitize the public about various Do’s & Don’ts highlighting :

a)Keeping hands clean by frequent washing of hands;

b)Maintain social distance & covering the mouth while sneezing and coughing;

c)Precautions to be taken if o­ne has running fever-(don’t travel and report immediately to the Doctor);

d)Not spitting anywhere in the public place and Railway premises and

e)Avoid overcrowding & to ensure distancing between passengers in trains including local passenger trains.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search