For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BADARPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Badarpur Railway Station, NH 44, Badarpur, Assam 788806, India

Station Code: BPB)BADARPUR J

Station Name: BPB)BADARPUR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15625DGHR AGTL EXP01:5502:0510M3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP03:3003:4010SA3A,SL,GN
15611GHY SCL EXPRESS04:2004:4525M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55688SCL DLCR FAST PASS05:4505:505M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED
15944BARAK BP EXPRES06:4007:0525M2A,3A,SL,GN
55662SCL MSSN PASS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
20502ANVT AGTL RAJ08:0008:2525W1A,2A,3A
55616SCL GHY PASS08:1008:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
55678DMR SCL PASS09:0509:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55664SCL AGTL PASS09:2009:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR09:4010:0525TU,SA3A
55685MSSN SCL PASS10:4510:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP11:3512:0025M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP11:4011:5515TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55615GHY SCL PASS12:2512:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
55689DLCR BPB PASS12:55Des--M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP14:2014:4525M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP14:2114:3615TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL15:1515:3015W2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP15:3516:0025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55686SCL MSSN PASS16:4016:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12507ARONAI EXPRESS17:1517:4025TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXP18:0518:2015M2A,3A,SL,GN
55663AGTL SCL PASS18:1518:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
55677SCL DMR PASS18:3018:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP18:3519:0025TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15601PORVOTR S KRNTI19:2519:5025M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXP19:4019:5515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL19:4019:5515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55661MSSN SCL PASS20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55687DLCR SCL FAST PASS20:4520:505M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS20:5021:1525TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15612SCL GHY EXPRESS20:5021:1525W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS20:5021:1525TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR22:4023:0525TU,F3A
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ23:1023:3525M1A,2A,3A
15943BARAK BP EXPRES23:1023:3525TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55690BPB DLCR PASSSrc13:30--M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
03809-03-2021
Maligaon
Agartala – Anand Vihar Rajdhani Special train will run with special Tejas type sleeper coaches

Ministry of Railways have decided to replace the rake of Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Rajdhani Express with Tejas Sleeper coaches with upgraded facilities. It will offer better connectivity of the Northeast with National Capital. This will be the first train o­n Tejas rake to be run o­n NFR.Provided with smart features, the coaches of this New Sleeper Type Tejas Train will offer best in class travel experience. The start of the Tejas service from Agartala is planned for 15.02.2021. Some major stoppages of the train will be at Ambassa, Dharmanagar, New Karimganj, Badarpur Jn, Hojai, Guwahati, Rangiya Jn, New Jalpaiguri, Katihar, Barauni Jn, Patliputra, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn and Kanpur Central before reaching Anand Vihar Terminus. The train will have o­ne AC First class, three AC Two tier,eleven AC Three tier, o­ne AC Hot Buffet Car coaches apart from two Generator cum luggage vans for booking of parcels etc.

With the introduction of this modern Tejas Sleeper type train for long distance journey, Indian Railway is making a paradigm shift in the travel experience for the passengers. A new era of train travel experience with enhanced comfort is being rolled out with the introduction of Sleeper Type Tejas Trains. 500 such Tejas type Sleeper coaches are planned to be manufactured at Integral Coach Factory (ICF) and Modern Coach Factory (MCF), production units of Indian Railways in the Financial Year 2021-22 which will gradually replace the premium long distance trains all over Indian Railways network.

The features of Tejas type Sleeper coaches are as under:-

·Automatic Plug Door: All main entrance doors are centralized controlled by Guard. Train will not start until all doors are closed.

·Stainless Steel Under-frame:Complete under-frame is of austenitic stainless steel (SS 201LN) which increases life of the coach because of reduced corrosion.

·Bio-Vacuum Toilet system:Provides improved hygiene condition in the toilet due to improved flushing and also save water per flush.

·Air Suspension Bogies: Provided with Air Spring Suspension in bogies to improve comfort and ride quality of these coaches.

·Fire Alarm, Detection and Suppression system: All coaches are provided with Automatic Fire Alarm and Detection System.

·Smart Features: Provided with smart features processed by a centralized processing unit PICCU (Passenger information coach computing unit).The features are as follows:

oPA/PIS (passenger announcement/passenger information system)

oDigital destination board

oCCTV- With day night vision capability, Facial recognition even in low light condition, Network Video Recorder.

oEmergency Talk back for medical or security emergency

oOn Board condition monitoring system for Bearing, Wheel,to improve safety

oHVAC- Air quality measurement for Air Conditioning system

oMother and baby friendly toilet and Toilet Occupancy Sensor

oWater level sensor to indicate water availability

oTrain Supervisor and Power car Monitoring system (Kiosk): 18.5” touch screen Kiosk is provided in each power car for monitoring the health of the complete rake and also used as a surveillance monitoring station. This LCD is connected to the PICCU system of the power car for visualisation of the power car.

·Improved Toilet Unit: Provided with touch-less fittings, Marble finish with anti-graffiti coating, Gel coated shelf, New design dustbin, Door latch activated light, Engagement display.

·Textured Exterior and Interior PVC Film:Both exterior and interior, are provided with textured PVC film.

·Improved interiors: Seats and berths having PU foam, provide better comfort to passengers.

·Roller Blind o­n window:Instead of curtains roller blinds provided for easy sanitization.

·Mobile Charging points: Provided for each passenger.

·Berth reading light: Provided for each passenger.

·Upper berth climbing arrangement: Convenient upper berth arrangement.




(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway




2
No.230/2020-21 07-10-2020
Chennai
RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL BETWEEN TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL AND SILCHAR VIA PERAMBUR


Railway Board has notified fully reserved Weekly special trains between Trivandrum Central and Silchar via Perambur.  Special Trains as detailed below.

Train No. 02507 / 02508 Silchar – Trivandrum – Silchar Special Trains (Weekly)

With a composition of One 2-Tier AC coach, Four 3-Tier AC coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General second Class Coaches and Two Luggage Cum Brake van, Train No. 02507 Trivandrum – Silchar Weekly special train will leave Trivandrum at 16.55 hrs. and reach Silchar at 19.00 hrs. o­n Thursdays. The first service from Trivandrum will be o­n 13th October, 2020.

Train No. 02508 Special train will leave Silchar at 20.05 hrs. and reach Trivandrum at 22.40 hrs. Sundays. The first service from Silchar will be o­n 08th October, 2020.

The detailed Timings of Train No. 02507 / 02508

02508 Silchar -Trivandrum Weekly Special

STATION

02507 Trivandrum – Silchar Weekly Special

Arrival

Departure  

Arrival

Departure  

-

20.05

Silchar

19.00

-

20.50

21.15

Badarpur Jn

17.15

17.40

23.20

23.25

New Haflong

14.55

15.00

00.19

00.21

Maibang

13.48

13.50

01.55

02.20

Lumding

12.00

12.25

03.17

03.19

Hojai

10.55

10.57

06.00

06.20

Guwahati

08.10

08.30

06.35

06.37

Kamakhya

07.35

07.37

07.16

07.21

Rangiya

06.10

06.15

08.15

08.17

Barpeta Road

05.16

05.18

09.45

09.50

New Bangaigaon

04.20

04.25

10.15

10.17

Kokrajhar

03.38

03.40

11.12

11.14

New Alipurduar

02.39

02.41

11.35

11.37

New Coochbehar

02.20

02.22

12.40

12.42

Dhupguri

01.12

01.14

14.20

14.45

New Jalpaiguri

23.50

00.15

15.45

15.47

Kishanganj

22.03

22.05

18.30

18.40

Malda Town

20.05

20.15

20.03

20.04

Pakaur

18.18

18.20

21.01

21.03

Rampur Hat

17.26

17.28

21.53

21.54

Bolpur S Niketan

16.23

16.28

00.45

01.05

Howrah

13.55

14.25

-

-

Santragachi Jn

13.08

13.10

02.45

03.00

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit