For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BADARPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Badarpur Railway Station, NH 44, Badarpur, Assam 788806, India

Station Code: BPB)BADARPUR J

Station Name: BPB)BADARPUR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15625DGHR AGTL EXP01:5502:0510M3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP03:3003:4010SA3A,SL,GN
15611GHY SCL EXPRESS04:2004:4525M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55688SCL DLCR FAST PASS05:4505:505M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED
15944BARAK BP EXPRES06:4007:0525M2A,3A,SL,GN
55662SCL MSSN PASS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
20502ANVT AGTL RAJ08:0008:2525W1A,2A,3A
55616SCL GHY PASS08:1008:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
55678DMR SCL PASS09:0509:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55664SCL AGTL PASS09:2009:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR09:4010:0525TU,SA3A
55685MSSN SCL PASS10:4510:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP11:3512:0025M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP11:4011:5515TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55615GHY SCL PASS12:2512:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
55689DLCR BPB PASS12:55Des--M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP14:2014:4525M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP14:2114:3615TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL15:1515:3015W2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP15:3516:0025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55686SCL MSSN PASS16:4016:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12507ARONAI EXPRESS17:1517:4025TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXP18:0518:2015M2A,3A,SL,GN
55663AGTL SCL PASS18:1518:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
55677SCL DMR PASS18:3018:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP18:3519:0025TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15601PORVOTR S KRNTI19:2519:5025M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXP19:4019:5515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL19:4019:5515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55661MSSN SCL PASS20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55687DLCR SCL FAST PASS20:4520:505M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS20:5021:1525TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15612SCL GHY EXPRESS20:5021:1525W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS20:5021:1525TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR22:4023:0525TU,F3A
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ23:1023:3525M1A,2A,3A
15943BARAK BP EXPRES23:1023:3525TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55690BPB DLCR PASSSrc13:30--M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
25218-08-2022
Maligaon
N. F. Railway Celebrates 76th Independence Day, Heritage Preservation Drive launched at Amingaon Railway Station

Northeast Frontier Railway celebrated the 76th Independence Day of the Nation in befitting manner. The central programme was held at the NFRSA complex at Maligaon, where Shri Anshul Gupta, General Manager of N.F. Railway hoisted the National Flag. He also inspected an impressive Guard of Honour given by the RPF contingents including the Dog Squad and Bharat Scouts & Guides. The Independence Day was also celebrated in all the five Divisions of N.F. Railway viz. Tinsukia, Lumding, Rangiya, Alipurduar and Katihar, where the Divisional Railway Managers hoisted the National Flag in presence of Divisional railway officials. The General Manager hailed the participation of people in events under the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav such as Azadi ki Rail Gadi aur Station, Partition Horrors Remembrance Day & Har Ghar Tiranga.

In his speech the General Manager specially mentioned how N. F. Railway restored the devastated Lumding – Badarpur hill section within a record time of less than two months. He also mentioned about the achievement of N.F. Railway sportsperson Miss Bindyarani Devi Sorokhaibam, who won silver medal in Weightlifting event (55 kg category) at the recently concluded Commonwealth Games, 2022. He also mentioned about the achievements of Boxers and Athletes of N.F. Railway who won medals at various National level tournaments.

The General Manager mentioned about introduction of several Mail/Express and passenger trains including the Mitali Express train service between New Jalpaiguri – Dhaka which was introduced from 01st June, 2022. He also stated that total earnings of N. F. Railway during the period from January to July, 2022 was Rs 2260.57 crores which is 43.03% more than the corresponding period of last year. Supply of linens which were stopped due to Covid – 19 was restored in all trains. He further stated that as a part of digital India for digitization of ticket checking, Hand Held Terminals (HHT) has been introduced in 32 trains.

The General Manager further added that, with the development of the Kamakhya station as a world class station, N. F. Railway is planning to construct a ropeway from the Kamakhya station to Kamakhya temple for the benefit of pilgrims and visitors.

For improvement of safety, 10 level crossing gates eliminated and 28 Road Under Bridge and 6 Road Over Bridge constructed in last seven months. 186.62 kms of Through Rail Renewal was also completed during the period. The Periodic Overhauling of LHB coaches have been increased by 74% over last year. General Manager also mentioned about the “Intrusion Detection System” that has been launched to prevent train elephant collision.

Members of the N. F. Railway Women’s Welfare Organisation distributed drinking water and various other essential items amongst the admitted patients at the Central Hospital located at Maligaon.

   The General Manager o­n this Amrit Kaal also launched a Heritage Preservation Drive at Amingaon Old Railway Station with the co-operation of N. F. Railway Bharat Scouts and Guides. Efforts will be made to preserve this station of yesteryears which witnessed the struggles and development of northeast and deserves a coveted place in the annals of history.


(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.384/2022-2321-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR. No.384 - 52 Special Trains between Various Destinations



In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will run Special Trains between various destinationsas detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07030

Secunderabad – Agartala

16.35 hrs (Monday)

03.00 hrs (Thursday)

15th, 22nd, 29th Aug, 5th, 12th,19th and 26th Sep, 2022

2

07029

Agartala – Secunderabad

06.10 hrs (Friday)

16.15 hrs (Sunday)

19th, 26th Aug, 2nd, 9th,16th, 23rd and 30th Sep, 2022

3

07685

Secunderabad – Rameswaram

19.05 hrs (Wednesday)

23.40 hrs (Thursday)

24th, 31st Aug, 7th, 14th, 21st, 28h Sep, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th Oct, 2nd,9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th Nov, 7th, 14th, 21st and 28th Dec, 2022

4

07686

Rameswaram – Secunderabad

08.50 hrs (Friday)

12.50 hrs (Saturday)

26th Aug, 2nd, 9th, 16th23rd, 30th Sep, 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th Oct, 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th Nov, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th Dec, 2022

 

  1. Train No.07030/07029 Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad special trains (14 services)

             Train No. 07030/07029 Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad special trains will stop enroute at Guntur, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Berhampur, Khurda Road jn,Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Dankuni, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon via Goalpara town, Kamakhya, Guwahati, New Haflong, Badarpur Jn, New Karimganj, Dharmanagar and Ambasa stations in both the directions.

 

  1. Train No. 07685/07686 Secunderabad - Rameswaram – Secunderabad Special Trains (38 Services):

Train No. 07685/07686 Secunderabad – Rameswaram – Secunderabad special trains will enroute stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Tenali, Bapatla, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur, Chennai Egmore, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Tiruppadiripuliyur, Chidambaram, Sirkazhi, Mayiladuturai, Tiruvaur, Thiruturaipoondi, Adirampattanam, Pattukottai, Arantangi, Karraikkudi, Sivaganga,Manamadurai Jn and Ramanathapuramstations in both the directions. 

            All these special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.








COMMENTS

1
25218-08-2022
Maligaon
N. F. Railway Celebrates 76th Independence Day, Heritage Preservation Drive launched at Amingaon Railway Station

Northeast Frontier Railway celebrated the 76th Independence Day of the Nation in befitting manner. The central programme was held at the NFRSA complex at Maligaon, where Shri Anshul Gupta, General Manager of N.F. Railway hoisted the National Flag. He also inspected an impressive Guard of Honour given by the RPF contingents including the Dog Squad and Bharat Scouts & Guides. The Independence Day was also celebrated in all the five Divisions of N.F. Railway viz. Tinsukia, Lumding, Rangiya, Alipurduar and Katihar, where the Divisional Railway Managers hoisted the National Flag in presence of Divisional railway officials. The General Manager hailed the participation of people in events under the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav such as Azadi ki Rail Gadi aur Station, Partition Horrors Remembrance Day & Har Ghar Tiranga.

In his speech the General Manager specially mentioned how N. F. Railway restored the devastated Lumding – Badarpur hill section within a record time of less than two months. He also mentioned about the achievement of N.F. Railway sportsperson Miss Bindyarani Devi Sorokhaibam, who won silver medal in Weightlifting event (55 kg category) at the recently concluded Commonwealth Games, 2022. He also mentioned about the achievements of Boxers and Athletes of N.F. Railway who won medals at various National level tournaments.

The General Manager mentioned about introduction of several Mail/Express and passenger trains including the Mitali Express train service between New Jalpaiguri – Dhaka which was introduced from 01st June, 2022. He also stated that total earnings of N. F. Railway during the period from January to July, 2022 was Rs 2260.57 crores which is 43.03% more than the corresponding period of last year. Supply of linens which were stopped due to Covid – 19 was restored in all trains. He further stated that as a part of digital India for digitization of ticket checking, Hand Held Terminals (HHT) has been introduced in 32 trains.

The General Manager further added that, with the development of the Kamakhya station as a world class station, N. F. Railway is planning to construct a ropeway from the Kamakhya station to Kamakhya temple for the benefit of pilgrims and visitors.

For improvement of safety, 10 level crossing gates eliminated and 28 Road Under Bridge and 6 Road Over Bridge constructed in last seven months. 186.62 kms of Through Rail Renewal was also completed during the period. The Periodic Overhauling of LHB coaches have been increased by 74% over last year. General Manager also mentioned about the “Intrusion Detection System” that has been launched to prevent train elephant collision.

Members of the N. F. Railway Women’s Welfare Organisation distributed drinking water and various other essential items amongst the admitted patients at the Central Hospital located at Maligaon.

   The General Manager o­n this Amrit Kaal also launched a Heritage Preservation Drive at Amingaon Old Railway Station with the co-operation of N. F. Railway Bharat Scouts and Guides. Efforts will be made to preserve this station of yesteryears which witnessed the struggles and development of northeast and deserves a coveted place in the annals of history.


(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.384/2022-2321-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR. No.384 - 52 Special Trains between Various Destinations



In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will run Special Trains between various destinationsas detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07030

Secunderabad – Agartala

16.35 hrs (Monday)

03.00 hrs (Thursday)

15th, 22nd, 29th Aug, 5th, 12th,19th and 26th Sep, 2022

2

07029

Agartala – Secunderabad

06.10 hrs (Friday)

16.15 hrs (Sunday)

19th, 26th Aug, 2nd, 9th,16th, 23rd and 30th Sep, 2022

3

07685

Secunderabad – Rameswaram

19.05 hrs (Wednesday)

23.40 hrs (Thursday)

24th, 31st Aug, 7th, 14th, 21st, 28h Sep, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th Oct, 2nd,9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th Nov, 7th, 14th, 21st and 28th Dec, 2022

4

07686

Rameswaram – Secunderabad

08.50 hrs (Friday)

12.50 hrs (Saturday)

26th Aug, 2nd, 9th, 16th23rd, 30th Sep, 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th Oct, 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th Nov, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th Dec, 2022

 

  1. Train No.07030/07029 Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad special trains (14 services)

             Train No. 07030/07029 Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad special trains will stop enroute at Guntur, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Berhampur, Khurda Road jn,Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Dankuni, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon via Goalpara town, Kamakhya, Guwahati, New Haflong, Badarpur Jn, New Karimganj, Dharmanagar and Ambasa stations in both the directions.

 

  1. Train No. 07685/07686 Secunderabad - Rameswaram – Secunderabad Special Trains (38 Services):

Train No. 07685/07686 Secunderabad – Rameswaram – Secunderabad special trains will enroute stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Tenali, Bapatla, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur, Chennai Egmore, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Tiruppadiripuliyur, Chidambaram, Sirkazhi, Mayiladuturai, Tiruvaur, Thiruturaipoondi, Adirampattanam, Pattukottai, Arantangi, Karraikkudi, Sivaganga,Manamadurai Jn and Ramanathapuramstations in both the directions. 

            All these special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.





1
Rama Kanta Paul- Sat May 21 10:11 2022
When the train will start at Hill section


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search