For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13176 KANCHANJUNGA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13176-KANCHANJUNGA EXP
Silchar to Sealdah | Distance-1355Kms | Travel Time 32:40Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18701280XX480285X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCLSILCHARSource10:4501
2BPBBADARPUR JN11:3512:0025:00301
3NHLGNEW HAFLONG14:5015:0010:001011
4LMGLUMDING JN17:4518:1530:001991
5GHYGUWAHATI22:4322:5310:003801
6KYQKAMAKHYA23:1023:155:003861
7RNYRANGIYA JN00:0400:095:004272
8NLVNALBARI00:2400:262:004442
9BPRDBARPETA ROAD01:0101:065:004922
10NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:1602:2610:005372
11BSGNBASUGAON02:3902:412:005482
12KOJKOKRAJHAR02:5402:562:005652
13FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN03:0603:082:005742
14GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT03:2503:272:005972
15KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI03:4603:482:006232
16NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR04:1004:155:006432
17NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR04:4504:505:006622
18FLKFALAKATA05:2005:222:007002
19DQGDHUPGURI05:4205:442:007232
20JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD06:2806:302:007552
21NJPNEW JALPAIGURI07:3507:5015:007882
22AUBALUABARI ROAD08:3408:362:008452
23KNEKISHANGANJ09:0009:022:008752
24DLKDALKOLHA09:2509:272:009042
25BOEBARSOI JN09:5509:572:009332
26AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD10:1210:142:009462
27SMSAMSI11:0611:082:009862
28MLDTMALDA TOWN12:1512:3520:0010212
29NFKNEW FARAKKA JN13:1513:172:0010552
30PKRPAKUR13:5713:581:0010892
31MRRMURARAI14:1914:201:0011122
32RPHRAMPUR HAT15:0215:042:0011422
33SNTSAINTHIA15:3715:381:0011702
34AMPAHMADPUR JN15:5015:511:0011832
35BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN16:1116:165:0012022
36BWNBARDDHAMAN JN17:1817:235:0012542
37DAKEDAKHINESWAR18:5118:532:0013422
38SDAHSEALDAH19:25Destination13552
Popular Station Combinations
38 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-12-2019
Press Release:RESUMPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES



RESUMPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, December 25, 2019:

                Consequent upon war footing drive of Railways to restore normal services over North Bengal and Assam, the following trains have been RESTORED :

1)            13149 Up Sealdah – Alipurduar Kanchan Kanya Express o­n 21.12.19

2)            15721Up Digha – New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express o­n 21.12.19

3)            15643 Up Puri – Kamakhya Express o­n 21.12.19 

4)            12041 Up New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.19

5)            12363 Up Kolkata – Haldibari Express o­n 21.12.2019.

6)            12377 Up Sealdah – New Alipurduar Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

7)            12364 Dn Haldibari – Kolkata Express o­n 20.12.2019.

8)            12378 Dn New Alipurduar – Sealdah Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

9)            15644 DN Kamakhya- Puri Express o­n 19.12.19.

10)          15722 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Digha Express o­n 20.12.2019 

11)          12345 Up Howrah-Guwahati Saraighat Express o­n 18.12.19.

12)          13147 Up Sealdah-Bamanhat Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.19.

13)          13150 Dn Sealdah-Alipurduar - Sealdah Kanchan kanya Express o­n 21.12.19.

14)          13161 Up Kolkata – Balurghat Tebhaga Express o­n 18.12.2019.

15)          13159 Up Kolkata – Jogbani Express o­n 18.12.2019.

16)          13175 Up Sealdah – Silchar Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

17)          15959 Up Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express o­n 18.12.2019

18)          12516 Dn Silchar-Thiruvananthpuram Express commencing journey o­n 17.12.19.

19)          12344 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Darjeeling Mail o­n 18.12.2019.

20)          12343 Up Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling Mail o­n 19.12.2019.

21)          12518 Dn Guwahati – Kolkaka Garibrath Express o­n 18.12.2019. 

22)          12042 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Howrah Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.2019.

23)          13148 Dn Bamanhat – Sealdah Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.2019.

24)          13160 Dn Jogbani – Kolkata Express o­n 19.12.2019.

25)          13176 Dn Silchar – Sealdah Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

26)          13182 Dn Silghat – Kolkata Express o­n 17.12.2019.

27)          15960 Dn Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Express o­n 17.12.2019. 

28)          13421 UP Nabadwip Dham  - Malda Town Express from 24.12.2019.

29)          13422 DN Malda Town – Nabadwip Dham from 23.12.2019.

30)          12517 UP Kolkata – Guwahati Garibrath Express from 19.12.2019.

31)          13163 UP Sealdah – Saharsa Hatey Bazare Express from 25.12.2019.

32)          13164 DN Saharsa – Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express from 26.12.2019.

33)          13169 UP Sealdah – Saharsa Hatey Bazare Express from 26.12.2019.

34)          13170 DN Saharsa – Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express from 25.12.2019.

35)          13465/13466 Howrah – Malda Town – Howrah Express from 24.12.2019.

36)         13103 UP Bhagirathi Express running from Sealdah upto Krishnapur from 24.12.2019 and 

               13104 DN Bhagirathi Express  short originating from Krishnapur station from 25.12.2019.

37)         22309 Howrah- New Jalpairuri AC Express  from 24.12.19.

38)       22310 new Jallpaiguri-Howrah AC Express from 25.12.19.

39)      15712 Katihar- Howrah Express from 30.12.19 and  15711 Howrah-Katihar Express from 31.12.19.





2
21-12-2019
Press Release:ER BID TO RESUMP TRAIN SERVICES OVER NORTH BENGAL & ASSAM



ISSUED AT 15.00 HRS.

ER BID TO RESUMP  TRAIN SERVICES OVER NORTH BENGAL & ASSAM

Kolkata, December 21, 2019

            Consequent upon war footing drive of Eastern Railway to restore normal services over North Bengal and Assam, the following three (3) trains have been RESTORED w.e.f. 21.12.2019:

1)13149 Up Sealdah – Alipurduar  Kanchan Kanya Express.

2)15721Up Digha – New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express.(Will be diverted via Bandel-Barddhaman-Rampurhat-Gumani).

3)15643 Up Puri – Kamakhya Express. .(Will be diverted via Bandel-Barddhaman-Rampurhat-Gumani).

The following trains will remain CANCELLED as under:-

1)13033/13034 Howrah – Katihar-Howrah Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

2)13141/13142 Sealdah-New Alipurduar –Sealdah Teesta Torsa Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

3)13145/13146 Kolkata-Radhikapur-Kolkata Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

4)13163/13164 Sealdah-Saharsa – Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

5)15640 Kamakhya – Puri Express o­n 22.12.2019.

6)13465/13466 Howrah-Malda Town- Howrah Intercity Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

7)13103 Up Sealdah-Lalgola Bhagirathi Express commencing journey o­n 21.12.2019.

8)13104 Dn Lalgola-Sealdah Bhagirathi Express commencing journey o­n 22.12.2019.

1.13421 Up Nabadwip Dham – Malda Town commencing journey o­n 22.12.19 (Run as 03421 Up Nabadwip Dham – Malda Town Special).

Services of the following North Bengal/Assam bound trains have already been RESTORED as mentioned below:-

1.12363 Up Kolkata – Haldibari Express o­n 21.12.2019.

2.12377 Up Sealdah – New Alipurduar Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

3.12364 Dn Haldibari – Kolkata Express o­n 20.12.2019.

4.12378 Dn New Alipurduar – Sealdah Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

5.15722 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Digha Express o­n 20.12.2019  

6.12041 Up Howrah – New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.2019.

7.12345 Up  Howrah-Guwahati Sraighat Express o­n 18.12.19.

8.13147 Up Sealdah-Bamanhat Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.19.

9.13161 Up Kolkata – Balurghat Tebhaga Express o­n 18.12.2019.

10.13159 Up Kolkata – Jogbani Express o­n 18.12.2019.

11.13175 Up Sealdah – Silchar Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

12.15959 Up Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express o­n 18.12.2019.

13.12516 Dn Silchar-Thiruvananthpuram Express commencing journey o­n 17.12.19.

14.12344 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Darjeeling Mail o­n 18.12.2019.

15.12343 Up Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling Mail o­n 19.12.2019.

16.12518 Dn Guwahati – Kolkaka Garibrath Express o­n 18.12.2019. (The train to run o­n diverted route via Malda Town-Gumani-Rampurhat-Barddhaman-Bandel-Naihati)

17.12042 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Howrah Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.2019.

18.13148 Dn Bamanhat – Sealdah Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.2019.

19.13160 Dn Jogbani – Kolkata Express o­n 19.12.2019.

20.13176 Dn Silchar – Sealdah Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

21.13182 Dn Silghat – Kolkata Express o­n 17.12.2019.

22.15960 Dn Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Express o­n 17.12.2019. (The train to run o­n diverted route via Malda Town-Gumani-Rampurhat-Barddhaman-Bandel)






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search