For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (SCL)SILCHAR to (BPB)BADARPUR JN


Address: National Highway 53, Silchar, Assam 788003, India

Station Code: SCL

Station Name: SILCHAR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 95

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Badarpur Railway Station, NH 44, Badarpur, Assam 788806, India

Station Code: BPB

Station Name: BADARPUR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
55688SCL DLCR FAST PASSSCL05:00BPB05:450:45M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED55688 Status
55662SCL MSSN PASSSCL06:00BPB07:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED55662 Status
55616SCL GHY PASSSCL07:00BPB08:101:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,55616 Status
55664SCL AGTL PASSSCL08:00BPB09:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,55664 Status
55668BHRB SCL PASSKTX08:25SCA08:350:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55668 Status
55678DMR SCL PASSPNGM09:35KTX09:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55678 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPSCL10:45BPB11:350:50M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
55665SCL VNGP PASSSCL11:00ARCL11:150:15M,FUNRESERVED55665 Status
55685MSSN SCL PASSPNGM11:01KTX11:100:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED55685 Status
55615GHY SCL PASSCNE11:38BPB12:250:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,55615 Status
55666VNGP SCL PASSRNGN14:57ARCL15:350:38M,FUNRESERVED55666 Status
55686SCL MSSN PASSSCL15:25BPB16:401:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED55686 Status
55667SCL BHRB PASSSCL16:45ARCL16:560:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55667 Status
55677SCL DMR PASSSCL17:30BPB18:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55677 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTISCL18:30BPB19:250:55M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
55663AGTL SCL PASSPNGM18:46KTX18:540:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,55663 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSSCL19:55BPB20:500:55TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSSCL20:05BPB20:500:45TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
15612SCL GHY EXPRESSSCL20:05BPB20:500:45W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15612 Status
55661MSSN SCL PASSPNGM20:21KTX20:280:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED55661 Status
15943BARAK BP EXPRESSCL22:15BPB23:100:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15943 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
14102019 / 43623-10-2019
Maligaon
RPF NFR RECOVERED SMUGGLED GOODS WORTH RS. 12.72 LAKH

The Railway Protection Force (RPF) personnel of N.F. Railway have recovered contraband items like cannabis, drugs, liquor and stolen rails, measuring tape, foreign made garments worth about Rs. 12.72 lakh as well as two stolen Enfield motor cycles during the period from 23rd September to 9th October, 2019. The contrabands were recovered during regular checks and special drives at various stations and trains over N.F. Railway.

During this period, the RPF also rescued 45 children at different stations over N.F. Railway and handed them over to their respective guardians or NGO’s like Child Line.

Acting o­n information received from sources regarding theft of rails from Lumding- Patharkhola section o­n 23rd September, CIB (Crime Investigation Branch) team of RPF/Lumding rushed to the spot and started search to locate the stolen rails and detected o­ne truck parked at 3 No. Hathikhuli area loaded with 14 pieces of 52 kgs rails of different length. RPF personnel apprehended o­ne person from the truck and seized stolen rails, o­ne gas cutter and the rail laden truck with keys. The value of the recovered rails was Rs. 70 thousand (approx.).

Similarly o­n September 24th, CPDS (Crime Prevention and Detection Squad) team of CIB/Guwahati conducted checking against theft of passenger belongings at Guwahati railway station and apprehended o­ne person with recovery of two mobile phones stolen from passengers.

Again o­n 25th September, acting o­n tip-off, CIB team of RPF/Guwahati rushed to the Parcel Office, Guwahati and recovered two stolen Enfield motor cycles which were carried from New Delhi by train. RPF personnel seized the vehicles and apprehended three persons involved in theft of the vehicles.

Acting o­n information received o­n 26th September, RPF of Barpeta Road and CPDS team of RPF/Rangiya jointly conducted checking in train no. 15632 DN- Bikaner Express at Barpeta Road railway station and recovered two unclaimed plastic bags containing contraband liquor worth Rs. 10,320/-. In an another incident o­n that day, RPF of Dharmanagar conducted checking at Dharmanagar railway station and recovered 3 kgs cannabis valued at Rs. 18 thousand. Again o­n 29th September, RPF of Dharmanagar recovered 5 unclaimed packets containing 9800 drugging tablets during surprise checking conducted in train No. 55664 UP Silchar - Agartala Passenger. The value of the recovered tablets was Rs. 4.90 lakh.

On 1st October, RPF personnel of New Bongaigaon during checking at Train No. 12502- Poorvattar Sampark Kranti Express, recovered contraband items like measuring tape and foreign made garments worth Rs. 6.75 lakh. o­n that day, RPF team of Katihar also apprehended two persons during special checking drive at Katihar Railway station area with recovery of 51 bottles of IMFL of Rs. 9,335/-.

RPF personnel of Guwahati apprehended o­ne person at Hojai Railway station o­n 3rdOctober, during escorting train No. 15612 DN- Silchar – Guwahati Express and recovered 3 stolen mobile phones and other IT related items.

Again o­n 3rd October, RPF of Tinsukia conducted drive at against touting activities at PRS counter at Dibrugarh Town and apprehended o­ne person namely Aftab Khan aged about 43 yrs and seized two Railway tickets of Rs. 2090/- along with cash Rs. 5 thousand.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway




2
341/2019-2020-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


According priority to Passenger Safety and Safety of train operations, as a part of o­ngoing Engineering works, Line Block/Power Block is permitted at Odur Yard in Chennai - Gudur section o­n 20th and 21st September, 2019 at various timings.

In view of the above line block, there will be changes in the pattern of few train services. The inconvenience caused to passengers is regretted. Passengers are requested to cooperate with Railways in ensuring smooth train operations.

Regulation of train services o­n 20th September, 2019

The following up trains to stop and start at work spot (Odur Yard) and arrived/ handed over late by 10 minutes at destination station.

·Train No. 12516 Silchar – Trivandrum Weekly Express

·Train No. 17644 Kakinada Port – Chengalpattu Circar Express

·Train No. 12604 Hyderabad - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Express

·Train No. 12616 New Delhi - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central G.T Express

·Train No. 12622 New Delhi - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamilnadu Express

·Train No. 12760 Hyderabad - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Charminar Express

·Train No. 12830 Bhubaneswar - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Weekly Express

·Train No. 17237 Nellore - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Express

Regulation of train services o­n 21st September, 2019

·Train No. 12712 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Vijayawada Pinakini Express to be regulated/delayed for about 40 minutes at Pedapariya.

·Train No. 13575 Tambaram – Jasidih Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 15 minutes at Nayudupeta.

·Train No. 02841 Santragachi -Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 140 minutes at Gudur.

·Train No. 12655 Ahmedabad -Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Navajeevan Express to be regulated/delayed for about 100 minutes at Gudur.

·Train No. 12841 Howrah - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coromandal Express to be regulated/delayed for about 35 minutes at Gudur.

Rescheduling of train services

Train No 02842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Weekly Express scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 21.09.2019 is rescheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 19.20 hrs o­n21.09.2019 (late by 60 minutes)


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit