For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (SCL)SILCHAR to (BPB)BADARPUR JN


Address: National Highway 53, Silchar, Assam 788003, India

Station Code: SCL

Station Name: SILCHAR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 95

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Badarpur Railway Station, NH 44, Badarpur, Assam 788806, India

Station Code: BPB

Station Name: BADARPUR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
55688SCL DLCR FAST PASSSCL05:00BPB05:450:45M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED55688 Status
55662SCL MSSN PASSSCL06:00BPB07:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED55662 Status
55616SCL GHY PASSSCL07:00BPB08:101:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,55616 Status
55664SCL AGTL PASSSCL08:00BPB09:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,55664 Status
55668BHRB SCL PASSKTX08:25SCA08:350:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55668 Status
55678DMR SCL PASSPNGM09:35KTX09:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55678 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPSCL10:45BPB11:350:50M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
55665SCL VNGP PASSSCL11:00ARCL11:150:15M,FUNRESERVED55665 Status
55685MSSN SCL PASSPNGM11:01KTX11:100:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED55685 Status
55615GHY SCL PASSCNE11:38BPB12:250:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,55615 Status
55666VNGP SCL PASSRNGN14:57ARCL15:350:38M,FUNRESERVED55666 Status
55686SCL MSSN PASSSCL15:25BPB16:401:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED55686 Status
55667SCL BHRB PASSSCL16:45ARCL16:560:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55667 Status
55677SCL DMR PASSSCL17:30BPB18:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55677 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTISCL18:30BPB19:250:55M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
55663AGTL SCL PASSPNGM18:46KTX18:540:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,55663 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSSCL19:55BPB20:500:55TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSSCL20:05BPB20:500:45TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
15612SCL GHY EXPRESSSCL20:05BPB20:500:45W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15612 Status
55661MSSN SCL PASSPNGM20:21KTX20:280:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED55661 Status
15943BARAK BP EXPRESSCL22:15BPB23:100:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15943 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
17-03-2021
PRESS RELEASE: CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF SOME FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS


CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF SOME FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, March 16, 2021

The following festival trainswill continue their run o­n same composition , days of run and timings:

Sl

No.

Train

No.

Train Name

Days of run

Extended

upto

1

02323

Howrah- Barmer Special

Friday

25.06.2021

2

02331

Howrah-Jammu Tawi Special

Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

29.06.2021

3

02343

Sealdah-New Jalpaiguri Special

Daily

30.06.2021

4

03019

Howrah- Kathgodam Special

Daily

30.06.2021

5

03021

Howrah-Raxaul Special

Daily

30.06.2021

6

03141

Sealdah-New Alipurduar Special

Daily

30.06.2021

7

03173

Sealdah- Agartala Special

Tuesday, Thursday,

Friday & Sunday

29.06.2021

8

03175

Sealdah -Silchar Special

Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

30.06.2021

9

03185

Sealdah-Jaynagar Special

Daily

30.06.2021

 

Booking of special trains for UP direction will be available o­n and from 18.03.2021 at 08:00 hrs. through PRS counters and internet. In addition to fare special charge will be levied. No concessional booking will be allowed. These special trains will run as fully reserved trains.

 

 






2
03809-03-2021
Maligaon
Agartala – Anand Vihar Rajdhani Special train will run with special Tejas type sleeper coaches

Ministry of Railways have decided to replace the rake of Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Rajdhani Express with Tejas Sleeper coaches with upgraded facilities. It will offer better connectivity of the Northeast with National Capital. This will be the first train o­n Tejas rake to be run o­n NFR.Provided with smart features, the coaches of this New Sleeper Type Tejas Train will offer best in class travel experience. The start of the Tejas service from Agartala is planned for 15.02.2021. Some major stoppages of the train will be at Ambassa, Dharmanagar, New Karimganj, Badarpur Jn, Hojai, Guwahati, Rangiya Jn, New Jalpaiguri, Katihar, Barauni Jn, Patliputra, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn and Kanpur Central before reaching Anand Vihar Terminus. The train will have o­ne AC First class, three AC Two tier,eleven AC Three tier, o­ne AC Hot Buffet Car coaches apart from two Generator cum luggage vans for booking of parcels etc.

With the introduction of this modern Tejas Sleeper type train for long distance journey, Indian Railway is making a paradigm shift in the travel experience for the passengers. A new era of train travel experience with enhanced comfort is being rolled out with the introduction of Sleeper Type Tejas Trains. 500 such Tejas type Sleeper coaches are planned to be manufactured at Integral Coach Factory (ICF) and Modern Coach Factory (MCF), production units of Indian Railways in the Financial Year 2021-22 which will gradually replace the premium long distance trains all over Indian Railways network.

The features of Tejas type Sleeper coaches are as under:-

·Automatic Plug Door: All main entrance doors are centralized controlled by Guard. Train will not start until all doors are closed.

·Stainless Steel Under-frame:Complete under-frame is of austenitic stainless steel (SS 201LN) which increases life of the coach because of reduced corrosion.

·Bio-Vacuum Toilet system:Provides improved hygiene condition in the toilet due to improved flushing and also save water per flush.

·Air Suspension Bogies: Provided with Air Spring Suspension in bogies to improve comfort and ride quality of these coaches.

·Fire Alarm, Detection and Suppression system: All coaches are provided with Automatic Fire Alarm and Detection System.

·Smart Features: Provided with smart features processed by a centralized processing unit PICCU (Passenger information coach computing unit).The features are as follows:

oPA/PIS (passenger announcement/passenger information system)

oDigital destination board

oCCTV- With day night vision capability, Facial recognition even in low light condition, Network Video Recorder.

oEmergency Talk back for medical or security emergency

oOn Board condition monitoring system for Bearing, Wheel,to improve safety

oHVAC- Air quality measurement for Air Conditioning system

oMother and baby friendly toilet and Toilet Occupancy Sensor

oWater level sensor to indicate water availability

oTrain Supervisor and Power car Monitoring system (Kiosk): 18.5” touch screen Kiosk is provided in each power car for monitoring the health of the complete rake and also used as a surveillance monitoring station. This LCD is connected to the PICCU system of the power car for visualisation of the power car.

·Improved Toilet Unit: Provided with touch-less fittings, Marble finish with anti-graffiti coating, Gel coated shelf, New design dustbin, Door latch activated light, Engagement display.

·Textured Exterior and Interior PVC Film:Both exterior and interior, are provided with textured PVC film.

·Improved interiors: Seats and berths having PU foam, provide better comfort to passengers.

·Roller Blind o­n window:Instead of curtains roller blinds provided for easy sanitization.

·Mobile Charging points: Provided for each passenger.

·Berth reading light: Provided for each passenger.

·Upper berth climbing arrangement: Convenient upper berth arrangement.




(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit