For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (SCL)SILCHAR to (BPB)BADARPUR JN


Address: National Highway 53, Silchar, Assam 788003, India

Station Code: SCL

Station Name: SILCHAR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 95

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Badarpur Railway Station, NH 44, Badarpur, Assam 788806, India

Station Code: BPB

Station Name: BADARPUR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
55688SCL DLCR FAST PASSSCL05:00BPB05:450:45M,TU,W,F,SAUNRESERVED55688 Status
55662SCL MSSN PASSSCL06:00BPB07:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED55662 Status
55616SCL GHY PASSSCL07:00BPB08:101:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,55616 Status
55664SCL AGTL PASSSCL08:00BPB09:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,55664 Status
55668BHRB SCL PASSKTX08:25SCA08:350:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55668 Status
55678DMR SCL PASSPNGM09:35KTX09:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55678 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPSCL10:45BPB11:350:50M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
55665SCL VNGP PASSSCL11:00ARCL11:150:15M,FUNRESERVED55665 Status
55685MSSN SCL PASSPNGM11:01KTX11:100:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED55685 Status
55615GHY SCL PASSCNE11:38BPB12:250:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,55615 Status
55666VNGP SCL PASSRNGN14:57ARCL15:350:38M,FUNRESERVED55666 Status
55686SCL MSSN PASSSCL15:25BPB16:401:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED55686 Status
55667SCL BHRB PASSSCL16:45ARCL16:560:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55667 Status
55677SCL DMR PASSSCL17:30BPB18:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55677 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTISCL18:30BPB19:250:55M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
55663AGTL SCL PASSPNGM18:46KTX18:540:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,55663 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSSCL19:55BPB20:500:55TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSSCL20:05BPB20:500:45TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
15612SCL GHY EXPRESSSCL20:05BPB20:500:45W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15612 Status
55661MSSN SCL PASSPNGM20:21KTX20:280:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED55661 Status
15943BARAK BP EXPRESSCL22:15BPB23:100:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15943 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0528-05-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 2 TRIPS EACH BETWEEN PALANPUR – SALCHAPRA & DEWAS-RAJENDRA NAGAR

WR Press Release No. 2020/05 Mumbai, 27thMay, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH2 TRIPSEACH BETWEEN PALANPUR – SALCHAPRA & DEWAS-RAJENDRA NAGAR

Western Railway has scheduled to run two moreParcel Special trains with 2 trips eachtotransport essential items as well as medicinal supply to mitigate the effects of lockdown due to Covid 19, as per the requirements o­n this route. The parcel special trains will run between Palanpur – Salchapraand Dewas – Rajendra Nagar.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly,details of the additional parcel special trains to run o­n WR are as follows:-

Palanpur – Salchapra Parcel Special Train (2 trips)

Train No 00909 Palanpur – Salchapra parcel special train will leave Palanpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 29th May, 2020 and will reach Salchapra at 05.30 hrs o­n 1st June, 2020. Similarly, Train No 00910 Salchapra – Palanpur parcel special train will leave Salchapra at 22.00 hrs o­n 1st June, 2020 & will reach Palanpur at 06.20 hrs o­n4thJune, 2020. The train will halt at Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Phulera Jn., Jaipur, Yamuna Bridge Agra, Prayagraj Jn, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Patliputra, Sonpur, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon, Changsari, New Guwahati, Lumding and Badarpur stations in both directions.

Dewas - Rajendra Nagar Parcel Special Train (2 Trips)

Train No 00975 Dewas – Rajendra Nagar parcel special train will depart from Dewas o­n 28th May, 2020 at 20.00 hrs and will reach Rajendra Nagar at 16.25 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00976 Rajendra Nagar - Dewas parcel special train will leave Rajendra Nagar o­n 30thMay, 2020 at 18.00 hrs & will reach Dewas at 14.25 hrsthe next day. The train will halt at Bina, Katni, Prayagraj Chheoki and Pt Deen Dayal Uphadaya Jn in both directions.

 

However, due to underutilization of some of the parcel special trains o­n certain routes, the same has now been cancelled. The Parcel trains which have been cancelled are Train No 00924 Bhuj – Dadar Journey Commencing On (JCO) 28th & 30th May, 2020; Train No 00925 Dadar – Bhuj JCO 29th May, 2020; Train No 00911 Mumbai Central – Firozpur JCO 29th & 31st May, 2020 and Train No 00912 Firozpur – Mumbai Central JCO 31st May & 2ndJune 2020.

***********

 





2
838 27-04-2020
Maligaon
NFR has transported more than 480 rakes of freight carrying trains

NFR is fulfilling its commitment to ensure availability of different types of food grains, important raw material for industries and fuel through its freight train services to meet the requirements of the common people, power & industry sector, transport and key infrastructure sectors during the nationwide lock down. N.F. Railway has transported huge quantity of Food grains, Sugar, Salt, Coal, Cement, Edible oil and POL products etc to every nook & corner within its jurisdiction as per requirement and demand received.

During the lockdown period from 23rd March to 20th April 2020, NFR carried more than 480 freight rakes to and from various parts of our country. Items carried were unloaded in the goods sidings of various states within the jurisdiction of NFR as per demand received.

Items unloaded/transported includes, 211 rakes of FCI food grains, 7 rakes of other food grains, 20 rakes of sugar, 17 rakes of salt, 27 rakes of cement, 27 rakes of mixed food items, 57 rakes of coal for power plants and other industries, 35 rakes of fertilizer, 27 rakes of POL product, 7 rakes of edible oils, 7 rakes of iron/steel, 4 rakes of automobiles, 8 rakes of fly ash, 1 rake of maize, 2 rakes of stone chips and 9 container rakes to mention some of them. While no of wagons in a rake depend o­n the materials carried, o­ne wagon carries about 58-60 tons of goods.

In NFR area, freight trains loaded with Food grains were unloaded at places like Batnaha, New Jalpaiguri, Maldah Court and many other goods sidings under Katihar division, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar under Alipurduar division and Udaipur in Lumding division, Salt & food grains was unloaded at Barpeta Road, New Bongaigaon and Changsari under Rangiya division, Wheat, Food grains etc was unloaded at Silchar and Sugar, foodgrains at Jirania stations under Lumding division, Potato was unloaded at New Tinsukia, Food grains were unloaded at Jorhat, Tinsukia and many other goods sidings under Tinsukia division.

Moreover 25 parcel express trains from various locations carrying items like milk, milk products, fast food, baby food, biscuits etc have been unloaded in NFR till yesterday.

It may be mentioned here that, NFR has also started small size parcel train for movement of items in small quantities by businessman or State Govt departments.

During this critical situation, Indian Railways staff deployed at various good sheds, stations, tracks and control offices apart from drivers, guards etc continued working with full devotion to ensure that the supply of essential items for these critical sectors does not gets affected.

Movement of freight trains are being closely monitored by officials at very senior level during this lockdown period to ensure that there is no scarcity. Indian Railways along with Ministry of Home affairs are in touch with various State Governments to ensure smooth loading and unloading operations. It may be mentioned here that, an emergency freight movement control centre is working in the Ministry of Railways, to monitor the uninterrupted movement of materials for fuelling the power, transport and infrastructure sectors and other essential commodities all over Indian Railways.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit