For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18626 HTE PRNC EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18626-HTE PRNC EXP
Hatia to Purnia court | Distance-729Kms | Travel Time 18:20Hrs | Avg Speed 40Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX875XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HTEHATIASource06:1001
2RNCRANCHI06:2506:3510:0071
3MURIMURI07:3807:402:00691
4JAAJHALIDA08:0008:011:00821
5KSXKOTSHILA08:1408:162:00931
6PNWPUNDHAG08:2608:282:001051
7BKSCBOKARO STL CITY08:4508:505:001221
8CRPCHANDRAPURA09:1809:202:001371
9GMONSC BOSE J GOMO09:4509:5510:001541
10PNMEPARASNATH10:0910:112:001721
11HZDHAZARIBAGH RD10:3210:342:001991
12PSBPARSABAD10:5010:522:002211
13KQRKODERMA11:1111:132:002471
14PRPPAHARPUR11:5011:522:002911
15TKNTANKUPPA12:1512:172:003031
16GAYAGAYA JN12:5513:2025:003231
17BELABELA13:3813:402:003431
18JHDJEHANABAD14:1114:132:003701
19TEATAREGNA14:2914:312:003861
20PPNPUNPUN14:4514:472:004021
21PNBEPATNA JN15:3015:4010:004151
22RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR15:5215:542:004181
23PNCPATNA SAHEB16:0216:042:004251
24FUTFATWA16:1516:172:004371
25KOOKHUSROPUR16:2516:272:004461
26BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN16:4116:432:004611
27ATLATHMAL GOLA16:4916:512:004691
28BARHBARH16:5917:012:004791
29PHKPUNARAKH17:1017:122:004891
30MKAMOKAMEH JN17:3417:362:005041
31HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER17:5918:001:005131
32BGSBEGU SARAI19:0919:112:005411
33DPLDANAULI PHLWRIA19:2319:252:005531
34LKNLAKHMINIA19:3119:332:005581
35SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN19:4219:442:005681
36KGGKHAGARIA JN20:0120:032:005811
37MNEMANSI JN20:2820:302:005901
38BHBBADLA GHAT20:4120:432:005981
39DHTDHAMARA GHAT20:5020:522:006031
40KFAKOPARIA21:0121:032:006111
41SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR21:1121:132:006181
42SHCSAHARSA JN21:3522:0025:006341
43DMHDAURAM MADHPURA22:1622:182:006561
44MRIJMURLIGANJ22:4722:492:006781
45JNKRJANAKINAGAR23:0223:042:006911
46BNKIBANMANKHI JN23:1523:172:006981
47PRNCPURNIA COURT00:30Destination7292
Popular Station Combinations
47 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
23-01-2020
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF FOUR PAIRS OF EXPRESS TRAINS OF SER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

 

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF FOUR PAIRS OF EXPRESS TRAINS OF SER

 

Kolkata, 23rd January 2020

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to augment four important Express trains by attaching extra coaches o­n permanent basis the details of which are given as under:-

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra First AC cum AC-2 Tier Coach & o­ne extra AC-3 Tier Coach upto Sambalpur and o­ne extra AC-3 Tier Coach & o­ne extra Sleeper Class Coach upto Jagdalpur w.e.f 01.04.2020.

 

·18006 Jagdalpur-Howrah Express will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra AC-3 Tier Coach & o­ne extra Sleeper Class Coach from Jagdalpur to Howrah w.e.f 03.04.2020. In addition, o­ne extra First AC cum AC-2 Tier Coach & o­ne extra AC-3 Tier Coach will be attached from Sambalpur to Howrah w.e.f 02.04.2020.

 

 

·22839/22840 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Intercity Express will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra AC-3 Tier & four extra General Chair Car Coaches w.e.f 01.04.2020.

 

·18626/18625 Hatia-Purnia Court-Hatia Express will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra AC-2 Tier & two extra AC-3 Tier Coaches. This will be implemented w.e.f 01.04.2020 from Hatia & w.e.f 02.04.2020 from Purnia Court.

 

 

·18635/18636 Ranchi-Sasaram-Ranchi Express will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra AC Chair Car & three extra General Chair Car Coaches w.e.f 01.04.2020.

 

 

 

…….

 

 





2
03-12-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN HOWRAH-JAGDALPUR EXPRESS & HATIA-PURNIA COURT EXPRESS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

 

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN HOWRAH-JAGDALPUR EXPRESS & HATIA-PURNIA COURT EXPRESS

 

Kolkata, 3rd December, 2019:

 

With a view to clear the extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has augmented 18005/18006 Howrah-Jagdalpur-Howrah Express and 18626/18625 Hatia-Purnia Court-Hatia Express by attaching extra Coaches o­n temporary basis.

 

·18005/18006 Howrah-Jagdalpur-Howrah Express has been augmented by attaching 1 extra AC 3 Tier and o­ne extra Sleeper Class Coaches leaving Howrah upto 31.12.2019 and leaving Jagdalpur upto 02.01.2020.

 

·18626/18625 Hatia-Purnia Court-Hatia Express has been augmented by attaching o­ne extra AC 2 Tier and o­ne extra AC 3 Tier Coaches leaving Hatia upto 31.12.2019 and leaving Purnia Court upto 01.01.2020.

 

 

 

……

 

 

 

.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search