For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18626 HTE PRNC EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18626-HTE PRNC EXP
Hatia to Purnia court | Distance-729Kms | Travel Time 18:20Hrs | Avg Speed 40Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX875XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HTEHATIASource06:1001
2RNCRANCHI06:2506:3510:0071
3MURIMURI07:3807:402:00691
4JAAJHALIDA08:0008:011:00821
5KSXKOTSHILA08:1408:162:00931
6PNWPUNDHAG08:2608:282:001051
7BKSCBOKARO STL CITY08:4508:505:001221
8CRPCHANDRAPURA09:1809:202:001371
9GMONSC BOSE J GOMO09:4509:5510:001541
10PNMEPARASNATH10:0910:112:001721
11HZDHAZARIBAGH RD10:3210:342:001991
12PSBPARSABAD10:5010:522:002211
13KQRKODERMA11:1111:132:002471
14PRPPAHARPUR11:5011:522:002911
15TKNTANKUPPA12:1512:172:003031
16GAYAGAYA JN12:5513:2025:003231
17BELABELA13:3813:402:003431
18JHDJEHANABAD14:1114:132:003701
19TEATAREGNA14:2914:312:003861
20PPNPUNPUN14:4514:472:004021
21PNBEPATNA JN15:3015:4010:004151
22RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR15:5215:542:004181
23PNCPATNA SAHEB16:0216:042:004251
24FUTFATWA16:1516:172:004371
25KOOKHUSROPUR16:2516:272:004461
26BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN16:4116:432:004611
27ATLATHMAL GOLA16:4916:512:004691
28BARHBARH16:5917:012:004791
29PHKPUNARAKH17:1017:122:004891
30MKAMOKAMEH JN17:3417:362:005041
31HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER17:5918:001:005131
32BGSBEGU SARAI19:0919:112:005411
33DPLDANAULI PHLWRIA19:2319:252:005531
34LKNLAKHMINIA19:3119:332:005581
35SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN19:4219:442:005681
36KGGKHAGARIA JN20:0120:032:005811
37MNEMANSI JN20:2820:302:005901
38BHBBADLA GHAT20:4120:432:005981
39DHTDHAMARA GHAT20:5020:522:006031
40KFAKOPARIA21:0121:032:006111
41SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR21:1121:132:006181
42SHCSAHARSA JN21:3522:0025:006341
43DMHDAURAM MADHPURA22:1622:182:006561
44MRIJMURLIGANJ22:4722:492:006781
45JNKRJANAKINAGAR23:0223:042:006911
46BNKIBANMANKHI JN23:1523:172:006981
47PRNCPURNIA COURT00:30Destination7292
Popular Station Combinations
47 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-12-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN HOWRAH-JAGDALPUR EXPRESS & HATIA-PURNIA COURT EXPRESS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

 

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN HOWRAH-JAGDALPUR EXPRESS & HATIA-PURNIA COURT EXPRESS

 

Kolkata, 3rd December, 2019:

 

With a view to clear the extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has augmented 18005/18006 Howrah-Jagdalpur-Howrah Express and 18626/18625 Hatia-Purnia Court-Hatia Express by attaching extra Coaches o­n temporary basis.

 

·18005/18006 Howrah-Jagdalpur-Howrah Express has been augmented by attaching 1 extra AC 3 Tier and o­ne extra Sleeper Class Coaches leaving Howrah upto 31.12.2019 and leaving Jagdalpur upto 02.01.2020.

 

·18626/18625 Hatia-Purnia Court-Hatia Express has been augmented by attaching o­ne extra AC 2 Tier and o­ne extra AC 3 Tier Coaches leaving Hatia upto 31.12.2019 and leaving Purnia Court upto 01.01.2020.

 

 

 

……

 

 

 

.

 





2
01-07-2019
SER TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN MAIL/EXPRESS AND PASSENGER TRAINS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHESIN MAIL/EXPRESS AND PASSENGER TRAINS

Kolkata, 1st July 2019

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to augment important Mail/Express and Passenger trains by attaching extra coaches o­n temporary basis o­n different nominated days, the details of which are given as under:-

 

Train Number & Name

Coach

w.e.f

18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express

One First cum second AC and o­ne AC-3 Tier

01.07.19 to 31.12.19

18006 Jagdalpur-Howrah Express

One First cum second AC and o­ne AC-3 Tier

02.07.19 to 01.01.20

12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express

One AC Chair Car

01.07.19 to 31.12.19

12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express

One AC Chair Car

01.07.19 to 31.12.19

22839 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar Intercity Express

One AC-3 Tier

01.07.19 to 31.12.19

22840 Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Intercity Express

One AC-3 Tier

01.07.19 to 31.12.19

18626 Hatia-Purnia Court Express

One AC-3 Tier

01.07.19 to 31.12.19

18625 Purnia Court-Hatia Express

One AC-3 Tier

02.07.19 to 01.01.20

58011 Howrah-Chakradharpur Passenger

One AC-2 Tier

01.07.19 to 09.09.19

58012 Chakradharpur-Howrah Passenger

One AC-2 Tier

02.07.19 to 10.09.19

 

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search