For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BELA

STATION INFO

Address: Belaganj Railway Station, Bihar 804403, India

Station Code: BELA)BEL

Station Name: BELA)BELA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 187

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
63259PNBE GAYA MEMU00:1100:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63242GAYA PNBE MEMU04:5604:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
23347SGRL PNBE LNK EX05:3705:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13347PALAMOU EXPRESS05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53347GMO PNBE LNK05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63244GAYA PNBE MEMU06:1106:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63241PNBE GAYA MEMU07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13244BBU PNBE INTERCITY07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63243PNBE GAYA MEMU08:3608:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63246GAYA PNBE MEMU08:5608:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63245PNBE GAYA MEMU10:0610:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63248GAYA PNBE MEMU10:2610:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63247PNBE GAYA MEMU11:2111:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63250GAYA PNBE MEMU11:4111:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS12:2212:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
63252GAYA PNBE MEMU13:1113:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18626HTE PRNC EXP13:3813:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
63249PNBE GAYA MEMU13:5613:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53213PNBE GAYA PASS15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63254GAYA PNBE MEMU15:3615:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63251PNBE GAYA MEMU15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63253PNBE GAYA MEMU16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53214GAYA PNBE PASS16:5716:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63256GAYA PNBE MEMU17:4217:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63258GAYA PNBE MEMU18:4118:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13243PNBE BBU INTCITY19:2419:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63255PNBE GAYA MEMU20:3920:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
23348PNBE SGRL LNK EX20:4720:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13348PALAMOU EXP20:5520:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63260GAYA PNBE MEMU22:2622:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63257PNBE GAYA MEMU22:2822:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 51019-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 510, SPEEDED UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 510 Dt: 19.01.2022

I.SPEEDED UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

It is decided to speed up of Train No.16515 Yesvantpur –Karwar Tri-weekly Expresswith revision in timings at following stations mentioned below with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 24.01.2022.

Station

A/D

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Mangaluru Jn

A/D

04:40 PM / 05:00 PM

04:35 PM / 04:45 PM

Surathkal

A/D

05:52 PM/ 05:54 PM

05:30 PM/05:32 PM

Udupi

A/D

06:24 PM/ 06:26 PM

06:00 PM/06:02 PM

Kundapura

A/D

06:50 PM/ 06:52 PM

06:30 PM/ 06:32 PM

Mookambika Road Byndoor

A/D

07:32 PM/ 07:34 PM

07:04 PM/ 07:06 PM

Bhatkal

A/D

07:46 PM/ 07:48 PM

07:28 PM/ 07:30 PM

Murdeshwar

A/D

08:02 PM/ 08:04 PM

07:44 PM/ 07:46 PM

Honnavar

A/D

08:30 PM/ 08:32 PM

08:10 PM/ 08:12 PM

Kumta

A/D

08:48 PM/ 08:50 PM

08:40 PM/08:42 PM

Gokarna Road

A/D

09:10 PM/ 09:12 PM

09:02 PM/ 09:04 PM

Ankola

A/D

09:22 PM/ 09:24 PM

09:22 PM/ 09:24 PM

Karwar

A

11:20 PM

10:30 PM

There will be no change in timings between Yesvantpur - Bantawala


II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN


It is decided to revisethe timings of Train No. 22680 Hassan – Yesvantpur Superfast Express as per detailed below with effect commencing journey from Hassan from 23.01.2022.

Station

A/D

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Hassan

D

06.10 AM

07.00 AM

Channarayapatna

A/D

06.49 AM/06.50 AM

07.39 AM/07.40 AM

Shravanabelagola

A/D

07.01 AM/07.02 AM

07.51 AM/07.52 AM

Hirisave

A/D

07.11 AM/07.12 AM

08.04 AM/08.05 AM

B.G.Nagar

A/D

07.24 AM/07.25 AM

08.19 AM/08.20 AM

Yediyuru

A/D

07.35 AM/07.36 AM

08.34 AM/08.35 AM

Kunigal

A/D

07.48 AM/07.49 AM

08.47 AM/08.48 AM

Nelamangala

A/D

08.29 AM/08.30 AM

09.26 AM/09.27 AM

Chikbanavar

A/D

08.42 AM/08.43 AM

09.39 AM/09.40 AM

Yesvantpur

A

09.20 AM

10.10 AM


                                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     


2
2022/01/2314-01-2022
Mega Block on 16.1.2022

Central Railway

Press Release

Mega Block o­n 16.1.2022

Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 16.1.2022 as under-

MAIN LINE

Matunga-Mulund Up & Dn Fast Lines from 11.05 am to 4.05 pm

Dn fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.25 am to 3.44 pm will be diverted o­n Dn slow line at Matunga, halting at stations as per their respective schedule halts between Matunga and Mulund. Fast trains beyond Thane will be re-diverted o­n Dn fast line at Mulund and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

Up fast services leaving Thane from 10.46 am to 3.26 pm will be diverted o­n Up slow line at Mulund, halting at stations as per their respective schedule halts between Mulund and Matunga. Further these Up fast services will be re-diverted o­n Up fast line at Matunga and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

HARBOUR LINE

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &

Chunabhatti / Bandra- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm

Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 11.16 am to 4.47 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 10.48 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.45 am to 5.13 pm will remain suspended.

However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- ---

Date: January 14, 2022

PR No.2022/01/23

This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search