For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22913 SHC HUMSAFAR

Train Schedule & Fare
22913-SHC HUMSAFAR
Bandra terminus to Saharsa jn | Distance-2064Kms | Travel Time 39:00Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXX130X25X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource12:5501
2VAPIVAPI15:1215:175:001591
3BLVALSAD15:4015:455:001831
4UDNUDHNA JN16:5517:005:002481
5NDBNANDURBAR20:2520:305:004041
6BSLBHUSAVAL JN00:4500:505:005792
7ETITARSI JN05:3505:4510:008862
8JBPJABALPUR09:2509:3510:0011312
9KTEKATNI10:5511:005:0012222
10STASATNA12:2512:3510:0013202
11ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI16:0816:102:0014892
12DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN18:3818:4810:0016332
13PNBEPATNA JN22:0022:1010:0018452
14BGSBEGU SARAI01:2601:282:0019703
15KGGKHAGARIA JN02:0302:052:0020113
16SHCSAHARSA JN03:55Destination20643
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/0802-08-2019
mumbai
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TO BE DIVERTED IN CONNECTION WITH INTERLOCKING WORK OF JABALPUR YARD REMODELLING

Press Release No. 2019/08Mumbai, 2nd August, 2019

 

SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TO BE DIVERTED IN CONNECTION

WITH INTERLOCKING WORK OF JABALPUR YARD REMODELLING

In view of Pre-Non-Interlocking and Interlocking work of Jabalpur yard remodelling, several Western Railway trains are being diverted. Details of the same are given below:

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 22913 Bandra (T) -Saharsa Humsafar Express JCO 11th, 18th& 25th August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

2.Train No. 22914 Saharsa – Bandra (T) Humsafar Express JCO 6th,13th& 20th August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Manikpur– Katni– Bina – Itarsi.

3.Train No 22971 Bandra (T) – Patna Superfast Express JCO 5th, 12th,19th& 26th August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

4.Train No. 22972 Patna – Bandra (T) Superfast Express JCO 7th,14th& 21st August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Manikpur– Katni– Bina – Itarsi.

5.Train No 22909 Valsad - Puri Superfast Express JCO 8th, 15th& 22nd August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Bhopal – Bina – Katni.

6.Train No 22967 Ahmedabad – Allahabad Express JCO 8th, 15th& 22nd August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

7.Train No 22937 Rajkot – Rewa Express JCO 11th, 18th & 25thAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

8.Train No 19057 Udhana – Varanasi Express JCO 9th,16th & 23rdAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

9.Train No 19051 Valsad - Muzaffarpur Shramik Express JCO 10th, 17th& 24th August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

10.Train No. 19052 Muzaffarpur – Valsad Shramik Express JCO 5th,12th, 19th & 26thAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Manikpur– Katni– Bina – Itarsi.

11.Train No 20905 Vadodara – Rewa Mahamana Express JCO 10th, 17th & 24thAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

12.Train No 20903 Vadodara – Varanasi Mahamana Express JCO 7th, 14th & 21stAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

 

******

 





2
30-10-2017
SALIENT FEATURES OF SER’s NEW PUBLIC TIME TABLE- NOVEMBER 2017 ISSUE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SALIENT FEATURES OF SER’s NEW PUBLIC TIME TABLE- NOVEMBER 2017 ISSUE

Kolkata, 28th October, 2017:

The highlights of South Eastern Railway’s New Public Time Table which will be effective from 1st November, 2017 include Introduction of New Trains, Extension of Service, Increase in Frequency of Trains, Change in Train Timings, Additional Stoppages, Acceleration of Trains etc. The salient features are as follows in brief:-

SUBURBAN SERVICES

Ø38435/38452 Howrah-Panskura-Howrah EMU Local will be extended to run to/from Kharagpur as train no. 38721/38728 Howrah-Kharagpur-Howrah EMU Local.

Ø8 numbers of EMU Local Trains and 01 Passenger Train has been provided with additional stoppages at different stations enroute w.e.f. 01.11.2017.

OTHER MAIL/EXPRESS AND PASSENGER SERVICES

New Trains

ØOne pair of Weekly Rajdhani Express (20817/20818) between Bhubaneswar- New Delhi-Bhubaneswar via Sambalpur City-Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Chakradharpur-Anara will be introduced w.e.f 10.02.2018 (Saturday) from Bhubaneswar and w.e.f 11.02.2018 (Sunday) from New Delhi.

Consequently, w.e.f. 10-02-2018, service of 22811 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express via Bhadrak, Adra from Bhubaneswar every Saturday and w.e.f. 11.02.2018 service of 22812 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express via Adra, Bhadrak from New Delhi every Sunday will remain cancelled permanently. 

ØOne pair of Weekly Humsafar Express (20822/20821) between Santragachi-Pune-Santragachi leaving Santragachi every Saturday and leaving Pune every Monday will be introduced. (The date of introduction will be notified later).

ØOne pair of Weekly Humsafar Express (22914/22913) between Santragachi- Jabalpur-Santragachi leaving Santragachi every Thursday and leaving Jabalpur every Wednesday will be introduced. (The date of introduction will be notified later).

Restoration of Services

ØThe services of 58655/58656 Ranchi- Lohardaga-Ranchi Passenger will be restored w.e.f 01.11.2017. Consequently, timings of some pairs of Passenger Trains viz. 58651/58652 and 58657/58658 Ranchi-Lohardga-Ranchi Passengers & 58653/58654 Ranchi-Tori-Ranchi Passenger will be reorganized.

Extension of Trains

Ø68082/68087 Adra-Bankura-Dhanbad MEMU Passenger will be extended to run upto Bishnupur w.e.f.01.11.2017.

Increase in Frequency

ØThe frequency of 18117/18118 Rourkela-Gunupur- Rourkela Tri-weekly Rajya Rani Express will be increased to six days a week.  (Running of additional days will be notified later).

Additional stoppages

Ø58142/58143 Hatia-Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will stop at Jonha/Goutamdhara w.e.f. 1.11.2017.

Ø22857/22858 Santragachi-Anand Vihar-Santragachi Express will stop at Khanoodih w.e.f. 6.11.2017

Renumbering of Trains

Ø18109/18110 Sambalpur- JammuTawi-Sambalpur Link Express will be renumbered as 18309/18310 leaving Jammu Tawi and Sambalpur on and from 12.12.2017

Ø53337/53338 Garbeta-Ranchi-Garbeta Passenger will be renumbered as 58163/58164 w.e.f. 1.11.2017.

Change in Departure Time

Ø19 numbers of Mail/Express Trains will be speeded up ranging from 75 minutes to 05 minutes and 24 Passenger Trains will be speeded up ranging from 140 minutes to 05 minutes. As a result the departure time of 12 numbers of Mail/Express, 11 numbers of Passenger Trains and 4 numbers of MEMU/DEMU/EMU Locals will be changed at different originating stations ranging from 05 minutes to 280 minutes (in November 2017 issue of Public Time Table). 

……………………..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search