For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UDHNA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Jeevan Jyothi Nagar, Surat, Gujarat, India

Station Code: UDN)UDHNA J

Station Name: UDN)UDHNA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 59

Train Frequency Weekly: 253

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXP02:3002:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR02:3502:405TU3A
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP03:1503:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
59014SURAT PASSENGER03:3503:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59038ST VR PASS04:2104:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS04:3204:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXP04:4004:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP04:4504:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
19033GUJARAT QUEEN05:2005:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
69180PLD UDN MEMU05:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12922FLYING RANEE05:3705:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59078SURAT PASSENGER07:1307:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59075BHUSAVAL PASS07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59440AHMADABAD PASS07:2607:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59049BL VG PASS07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS08:4008:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69149VR BH PASS08:5308:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19058BSB UDN EXP09:00Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69152ST BL MEMU09:2609:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69141SJN ST MEMU09:2809:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69170NDB ST PASS09:3709:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX09:5709:592TU,SA3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP09:5709:592M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP11:0811:102TH,F,SU2S,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP11:4211:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69139BVI ST PASS12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19016SAURASHTRA EXP12:4612:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS13:00Des--FUNRESERVED
19015SAURASHTRA EXP13:3613:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP14:0914:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP15:0015:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
69178NDB UDN MEMU15:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69150BH VR PASS16:3116:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59077BHUSAVAL PASS16:5216:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69151BL ST MEMU16:5316:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22913SHC HUMSAFAR16:5517:005SU3A
69142ST SJN MEMU17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP18:2618:282TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP18:2618:282M,TH3A,SL,GN
69169ST NDB PASS18:3718:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59050VG BL PASS19:0219:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59076BSL ST BCT PASS19:3019:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS20:1320:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19026SURAT EXPRESS20:3520:405M,F,SA2S,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASS21:4121:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
22971BDTS PNBE S FAST21:4521:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12943UDYOGKARMI EXP21:4521:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS21:4521:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12921FLYING RANEE22:1322:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
19064DNR UDHNA EXP22:45Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN23:0123:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59037VR ST PASS23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59013BHUSAVAL PASS23:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSrc09:45--SUUNRESERVED
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSSrc08:20--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69177UDN NDB MEMUSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69179UDN PLD MEMUSrc11:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19057UDN VARANASI EXPSrc22:50--F2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
311/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services (13)


Due to Loco Derailment between Sonalium - Kulem and LandSlide between Dudh Sagar – Caranzol and due to worsening condition of VASHIST River Bridge between Chipulin & Kamathe at km.130/07-131/0 over Konkan Railway and due to Water flowing above track between Alnavar –Londa, the following are the changes in pattern of train services

·Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Special that left Ernakulam o­n 22.07.2021 is diverted via Mangalore Jn, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal , Wadi Jn., Solapur , Daund Jn and Manmad Jn. 

·Train No. 02498 Tiruchirappalli – Shri Ganga Nagar Special that left Tiruchchirappalli o­n 23.07.2021 is diverted via Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Daund and Hubballi

·Train No. 04695 Kochuveli  - Amritsar Special that left Kochuveli o­n 21.07.2021 is diverted via Mangalore Jn, Hassan , Arsikere , Guntakal, Wadi Jn., Solapur , Daund Jn and Manmad Jn, Jalgaon and Udhna


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 25523-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 255, CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 255 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -6 (07:30 PM)

I.  CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

1. DUE TO T.NO 01134 LOCO DERAILED LOCO NO 13594/13641 BETWEEN SONALIUM - KULEM AND LAND SLIDE BETWEEN DUDH SAGAR -CARANZOL.

2. DUE TO WATER FLOWING ABOVE TRACK BETWEEN ALNAVAR - LONDA

With reference to the above, the following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco Da Gama Express from Howrah o­n 26.07.2021.

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 07415 Tirupati - C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) Express dated 22.07.2021 is short terminated at Miraj.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 09262 Porbandar – Kochuveli Weekly Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Erode, o­nward proper route.

2. Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizmuddin Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad.

3. Train No. 04695 Kochuveli – Arsikere Express dated 21.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad, Jalgaon, Udhna.

4. Train No. 01005 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

5. Train No. 06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

6. Train No. 02498 Tiruchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Daund, Pune o­nward normal route.


II.  CORRECTION IN SWR PRESS BULLETIN – 4

1. Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express was notified for cancellation from Dadar o­n 24.07.2021 same to be corrected as o­n 23.07.2021.

Accordingly, Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express is cancelled from Dadar today (23.07.2021) instead of tomorrow (24.07.2021).


                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi       







COMMENTS

1
311/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services (13)


Due to Loco Derailment between Sonalium - Kulem and LandSlide between Dudh Sagar – Caranzol and due to worsening condition of VASHIST River Bridge between Chipulin & Kamathe at km.130/07-131/0 over Konkan Railway and due to Water flowing above track between Alnavar –Londa, the following are the changes in pattern of train services

·Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Special that left Ernakulam o­n 22.07.2021 is diverted via Mangalore Jn, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal , Wadi Jn., Solapur , Daund Jn and Manmad Jn. 

·Train No. 02498 Tiruchirappalli – Shri Ganga Nagar Special that left Tiruchchirappalli o­n 23.07.2021 is diverted via Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Daund and Hubballi

·Train No. 04695 Kochuveli  - Amritsar Special that left Kochuveli o­n 21.07.2021 is diverted via Mangalore Jn, Hassan , Arsikere , Guntakal, Wadi Jn., Solapur , Daund Jn and Manmad Jn, Jalgaon and Udhna


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 25523-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 255, CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 255 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -6 (07:30 PM)

I.  CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

1. DUE TO T.NO 01134 LOCO DERAILED LOCO NO 13594/13641 BETWEEN SONALIUM - KULEM AND LAND SLIDE BETWEEN DUDH SAGAR -CARANZOL.

2. DUE TO WATER FLOWING ABOVE TRACK BETWEEN ALNAVAR - LONDA

With reference to the above, the following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco Da Gama Express from Howrah o­n 26.07.2021.

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 07415 Tirupati - C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) Express dated 22.07.2021 is short terminated at Miraj.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 09262 Porbandar – Kochuveli Weekly Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Erode, o­nward proper route.

2. Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizmuddin Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad.

3. Train No. 04695 Kochuveli – Arsikere Express dated 21.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad, Jalgaon, Udhna.

4. Train No. 01005 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

5. Train No. 06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

6. Train No. 02498 Tiruchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Daund, Pune o­nward normal route.


II.  CORRECTION IN SWR PRESS BULLETIN – 4

1. Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express was notified for cancellation from Dadar o­n 24.07.2021 same to be corrected as o­n 23.07.2021.

Accordingly, Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express is cancelled from Dadar today (23.07.2021) instead of tomorrow (24.07.2021).


                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi       




1
Pavan kumar- Sun Oct 20 2:56 2019
Allahabad to udhna Jane wali train time a.m.p.m.hindi me jankari


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search