For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UDHNA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Jeevan Jyothi Nagar, Surat, Gujarat, India

Station Code: UDN)UDHNA J

Station Name: UDN)UDHNA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 59

Train Frequency Weekly: 253

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXP02:3002:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR02:3502:405TU3A
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP03:1503:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
59014SURAT PASSENGER03:3503:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59038ST VR PASS04:2104:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS04:3204:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXP04:4004:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP04:4504:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
19033GUJARAT QUEEN05:2005:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
69180PLD UDN MEMU05:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12922FLYING RANEE05:3705:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59078SURAT PASSENGER07:1307:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59075BHUSAVAL PASS07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59440AHMADABAD PASS07:2607:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59049BL VG PASS07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS08:4008:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69149VR BH PASS08:5308:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19058BSB UDN EXP09:00Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69152ST BL MEMU09:2609:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69141SJN ST MEMU09:2809:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69170NDB ST PASS09:3709:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX09:5709:592TU,SA3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP09:5709:592M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP11:0811:102TH,F,SU2S,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP11:4211:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69139BVI ST PASS12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19016SAURASHTRA EXP12:4612:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS13:00Des--FUNRESERVED
19015SAURASHTRA EXP13:3613:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP14:0914:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP15:0015:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
69178NDB UDN MEMU15:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69150BH VR PASS16:3116:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59077BHUSAVAL PASS16:5216:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69151BL ST MEMU16:5316:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22913SHC HUMSAFAR16:5517:005SU3A
69142ST SJN MEMU17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP18:2618:282TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP18:2618:282M,TH3A,SL,GN
69169ST NDB PASS18:3718:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59050VG BL PASS19:0219:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59076BSL ST BCT PASS19:3019:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS20:1320:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19026SURAT EXPRESS20:3520:405M,F,SA2S,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASS21:4121:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
22971BDTS PNBE S FAST21:4521:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12943UDYOGKARMI EXP21:4521:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS21:4521:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12921FLYING RANEE22:1322:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
19064DNR UDHNA EXP22:45Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN23:0123:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59037VR ST PASS23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59013BHUSAVAL PASS23:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSrc09:45--SUUNRESERVED
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSSrc08:20--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69177UDN NDB MEMUSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69179UDN PLD MEMUSrc11:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19057UDN VARANASI EXPSrc22:50--F2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0323-03-2021
Mumbai
SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN VIA VASAI ROAD BETWEEN TRIVANDRUM & HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

WR Press Release No. 2021/3Mumbai, 23rd March, 2021

 

SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN VIA VASAI ROAD BETWEEN TRIVANDRUM & HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN


CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF UDHNA-MADGAON SUPERFAST SPECIAL


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, it has been decided to run 2 trips of additional superfast festival special train between Trivandrum and Hazrat Nizamuddin via Vasai Road.Timings of Train No 09067/09068 Udhana – Madgaon Superfast Special Train has been revised over the stations o­n Konkan Railway.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special train is as under:

 

·Train No.04034/04033 H.Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express Special (2 trips)

 

Train No.04034 H. Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram CentralSpecial will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 05.00 hrs o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram Centralat 04.55 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No.04033 Thiruvananthapuram Central– H. Nizamuddin Special will depart Trivandrum at 00.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 31st March, 2021 and reach H. Nizamuddin at 22.40 hrs the next day. This train will halt at Mathura, Bharatpur, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ratlam, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Dahanu Road, Vasai Road, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn, Kannur, Kozhikode, Shoranur, Thrisur, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Kayankulam and Kollam stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

·09067/09068Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09067 Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train will leave Udhna at 16.00 hrs o­n Friday i.e. 26thMarch, 2021 and will reach Madgaon at 09.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Madgaon – Udhna Superfast Special Train will leave Madgaon at 12.30 hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 27th March, 2021 and will arrive Udhna at 04.25 hrs, the next day.

The train will halt at Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3 Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

The booking of Train No.  09067 will open o­n 24th March, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. All the above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare.

 

*******

 

 





2
2021/0322-03-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS FROM BANDRA (T) TO JAIPUR & BHAGAT KI KOTHI, SURAT – MUZAFFARPUR & UDHNA - MADGAON


To clear the extra rush of passengers during the forthcoming Holi festival and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has decided to run Holi Special trains between Bandra (T) – Jaipur & Bhagat Ki Kothi, Surat – Muzaffarpur and Udhna - Madgaon o­n special fare.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

·Train No 09005/09006Bandra Terminus – JaipurSuperfast Special Train o­n Special Fare(2 trips)

Train No.09005 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast Special Train will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 at 11.15 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 05.35 hrs, the next day.Similarly, Train No. 09006 Jaipur – Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Jaipur o­n Saturday, 27thMarch, 2021 at 13.00 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Nagda, Ramganj Mandi, Kota and Sawai Madhopur stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3-tierandSleeper Class coaches.

 

·Train No. 09143/09144  Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

           Train No. 09143 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 21.45 hrs o­n Thursday 25th March, 2021 and will reach Bhagar Ki Kothi at 13.15 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09144 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.25 hrs o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 07.35 hrs. the next day.

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Abu Road, Jawai Bandh and Pali Marwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

·Train No. 09049/09050 Surat - Muzaffarpur Special train o­n Special fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09049 Surat - Muzaffarpur Special train will leave Surat at 07.40 hrs o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 and reach Muzaffarpur at 04.30 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No.09050 Muzaffarpur - Surat Special train will depart from Muzaffarpur at 20.10 hrs o­n Sunday, 28thMarch, 2021 and will arrive Surat at 17.05 hrs o­n Tuesday.

The train will halt at Vadodara, Ratlam Ujjain, Maksi, Biyavra Rajgarh, Guna, Ashok Nagar, Bina, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad, Ayodhya, Shahganj, Azamgarh, Mau, Ballia, Chhapra and Hajipur stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2 Tier cum AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second seating coaches.

 

·09067/09068Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09067 Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train will leave Udhna at 16.00 hrs o­n Friday i.e. 26th March, 2021 and will reach Madgaon at 09.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Madgaon – Udhna Superfast Special Train will leave Madgaon at 12.00 hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 27thMarch, 2021 and will arrive Udhna at 04.25 hrs, the next day.

The train will halt at Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3 Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

 

The booking of Train No. 09143 will open o­n 23rdMarch, 2021 andTrain No. 09005, 09049 & 09067 will open o­n 24th March, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. All the above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare.

***********

 








COMMENTS

1
2021/0323-03-2021
Mumbai
SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN VIA VASAI ROAD BETWEEN TRIVANDRUM & HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

WR Press Release No. 2021/3Mumbai, 23rd March, 2021

 

SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN VIA VASAI ROAD BETWEEN TRIVANDRUM & HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN


CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF UDHNA-MADGAON SUPERFAST SPECIAL


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, it has been decided to run 2 trips of additional superfast festival special train between Trivandrum and Hazrat Nizamuddin via Vasai Road.Timings of Train No 09067/09068 Udhana – Madgaon Superfast Special Train has been revised over the stations o­n Konkan Railway.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special train is as under:

 

·Train No.04034/04033 H.Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express Special (2 trips)

 

Train No.04034 H. Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram CentralSpecial will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 05.00 hrs o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram Centralat 04.55 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No.04033 Thiruvananthapuram Central– H. Nizamuddin Special will depart Trivandrum at 00.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 31st March, 2021 and reach H. Nizamuddin at 22.40 hrs the next day. This train will halt at Mathura, Bharatpur, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ratlam, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Dahanu Road, Vasai Road, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn, Kannur, Kozhikode, Shoranur, Thrisur, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Kayankulam and Kollam stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

·09067/09068Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09067 Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train will leave Udhna at 16.00 hrs o­n Friday i.e. 26thMarch, 2021 and will reach Madgaon at 09.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Madgaon – Udhna Superfast Special Train will leave Madgaon at 12.30 hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 27th March, 2021 and will arrive Udhna at 04.25 hrs, the next day.

The train will halt at Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3 Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

The booking of Train No.  09067 will open o­n 24th March, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. All the above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare.

 

*******

 

 





2
2021/0322-03-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS FROM BANDRA (T) TO JAIPUR & BHAGAT KI KOTHI, SURAT – MUZAFFARPUR & UDHNA - MADGAON


To clear the extra rush of passengers during the forthcoming Holi festival and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has decided to run Holi Special trains between Bandra (T) – Jaipur & Bhagat Ki Kothi, Surat – Muzaffarpur and Udhna - Madgaon o­n special fare.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

·Train No 09005/09006Bandra Terminus – JaipurSuperfast Special Train o­n Special Fare(2 trips)

Train No.09005 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast Special Train will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 at 11.15 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 05.35 hrs, the next day.Similarly, Train No. 09006 Jaipur – Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Jaipur o­n Saturday, 27thMarch, 2021 at 13.00 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Nagda, Ramganj Mandi, Kota and Sawai Madhopur stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3-tierandSleeper Class coaches.

 

·Train No. 09143/09144  Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

           Train No. 09143 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 21.45 hrs o­n Thursday 25th March, 2021 and will reach Bhagar Ki Kothi at 13.15 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09144 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.25 hrs o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 07.35 hrs. the next day.

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Abu Road, Jawai Bandh and Pali Marwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

·Train No. 09049/09050 Surat - Muzaffarpur Special train o­n Special fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09049 Surat - Muzaffarpur Special train will leave Surat at 07.40 hrs o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 and reach Muzaffarpur at 04.30 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No.09050 Muzaffarpur - Surat Special train will depart from Muzaffarpur at 20.10 hrs o­n Sunday, 28thMarch, 2021 and will arrive Surat at 17.05 hrs o­n Tuesday.

The train will halt at Vadodara, Ratlam Ujjain, Maksi, Biyavra Rajgarh, Guna, Ashok Nagar, Bina, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad, Ayodhya, Shahganj, Azamgarh, Mau, Ballia, Chhapra and Hajipur stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2 Tier cum AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second seating coaches.

 

·09067/09068Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09067 Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train will leave Udhna at 16.00 hrs o­n Friday i.e. 26th March, 2021 and will reach Madgaon at 09.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Madgaon – Udhna Superfast Special Train will leave Madgaon at 12.00 hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 27thMarch, 2021 and will arrive Udhna at 04.25 hrs, the next day.

The train will halt at Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3 Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

 

The booking of Train No. 09143 will open o­n 23rdMarch, 2021 andTrain No. 09005, 09049 & 09067 will open o­n 24th March, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. All the above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare.

***********

 





1
Pavan kumar- Sun Oct 20 2:56 2019
Allahabad to udhna Jane wali train time a.m.p.m.hindi me jankari


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search