For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UDHNA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Jeevan Jyothi Nagar, Surat, Gujarat, India

Station Code: UDN)UDHNA J

Station Name: UDN)UDHNA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 59

Train Frequency Weekly: 253

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXP02:3002:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR02:3502:405TU3A
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP03:1503:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
59014SURAT PASSENGER03:3503:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59038ST VR PASS04:2104:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS04:3204:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXP04:4004:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP04:4504:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
19033GUJARAT QUEEN05:2005:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
69180PLD UDN MEMU05:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12922FLYING RANEE05:3705:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59078SURAT PASSENGER07:1307:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59075BHUSAVAL PASS07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59440AHMADABAD PASS07:2607:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59049BL VG PASS07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS08:4008:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69149VR BH PASS08:5308:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19058BSB UDN EXP09:00Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69152ST BL MEMU09:2609:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69141SJN ST MEMU09:2809:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69170NDB ST PASS09:3709:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX09:5709:592TU,SA3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP09:5709:592M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP11:0811:102TH,F,SU2S,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP11:4211:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69139BVI ST PASS12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19016SAURASHTRA EXP12:4612:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS13:00Des--FUNRESERVED
19015SAURASHTRA EXP13:3613:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP14:0914:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP15:0015:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
69178NDB UDN MEMU15:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69150BH VR PASS16:3116:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59077BHUSAVAL PASS16:5216:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69151BL ST MEMU16:5316:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22913SHC HUMSAFAR16:5517:005SU3A
69142ST SJN MEMU17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP18:2618:282TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP18:2618:282M,TH3A,SL,GN
69169ST NDB PASS18:3718:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59050VG BL PASS19:0219:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59076BSL ST BCT PASS19:3019:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS20:1320:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19026SURAT EXPRESS20:3520:405M,F,SA2S,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASS21:4121:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
22971BDTS PNBE S FAST21:4521:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12943UDYOGKARMI EXP21:4521:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS21:4521:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12921FLYING RANEE22:1322:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
19064DNR UDHNA EXP22:45Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN23:0123:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59037VR ST PASS23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59013BHUSAVAL PASS23:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSrc09:45--SUUNRESERVED
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSSrc08:20--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69177UDN NDB MEMUSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69179UDN PLD MEMUSrc11:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19057UDN VARANASI EXPSrc22:50--F2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1101-11-2019
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO MORESERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER


To clear the extra rush in regular trains during  Diwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run two more services ofBandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial Train. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 04732  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n special fare and Train No. 82473 Bikaner - Bandra (T) Suvidha special train [2 trips]

            Train No. 04732 Bandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial train o­n Special Fare will depart o­n Sunday from Bandra Terminus at 17:35 hrs and will arrive Bikaner  at 23.50   hrs.  the next day. This train will run o­n 3rdNovember,2019.

             Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82473 Bikaner-Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special  train will depart Bikaner o­n Saturday at 12:15 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 16:00 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 2nd November, 2019.

The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Billimora , Navsari, Udhna,Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas Jn, Sikar, Laxmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Ratangarh & Sri Dungargarh stations in both directions.

 

The booking for train No. 04732 will be open from 2ndNovember, 2019 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

 

************

 





2
2019/1017-10-2019
Mumbai
SPECIAL WEEKLY TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JHANSI BY WR

To clear the extra rush in regular trains during forthcoming Diwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway will run 12 trips of Weekly Special Train between Bandra Terminus & Jhansi. The details are as under:

 

·Train No 04182/04181Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Weekly Special Train

(12 trips)

  

    Train No. 04182 Bandra (T) - Jhansi Weekly Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 21.15 hrs every Friday and will arrive Jhansi at 01.40 hrs. o­n Sunday. This train will run from 25thOctober, 2019 to 29th November, 2019.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 04181 Jhansi - Bandra (T) Weekly Special train will depart from Jhansi at 16.50 hrs every Thursday and will arrive Bandra (T) at 18.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 24th October, 2019 to 28thNovember, 2019.

 

     The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Udhna, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Raigarh, Chachaura Bngi, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Dabra and Datia stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 04182 will open from 20thOctober, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************************








COMMENTS

1
2019/1101-11-2019
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO MORESERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER


To clear the extra rush in regular trains during  Diwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run two more services ofBandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial Train. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 04732  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n special fare and Train No. 82473 Bikaner - Bandra (T) Suvidha special train [2 trips]

            Train No. 04732 Bandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial train o­n Special Fare will depart o­n Sunday from Bandra Terminus at 17:35 hrs and will arrive Bikaner  at 23.50   hrs.  the next day. This train will run o­n 3rdNovember,2019.

             Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82473 Bikaner-Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special  train will depart Bikaner o­n Saturday at 12:15 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 16:00 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 2nd November, 2019.

The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Billimora , Navsari, Udhna,Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas Jn, Sikar, Laxmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Ratangarh & Sri Dungargarh stations in both directions.

 

The booking for train No. 04732 will be open from 2ndNovember, 2019 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

 

************

 





2
2019/1017-10-2019
Mumbai
SPECIAL WEEKLY TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JHANSI BY WR

To clear the extra rush in regular trains during forthcoming Diwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway will run 12 trips of Weekly Special Train between Bandra Terminus & Jhansi. The details are as under:

 

·Train No 04182/04181Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Weekly Special Train

(12 trips)

  

    Train No. 04182 Bandra (T) - Jhansi Weekly Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 21.15 hrs every Friday and will arrive Jhansi at 01.40 hrs. o­n Sunday. This train will run from 25thOctober, 2019 to 29th November, 2019.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 04181 Jhansi - Bandra (T) Weekly Special train will depart from Jhansi at 16.50 hrs every Thursday and will arrive Bandra (T) at 18.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 24th October, 2019 to 28thNovember, 2019.

 

     The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Udhna, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Raigarh, Chachaura Bngi, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Dabra and Datia stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 04182 will open from 20thOctober, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************************





1
Pavan kumar- Sun Oct 20 2:56 2019
Allahabad to udhna Jane wali train time a.m.p.m.hindi me jankari


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search