For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UDHNA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Jeevan Jyothi Nagar, Surat, Gujarat, India

Station Code: UDN)UDHNA J

Station Name: UDN)UDHNA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 59

Train Frequency Weekly: 253

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXP02:3002:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR02:3502:405TU3A
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP03:1503:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
59014SURAT PASSENGER03:3503:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59038ST VR PASS04:2104:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS04:3204:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXP04:4004:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP04:4504:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
19033GUJARAT QUEEN05:2005:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
69180PLD UDN MEMU05:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12922FLYING RANEE05:3705:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59078SURAT PASSENGER07:1307:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59075BHUSAVAL PASS07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59440AHMADABAD PASS07:2607:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59049BL VG PASS07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS08:4008:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69149VR BH PASS08:5308:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19058BSB UDN EXP09:00Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69152ST BL MEMU09:2609:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69141SJN ST MEMU09:2809:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69170NDB ST PASS09:3709:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX09:5709:592TU,SA3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP09:5709:592M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP11:0811:102TH,F,SU2S,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP11:4211:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69139BVI ST PASS12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19016SAURASHTRA EXP12:4612:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS13:00Des--FUNRESERVED
19015SAURASHTRA EXP13:3613:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP14:0914:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP15:0015:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
69178NDB UDN MEMU15:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69150BH VR PASS16:3116:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59077BHUSAVAL PASS16:5216:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69151BL ST MEMU16:5316:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22913SHC HUMSAFAR16:5517:005SU3A
69142ST SJN MEMU17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP18:2618:282TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP18:2618:282M,TH3A,SL,GN
69169ST NDB PASS18:3718:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59050VG BL PASS19:0219:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59076BSL ST BCT PASS19:3019:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS20:1320:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19026SURAT EXPRESS20:3520:405M,F,SA2S,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASS21:4121:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
22971BDTS PNBE S FAST21:4521:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12943UDYOGKARMI EXP21:4521:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS21:4521:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12921FLYING RANEE22:1322:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
19064DNR UDHNA EXP22:45Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN23:0123:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59037VR ST PASS23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59013BHUSAVAL PASS23:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSrc09:45--SUUNRESERVED
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSSrc08:20--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69177UDN NDB MEMUSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69179UDN PLD MEMUSrc11:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19057UDN VARANASI EXPSrc22:50--F2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RESTORE TWO PAIRS OF SUPERFAST FULLY RESERVED TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN AND SURAT – AMRAVATI TRIPS OF TRAIN NO. 02200 / 02199 BANDRA TERMINUS - JHANSI SPECIAL TRAIN ALSO EXTENDED

WR TO RESTORE TWO PAIRS OF SUPERFAST FULLY RESERVED TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN AND SURAT – AMRAVATI

TRIPS OF TRAIN NO. 02200 / 02199 BANDRA TERMINUS - JHANSI SPECIAL TRAIN ALSO EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to restore the services of Bandra (T) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (Weekly) Superfast Yuva Express and Surat - Amravati (Bi-Weekly) Superfast. Both these trains will run as fully reserved trains.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of above special trains are as under:

·      Train No. 12247/12248 Bandra (T) - Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Yuva Express (Weekly)

Train No. 12247 Bandra (T) - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Yuva Express will depart from Bandra (T) every Friday at 17:30 hrs & will reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:15 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 26.11.2021, till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra (T) Weekly Superfast Yuva Express will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin every Saturday at 16:30 hrs & will arrive Bandra (T) at 09:15 hr, the next day. This train will run from 27.11.2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ratlam Jn, Kota Jn and Mathura Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and AC Chair Car coaches.

·         Train No. 20925/20926 Surat - Amravati Superfast (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 20925 Surat - Amravati Bi-Weekly Superfast will depart from Surat every Friday & Sunday at 12:20 hrs & will reach Amravati at 22:25 hrs, o­n the same day. This train will run from 21.11.2021, till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 20926 Amravati - Surat Bi-Weekly Superfast will depart from Amravati every Monday & Saturday at 09:05 hrs & will arrive Surat at 19:05 hrs, o­n the same day. This train will run from 22.11.2021, till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Udhna Jn, Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola Jn, Murtajapur and Badnera Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car and Second Class Seating coaches.

Train No. 19025/19026 (ST-AMI Mail/Exp) has been converted into Superfast train with new Train No. 20925/20926

TRIPS OF TRAIN NO. 02200 / 02199 BANDRA TERMINUS - JHANSI SPECIAL TRAIN EXTENDED

The trips of Train No. 02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Special Train which was notified up to 27th November, 2021 has been extended till 2nd April, 2022. Similarly, trips of Train No. 02199 Jhansi – Bandra Terminus Special Train which was notified up to 25th November, 2021 has been extended till 31st March, 2022. The train will run o­n existing composition, path, timings. The above train will run as Special train o­n Special fare.

The booking of Train No. 20925 & the extended trips of Train No. 02200 will open o­n 20.11.2021 and the booking of Train No 12247 will open o­n 21.11.2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.





2
2021/11/3719-11-2021
Restoration of Bi-weekly Superfast Trains Between Amravati and Surat

Central Railway
Press Release

Restoration of Bi-weekly Superfast Trains Between Amravati and Surat

Railways have decided to restore the superfast Bi-weekly Train between Amravati and Surat until further advice as per details given below: -

Train No. 20925 superfast bi-weekly train will leave Surat at 12.20 hrs o­n every Friday and Sunday with effect from 21.11.2021 until further advice and arrive Amravati at 22.25 hrs same day
Train No. 20926 superfast bi-weekly train will leave Amravati at 09.05 hrs o­n every Monday and Saturday with effect from 22.11.2021 until further advice and arrive Surat at 19.05 hrs same day

Halts: Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Shegaon, Nandura, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Dharangaon, Amalner, Nardana, Sindkhed, Dondaicha, Nandurbar, Navapur, Vyara, Udhna Jn.  
Composition: o­ne AC Chair car, 4 Second class chair cars, 12 Second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for 20926 superfast bi-weekly train o­n normal fare will open o­n 20.11.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this train adhereing to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- ---
Date: November 19, 2021
PR No. 2021/11/37
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RESTORE TWO PAIRS OF SUPERFAST FULLY RESERVED TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN AND SURAT – AMRAVATI TRIPS OF TRAIN NO. 02200 / 02199 BANDRA TERMINUS - JHANSI SPECIAL TRAIN ALSO EXTENDED

WR TO RESTORE TWO PAIRS OF SUPERFAST FULLY RESERVED TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN AND SURAT – AMRAVATI

TRIPS OF TRAIN NO. 02200 / 02199 BANDRA TERMINUS - JHANSI SPECIAL TRAIN ALSO EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to restore the services of Bandra (T) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (Weekly) Superfast Yuva Express and Surat - Amravati (Bi-Weekly) Superfast. Both these trains will run as fully reserved trains.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of above special trains are as under:

·      Train No. 12247/12248 Bandra (T) - Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Yuva Express (Weekly)

Train No. 12247 Bandra (T) - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Yuva Express will depart from Bandra (T) every Friday at 17:30 hrs & will reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:15 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 26.11.2021, till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra (T) Weekly Superfast Yuva Express will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin every Saturday at 16:30 hrs & will arrive Bandra (T) at 09:15 hr, the next day. This train will run from 27.11.2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ratlam Jn, Kota Jn and Mathura Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and AC Chair Car coaches.

·         Train No. 20925/20926 Surat - Amravati Superfast (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 20925 Surat - Amravati Bi-Weekly Superfast will depart from Surat every Friday & Sunday at 12:20 hrs & will reach Amravati at 22:25 hrs, o­n the same day. This train will run from 21.11.2021, till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 20926 Amravati - Surat Bi-Weekly Superfast will depart from Amravati every Monday & Saturday at 09:05 hrs & will arrive Surat at 19:05 hrs, o­n the same day. This train will run from 22.11.2021, till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Udhna Jn, Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola Jn, Murtajapur and Badnera Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car and Second Class Seating coaches.

Train No. 19025/19026 (ST-AMI Mail/Exp) has been converted into Superfast train with new Train No. 20925/20926

TRIPS OF TRAIN NO. 02200 / 02199 BANDRA TERMINUS - JHANSI SPECIAL TRAIN EXTENDED

The trips of Train No. 02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Special Train which was notified up to 27th November, 2021 has been extended till 2nd April, 2022. Similarly, trips of Train No. 02199 Jhansi – Bandra Terminus Special Train which was notified up to 25th November, 2021 has been extended till 31st March, 2022. The train will run o­n existing composition, path, timings. The above train will run as Special train o­n Special fare.

The booking of Train No. 20925 & the extended trips of Train No. 02200 will open o­n 20.11.2021 and the booking of Train No 12247 will open o­n 21.11.2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.





2
2021/11/3719-11-2021
Restoration of Bi-weekly Superfast Trains Between Amravati and Surat

Central Railway
Press Release

Restoration of Bi-weekly Superfast Trains Between Amravati and Surat

Railways have decided to restore the superfast Bi-weekly Train between Amravati and Surat until further advice as per details given below: -

Train No. 20925 superfast bi-weekly train will leave Surat at 12.20 hrs o­n every Friday and Sunday with effect from 21.11.2021 until further advice and arrive Amravati at 22.25 hrs same day
Train No. 20926 superfast bi-weekly train will leave Amravati at 09.05 hrs o­n every Monday and Saturday with effect from 22.11.2021 until further advice and arrive Surat at 19.05 hrs same day

Halts: Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Shegaon, Nandura, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Dharangaon, Amalner, Nardana, Sindkhed, Dondaicha, Nandurbar, Navapur, Vyara, Udhna Jn.  
Composition: o­ne AC Chair car, 4 Second class chair cars, 12 Second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for 20926 superfast bi-weekly train o­n normal fare will open o­n 20.11.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this train adhereing to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- ---
Date: November 19, 2021
PR No. 2021/11/37
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
Pavan kumar- Sun Oct 20 2:56 2019
Allahabad to udhna Jane wali train time a.m.p.m.hindi me jankari


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search