For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS
Ahmedabad jn to Howrah jn | Distance-2087Kms | Travel Time 37:15Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25001710XX660XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSourcee00:1501
2MANMANINAGAR00:2400:262:0041
3NDNADIAD JN01:0401:062:00461
4ANNDANAND JN01:2401:262:00641
5BRCVADODARA JN02:1702:247:001001
6BHBHARUCH JN03:1203:142:001701
7STSURAT04:1504:205:002291
8UDNUDHNA JN04:3204:342:002331
9BIYBARDOLI04:5905:012:002601
10MIDMADHI05:1805:202:002751
11VYAVYARA05:3805:402:002901
12NWUNAVAPUR06:1706:225:003321
13NDBNANDURBAR07:2007:255:003891
14DDEDONDAICHA08:0508:072:004241
15SNKSINDKHEDA08:3008:311:004431
16ANAMALNER09:1409:173:004851
17DXGDHARANGAON09:4409:462:005101
18JLJALGAON JN10:3510:405:005401
19BSLBHUSAVAL JN11:0511:105:005641
20MKUMALKAPUR11:5311:552:006141
21NNNANDURA12:1812:202:006421
22JMJALAMB JN12:2812:302:006541
23SEGSHEGAON12:4812:502:006671
24AKAKOLA JN13:2513:305:007041
25MZRMURTAJAPUR13:5814:002:007421
26BDBADNERA JN14:5014:555:007831
27CNDCHANDUR15:1515:172:008121
28DMNDHAMANGAON15:3015:322:008281
29PLOPULGAON JN15:4715:492:008491
30WRWARDHA JN16:1516:183:008781
31AJNIAJNI17:1917:212:009541
32NGPNAGPUR17:4517:505:009571
33KPKAMPTEE18:1518:172:009711
34BRDBHANDARA ROAD18:5018:522:0010191
35TMRTUMSAR ROAD19:0719:092:0010371
36TROTIRORA19:2519:272:0010571
37GGONDIA JN19:5820:002:0010871
38AGNAMGAON20:1520:172:0011091
39DGGDONGARGARH21:0121:032:0011601
40RJNRAJ NANDGAON21:2721:292:0011911
41DURGDURG22:1022:155:0012211
42BPHBBHILAI PWR HS22:2422:262:0012301
43RRAIPUR JN22:5523:0510:0012571
44TLDTILDA23:3623:382:0012951
45BYTBHATAPARA00:0100:032:0013212
46BSPBILASPUR JN00:5501:1015:0013682
47AKTAKALTARA01:3201:342:0013952
48NIANAILA01:4701:492:0014102
49CPHCHAMPA02:0102:043:0014202
50BUABARADWAR02:1702:192:0014362
51KHSKHARSIA02:3902:412:0014662
52RIGRAIGARH03:0603:115:0015002
53BPHBELPAHAR03:4503:472:0015512
54BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR03:5603:582:0015602
55JSGJHARSUGUDA JN05:0005:022:0015732
56BMBBAMRA05:3205:331:0016102
57GPRAJ GANGPUR06:0206:031:0016452
58ROUROURKELA06:3106:4615:0016752
59CKPCHAKRADHARPUR08:0708:147:0017762
60TATATATANAGAR JN09:1509:2510:0018382
61KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:1811:235:0019722
62SRCSANTRAGACHI JN12:4612:482:0020802
63HWHHOWRAH JN13:30Destination20872
Popular Station Combinations
63 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-05-2020
RUNNING OF 9 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS BY SER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF 9 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS BY SER

Kolkata, 22nd May, 2020:

With a view to clear stranded passengers at various places across the country due to lockdown, Ministry of Railways have decided to run 100 pairs of Special Trains all over Indian Railways. Out of these 100 pairs, South Eastern Railway will run 9 pairs of Special Trains originating from Howrah, Shalimar, Tatanagar and Ranchi towards Mumbai, Yesvantpur, Bhubaneswar, Ahmedabad, Secunderabad, Danapur, Barbil and Patna with effect from 1st June, 2020. These Special Trains will run as per the existing route, timings, stoppages and compositions of regular Mail/Express, Duronto and Jan Shatabdi trains. These Special Trains are:

 

1. 02245/02246 Howrah -Yesvantpur - Howrah Superfast Special:

 

This train will run every Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday w.e.f 02.06.2020 from Howrah. In the opposite direction, the train will run every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday w.e.f. 04.06.2020 from Yesvantpur. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 12245/12246 Howrah-Yesvantpur- Howrah Duronto Express.

 

 2. 02213/02214 Shalimar - Patna- Shalimar Special:

 

This train will run from Shalimar every Monday, Wednesday and Friday w.e.f. 01.06.2020. In the return direction, the train will run from Patna every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday w.e.f. 02.06.2020. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 22213/22214 Shalimar- Patna- Shalimar Duronto Express.

 

 3. 02021/02022 Howrah-Barbil-Howrah Superfast Special:

 

This train will run daily from Howrah and Barbilw.e.f. 01.06.2020. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 12021/12022 Howrah-Barbil-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express.

 

4. 02810/02809 Howrah-CSMT (Mumbai)-Howrah Superfast Special:

 

This train will run daily from Howrah w.e.f. 01.06.2020 and from CSMT (Mumbai) w.e.f 03.06.2020. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 12810/12809 Howrah-CSMT (Mumbai)-Howrah Mail.

 

5. 02834/02833 Howrah-Ahmedabad-Howrah Superfast Special:

 

This train will run daily from Howrah w.e.f. 01.06.2020 and from Ahmedabad w.e.f 04.06.2020. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 12834/12833 Howrah-Ahmedabad-Howrah Express.


6. 08183/08184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Superfast Special:

 

This train will run daily from Tatanagar w.e.f. 01.06.2020 and from Danapur w.e.f 02.06.2020. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 18183/18184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Express.

 

These apart, three more trains originating/terminating in SER jurisdiction viz. 02703/02704 Howrah-Secunderabad-Howrah Special, 02073/02074 Howrah-Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special and 02365/02366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Special will also be introduced as per the timings and stoppage of the regular identical train.

 

Some Salient features and Guidelines for passengers :-

 

·Online E-ticketing will be done through IRCTC Website or through Mobile App. Tickets are also available in selected PRS counters opened o­n 22.05.2020.

 

·ARP (Advance Reservation Period) will be maximum 30 days.

 

·Both AC and Non AC coaches will be available.

 

·No unreserved tickets will be issued. General coaches will be also reserved with allotted seats for sitting.

 

·RAC and waitlisted tickets will be available. 

 

·No Tatkal and premium Tatkal bookings is allowed. 

 

·Waitlisted passengers are not allowed to board/travel.

 

·Face cover/mask and Arogya Setu app is compulsory. 

 

·Passenger should reach 90 minutes before the scheduled departure of train.

 

·Only asymptomatic passengers would be allowed to travel. Full refund to all symptomatic passengers.

 

·Packed food items and water will be available o­n payment in the pantry cars, if attached to train.

 

·No linen, blankets or curtains in trains.

 

 

 

……….

 





2
14-12-2019
CANCELLATION/ SHORT TERMINATION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

BULLETIN NO.4

 

CANCELLATION/ SHORT TERMINATION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Kolkata, 14th December, 2019:

 

 

Due to agitation staged at Mourigram-Bankra Nayabaj section from 10.55 hrs and at Nalpur from 11.10 hrs today (14.12.19) o­n non-railway issue, the following trains have been cancelled and short terminated/short originated:-

 

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 14.12.19

·12858 Digha-Howrah Tamralipta Express

·12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupashi Bangla Express

 

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS o­n 14.12.19

·12886 Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express has been short terminated at Adra.

·22862 Adra-Shalimar Rajyarani Express has been short terminated at Salboni.

 

DIVERSION Of TRAINS o­n 14.12.19

·22641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Express which left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 12.12.19 will run o­n diverted route via Hijli-Adra-Asansol-Howrah.

·12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express which left Ahmedabad o­n 13.12.19 will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar-Chandil-Joychandi Pahar-Asansol-Howrah.

·22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam-Howrah Exapress which left Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam o­n 13.12.19 will run o­n diverted route via Hijli-Adra-Asansol-Howrah.

 

 

 

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search