For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS
Ahmedabad jn to Howrah jn | Distance-2087Kms | Travel Time 37:15Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25001710XX660XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSourcee00:1501
2MANMANINAGAR00:2400:262:0041
3NDNADIAD JN01:0401:062:00461
4ANNDANAND JN01:2401:262:00641
5BRCVADODARA JN02:1702:247:001001
6BHBHARUCH JN03:1203:142:001701
7STSURAT04:1504:205:002291
8UDNUDHNA JN04:3204:342:002331
9BIYBARDOLI04:5905:012:002601
10MIDMADHI05:1805:202:002751
11VYAVYARA05:3805:402:002901
12NWUNAVAPUR06:1706:225:003321
13NDBNANDURBAR07:2007:255:003891
14DDEDONDAICHA08:0508:072:004241
15SNKSINDKHEDA08:3008:311:004431
16ANAMALNER09:1409:173:004851
17DXGDHARANGAON09:4409:462:005101
18JLJALGAON JN10:3510:405:005401
19BSLBHUSAVAL JN11:0511:105:005641
20MKUMALKAPUR11:5311:552:006141
21NNNANDURA12:1812:202:006421
22JMJALAMB JN12:2812:302:006541
23SEGSHEGAON12:4812:502:006671
24AKAKOLA JN13:2513:305:007041
25MZRMURTAJAPUR13:5814:002:007421
26BDBADNERA JN14:5014:555:007831
27CNDCHANDUR15:1515:172:008121
28DMNDHAMANGAON15:3015:322:008281
29PLOPULGAON JN15:4715:492:008491
30WRWARDHA JN16:1516:183:008781
31AJNIAJNI17:1917:212:009541
32NGPNAGPUR17:4517:505:009571
33KPKAMPTEE18:1518:172:009711
34BRDBHANDARA ROAD18:5018:522:0010191
35TMRTUMSAR ROAD19:0719:092:0010371
36TROTIRORA19:2519:272:0010571
37GGONDIA JN19:5820:002:0010871
38AGNAMGAON20:1520:172:0011091
39DGGDONGARGARH21:0121:032:0011601
40RJNRAJ NANDGAON21:2721:292:0011911
41DURGDURG22:1022:155:0012211
42BPHBBHILAI PWR HS22:2422:262:0012301
43RRAIPUR JN22:5523:0510:0012571
44TLDTILDA23:3623:382:0012951
45BYTBHATAPARA00:0100:032:0013212
46BSPBILASPUR JN00:5501:1015:0013682
47AKTAKALTARA01:3201:342:0013952
48NIANAILA01:4701:492:0014102
49CPHCHAMPA02:0102:043:0014202
50BUABARADWAR02:1702:192:0014362
51KHSKHARSIA02:3902:412:0014662
52RIGRAIGARH03:0603:115:0015002
53BPHBELPAHAR03:4503:472:0015512
54BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR03:5603:582:0015602
55JSGJHARSUGUDA JN05:0005:022:0015732
56BMBBAMRA05:3205:331:0016102
57GPRAJ GANGPUR06:0206:031:0016452
58ROUROURKELA06:3106:4615:0016752
59CKPCHAKRADHARPUR08:0708:147:0017762
60TATATATANAGAR JN09:1509:2510:0018382
61KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:1811:235:0019722
62SRCSANTRAGACHI JN12:4612:482:0020802
63HWHHOWRAH JN13:30Destination20872
Popular Station Combinations
63 results in 0.20 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-07-2019
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI ON 28/7/2019

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND

FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI o­n 28/7/2019

 

Kolkata, 26thJuly, 2019:

 

In view of launching of Second Foot Over Bridge at Santragachi Station of Howrah-Kharagpur Section of Kharagpur Division of S E Railway, a 10 hours Traffic-cum-Power Block will be undertaken o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday) from 11.15 hours to 21.15 hours. During this period no train will move over Up line and Middle Line. o­nly Down line will be free for the movement of trains. As a result, the following trains will be cancelled, diverted, short originated/terminated and rescheduled.

Cancellation of Trains:

·12847/12848 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Super AC Express o­n 28.07.19

·12858 Digha-Howrah TamraliptaExpress o­n 28.07.19.

·22897 Howrah-Digha Kandari Express o­n 28.7.2019

·12074/12073 Bhubaneswar-Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express on 28.07.19

·18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express o­n 27.07.19

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express o­n 28.07.19

·12814/12813 Tatanagar-Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express o­n 28.07.19

·12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express o­n 28.07.19

·12664 Tiruchchirapalli-HowrahExpress o­n 26.07.19

·12663 Howrah -TiruchchirapalliExpress o­n 28.07.19

·12842 MGR Chennai Central-Howrah Coromandal Express o­n 27.07.19

·12841 Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Coromandal Express o­n 28.07.19

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express o­n 28.07.19

·19660 Udaipur -Shalimar Express o­n 26.07.19

·19659 Shalimar-Udaipur Express on 28.07.19

·58015/58016 Howrah-Adra-Howrah Passenger o­n 28.07.19

 

Short termination/short origination of Trains:

·12828/12827 Purulia-Howrah-Purulia Express will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur, cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019.

·18029 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Shalimar Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 26.07.2019 will short terminate at Tatanagar & 18030 Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will short originate from Tatangar o­n 28.7.2019, cancelling service between Tatanagar-Shalimar-Tatanagar o­n 28.07.2019.

·58004/58003 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak Passenger will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019 cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.7.2019

 

Rescheduling (UP trains):

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express will leave Howrah at 21.05 hours instead of 13.40 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18409 Howrah-Puri Sri Jagannath Express will leave Howrah at 21.30 hours instead of 19.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail will leave Howrah at 22.50 hours instead of 20.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express will leave Howrah at 23.05 hours instead of 20.35 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express will leave Howrah at 01.30 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.30hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express will leave Howrah at 00.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18615 Howrah-Hatia Kriya Yoga Express will leave Howrah at 01.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.10 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12837 Howrah-Puri Express will leave Howrah at 00.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.30 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneswari Express will leave Howrah at 01.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.50 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express will leave Santragachi at 22.10 hours instead of 15.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Kavi Guru Express will leave Santragachi at 22.45 hours instead of 21.25 hours o­n 28/7/2019

Rescheduling (DN trains):

·12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will leave Ahmedabad at 04.15 hours instead of 00.15 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express will leave Mumbai CSMT at 12.00 hours instead of 06.00 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express will leave Secuenderabad at 18.55 hours instead of 15.55 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12822 Puri- Howrah Dhauli Express will leave Puri at 13.35 hours instead of 11.35 hours o­n 28/07/2019

Diversion :

·12504 Agartala-Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul-Kharagpur

·22512 Kamakhya-Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul- Kharagpur

Change of Terminal

·58012/58014 Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City-Adra-Howrah Passenger of 27.07.19 will be terminated at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

·58011/58013 Howrah-Adra-Bokaro Steel City/Chakradharpur Passenger of 28.07.19 will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah.

Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination of EMU Locals o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday)

 

1.30 No. of EMU Locals originating from Howrah towards Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak and Midnapur will remain cancelled o­n Sunday (28/7/2019). Similar number of EMU locals from Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak, Bagnan, Santragachi and Midnapur towards Howrah area will remain cancelled.

2.11 EMU Locals originating from Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura will be short terminated at Andul and will run back as EMU specials from Andul towards various suburban stations viz. Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura. Hence, there will be no services of these EMU locals between Andul-Howrah-Andul.

 

 

 

......





2
05-09-2018
DIVERSION OF HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD-HOWRAH EXPRESS DUE TO YARD REMODELING IN JALGAON-BHUSAWAL SECTION IN CENTRAL RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

DIVERSION OF HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD-HOWRAH EXPRESS DUE TO YARD REMODELING IN JALGAON-BHUSAWAL SECTION IN CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, 5thSeptember, 2018:

Due to Non Interlocking work in connection with yard remodeling for provision of 3rdline in Jalgaon-Bhusawal section of Central Railway, the following trains will run o­n diverted route:-

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.18 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Itarsi-Bhopal-Ujjain-Nagda-Godhra.

·12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express leaving Ahmedabad o­n 09.09.18 will run o­n diverted route via Godhra-Nagda-Ujjain-Bhopal-Itarsi-Nagpur.

 

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search