For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS
Ahmedabad jn to Howrah jn | Distance-2087Kms | Travel Time 37:15Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25001710XX660XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSourcee00:1501
2MANMANINAGAR00:2400:262:0041
3NDNADIAD JN01:0401:062:00461
4ANNDANAND JN01:2401:262:00641
5BRCVADODARA JN02:1702:247:001001
6BHBHARUCH JN03:1203:142:001701
7STSURAT04:1504:205:002291
8UDNUDHNA JN04:3204:342:002331
9BIYBARDOLI04:5905:012:002601
10MIDMADHI05:1805:202:002751
11VYAVYARA05:3805:402:002901
12NWUNAVAPUR06:1706:225:003321
13NDBNANDURBAR07:2007:255:003891
14DDEDONDAICHA08:0508:072:004241
15SNKSINDKHEDA08:3008:311:004431
16ANAMALNER09:1409:173:004851
17DXGDHARANGAON09:4409:462:005101
18JLJALGAON JN10:3510:405:005401
19BSLBHUSAVAL JN11:0511:105:005641
20MKUMALKAPUR11:5311:552:006141
21NNNANDURA12:1812:202:006421
22JMJALAMB JN12:2812:302:006541
23SEGSHEGAON12:4812:502:006671
24AKAKOLA JN13:2513:305:007041
25MZRMURTAJAPUR13:5814:002:007421
26BDBADNERA JN14:5014:555:007831
27CNDCHANDUR15:1515:172:008121
28DMNDHAMANGAON15:3015:322:008281
29PLOPULGAON JN15:4715:492:008491
30WRWARDHA JN16:1516:183:008781
31AJNIAJNI17:1917:212:009541
32NGPNAGPUR17:4517:505:009571
33KPKAMPTEE18:1518:172:009711
34BRDBHANDARA ROAD18:5018:522:0010191
35TMRTUMSAR ROAD19:0719:092:0010371
36TROTIRORA19:2519:272:0010571
37GGONDIA JN19:5820:002:0010871
38AGNAMGAON20:1520:172:0011091
39DGGDONGARGARH21:0121:032:0011601
40RJNRAJ NANDGAON21:2721:292:0011911
41DURGDURG22:1022:155:0012211
42BPHBBHILAI PWR HS22:2422:262:0012301
43RRAIPUR JN22:5523:0510:0012571
44TLDTILDA23:3623:382:0012951
45BYTBHATAPARA00:0100:032:0013212
46BSPBILASPUR JN00:5501:1015:0013682
47AKTAKALTARA01:3201:342:0013952
48NIANAILA01:4701:492:0014102
49CPHCHAMPA02:0102:043:0014202
50BUABARADWAR02:1702:192:0014362
51KHSKHARSIA02:3902:412:0014662
52RIGRAIGARH03:0603:115:0015002
53BPHBELPAHAR03:4503:472:0015512
54BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR03:5603:582:0015602
55JSGJHARSUGUDA JN05:0005:022:0015732
56BMBBAMRA05:3205:331:0016102
57GPRAJ GANGPUR06:0206:031:0016452
58ROUROURKELA06:3106:4615:0016752
59CKPCHAKRADHARPUR08:0708:147:0017762
60TATATATANAGAR JN09:1509:2510:0018382
61KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:1811:235:0019722
62SRCSANTRAGACHI JN12:4612:482:0020802
63HWHHOWRAH JN13:30Destination20872
Popular Station Combinations
63 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/05/5328-05-2022
Experimental Halt to Trains on Central Railway

Central Railway
Press Release

Experimental Halt to Trains o­n Central Railway

Railways have decided to provide experimental halt for a period of 6 months with effect from 29.5.2022 to the following trains o­n Central Railway as under:

Hinganghat station
12655 Ahmedabad-Chennai Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive 12.30 hrs and depart at 12.31 hrs.
12656 Chennai-Ahmedabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive 01.30 hrs and depart at 01.31 hrs
12721 Hyderabad-Nizamuddin Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 07.20 hrs and depart at 07.21 hrs
12722 Nizamuddin-Hyderabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 18.33 hrs and depart at 18.34 hrs

Pulgaon station
12655 Ahmedabad-Chennai Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive 11.36 hrs and depart at 11.37 hrs.
12656 Chennai-Ahmedabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive 02.28 hrs and depart at 02.29 hrs
12809 Mumbai-Howrah Mail via Nagpur JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 09.15 hrs and depart at 09.16 hrs
12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Nagpur JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 15.29 hrs and depart at 15.30 hrs

Sindi station
12721 Hyderabad-Nizamuddin Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 08.15 hrs and depart at 08.16 hrs
12722 Nizamuddin-Hyderabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 17.49 hrs and depart at 17.50 hrs
12139 Mumbai-Nagpur Sewagram Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 04.20 hrs and depart at 04.21 hrs
12140 Nagpur-Mumbai Sewagram Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 22.09 hrs and depart at 22.10 hrs

Chandur station
12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express JCO 29.5.2022 will arrive at 15.26 hrs and depart at 15.27 hrs
12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 20.54 hrs and depart at 20.55 hrs
12139 Mumbai-Nagpur Sewagram Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 03.01 hrs and depart at 03.02 hrs
12140 Nagpur-Mumbai Sewagram Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 23.24 hrs and depart at 23.25 hrs

Tuljapur station
11040 Gondia-Kolhapur Maharashtra Express JCO 29.5.2022 will arrive Tuljapurat 11.38 hrs and depart at 11.39 hrs.

Passengers are requested to kindly note and avail the facility.
--- ---
Date: May 28, 2022
PR No.2022/05/53
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
25-05-2022
EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT BRAJRAJNAGAR

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT BRAJRAJNAGAR

 

Kolkata, 25th May 2022:

 

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided that 12810/12809 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail and 12834/12833 Howrah-Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will stop at Brajrajnagar o­n an experimental basis for a period of 6(six) months w.e.f 25.05.2022 as per the timings given below :-

· 12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail will arrive Brajrajnagar at 03.45 hrs & will depart at 03.47 hrs. In the opposite direction, 12809 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail will arrive Brajrajnagar at 21.21 hrs & will depart at 21.23 hrs.

 

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express will arrive Brajrajnagar at 07.50 hrs & will depart at 07.52 hrs. In the opposite direction, 12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will arrive Brajrajnagar at 04.38 hrs & will depart at 04.40 hrs.

 

 

 

 

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search