For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PULGAON JN

STATION INFO

Address: Pulgaon, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: PLO)PULGAON J

Station Name: PLO)PULGAON JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 39

Train Frequency Weekly: 170

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP02:5903:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP03:3703:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS05:0105:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12119AMI AJNI EXP06:3806:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51286NGP BSL PASS07:2507:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12850PA BILASPUR EXP07:2707:292F2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP07:2707:292TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12160JBP AMI SUP EXP08:0508:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL08:3708:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP09:5309:552M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES10:0610:082TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51262WR AMI PASS10:3810:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS10:5610:582F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX11:1211:142F2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS11:5711:592M2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP12:3512:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL14:0214:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP14:0214:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS15:2615:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS15:4715:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL15:5315:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS16:3416:362TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51261AMI WR PASS17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS17:3617:382F2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES18:3718:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12159AMI JBP SUP EXP19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12120AJNI AMI EXP20:0320:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP20:0820:102M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP20:2520:272SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51197BSL WR PASS20:4520:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL21:2521:272SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL21:2521:272SU3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP21:5521:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51198WR BSL PASS23:3423:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/3729-11-2019
CR WILL RUN 12 SPECIAL TRAINS ON THE OCCASION OF MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR WILL RUN 12 SPECIAL TRAINS o­n THE OCCASION OF

MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

 

Central Railway has decided to run 12 unreserved special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.3 specials will run from Nagpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai, 6 specials will run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/Dadar to Sewagram/Ajni/Nagpur, o­ne special will run from Ajni to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and 2 specials will run between Solapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai. The details of special trains are as under-

 

(A) NAGPUR TO CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS MUMBAI UNRESERVED SPECIALS (3)

 

1.Special train No. 01262 will leave Nagpur at 23.55 hrs o­n 4.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 14.35 hrs next day.

2.Special train No. 01264 will leave Nagpur at 07.50 hrs o­n 5.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.10 hrs next day.

3.Special train No.01266 will leave Nagpur at 15.55 hrs o­n 5.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 11.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Jalamb, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kasara, Kalyan and Dadar.

 

Composition: 16 General second class.

 

(B) CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS MUMBAI/DADAR TO SEWAGRAM/AJNI/NAGPUR UNRESERVED SPECIALS (6)

 

1.Special train No. 01249 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 16.05 hrs o­n 6.12.2019 and arrive Ajni at 09.30 hrs next day.

2.Special train No. 01251 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.40 hrs o­n 6.12.2019 and arrive Sewagram at 10.30 hrs next day.

3.Special train No. 01253 will Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 7.12.2019 (midnight of 6/7.12.2019) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.

4.Special train No. 01255 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.35 hrs o­n 7.12 2019 and arrive Nagpur at 03.30 hrs next day.

5.Special train No. 01257 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.40 hrs o­n 8.12.2019 and arrive Nagpur at 12.10 hrs next day.

6.Special train No. 01259 will leave Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 8.12.2019(midnight of 7/8.12.2019) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Jalamb, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram and Ajni.

Composition: 16 General second class.

(C) AJNI TO CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS MUMBAI SUPER FAST UNRESERVED SPECIAL (1)

 

1.Superfast special train No. 02040 will leave Ajni at 15.00 hrs o­n 7.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan and Dadar.

 

Composition: 16 General second class.

 

(D) SOLAPUR AND CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS MUMBAI UNRESERVED SPECIALS (2)

 

1.Special train No. 01315 will leave Solapur at 17.20 hrs o­n 5.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 01.20 hrs next day.

2.Special train No. 01316 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 o­n 7.12.2019 (midnight of 6/7.12.2019) and arrive Solapur at 10.10 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan and Dadar.

 

Composition : 12 General second class.

 

(F) TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

 

The Central Railway has also decided to augment the following trains for the benefit of passengers traveling o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Diwas. The details are as under-

 

1.Train No. 51154 Bhusaval – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Passenger JCO 5.12.2019 augmented by 2 general second class.

2.Train No. 51153 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Bhusawal Passenger JCO 7.12.2019 augmented by 2 general second class.

3.Train No. 17412 Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Mahalakshmi Express JCO 5.12.2019 augmented by o­ne general second class.

4.Train No. 17411 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai - Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Mahalakshmi Express JCO 6.12.2019 augmented by o­ne general second class.

 

All concerned to please take note of these specials and make their travel comfortable. Railway administration also appeals the passengers to travel with valid tickets to avoid any inconvenience during the journey.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: November 29, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/10/2730-10-2019
2 More One-way Festival Special Trains From Mumbai to Ballarshah & Ballarshah to Pune

Central Railway

Press Release

 

2 More o­ne-way Festival Special Trains

From Mumbai to Ballarshah & Ballarshah to Pune

Central Railway will run 2 more o­ne-way special trains from Mumbai to Ballarshah and Ballarshah to Pune to clear the extra rush of passenger as per details below: 

 

1. Mumbai-Ballarsha o­ne-way special

01099 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00.20 hrs o­n 2.11.2019 and arrive Ballarshah at 17.40 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Warora, Chandrapur.

Composition: Two AC-2 tier cum AC-3 tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class

 

2. Ballarshah-Pune o­ne-way Suvidha Special

82132 Suvidha special will leave Ballarshah at 21.00 hrs o­n 2.11.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Chandrapur, Warora, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kopergaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar

Composition: Two AC-2 tier cum AC-3 tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for special train no. 01099 o­n special charges and suvidha special train no. 82132 will open o­n 31.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in . General Second Class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for Superfast mail/express trains..

--- ---- ----  ----  ---- ----

Date: October30, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search