For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PULGAON JN

STATION INFO

Address: Pulgaon, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: PLO)PULGAON J

Station Name: PLO)PULGAON JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 39

Train Frequency Weekly: 170

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP02:5903:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP03:3703:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS05:0105:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12119AMI AJNI EXP06:3806:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51286NGP BSL PASS07:2507:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12850PA BILASPUR EXP07:2707:292F2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP07:2707:292TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12160JBP AMI SUP EXP08:0508:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL08:3708:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP09:5309:552M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES10:0610:082TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51262WR AMI PASS10:3810:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS10:5610:582F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX11:1211:142F2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS11:5711:592M2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP12:3512:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL14:0214:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP14:0214:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS15:2615:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS15:4715:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL15:5315:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS16:3416:362TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51261AMI WR PASS17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS17:3617:382F2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES18:3718:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12159AMI JBP SUP EXP19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12120AJNI AMI EXP20:0320:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP20:0820:102M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP20:2520:272SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51197BSL WR PASS20:4520:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL21:2521:272SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL21:2521:272SU3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP21:5521:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51198WR BSL PASS23:3423:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/2613-11-2021
Restoration of More Train services as Unreserved Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of More Train services as Unreserved Trains

The Ministry of Railways have decided to restore the following train services between Bhusaval-Khandwa, Badnera-Narkher, Nagpur Amla, Amla-Itarsi, Amravati-Badnera and Amla-Chindwara as unreserved daily till further advice. All the specials will run with 8 Car MEMU. The details are as under-

1. Bhusaval-Itarsi

Train No. 01183 unreserved will leave Bhusaval at 20.40 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Itarsi at 06.05 hrs next day  

Train No. 01184 unreserved will leave Itarsi at 19.30 hrs daily with effect from 19.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 04.25 hrs next day  

Halts: Savda, Nimbhora, Raver, Waghoda, Burhanpur, Nepanagar, Sagphata, Dongargaon, Bargaon Gujar, Khandwa, Mathela, Talvadya, Surgaon Banjari, Charkhera Khurd, Chhaner, Barud, Dagar Khedi, Khirkiya, Bhiringi, Masangaon, Palasner, Harda, Charkhera, Timarni, Pagdhal, Bhaironpur, Banapura, Dharamkundi and Dularia

2. Bhusaval-Badnera

Train No. 01365 unreserved will leave Bhusaval at 06.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 11.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01366 unreserved will leave Badnera at 13.30 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 18.55 hrs same day  

Halts: Varangaon, Achegaon, Bodwad, Kolhadi, Khamkhed, Malkapur, Wadoda, Biswa Bridge, Khumgaon Burti, Nandura, Jalamb, Shegaon, Shri Kshetra Nagjhari, Paras, Gaigaon, Akola, Yeulkhed, Borgaon, Katepurna, Murtajapur, Mana, Kuram and Takli (only for 01366).

3. Badnera-Narkher

Train No. 01367 unreserved will leave Badnera at 13.05 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Narkher at 16.15 hrs same day  

Train No. 01368 unreserved will leave Narkher at 17.00 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 20.35 hrs same day 

Train No. 01369 unreserved will leave Badnera at 05.50 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Narkher at 08.55 hrs same day  

Train No. 01370 unreserved will leave Narkher at 09.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 13.00 hrs same day  

Halts: New Amravati, Walgaon, Chandur Bazar, Morshi, Warud Orange City, Pusla and Mowad.

4. Nagpur-Amla

Train No. 01323 unreserved  will leave Nagpur. at 18.05 hrs daily with effect from 18.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 22.20 hrs same day  

Train No. 01324 unreserved will leave Amla at 04.30 hrs daily with effect from 18.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nagpur at 09.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Godhani, Bharatwada, Kalmeshwar, Kohli, Sonkhamb, Metpanjra, Katol, Kalambha, Tinkheda, Narkher, Darimeta (only for 01323), Pandhurna, Teegaon, Ghundankhapa (only for 01323), Chichonda, Hatnapur, Multai and Jaulkhera

5. Amla-Itarsi

Train No. 01317 unreserved will leave Amla at 08.00 hrs daily with effect from 19.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Itarsi at 11.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01318 unreserved will leave Itarsi at 12.20 hrs with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 16.00 hrs same day  

Halts: Barsali, Malkapur Road, Betul, Maramjhiri, Ghoradongri, Barbatpur, Dhodramohar, Kala Akhar,Taku and Kiratgarh

6. Amravati-Wardha

Train No. 01371 unreserved will leave Amravati at 15.15 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Wardha at 17.10 hrs same day  

Train No. 01372 unreserved will leave Wardha at 10.00 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amravati at 12.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Timtala, Malkhed, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Talni, Pulgaon, Kaotha and Dahegaon.

7. Amla-Chindwara

Train No. 01319 unreserved will leave Amla at 08.00 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Chindwara at 11.15 hrs same day  

Train No. 01320 unreserved will leave Chindwara at 18.15 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 21.20 hrs same day  

Halts: Jambara, Bordhai, Nawagaon, Hirdagarh, Junnor Deo, Palachauri, Iklehara and Parasia

8. Badnera-Amravati

Train No. 01379 unreserved will leave Badnera at 14.10 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amravati at 14.30 hrs same day  

Train No. 01380 unreserved will leave Amravati at 13.10 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 13.25 hrs same day  

Passengers are requested to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination. CRIS is updating the system to run trains with regular numbers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 13, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/26

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2021/10/5129-10-2021
Mumbai – Shalimar Festival Special Train

Central Railway

Press Release

Mumbai – Shalimar Festival Special Train

Central Railway will run 4 trips of fully reserved special train between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Shalimar to clear the extra rush of passengers during festival as per details given below:

01255 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.00 hrs o­n 1.11.2021 and 5.11.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Shalimar at 11.35 hrs o­n third day.

01256 special will leave Shalimar at 15.35 hrs o­n 3.11.2021 and 7.11.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.05 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Dongargarh, Rajnandgaon, Durg, Raipur, Bhatapara, Bilaspur, Champa, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur. Tatanagar, Kharagpur, Santragachi

Composition: One First AC, o­ne AC 2-Tier, 14 AC 3-Tier, and 5 second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01255 o­n special charges will open o­n 30.10.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: October 29, 2021

PR No.2021/10/51

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search