For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PULGAON JN

STATION INFO

Address: Pulgaon, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: PLO)PULGAON J

Station Name: PLO)PULGAON JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 39

Train Frequency Weekly: 170

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP02:5903:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP03:3703:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS05:0105:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12119AMI AJNI EXP06:3806:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51286NGP BSL PASS07:2507:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12850PA BILASPUR EXP07:2707:292F2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP07:2707:292TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12160JBP AMI SUP EXP08:0508:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL08:3708:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP09:5309:552M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES10:0610:082TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51262WR AMI PASS10:3810:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS10:5610:582F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX11:1211:142F2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS11:5711:592M2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP12:3512:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL14:0214:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP14:0214:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS15:2615:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS15:4715:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL15:5315:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS16:3416:362TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51261AMI WR PASS17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS17:3617:382F2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES18:3718:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12159AMI JBP SUP EXP19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12120AJNI AMI EXP20:0320:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP20:0820:102M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP20:2520:272SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51197BSL WR PASS20:4520:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL21:2521:272SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL21:2521:272SU3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP21:5521:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51198WR BSL PASS23:3423:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/12/0602-12-2022
MUMBAI BOUND TRAINS (UP & DOWN) ARE NOT CANCELLED DUE TO JALGAON YARD REMODELLING WORK.


PASSENGERS TO PLEASE NOTE:
MUMBAI BOUND TRAINS (UP & DOWN) ARE NOT CANCELLED DUE TO JALGAON YARD REMODELLING WORK.


It is reiterated that NO MUMBAI BOUND TRAINS (UP and Down) ARE CANCELLED due to Jalgaon yard remodeling work.
All Mumbai bound trains (arriving and departing from various stations of Mumbai area) will run as per their schedule.

Trains arriving Mumbai and departing from various stations like CSMT, Dadar, LTT, Thane, Kalyan, Panvel, etc ARE NOT CANCELLED due to Jalgaon yard remodeling work. The trains cancelled/diverted (Howrah-Mumbai or Itarsi-Mumbai routes) are NOT Mumbai bound trains and will not be arriving to/departing from the Mumbai area.  Hence it will not cause any inconvenience to the devotees arriving and departing from Mumbai area o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas.

Moreover, Central Railway will run 14 special trains o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas. The details are as below:

Central Railway has decided to run 14 unreserved special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.  3 specials will run from Nagpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai, 6 specials will run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/Dadar to Sewagram/Ajni/Nagpur, 2 specials will run between Kalaburagi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai , 2 specials will run between Solapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai and o­ne special will run from Ajni to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and  The details of special trains are as under-
 
(A) Nagpur-Mumbai UNRESERVED SPECIALS (3)
 
1.      Special train No. 01262 will leave Nagpur at 23.55 hrs o­n 4.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 15.30 hrs next day.
2.      Special train No. 01264 will leave Nagpur at 08.00 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 23.45 hrs same day.
3.      Special train No.01266 will leave Nagpur at 15.50 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 10.55 hrs next day.
 
Halts: Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Jalamb, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kasara, Kalyan and Dadar.
 
Composition:
Special Train no 01262 :-  16 General second class.
Special Train no 01264 & 01266 :- 12 General second class
 
(B) Mumbai/Dadar to Sewagram/Ajni/Nagpur UNRESERVED SPECIALS (6)
 
1.    Special train No. 01249 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 16.45 hrs o­n 6.12.2022 and arrive Ajni at 09.30 hrs next day.
2.    Special train No. 01251 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.35 hrs o­n 6.12.2022 and arrive Sewagram at 10.30 hrs next day.
3.    Special train No. 01253 will leave Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 7.12.2022 (midnight of 6/7.12.2022) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.
4.    Special train No. 01255 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.35 hrs o­n 7.12 2022 and arrive Nagpur at 03.00 hrs next day.
5.    Special train No. 01257 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.35 hrs o­n 8.12.2022 and arrive Nagpur at 12.10 hrs next day.
6.    Special train No. 01259 will leave Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 8.12.2022(midnight of 7/8.12.2022) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.
 
Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Jalamb, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram and Ajni.

Composition:
Special Train no 01249, 01255, 01257 & 01259 :-  16 General second class.
Special Train no 01251 & 01253 :- 12 General second class


(C) Kalaburagi-Mumbai UNRESERVED SPECIALS (2)
 
1.      Special train No. 01245 will leave Kalaburagi at 18.30 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus  at 08.20 hrs next day.
2.      Special train No. 01246 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 o­n 7.12.2022 (midnight of 6/7.12.2022) and arrive Kalaburagi at 11.30 hrs same day.
 
Halts: Ganagapur Road, Akkalkot Road, Solapur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar.
Composition: 7 General second class.


(D) Solapur-Mumbai UNRESERVED SPECIALS (2)
 
1.      Special train No. 01247 will leave Solapur at 22.20 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 08.20 hrs next day.
2.      Special train No. 01248 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 o­n 7.12.2022 (midnight of 6/7.12.2022) and arrive Solapur at 09.00 hrs same day.
 
Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar.
Composition: 10 General second class.

 
(E) Ajni-Mumbai o­ne-way SUPERFAST UNRESERVED SPECIAL (1)
 
1. Superfast special train No. 02040 will leave Ajni at 13.30 hrs o­n 7.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04.10 hrs next day.
 
Halts: Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan and Dadar.
Composition: 16 General second class.
 
NOTE: Central Railway has also decided to augment Train no. 11401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Adilabad Express Journey Commencing o­n 6.12.2022 with o­ne General Second Class coach for the benefit of passengers traveling o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas.
Besides this, South Central Railway will run a special train from Adilabad-Mumbai which will be notified in due course.

Central Railway will also run 12 special suburban trains on main and harbour lines during night time of 5/6.12.2022.

All devotees /followers are requested NOT TO BELIEVE IN ANY FALSE NEWS / RUMOURS.

Railway has taken adequate measures to avoid any kind of inconvenience to the devotees arriving/departing o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas.

--- ---
Date: December 01, 2022
PR No.2022/12/06
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
2022/11/4825-11-2022
Restoration of Trains Cancelled due to Jalgaon Yard Remodelling

Restoration of Trains Cancelled due to Jalgaon Yard Remodelling

For the convenience of passengers, Railways have restored the following trains which were earlier cancelled due to Jalgaon Yard Remodelling.  The details are as under:

Restoration of Trains Cancelled
12112 Amravati-Mumbai Express JCO 5.12.2022
12111 Mumbai-Amravati Express JCO 6.12.2022
12105 Mumbai-Gondia Vidarbha Express JCO 4.12.2022
12106 Gondia-Mumbai Vidarbha Express JCO 5.12.2022

Besides, a special train no. 01266 will leave Nagpur at 15.50hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 10.55hrs o­n 6.12.2022 (Halts: Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Jalamb, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kasara, Kalyan and Dadar)
Passengers are requested to kindly note
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Date: November 24, 2022
PR No.2022/11/48
This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search