For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

WARDHA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Wardha Jn., Wardha, Maharashtra 442001, India

Station Code: WR)WARDHA J

Station Name: WR)WARDHA JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 92

Train Frequency Weekly: 265

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18408SNSI PURI EXP00:0200:053SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS00:0200:053M2A,3A,SL,GN
22128ANANDWAN EXP00:1500:183TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22845PUNE HATIA SUP00:3200:353W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX00:3900:423M2A,3A,SL,GN
22866PURI LTT SF EXP01:3701:403TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS01:3701:403SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPER01:3701:403F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP02:3102:343M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22123PUNE AJNI AC EX03:4003:433F1A,2A,3A
12139SEVAGRAM EXP04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP04:1006:0050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS06:1106:165M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51286NGP BSL PASS06:4506:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12119AMI AJNI EXP07:0207:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS07:2507:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12160JBP AMI SUP EXP07:4007:433M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP08:0208:053TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP08:0208:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATH08:0408:073M,W,SA3A
12850PA BILASPUR EXP08:0408:073F2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP08:0408:073TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP08:3208:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP08:3708:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS08:5709:003F2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP09:1209:153W2A,3A,SL,GN
22138PRERANA EXPRESS09:1209:153M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL09:1909:223M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP09:3009:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP09:3509:383M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP09:3509:383F2A,3A,SL,GN
51260NGP WR PASS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP10:1710:203M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS10:2210:253F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES10:3210:353TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP11:0711:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP11:0711:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX11:1711:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22137PRERANA EXPRESS11:2511:305W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX11:3711:403F2A,3A,SL,GN
11417NAGPUR HUMSAFAR11:3811:402TH3A
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SF11:3811:402SA3A
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP11:5211:553TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12811HATIA EXPRESS11:5211:553M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22865LTT PURI SUP EX11:5311:552TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22846HTE PUNE EXP12:0212:053M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP12:1012:133M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS12:3212:353M2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL14:4214:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP14:4214:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS15:0215:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL15:3015:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP15:5115:543TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP15:5115:543W2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS16:0616:093TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11418PUNE HUMSAFAR16:0616:093F3A
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS16:1516:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS16:2716:303TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP16:2716:303SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP16:4316:463M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS17:1017:133F2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP17:1917:223M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51261AMI WR PASS18:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP19:0719:103M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP19:0719:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12120AJNI AMI EXP19:3219:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12159AMI JBP SUP EXP19:3319:363M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX19:4219:453TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP19:4219:453M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12114PUNE GARIBRATH19:4219:453TU,F,SU3A
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP20:0020:033SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP20:0420:073TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST20:0420:073W2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS20:2420:273M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP20:2820:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS20:2820:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP20:5020:533F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXP20:5020:533TU1A,2A,3A
22140PUNE HUMSAFAR20:5120:532SU3A
51196BPQ WR PASS21:1022:2616M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51197BSL WR PASS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12140SEVAGRAM EXP21:5622:2630M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL22:0022:033SU3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL22:0022:033SA3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP22:2522:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS23:0023:033M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS23:0023:033F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51259WR NGP PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51195WR BPQ PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51198WR BSL PASSSrc23:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51262WR AMI PASSSrc10:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1101-12-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND THE RUN OF 6 MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 96 ADDITIONAL SERVICES

WR Press Release No. 2020/11                                  Mumbai, 28th November, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND THE RUN OF 6 MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 96 ADDITIONAL SERVICES

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the running of 6 Festival Special Trains, between Surat - Puri, Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam, Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru, Ahmedabad - Yasvantpur & Bhuj-Bareilly.Two Special trains between Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru and Ajmer - Mysore will be passing over Western Railway stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the additional trips are as under:

 

1.Train No. 02828/02827 Surat - Puri Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 02828 Surat - Puri special will depart Surat every Tuesday at 08.30 hrs & will reach Puri at 16.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 8th to 29th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02827 Puri - Surat special will leave Puri every Sunday at 19.45 hrs & will reach Surat at 03.20 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th to 27th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Durg, Raipur Jn, Kantabanji, Titlagarh, Balangir, Bargarh Road, Sambalpur, Angul, Dhenkanal, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Rd Jn station in both directions. Train No. 02827 will have an additional halt at Talcher Road. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

 

2.Train No. 08502/08501 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 08502 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam special will depart Gandhidham every Sunday at 22.45 hrs & will reach Visakhapatnam at 14.35 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th December, 2020 to 3rd January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 08501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham special will leave Visakhapatnam every Thursday at 17.35 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 09.00 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run from 3rd to 31st December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Bhachau, Samakhiali Jn, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ankleshwar Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Malkapur, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Wardha Jn, Chandrapur Maharashtra, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada Jn, Eluru, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn and Duvvada stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class, Second class seating and Pantry Car coaches.

 

3.Train No. 06505/06506 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 06505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru special will depart Gandhidham every Tuesday at 09.15 hrs & will reach KSR Bengaluru at 03.00 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 8th to 29th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 06506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham special will leave KSR Bengaluru every Saturday at 21.50 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 12.30 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 5th to 26th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Samakhiali Jn, Dhrangandhra, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Nadiad Jn,  Vadodara Jn, Ankleshwar Jn, Surat, Vasai Road, Bhivandi Rd, Kalyan Jn, Karjat, Lonavala, Pune Jn, Satara, Karad, Kirloskarvadi, Sangli, Miraj Jn, Belagavi, Londa Jn, Dharwad, Hubballi Jn, Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere, Birur Jn, Arsikere Jn,  Tiptur, Tumkur and Yasvantpur stations in both directions. Train No. 06505 will have an additional halt at Malleswaram. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

 

4.Train No. 06501/06502 Ahmedabad - Yasavantpur Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 06501 Ahmedabad - Yasvantpur special will depart Ahmedabad every Tuesday at 18.40 hrs & will reach Yasvantpur at 04.45 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 8th to 29th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 06502 Yasvantpur - Ahmedabad special will leave Yasvantpur every Sunday at 13.30 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 02.20 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th to 27th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ankleshwar Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgaon Jn, Manmad Jn, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmadnagar, Daund Jn, Solapur Jn, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Raichur, Manthralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal Jn, Anantapur, Dharmavaram Jn and Hindupur stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class, Second class seating coaches.

 

 

5.Train No. 04322/04321 Bhuj - Bareilly Festival Special (Four Days a Week) [35 Trips]

Train No. 04322 Bhuj - Bareilly special will depart Bhuj every Monday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday at 18.05 hrs & will reach Bareilly at 20.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd to 31st December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 04321 Bareilly - Bhuj special will leave Bareilly every Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 06.35 hrs & will reach Bhuj at 08.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 30th November to 30th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhidham BG, Samakhiali BG, Bhildi, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Getor Jagatpura, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh,  Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Rd, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amroha, Moradabad, Rampur and Milak stations in both directions. Train No. 04321 will have an additional halt at Malakhera station. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

 

 

 

6.Train No. 04312/04311 Bhuj - Bareilly Festival Special (Tri-Weekly) [27 Trips]

Train No. 04312 Bhuj - Bareilly special will depart Bhuj every Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday at 15.50 hrs & will reach Bareilly at 20.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1st to 30th December, 2020, except o­n 2nd December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 04311 Bareilly - Bhuj special will leave Bareilly every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday at 06.35 hrs & will arrive Bhuj at 11.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1st to 31st December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhidham BG, Samakhiali BG, Dhrangadhra, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Rd, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Getor Jagatpura, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh, , Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Rd, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amroha, Moradabad, Rampur and Milak stations in both directions. Train No. 04311 will have an additional halt at Malakhera station. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

 

The following are the details of the Special trains which will be passing over Western Railway stations:

 

7.Train No. 06507/06508 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special (Bi-Weekly) [18 Trips]

Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru special will depart Jodhpur every Thursday & Saturday at 05.15 hrs & will reach KSR Bengaluru at 03.00 hrs o­n Saturday & Monday resp. This train will run from 5th December, 2020 to 2nd January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 06508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur special will leave KSR Bengaluru every Monday & Wednesday at 21.50 hrs & will reach Jodhpur at 16.50 hrs o­n Wednesday & Friday resp. This train will run from 2nd to 30th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Bhagat Ki Kothi, Luni Jn, Pali Marwar, Marwar Jn, Falna, Jawai Bandh, Abu Road, Palanpur Jn, Mahesana Jn, Ahmedabad, Nadiad Jn,  Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch Jn, Surat, Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj Jn, Ghatprabha, Belagaum, Londa Jn, Dharwad, Hubballi Jn, Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere, Birur Jn, Arsikere Jn,  Tiptur, Tumkur and Yasvantpur stations in both directions. Train No. 06507 will have an additional halt at Malleswaram. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

 

 

8.Train No. 06209/06210 Ajmer - Mysore Festival Special (Bi-Weekly)
[20 Trips]

Train No. 06209 Ajmer - Mysore special will depart Ajmer every Friday & Sunday at 05.30 hrs & will reach Mysore at 06.00 hrs o­n Sunday & Tuesday resp. This train will run from 4th December, 2020 to 3rd January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 06210 Mysore - Ajmer special will leave Mysore every Tuesday & Thursday at 18.35 hrs & will reach Ajmer at 17.30 hrs o­n Thursday & Saturday resp. This train will run from 1st to 31st December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Beawar, Sojat Road, Marwar Jn, Falna, Pindwara, Abu Road, Palanpur Jn, Mahesana Jn, Ahmedabad, Nadiad Jn,  Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch Jn, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Bhivandi Rd, Kalyan Jn, Karjat, Lonavala, Pune Jn, Satara, Karad, Kirloskarvadi, Sangli, Miraj Jn, Belagavi, Londa Jn, Dharwad, Hubballi Jn, Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere, Birur Jn, Arsikere Jn,  Tiptur, Tumkur, Yasvantpur Jn, KSR Bengaluru, Ramanagaram and Mandya stations in both directions. This train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2  Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

 

The booking for Train Nos. 06501, 06505, 02828 and 08502 will open from 1st December, 2020 and for Train Nos. 04322 & 04312 will open from 30th November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

 

*****************





2
2020/11/6430-11-2020
Revised Timings and Halts of Mumbai – Gondia/Bhubaneshwar and Kolhapur – Gondia Special Trains from 1.12.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Revised Timings and Halts of Mumbai – Gondia/Bhubaneshwar and Kolhapur – Gondia Special Trains from 1.12.2020

 

Central Railway have decided to revise the timings and stoppages of following trains with effect from 1.12.2020. The details are as under-

 

1. Mumbai – Gondia Daily Specials

 

02105 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 19.05 hrs and arrive Gondia 11.15 hrs next day.

02106 special will leave Gondia at 14.40 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 06.50 hrs next day

Halts:Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtazapur, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Ajni, Nagpur, Kamptee, Bhandara Road, Tumsar Road, Tirora

 

2. Kolhapur – Gondia Daily Specials

 

01039 special will leave Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 14.45 hrs and arrive Gondia at 18.00 hrs next day.

01040 special will leave Gondia at 08.15 hrs and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 12.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Hatkanangle, Jaisingpur, Miraj, Sangli, Bhilavadi, Kirloskarvadi, Karad, Rahimatpur, Koregaon, Satara, Wathar, Lonand, Nira, Jejuri, Ambale (for 01039 o­nly), Pune, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Yeola, Manmad, Nandgaon, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Varangaon (for 01040 o­nly), Bodhwad, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtjapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Tuljapur (for 01039 o­nly), Sindi (for 01039 o­nly), Ajni, Nagpur, Itwari, Kamptee, Bhandara Road,Tumsar Road, Tirora

 

There will be no change in composition of 02105/02106 & 01039/01040 specials.

 

3. Mumbai – Bhubaneshwar Daily Specials

01019 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 14.00 hrs and arrive Bhubaneshwar 23.15 hrs next day.

01020 special will leave Bhubaneshwar at 15.20 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 04.00 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi Jn., Seram, Tandur, Lingampalli, Begampet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mehbubabad, Khammam, Madhira, Vijaywada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajhmundry, Samalkot, Pithapuram, Tuni, Anakapalle, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram, Sirkakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Ichchpuram, Brahmapur, Chatrapur, Balugaon, Khurda Road

 

Composition: There will be no change in existing composition of 01019/01020 upto 31.3.2021.

Revised Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class, 4 Second seating class and Pantry Car w.e.f 1.4.2021 Ex CSMT and w.e.f. 3.4.2021 Ex Bhubaneshwar.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: November 30, 2020

PR No.2020/11/64

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search