For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

WARDHA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Wardha Jn., Wardha, Maharashtra 442001, India

Station Code: WR)WARDHA J

Station Name: WR)WARDHA JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 92

Train Frequency Weekly: 265

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18408SNSI PURI EXP00:0200:053SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS00:0200:053M2A,3A,SL,GN
22128ANANDWAN EXP00:1500:183TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22845PUNE HATIA SUP00:3200:353W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX00:3900:423M2A,3A,SL,GN
22866PURI LTT SF EXP01:3701:403TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS01:3701:403SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPER01:3701:403F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP02:3102:343M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22123PUNE AJNI AC EX03:4003:433F1A,2A,3A
12139SEVAGRAM EXP04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP04:1006:0050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS06:1106:165M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51286NGP BSL PASS06:4506:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12119AMI AJNI EXP07:0207:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS07:2507:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12160JBP AMI SUP EXP07:4007:433M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP08:0208:053TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP08:0208:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATH08:0408:073M,W,SA3A
12850PA BILASPUR EXP08:0408:073F2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP08:0408:073TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP08:3208:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP08:3708:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS08:5709:003F2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP09:1209:153W2A,3A,SL,GN
22138PRERANA EXPRESS09:1209:153M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL09:1909:223M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP09:3009:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP09:3509:383M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP09:3509:383F2A,3A,SL,GN
51260NGP WR PASS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP10:1710:203M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS10:2210:253F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES10:3210:353TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP11:0711:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP11:0711:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX11:1711:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22137PRERANA EXPRESS11:2511:305W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX11:3711:403F2A,3A,SL,GN
11417NAGPUR HUMSAFAR11:3811:402TH3A
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SF11:3811:402SA3A
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP11:5211:553TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12811HATIA EXPRESS11:5211:553M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22865LTT PURI SUP EX11:5311:552TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22846HTE PUNE EXP12:0212:053M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP12:1012:133M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS12:3212:353M2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL14:4214:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP14:4214:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS15:0215:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL15:3015:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP15:5115:543TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP15:5115:543W2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS16:0616:093TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11418PUNE HUMSAFAR16:0616:093F3A
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS16:1516:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS16:2716:303TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP16:2716:303SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP16:4316:463M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS17:1017:133F2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP17:1917:223M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51261AMI WR PASS18:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP19:0719:103M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP19:0719:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12120AJNI AMI EXP19:3219:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12159AMI JBP SUP EXP19:3319:363M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX19:4219:453TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP19:4219:453M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12114PUNE GARIBRATH19:4219:453TU,F,SU3A
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP20:0020:033SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP20:0420:073TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST20:0420:073W2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS20:2420:273M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP20:2820:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS20:2820:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP20:5020:533F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXP20:5020:533TU1A,2A,3A
22140PUNE HUMSAFAR20:5120:532SU3A
51196BPQ WR PASS21:1022:2616M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51197BSL WR PASS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12140SEVAGRAM EXP21:5622:2630M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL22:0022:033SU3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL22:0022:033SA3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP22:2522:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS23:0023:033M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS23:0023:033F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51259WR NGP PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51195WR BPQ PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51198WR BSL PASSSrc23:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51262WR AMI PASSSrc10:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/3620-03-2020
Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers on 20 and 21.3.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers o­n 20 and 21.3.2020

 

There has been sudden surge of passengers from Mumbai and Pune areas to destinations to East and North of India in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has planned special trains for clearing this extra rush of passengers to various destinations such as Patna, Howrah, Danapur, Gorakhpur, Manduadih, Balharshah. The details are as under:

 

A) Mumbai to Howrah

Train no. 02017 CSMT dep 1715 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0015 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 11 SL, Two 3AC, 8 GS

 

B) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02013 LTT dep 0110 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0745 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti.

Composition: 17 SL, o­ne 3AC, 6 GS

 

C) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02019 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 21 SL, 2 GS

 

D) Pune to Balharshah

Train no. 01071 Pune dep 1730 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Balharshah arr 1500 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Palghar, Vapi, Navsari, Bhestan, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharagaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Hinganghat, Chandrapur

Composition: 16 SL, Two 3AC, 4 GS

 

E) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih

Train no. 01057 LTT dep 0045 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Manduadih arr 0445 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.

Composition: 14 SL, o­ne 2AC, Three 3AC, 5 GS

 

F) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01499 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 11 SL, o­ne 3AC, 8 GS

 

G) Nagpur to Santragachi

Train no. 02023 Nagpur dep 2330 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Santragachi arr 1715 hrs o­n 21.3.2020.

Halts:Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 16 SL, o­ne 3AC, 4 GS

 

H) Mumbai to Patna

Train no. 01101 CSMT dep 0020 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Patna arr 0735 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn.,

Composition: 14 SL, 6 GS

 

I) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01401 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

J) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02027 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 23.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

K) Pune to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02021 Pune dep 2340 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 1045 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi

Composition: 13- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

L) Mumbai to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02025 LTT dep 0430 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0920 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda

Composition: 20- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

Reservation:Bookings already open.For trains leaving o­n 21.3.2020 afternoon, bookings will open 21.3.2020. General second class coaches in these trains will run as unreserved and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- ---

Date: March 20, 2020

2020/03/36

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.,





2
2020/0317-03-2020
mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 26 SERVICES EACH OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN RAJKOT & NAGPUR AND AHMEDABAD & MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 17th March, 2020

W.RLY TO RUN 26 SERVICES EACH OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN RAJKOT & NAGPUR AND AHMEDABAD & MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run Weekly Special trains between Rajkot & Nagpur and Ahmedabad & MGR. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 01208/01207 Rajkot - Nagpur (Weekly) Special Train (26 trips)

 

Train No. 01208 Rajkot-Nagpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday and reach Nagpur at 22.15 hrs. next day. This train will run from 7th April, 2020 to 30th June, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01207 Nagpur – Rajkot (Weekly) Superfast Special train will depart from Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n every Monday and reach Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day. This train will run from 6th April, 2020 to 29thJune, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. This train will halt at Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn and Wardha stations in both directions.

 

·Train No 06052/06051Ahmedabad – MGR ChennaiCentral Special Train (26 trips)

Train No.06052 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special Train will leave Ahmedabad at 09:40 hrs o­n Monday arrive Vasai Road at 16:55 hrs, the same day and will reach MGR Chennai Central at 17:40 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th April, 2020 to 29thJune, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No.06051 MGR Chennai Central - AhmedabadSpecial Train will leave MGR Chennai Central hrs at 20.30 hrs o­n Saturday arrive Vasai Roadat 21.15 hrs o­n Sunday and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 4th April, 2020 to 27th June, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Udhana, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal Jn., Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta and Arkkonam stations in both directions. However, Train No. 06052 will also halt at Perambur station.

 

The booking for Train No. 01208 & 06052 will open from 20th March, 2020 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search