For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12811 HATIA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12811-HATIA EXPRESS
Lokmanyatilak t to Hatia | Distance-1706Kms | Travel Time 27:45Hrs | Avg Speed 63Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22151525XX585XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSourcee00:1501
2TNATHANE00:3200:353:00181
3KYNKALYAN JN00:5701:003:00381
4NKNASIK ROAD03:3003:355:001721
5MMRMANMAD JN04:2704:303:002451
6BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:0007:055:004291
7AKAKOLA JN08:5008:555:005691
8BDBADNERA JN10:3010:355:006471
9WRWARDHA JN11:5211:553:007431
10NGPNAGPUR13:4013:5010:008211
11GGONDIA JN15:3915:412:009511
12DURGDURG17:4517:505:0010871
13RRAIPUR JN18:2518:3510:0011241
14BSPBILASPUR JN20:1520:3015:0012341
15RIGRAIGARH22:1722:192:0013661
16JSGJHARSUGUDA JN23:4023:422:0014381
17ROUROURKELA00:5901:0910:0015392
18HTEHATIA04:00Destination17062
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12811-06-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 128, SHRAMIK SPECIAL LEAVES TO MADHUBANI FROM HUBBALLI

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 128 Dt: 03.06.2020

SHRAMIK SPECIAL LEAVES TO MADHUBANI FROM HUBBALLI

Fulfilling the aspirations of stranded people to return to their native place, Shramik Special was run from Hubballi to  Madhubani today o­n 03.06.2020 with 851 passengers o­n board.  The Shramik Special departed at 18.15 hrs. from Hubballi (Karnataka) to  Madhubani (Bihar).  Hubballi Division has operated 21 Shramik Specials so far carrying a total of  30,429 passengers to various destinations in the state of Uttar Pradesh (8 trains), Bihar (6 trains), Rajasthan (2 trains), Jharkhand (2 trains), West Bengal (2 trains) and Orissa (1 train).   Out of 21 Shramik Specials, 14 trains have been run from Hubballi Railway station, 4 have been run from Ballari station and 1 each from Hosapete, Belagavi and Koppal railway station. 

All the passengers were medically screened by State authorities and were advised the norms to be followed enroute in train.  Before boarding the train all passengers were asked to wash the hands with alcohol based sanitizers duly maintaining the social distance. 

Food packets were distributed to passengers by district administration. Water bottles and biscuit packets were also distributed to the passengers.  IRCTC has made arrangements of food for passengers at enroute stations.

Train departed the Station o­nly after all the passengers were medically examined by State Government and were issued medical certificate.  Thermal screening was again done by the Railways.  None of the passengers were detected with high temperature.  Frequent announcements were made regarding precautions to be taken to prevent the spread of Corona.  Social distancing was ensured while boarding and in waiting areas. 

The RPF team is escorting the train and details of passengers, coach wise with address and mobile Nos. have been obtained.  Details have been digitalized and stored for contact tracing in future if required.

Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) have granted the permission for movement of the stranded people, including migrants labourers, workers, students, tourists to their native towns.  SWR is transporting passengers to their destination o­nly when there is a demand from the State Government with proper protocols. These special trains are being run from point to point with no stoppages enroute.

The Shramik Specials are being run from point to point o­nly o­n the request of the State Government.  Anyone who has to travel should contact the State Government o­nly and No tickets are being issued at Railway Stations over SWR.




                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
2019/8/1004-08-2019
Mumbai
Trains Update - 10 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-10

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/cancelled.

 

Trains short terminated

·12812 Hatia – LTT Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Manmad.

·50104 Ratnagiri – Dadar Passenger JCO 4.8.2019 short terminated at Roha.

·50106 Sawantwadi Road – Diva passenger JCO 4.8.2019 short terminated o­n Konkan Railway.

·15018 Gorakhpur – LTT Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Nasik Road.

·16589 KSR Bengaluru – Kolhapur Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Miraj.

·11040 Gondia – Kolhapur Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Hatkanagale.

·11403 Nagpur – Kolhapur Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Miraj.

 

Trains short originate

·15017 LTT – Gorakhpur Express JCO 5.8.2019 will short originate from Nasik Road.

·16590 Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Miraj.

 

 

Trains cancelled

·22150 Pune - Ernakulam Express JCO 4.8.2019

·12128 Pune – Mumbai Intercity Express JCO 4.8.2019

·12127 Mumbai – Pune Intercity Express JCO 5.8.2019.

·22106 Pune – Mumbai Indrayani Express JCO 4.8.2019.

·22105 Mumbai – Pune Indryani Express JCO 5.8.2019.

·12811 LTT-Hatia Express JCO 5.8.2019.

·50103 Dadar – Ratnagiri Passenger JCO 4.8.2019.

·50105 Diva – Sawantwadi Road Passenger JCO 4.8.2019.

·71421 Miraj – Kolhapur Daily Passenger JCO 4.8.219.

·71430 Kolhapur – Satara Daily Passenger JCO 4.8.2019.

 

--- --- ---

Date: August 4, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
- Thu Dec 24 19:20 2015

2
- Thu Dec 24 19:20 2015

3
- Thu Dec 24 19:20 2015

4
- Thu Dec 24 19:21 2015

5
- Thu Dec 24 19:22 2015

6
- Thu Dec 24 19:22 2015
KA


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search