For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12811 HATIA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12811-HATIA EXPRESS
Lokmanyatilak t to Hatia | Distance-1706Kms | Travel Time 27:45Hrs | Avg Speed 63Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22151525XX585XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSourcee00:1501
2TNATHANE00:3200:353:00181
3KYNKALYAN JN00:5701:003:00381
4NKNASIK ROAD03:3003:355:001721
5MMRMANMAD JN04:2704:303:002451
6BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:0007:055:004291
7AKAKOLA JN08:5008:555:005691
8BDBADNERA JN10:3010:355:006471
9WRWARDHA JN11:5211:553:007431
10NGPNAGPUR13:4013:5010:008211
11GGONDIA JN15:3915:412:009511
12DURGDURG17:4517:505:0010871
13RRAIPUR JN18:2518:3510:0011241
14BSPBILASPUR JN20:1520:3015:0012341
15RIGRAIGARH22:1722:192:0013661
16JSGJHARSUGUDA JN23:4023:422:0014381
17ROUROURKELA00:5901:0910:0015392
18HTEHATIA04:00Destination17062
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2021/12/4423-12-2021
Change in Composition of Bengaluru, Solapur, Hatia Express Trains



Change in Composition of Bengaluru, Solapur, Hatia Express Trains

Railways have decided to change the composition of following trains against the date mentioned each.

One First AC, Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating, o­ne pantry car and o­ne generator van

12812 Hatia-LTT Express from 1.1.2022

12811 LTT-Hatia Express from 3.1.2022

One First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier Economy, 9 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating and 2 generator vans

12116 Solapur Mumbai Siddheshwar Express from 21.1.2022

11301 Mumbai-Bengaluru Udyan Express from 22.1.2022

11302 Bengaluru-Mumbai Udyan Express from 23.1.2022

12115 Mumbai-Siddheshwar Siddheshwar Express from 24.1.2022

One First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier Economy, 8 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating and 2 generator vans

12116 Solapur Mumbai Siddheshwar Express from 25.4.2022

11301 Mumbai-Bengaluru Udyan Express from 26.4.2022

11302 Bengaluru-Mumbai Udyan Express from 27.4.2022

12115 Mumbai-Siddheshwar Siddheshwar Express from 28.4.2022

Reservation: Bookings for First AC class in Train no 12811 and AC-3 Tier Economy class in 12115/12116, 11301 will open o­n 25.12.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: December 23, 2021

PR No. 2021/12/44

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
22-12-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

 IN SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, 22nd December, 2021:

          Due to Non Interlocking works in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following trains will remain cancelled:-

Sl. No.

Train No.

Train  Name

Date of Cancellation

1.

12870

Howrah – CSMT (Mumbai) Express

Cancelled from Howrah

on 24.12.2021

2.

12869

CSMT(Mumbai) - Howrah Express

Cancelled from CSMT(Mumbai)

on 26.12.2021

3.

12767

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Express

Cancelled from Hazur Sahib Nanded o­n 27.12.2021

4.

12768

Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express

Cancelled from Santragachi

 on 29.12.2021

5.

22843

Bilaspur - Patna Express

Cancelled from Bilaspur

on 24.12.2021

6.

22844

Patna - Bilaspur Express

Cancelled from Patna

on 26.12.2021

7.

12812

Hatia – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) Express

Cancelled from  Hatia

on 24.12.2021 & 25.12.2021

8.

12811

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) -Hatia Express

Cancelled from  LTT

on 26.12.2021 & 27.12.2021

9.

20971

Udaipur - Shalimar Express

Cancelled from  Udaipur

 on 25.12.2021

10

20972

Shalimar - Udaipur Express

Cancelled from  Shalimar

on 26.12.2021

11

22512

Kamakhya - LTT Express

Cancelled from  Kamakhya

on 25.12.2021

12

22511

LTT - Kamakhya Express

Cancelled from  LTT o­n 28.12.2021

13

12810

Howrah - CSMT(Mumbai)Mail

Cancelled from Howrah

on 26.12.2021

14

12809

CSMT(Mumbai) - Howrah Mail

Cancelled from CSMT(Mumbai)

on 28.12.2021

15

12151

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) – Shalimar Express

Cancelled from  LTT o­n 22.12.2021, 23.12.2021 &  29.12.2021

16

12152

Shalimar - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) Express

Cancelled from  Shalimar

 on 24.12.2021, 25.12.2021

&  31.12.2021

17

12949

Porbandar - Santragachi Express

Cancelled from  Porbandar

 on 24.12.2021

18

12950

Santragachi - Porbandar Express

Cancelled from  Santragachi

 on 26.12.2021

19

22894

Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express

Cancelled from Howrah

 on 23.12.2021 and 30.12.2021

20

22893

Sainagar Shirdi – Howrah Express

Cancelled from Sainagar Shirdi

on 25.12.2021 and 01.01.2022

21

08861

Gondia – Jharsuguda Special

Cancelled from  Gondia

on 23.12.2021 and 30.12.2021

22

08862

Jharsuguda - Gondia Special

Cancelled from  Jharsuguda

on 24.12.2021 and 31.12.2021

Apart from cancellation of above trains, 12834, Howrah – Ahmedabad Express will run as Passenger Train from Jharsuguda to Raigarh during the period from 24.12.2021 to 30.12.2021






COMMENTS

1
- Thu Dec 24 19:20 2015

2
- Thu Dec 24 19:20 2015

3
- Thu Dec 24 19:20 2015

4
- Thu Dec 24 19:21 2015

5
- Thu Dec 24 19:22 2015

6
- Thu Dec 24 19:22 2015
KA


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search