For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12811 HATIA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12811-HATIA EXPRESS
Lokmanyatilak t to Hatia | Distance-1706Kms | Travel Time 27:45Hrs | Avg Speed 63Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22151525XX585XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSourcee00:1501
2TNATHANE00:3200:353:00181
3KYNKALYAN JN00:5701:003:00381
4NKNASIK ROAD03:3003:355:001721
5MMRMANMAD JN04:2704:303:002451
6BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:0007:055:004291
7AKAKOLA JN08:5008:555:005691
8BDBADNERA JN10:3010:355:006471
9WRWARDHA JN11:5211:553:007431
10NGPNAGPUR13:4013:5010:008211
11GGONDIA JN15:3915:412:009511
12DURGDURG17:4517:505:0010871
13RRAIPUR JN18:2518:3510:0011241
14BSPBILASPUR JN20:1520:3015:0012341
15RIGRAIGARH22:1722:192:0013661
16JSGJHARSUGUDA JN23:4023:422:0014381
17ROUROURKELA00:5901:0910:0015392
18HTEHATIA04:00Destination17062
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
11-11-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 10thNovember, 2022:

 

In view of Non Interlocking work for 4th line connectivity in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following train services will be regulated as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains :

 

·18109/18110 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled from 11.11.2022 to 16.11.2022.

·18113/18114 Tatanagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled from 11.11.2022 to 16.11.2022.

·22512 Kamakhya-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 12.11.2022.

·22511 LTT-Kamakhya Express will remain cancelled o­n 15.11.2022.

·12870 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express will remain cancelled o­n 11.11.2022.

·12869 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.11.2022.

·12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 14.11.2022.

·12768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 16.11.2022.

·22843 Bilaspur-Patna Express will remain cancelled o­n 11.11.2022.

·22844 Patna-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.11.2022.

·12812 Hatia-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 11.11.2022 and 12.11.2022.

·12811 LTT-Hatia Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.11.2022 and 14.11.2022.

·08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda Special will remain cancelled from 11.11.2022 to 16.11.2022.

·08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia Special will remain cancelled from 12.11.2022 to 17.11.2022.

 

Diversion of Trains :

 

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express leaving Mumbai CSMT from 11.11.2022 to 15.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Raipur-Lakholi-Titlagarh-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda.

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express leaving Howrah from 12.11.2022 to 16.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Lakholi-Raipur.

·12809 Mumbai-CSMT-Howrah Mail leaving Mumbai CSMT from 11.11.2022 to 15.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Raipur-Lakholi-Titlagarh-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda.

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail leaving Howrah from 11.11.2022 to 15.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Lakholi-Raipur.

 

 

 

.........

 





2
24-10-2022
DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN IN NAGPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN IN NAGPUR DIVISION

 

 

Kolkata, 24th October, 2022

The following trains will run o­n diverted route due to derailment of Goods train in Nagpur Division of Central Railway o­n 23.10.2022:-

 

·18029 LTT-Shalimar Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Badnera-Chandur Bazar-Narkher-Nagpur

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express journey commencing o­n 24.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Badnera-Chandur Bazar- Narkher-Nagpur

·12811 LTT-Hatia-Express journey commencing o­n 24.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval-Khandwa-Itarsi-Nagpur

·12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express journey commencing o­n 24.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval-Khandwa-Itarsi-Nagpur

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Gondia-Balharshah-Secunderabad-Wadi-Solapur-Pune

·12810 Howrah-MumbaiCSMT Mail journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Itarsi-Khandwa-Bhusaval

·12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Itarsi-Sant Hirdaram Nagar-Nagda

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express journey commencing 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Itarsi-Sant Hirdaram Nagar-Nagda

·18030 Shalimar-LTT Expressjourney commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Narkher-Chandur Bazar-Badnera

 

 

·12102 Shalimar-LTT Jnaneswari Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Narkher-Chandur Bazar-Badnera

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Duranto Express journey commencing o­n 24.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Narkher-Chandur Bazar-Badnera

·20821 Pune-Santragachi Express journey commencing o­n 24.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Solapur-Secunderabad-Balharshah-Nagpur

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMTGitanjali Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Nagpur-Narkher-Chandur Bazar-Badnera

·12129 Pune Howrah Azad Hind Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Badnera-Chandur Bazar-Narkher-Nagpur

·22905 Okha-Howrah Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval-Khandwa-Itarsi-Nagpur

·12809 MumbaiCSMT-Howrah Mail journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval-Khandwa-Itarsi-Nagpur

·22845 Pune-Hatia Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Chandur Bazar-Narkher

·12261 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Duranto Express journey commencing o­n 23.10.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Chandur Bazar-Narkher

 

……….

 

 






COMMENTS

1
- Thu Dec 24 19:20 2015

2
- Thu Dec 24 19:20 2015

3
- Thu Dec 24 19:20 2015

4
- Thu Dec 24 19:21 2015

5
- Thu Dec 24 19:22 2015

6
- Thu Dec 24 19:22 2015
KA


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search