For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








68 Trains from (R)RAIPUR JN to (BSP)BILASPUR JN


Address: Raipur Junction Railway Station, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: R

Station Name: RAIPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 602

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 538

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15232GONDIA BJU EXPR00:11USL02:101:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
12251WAINGANGA EXPR00:25BSP02:151:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12251 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSR02:35BSP04:402:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22939 Status
18240NGP BILASPUR EXR04:55BSP07:002:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18240 Status
58112ITR TATA PASSGNR05:25BSP08:253:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58112 Status
22885ANTYODAYA EXPR05:43BSP07:201:37TU,SAUNRESERVED22885 Status
20821SRC HUMSAFARR05:43BSP07:201:37M3A20821 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPR06:05BSP07:501:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
12767NED SRC SUP EXPR06:10BSP07:501:40M3A,SL,GN,12767 Status
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPR06:10BSP07:501:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22893 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPR06:10BSP07:501:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EXR06:10BSP07:501:40TU3A19317 Status
22845PUNE HATIA SUPR06:45BSP08:401:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22845 Status
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRESR06:55BSP08:552:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18518 Status
68728R BSP MEMUR07:05BSP09:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68728 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXR07:25BSP09:302:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,13426 Status
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXPR07:50USL09:502:00SUUNRESERVED22895 Status
22867HUMSAFAR EXPR07:50USL09:502:00TU,F3A22867 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPR08:20BSP10:101:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
58118G JSG PASSR09:27BSP12:303:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58118 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSR09:40USL11:452:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPR09:55BSP12:152:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12442BILASPUR RJDHNIR10:15BSP12:001:45TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12442 Status
18246BKN BSP EXPR10:40BSP12:452:05TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18246 Status
18244BGKT BSP EXPR10:40BSP12:452:05TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18244 Status
12856BSP INTERCITYR11:35BSP13:452:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12856 Status
12536LJN GARIBRATHR12:20USL14:202:00TU,F3A12536 Status
12549DURG JAT SF EXPR12:40BSP14:301:50TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12549 Status
17007SC DBG EXPRESSR12:40BSP14:301:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17007 Status
12823C G SMPRK KRNTIR12:40BSP14:301:50M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12823 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSR12:40BSP14:301:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17005 Status
68746R GAD MEMUR13:40BSP17:003:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68746 Status
12850PA BILASPUR EXPR14:15BSP16:502:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,12850 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESR14:15BSP16:452:30M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXR14:30BSP16:101:40M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12101 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPR14:30BSP16:101:40W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPR14:30BSP16:101:40W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPR14:52BSP16:301:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
68706DGG BSP MEMUR15:15BSP18:153:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68706 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPR15:30BSP17:402:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSR15:40BSP17:251:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPR15:40BSP17:251:45W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILR16:10BSP17:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
18573VSKP BGKT EXPR16:50USL19:052:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18573 Status
18213DURG AII EXPR16:55USL19:052:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18213 Status
18207DURG AII EXPR16:55USL19:052:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,18207 Status
12070JANSHATABDI EXPR17:50BSP19:401:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12070 Status
18804HASDEO EXPRESSR18:05BSP20:001:55M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18804 Status
18802HASDEO EXPR18:05BSP20:001:55W,TH,F,SACC,GN,18802 Status
58204R GAD PASSR18:20BSP21:052:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58204 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPR18:35BSP20:151:40W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12879 Status
12852BILASPUR EXPRESSR18:35BSP20:151:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,12852 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXR18:35BSP20:151:40TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22865 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSR18:35BSP20:151:40M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12811 Status
12853AMARKANTAK EXPR19:05BSP20:501:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12853 Status
58202R BSP PASSR19:25BSP22:353:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58202 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXR19:40BSP21:351:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
20814JU PURI EXPRESSR19:40BSP21:351:55SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20814 Status
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPR19:40BSP21:351:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22816 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXR19:42BSP22:002:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPR20:30USL22:302:00W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18201 Status
18205DURG NTV EXPR20:30USL22:302:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18205 Status
18203BETWA EXPRESSR20:30USL22:352:05TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18203 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSR21:15BSP23:101:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15160 Status
18241DURG ABKP EX PAR21:40BYL23:131:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18241 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSR22:15BSP00:402:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSR23:05BSP00:551:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPR23:35BSP01:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1207-12-2021
Mumbai
WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN BELPAHAR - HIMGIR SECTION


WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN BELPAHAR - HIMGIR SECTION

In connection with the o­ngoing Non-Interlocking work at Belpahar o­n Belapahar- Himgir section of Bilaspur Division for commissioning of fourth line connectivity, the operation of few trains will be affected.

 

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Train No. 22909 Valsad – Puri Superfast Express, journey commencing o­n 9th December, 2021 will be cancelled. Similarly, Train No. 22910 Puri – Valsad Superfast Express, journey commencing o­n 12th December, 2021 will be cancelled. Also, Train No. 20917 Indore – Puri Humsafar Express, journey commencing o­n 7th December, 2021 has been cancelled & Train No. 20918 Puri – Indore Humsafar Express, journey commencing o­n 9th December, 2021 will be cancelled.

 

***********





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.624/2021-2206-12-2021
Secunderabad
One Way Special Train from Secunderabad to Guwahati


In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway will run o­ne way special train from Secunderabad to Guwahati o­n 5th December, 2021 (Sunday) as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07747

Secunderabad – Guwahati

23.35 hrs (Sunday)

06.10 hrs

(Wednesday)

05.12.2021

 

Enroute, this special train will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Mancheral, Balharshah, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Ranchi, Bokaro Steel City, Dhanbad, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Barauni, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri and New Bongaigaon stations.

 

This special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

 

*This special train will run as fully reserved service

 






COMMENTS

1
heena- Wed Sep 2 15:46 2015
Good..keep it up.. Best of luck...


Add Comment






Submit