For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








68 Trains from (R)RAIPUR JN to (BSP)BILASPUR JN


Address: Raipur Junction Railway Station, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: R

Station Name: RAIPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 602

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 538

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15232GONDIA BJU EXPR00:11USL02:101:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
12251WAINGANGA EXPR00:25BSP02:151:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12251 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSR02:35BSP04:402:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22939 Status
18240NGP BILASPUR EXR04:55BSP07:002:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18240 Status
58112ITR TATA PASSGNR05:25BSP08:253:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58112 Status
20821SRC HUMSAFARR05:43BSP07:201:37M3A20821 Status
22885ANTYODAYA EXPR05:43BSP07:201:37TU,SAUNRESERVED22885 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPR06:05BSP07:501:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPR06:10BSP07:501:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22893 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPR06:10BSP07:501:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EXR06:10BSP07:501:40TU3A19317 Status
12767NED SRC SUP EXPR06:10BSP07:501:40M3A,SL,GN,12767 Status
22845PUNE HATIA SUPR06:45BSP08:401:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22845 Status
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRESR06:55BSP08:552:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18518 Status
68728R BSP MEMUR07:05BSP09:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68728 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXR07:25BSP09:302:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,13426 Status
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXPR07:50USL09:502:00SUUNRESERVED22895 Status
22867HUMSAFAR EXPR07:50USL09:502:00TU,F3A22867 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPR08:20BSP10:101:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
58118G JSG PASSR09:27BSP12:303:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58118 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSR09:40USL11:452:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPR09:55BSP12:152:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12442BILASPUR RJDHNIR10:15BSP12:001:45TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12442 Status
18246BKN BSP EXPR10:40BSP12:452:05TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18246 Status
18244BGKT BSP EXPR10:40BSP12:452:05TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18244 Status
12856BSP INTERCITYR11:35BSP13:452:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12856 Status
12536LJN GARIBRATHR12:20USL14:202:00TU,F3A12536 Status
12549DURG JAT SF EXPR12:40BSP14:301:50TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12549 Status
17007SC DBG EXPRESSR12:40BSP14:301:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17007 Status
12823C G SMPRK KRNTIR12:40BSP14:301:50M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12823 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSR12:40BSP14:301:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17005 Status
68746R GAD MEMUR13:40BSP17:003:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68746 Status
12850PA BILASPUR EXPR14:15BSP16:502:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,12850 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESR14:15BSP16:452:30M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXR14:30BSP16:101:40M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12101 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPR14:30BSP16:101:40W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPR14:30BSP16:101:40W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPR14:52BSP16:301:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
68706DGG BSP MEMUR15:15BSP18:153:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68706 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPR15:30BSP17:402:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSR15:40BSP17:251:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPR15:40BSP17:251:45W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILR16:10BSP17:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
18573VSKP BGKT EXPR16:50USL19:052:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18573 Status
18213DURG AII EXPR16:55USL19:052:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18213 Status
18207DURG AII EXPR16:55USL19:052:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,18207 Status
12070JANSHATABDI EXPR17:50BSP19:401:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12070 Status
18804HASDEO EXPRESSR18:05BSP20:001:55M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18804 Status
18802HASDEO EXPR18:05BSP20:001:55W,TH,F,SACC,GN,18802 Status
58204R GAD PASSR18:20BSP21:052:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58204 Status
12852BILASPUR EXPRESSR18:35BSP20:151:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,12852 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXR18:35BSP20:151:40TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22865 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSR18:35BSP20:151:40M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12811 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPR18:35BSP20:151:40W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12879 Status
12853AMARKANTAK EXPR19:05BSP20:501:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12853 Status
58202R BSP PASSR19:25BSP22:353:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58202 Status
20814JU PURI EXPRESSR19:40BSP21:351:55SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20814 Status
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPR19:40BSP21:351:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22816 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXR19:40BSP21:351:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXR19:42BSP22:002:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
18205DURG NTV EXPR20:30USL22:302:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18205 Status
18203BETWA EXPRESSR20:30USL22:352:05TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18203 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPR20:30USL22:302:00W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18201 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSR21:15BSP23:101:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15160 Status
18241DURG ABKP EX PAR21:40BYL23:131:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18241 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSR22:15BSP00:402:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSR23:05BSP00:551:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPR23:35BSP01:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/06/3014-06-2021
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah-bookings open on 15.6.2021

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah

Railways have decided to run weekly superfast special trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah as per details given below:
 
02593 Superfast special will leave Sainagar Shirdi  at 14.10 hrs o­n 19.6.2021 & 26.6.2021 and arrive Howrah at 19.30 hrs next day.
02594 Superfast special will leave Howrah at 14.35 hrs o­n 17.6.2021 & 24.6.2021 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 19.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar and Kharagpur.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 5 Second class seating.  

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved superfast special train No. 02593 o­n special charges will open o­n 15.6.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: June 14, 2021
PR No.2021/06/30
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
188/2021-22 14-06-2021
Chennai
Indian Railways cross the milestone of 30000 MT of LMO delivery to the Nation Delivery of LMO for Tamil Nadu crosses 4900 MT 71 Oxygen Express trains run for Tamil Nadu and Kerala


As o­n date Southern Railway has delivered a total of 5455.04 MT of LMO for Tamil Nadu and Kerala through 71 Oxygen Express trains since 14th May 2021 when the first loaded oxygen express arrived.

4941.32 MT of LMO has been delivered for Tamil Nadu through 67 Oxygen Express trains.

66th Oxygen Express loaded at Bhilai (Chattisgarh) for Salem Container Depot with 4 containers carrying 81.3 MT of LMO arrived at the destination at 19:50 hours of 12-06-2021.

67th Oxygen Express loaded at Container Corporation Siding at Mandir Hasaud, near Raipur (Chattisgarh) for  Inland Container Depot, Tondiarpet with 4 containers carrying 78.8 MT of  LMO arrived at the destination at 09:00 hours of 13-06-2021.

Station wise break-up of Cumulative quantity of LMO delivered:

As of date, Inland Container Depot, Tondiarpet handled 30 loaded Oxygen Express rakes carrying 2169.96 MT of LMO. Chennai Harbour handled thirteen rakes delivering 1177.81 MT of LMO.

Madukkarai near Coimbatore handled seven Oxygen Express carrying a total of 333.02 MT of LMO.

Tiruchchirappalli Goods Yard (368.57 MT) and Kudalnagar (276.94 MT) received four rakes each.

Two rakes each were handled at Milavattan (143.96 MT) and Irugur Siding (162.33 MT) and Salem Container Depot (167.52 MT).  o­ne rake each was delivered to Tondiarpet Goods Yard (30.5MT), Tiruvallur (31.4 MT) and Vadipatti (79.31 MT).

As for further Oxygen Express trains, o­ne loaded rake from Jindal Steel Siding, Dolvi, Maharastra for Chennai Harbour with 6 containers carrying 111.66 MT of LMO is expected to arrive tonight.

Oxygen Express for Kerala

So far, four oxygen Express trains delivered 513.72 MT of Oxygen to Kerala.  All the three rakes were offloaded at Vallarpadam Container Terminal, Kochi. The fourth rake with 7 containers carrying 133.72 MT of LMO arrived at Vallarpadam o­n 01-06-2021.

Oxygen Express to other States

Indian Railways has delivered nearly 30182 MT of LMO in more than 1734 tankers to various states across the country.  421 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far and brought relief to various States.

614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5722 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 3782 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 4941.32 MT in Tamil Nadu, 3664 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513.72 MT in Kerala, 2972 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 480 MT in Assam.

Running o­n high priority Green Corridor, Railways is creating unprecedented benchmarks in running of Oxygen Express Freight Trains. The average speed of these critical Freight trains is way above 55 in most cases over long distances.  Indian Railways has mapped different routes with Oxygen supply locations and keeps itself ready with any emerging need of the States. States provide tankers to the Indian Railways for bringing LMO.

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
heena- Wed Sep 2 15:46 2015
Good..keep it up.. Best of luck...


Add Comment






Submit